Join/Renew Now

Results

M30 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cahoon, Rick             M34 Unattached             9:17.96    8
  2 Judd, Oscar              M30 Unattached             9:46.10    6
  3 Cooke, David             M30 Unattached            10:10.67    4
Event 603  M35 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      35 USA: R 7:37.97
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Givens, Barry            M38 So Cal Track Club      9:24.91    8
  2 Kelly, Jeff              M37 Unattached             9:30.45    6
  3 Santoro, Clint           M36 So Cal Track Club     10:21.72    4
  4 Blondin, Christian       M38 Greater Bost          10:42.71    3
  5 Lanier, Kareem           M39 TNT Internat          11:34.25    2
Event 603  M40 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      40 USA: R 8:20.96
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott, Jef               M40 Team Kentucky          8:57.05    8
  2 Berra, Nicholas          M43 Greater Phil           8:58.03    6
  3 Schmidt, Brian           M42 Unattached             9:30.01    4
  4 Ryder, Timothy           M41 Unattached             9:32.01    3
  5 Jones, Mark              M41 Unattached             9:32.78    2
  6 Newport, Jason           M41 Unattached             9:34.38    1
  7 Delcour, Todd            M40 Unattached            12:18.96
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 68 Events Scored
=============================================================================
    1) So Cal Track Club          182        2) TNT International Racing  105
    3) Houston Elite              104        4) Unleash                    98
    5) Over The Hill TC            74        6) Atlanta Track Club         52
    7) Florida Athletic Club       44        7) Potomac Valley Track Club  44
    9) Pegasus A.C.                41       10) Southwest Sprinters TC     40
   11) AZ Desert Throwers          38       12) Miami Valley TC            27
   13) Kansas City Smoke           24       14) Mass Velocity Track Club   22
   15) Genesee Valley Harriers     21       16) Carolinas Track & Field C  19
   17) Thor's Stone Athletic Club  18       17) Texas Express TFC          18
   19) Greater Philadelphia TC     17       20) Midwest Masters T&F Club   16
   20) The New England 65 + Runni  16       20) Maryland Association       16
   20) Ann Arbor Track Club        16       24) Carolina Godiva Track Clu  15
   25) Racewalkers Club of St. Lo  14       25) Colonial Road Runners      14
   25) Twilight Throwers           14       25) Central Park Track Club (  14
   29) SC Striders Track Club      12       29) The Grims                  12
   29) Throw1deep Club             12       29) Oregon Track Club          12
   29) Germany                     12       34) Canada                     11
   35) Playmakers Elite/New Balan  10       35) Greater Springfield Harri  10
   37) Team Ohio Track Club, Inc.   8       37) Igloi Track Club            8
   37) Team Kentucky                8       37) Club Northwest              8
   37) High Altitude Running Team   8       37) Indiana Invaders            8
   43) Shore Athletic Club          7       43) Run, Duck, and Hide         7
   45) HPC Elite                    6       45) Parkside Athletic Club      6
   45) High Altitude Racewalk Tea   6       48) East Coast Striders         5
   48) Greater Boston Track Club    5       50) Dallas Masters Track & Fi   4
   50) Mohegan Striders             4       50) Philadelphia Masters        4
   50) Manasota Track Club          4       50) Westchester Track Club      4
   50) Argentina                    4       56) San Francisco Track and F   3
   57) Alabama Track Masters        2.50    58) New Mexico Track Club       2
   58) Chattanooga Track Club       2       58) Non Club                    2
   58) Indiana Track Club           2       58) Ric Rojas Running           2
   63) Sprint Athletics Track Clu   1       63) Wisconsin Track Club        1
   63) Great Britain                1       63) Indiana Association         1
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx