Join/Renew Now

Results

M35 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
      35 USA: R 11:29.87
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nash, Omar               M38 Miami Valley TC       15:13.47    8
Event 903  M45 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
      45 USA: R 12:38.71
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Swarts, David            M46 Pegasus A.C.          13:55.33    8
Event 903  M50 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
      50 USA: R 12:34.90
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott, Jim               M54 Unattached            16:09.03    8
  2 Blanchard, Michael       M50 High Altitud          16:52.10    6
 -- Dahlen, Neal             M50 Unattached                  DQ
Event 903  M55 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
      55 USA: R 13:09.00
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Couts, David             M56 Racewalkers           15:37.99    8
  2 Peters, Vincent          M58 Miami Valley TC       15:51.98    6
  3 Clements, Damon          M55 Unattached            16:20.03    4
  4 Reed, Bill               M59 Pegasus A.C.          16:20.56    3
  5 Blank, Peter             M57 Potomac Vall          18:51.81    2
 -- McMahon, Russell         M58 Unattached                  DQ
Event 903  M60 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
      60 USA: R 14:20.64
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Andrew            M62 Pegasus A.C.          15:40.58    8
Event 903  M65 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
      65 USA: R 15:30.50
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jasionowski, Leon        M67 Pegasus A.C.          16:11.70    8
  2 Walker, Max              M65 Pegasus A.C.          17:00.36    6
  3 Moore, Alan              M66 Atlanta Track Club    20:01.01    4
  4 Dubow, Joel              M69 Atlanta Track Club    20:06.02    3
  5 Alvarez, Eduardo         M67 Unattached            20:10.17    2
 -- Schmid, Chris            M65 World Class                 DQ
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 68 Events Scored
=============================================================================
    1) So Cal Track Club          182        2) TNT International Racing  105
    3) Houston Elite              104        4) Unleash                    98
    5) Over The Hill TC            74        6) Atlanta Track Club         52
    7) Florida Athletic Club       44        7) Potomac Valley Track Club  44
    9) Pegasus A.C.                41       10) Southwest Sprinters TC     40
   11) AZ Desert Throwers          38       12) Miami Valley TC            27
   13) Kansas City Smoke           24       14) Mass Velocity Track Club   22
   15) Genesee Valley Harriers     21       16) Carolinas Track & Field C  19
   17) Thor's Stone Athletic Club  18       17) Texas Express TFC          18
   19) Greater Philadelphia TC     17       20) Midwest Masters T&F Club   16
   20) The New England 65 + Runni  16       20) Maryland Association       16
   20) Ann Arbor Track Club        16       24) Carolina Godiva Track Clu  15
   25) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo  14       25) Colonial Road Runners      14
   25) Twilight Throwers           14       25) Central Park Track Club (  14
   29) SC Striders Track Club      12       29) The Grims                  12
   29) Throw1deep Club             12       29) Oregon Track Club          12
   29) Germany                     12       34) Canada                     11
   35) Playmakers Elite/New Balan  10       35) Greater Springfield Harri  10
   37) Team Ohio Track Club, Inc.   8       37) Igloi Track Club            8
   37) Team Kentucky                8       37) Club Northwest              8
   37) High Altitude Running Team   8       37) Indiana Invaders            8
   43) Shore Athletic Club          7       43) Run, Duck, and Hide         7
   45) HPC Elite                    6       45) Parkside Athletic Club      6
   45) High Altitude Racewalk Tea   6       48) East Coast Striders         5
   48) Greater Boston Track Club    5       50) Dallas Masters Track & Fi   4
   50) Mohegan Striders             4       50) Philadelphia Masters        4
   50) Manasota Track Club          4       50) Westchester Track Club      4
   50) Argentina                    4       56) San Francisco Track and F   3
   57) Alabama Track Masters        2.50    58) New Mexico Track Club       2
   58) Chattanooga Track Club       2       58) Non Club                    2
   58) Indiana Track Club           2       58) Ric Rojas Running           2
   63) Sprint Athletics Track Clu   1       63) Wisconsin Track Club        1
   63) Great Britain                1       63) Indiana Association         1
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx