Join/Renew Now

Results

W30 Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bernert, Brandi          W33 Sprint Babies            4.22m   13-10.25    359
      3.82m  3.84m  4.22m
Event 441  W35 Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 *Witteveen, Solange      W36 Argentina                5.41m   17-09.00    753
      5.12m  5.41m  5.38m
  2 Readinger, Danelle       W36 Sprint Babies            4.29m   14-01.00    428
      4.29m  4.08m  4.28m
  3 Kent, Dawn               W37 TNT Internat             3.99m   13-01.25    350
      3.99m  3.98m  FOUL
  4 Anderson, Melissa        W39 Super Star S             3.41m   11-02.25    216
      3.23m  3.41m  3.35m
Event 441  W40 Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 *McFall, Kristin         W41 Sprint Babies            4.50m   14-09.25    557
      4.50m  FOUL  4.33m
  2 Longshore, Kristine      W44 Philadelphia             2.93m    9-07.50    151
      2.60m  2.82m  2.93m
Event 441  W45 Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roemer, Christine        W46 TNT Internat             3.26m   10-08.50    270
      3.09m  FOUL  3.26m
Event 441  W50 Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Phelps, Jo               W53 TNT Internat             3.22m   10-06.75    315
      3.22m  2.66m  2.72m
  2 Jarjisian, Linda         W51 TNT Internat             3.05m   10-00.25    267
      FOUL  FOUL  3.05m
Event 441  W55 Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Grandison, Delores       W59 TNT Internat             3.50m   11-05.75    477
      2.13m  3.50m  1.96m
  2 Woods, Lydia             W58 Atlanta Track Club       2.06m    6-09.25     69
      2.02m  2.04m  2.06m
Event 441  W65 Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Raschker, Phil           W65 Houston Elite            4.28m   14-00.50   1056
      3.99m  4.28m  4.25m
  2 Vander Cruyssen, Dorothy W66 Houston Elite            2.16m    7-01.00    172
      2.15m  1.77m  2.16m
Event 441  W70 Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Simpson, Jane            W70 Golden West              1.93m    6-04.00    153
      1.72m  1.75m  1.93m
Event 441  W75 Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 *Bortignon, Christa      W75 Canada                   3.39m   11-01.50    953
      3.37m  FOUL  3.39m
=================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 36 Events Scored
=================================================================================
    1) TNT International Racing C 207        2) So Cal Track Club         115
    3) Houston Elite               86        4) Atlanta Track Club         85
    5) SC Striders Track Club      73        6) Athena Track Club          66
    7) Sprint Babies               44        8) Miami Valley TC            29
    9) Golden West Athletics Club  28       10) Playmakers Elite/New Bala  25
   11) Liberty Athletic Club       24       12) Canada                     21
   13) Philadelphia Masters        18       14) Mass Velocity Track Club   17
   15) Potomac Valley Track Club   16       15) Waterloo Track & Field Cl  16
   17) Pegasus A.C.                14       18) Florida Athletic Club      12
   18) Nubian Striders             12       18) Genesee Valley Harriers    12
   21) Hartford Track Club          9       22) Vault High Athletics        8
   22) Throwing and Growing         8       22) Throw1deep Club             8
   22) Shore Athletic Club          8       22) High Altitude Racewalk Te   8
   22) Argentina                    8       28) Carolinas Track & Field C   7
   29) Midwest Masters T&F Club     6       29) Parkside Athletic Club      6
   29) Central Park Track Club (C   6       29) Southwest Sprinters TC      6
   29) Great Britain                6       34) Over The Hill TC            5
   35) Boise River Running Club     4       35) Christ Life                 4
   37) Super Star Sports Club       3
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx