Join/Renew Now

Results

M50 Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell, Nicholas       M52 Unattached              11.69m   38-04.25    710
      11.69m  11.42m  FOUL
  2 Ransbury, Terry          M50 HPC Elite               10.94m   35-10.75    656
      10.94m  FOUL  10.30m
  3 Ricci, Brien             M53 Unattached              10.10m   33-01.75    596
      9.79m  8.84m  10.10m
  4 McCrimmon, James         M51 High Altitud             9.70m   31-10.00    568
      9.70m  9.67m  FOUL
  5 Bibby, Douglas           M52 Unattached               9.68m   31-09.25    566
      FOUL  9.68m  FOUL
  6 McFall, Ray              M50 Unattached               9.38m   30-09.25    545
      9.20m  9.32m  9.38m
  7 Brower, Jeff             M52 Dallas Maste             9.04m   29-08.00    521
      8.34m  FOUL  9.04m
Event 945  M55 Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ruebel, Noel             M55 Unattached              11.18m   36-08.25    741
      11.16m  11.18m  10.75m
  2 Russ, Jim                M55 Unattached              10.22m   33-06.50    666
      FOUL  10.15m  10.22m
  3 Crowl, Chip              M56 So Cal Track Club        9.89m   32-05.50    640
      9.71m  8.76m  9.89m
  4 Mulkey, Philip           M57 Unattached               9.71m   31-10.25    626
      9.71m  FOUL  9.60m
  5 Keller, Donald           M56 Unattached               9.64m   31-07.50    621
      9.29m  9.13m  9.64m
  6 Jacquet-Acea, Russell    M59 Unattached               8.64m   28-04.25    544
      FOUL  7.73m  8.64m
  7 Demetrio, Theodore       M56 Run, Duck, and Hide      8.31m   27-03.25    519
      7.99m  8.31m  7.84m
  8 Astrachan, Owen          M55 Carolina God             7.46m   24-05.75    454
      FOUL  7.40m  7.46m
  9 Snodgrass, Ernie         M59 Big River Ru             6.46m   21-02.50    378
      5.94m  6.46m  PASS
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 68 Events Scored
=================================================================================
    1) So Cal Track Club          182        2) TNT International Racing  105
    3) Houston Elite              104        4) Unleash                    98
    5) Over The Hill TC            74        6) Atlanta Track Club         52
    7) Florida Athletic Club       44        7) Potomac Valley Track Club  44
    9) Pegasus A.C.                41       10) Southwest Sprinters TC     40
   11) AZ Desert Throwers          38       12) Miami Valley TC            27
   13) Kansas City Smoke           24       14) Mass Velocity Track Club   22
   15) Genesee Valley Harriers     21       16) Carolinas Track & Field C  19
   17) Thor's Stone Athletic Club  18       17) Texas Express TFC          18
   19) Greater Philadelphia TC     17       20) Midwest Masters T&F Club   16
   20) The New England 65 + Runni  16       20) Maryland Association       16
   20) Ann Arbor Track Club        16       24) Carolina Godiva Track Clu  15
   25) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo  14       25) Colonial Road Runners      14
   25) Twilight Throwers           14       25) Central Park Track Club (  14
   29) SC Striders Track Club      12       29) The Grims                  12
   29) Throw1deep Club             12       29) Oregon Track Club          12
   29) Germany                     12       34) Canada                     11
   35) Playmakers Elite/New Balan  10       35) Greater Springfield Harri  10
   37) Team Ohio Track Club, Inc.   8       37) Igloi Track Club            8
   37) Team Kentucky                8       37) Club Northwest              8
   37) High Altitude Running Team   8       37) Indiana Invaders            8
   43) Shore Athletic Club          7       43) Run, Duck, and Hide         7
   45) HPC Elite                    6       45) Parkside Athletic Club      6
   45) High Altitude Racewalk Tea   6       48) East Coast Striders         5
   48) Greater Boston Track Club    5       50) Dallas Masters Track & Fi   4
   50) Mohegan Striders             4       50) Philadelphia Masters        4
   50) Manasota Track Club          4       50) Westchester Track Club      4
   50) Argentina                    4       56) San Francisco Track and F   3
   57) Alabama Track Masters        2.50    58) New Mexico Track Club       2
   58) Chattanooga Track Club       2       58) Non Club                    2
   58) Indiana Track Club           2       58) Ric Rojas Running           2
   63) Sprint Athletics Track Clu   1       63) Wisconsin Track Club        1
   63) Great Britain                1       63) Indiana Association         1
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx