Join/Renew Now

Results

W30 Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bernert, Brandi          W33 Sprint Babies            7.43m   24-04.50    363
      6.25m  7.23m  7.43m
Event 441  W35 Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 *Witteveen, Solange      W36 Argentina                9.07m   29-09.25    490
      8.59m  9.07m  8.71m
  2 Anderson, Melissa        W39 Super Star S             7.69m   25-02.75    397
      7.69m  7.12m  7.48m
  3 Kent, Dawn               W37 TNT Internat             7.58m   24-10.50    390
      7.04m  7.58m  7.25m
  4 Readinger, Danelle       W36 Sprint Babies            6.96m   22-10.00    348
      6.96m  FOUL  FOUL
Event 441  W40 Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 *McFall, Kristin         W41 Sprint Babies            8.99m   29-06.00    527
      7.90m  8.99m  8.99m
  2 Longshore, Kristine      W44 Philadelphia             5.15m   16-10.75    253
      FOUL  5.15m  4.83m
Event 441  W45 Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roemer, Christine        W46 TNT Internat             6.49m   21-03.50    383
      6.36m  6.30m  6.49m
Event 441  W50 Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Phelps, Jo               W53 TNT Internat             6.86m   22-06.25    441
      6.86m  6.20m  6.73m
  2 Jarjisian, Linda         W51 TNT Internat             6.21m   20-04.50    388
      5.46m  6.21m  FOUL
Event 441  W55 Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Grandison, Delores       W59 TNT Internat             8.48m   27-10.00    636
      8.48m  7.03m  7.17m
  2 Woods, Lydia             W58 Atlanta Track Club       5.71m   18-09.00    388
      5.67m  5.71m  5.44m
Event 441  W65 Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Raschker, Phil           W65 Houston Elite            7.63m   25-00.50    705
      7.22m  7.42m  7.63m
  2 Vander Cruyssen, Dorothy W66 Houston Elite            6.78m   22-03.00    612
      6.78m  6.47m  6.65m
Event 441  W70 Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Simpson, Jane            W70 Golden West              4.74m   15-06.75    451
      4.46m  4.42m  4.74m
Event 441  W75 Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 *Bortignon, Christa      W75 Canada                   7.62m   25-00.00    791
      7.36m  7.04m  7.62m
=================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 36 Events Scored
=================================================================================
    1) TNT International Racing C 207        2) So Cal Track Club         115
    3) Houston Elite               86        4) Atlanta Track Club         85
    5) SC Striders Track Club      73        6) Athena Track Club          66
    7) Sprint Babies               44        8) Miami Valley TC            29
    9) Golden West Athletics Club  28       10) Playmakers Elite/New Bala  25
   11) Liberty Athletic Club       24       12) Canada                     21
   13) Philadelphia Masters        18       14) Mass Velocity Track Club   17
   15) Potomac Valley Track Club   16       15) Waterloo Track & Field Cl  16
   17) Pegasus A.C.                14       18) Florida Athletic Club      12
   18) Nubian Striders             12       18) Genesee Valley Harriers    12
   21) Hartford Track Club          9       22) Vault High Athletics        8
   22) Throwing and Growing         8       22) Throw1deep Club             8
   22) Shore Athletic Club          8       22) High Altitude Racewalk Te   8
   22) Argentina                    8       28) Carolinas Track & Field C   7
   29) Midwest Masters T&F Club     6       29) Parkside Athletic Club      6
   29) Central Park Track Club (C   6       29) Southwest Sprinters TC      6
   29) Great Britain                6       34) Over The Hill TC            5
   35) Boise River Running Club     4       35) Christ Life                 4
   37) Super Star Sports Club       3
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx