Join/Renew Now

Results

W35 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
      35 USA: R 12:36.76
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cobb, Jill               W37 Miami Valley TC       14:14.42    8
  2 Manns, DaBeth            W35 TNT Internat          20:28.27    6
Event 401  W40 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
      40 USA: R 12:45.05
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Graves, Erika            W42 Miami Valley TC       19:16.62    8
Event 401  W45 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
      45 USA: R 13:08.40
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Terry, Joan              W48 Unattached            15:03.70    8
Event 401  W55 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
      55 USA: R 16:22.41
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Topham, Debbie           W59 Pegasus A.C.          17:21.98    8
  2 Tracy, Lynn              W59 Parkside Ath          17:27.18    6
  3 DeNoon, Sandra           W56 Florida Athl          18:36.71    4
 -- Michal, Janet            W57 Unattached                 DNF
Event 401  W60 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
      60 USA: R 17:15.24
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martino, Marianne        W61 High Altitud          17:32.70    8
  2 Mayfield, Cathy          W60 Pegasus A.C.          18:56.70    6
Event 401  W65 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
      65 USA: R 17:46.25
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Geer, Panseluta          W65 Shore Athletic Club   19:39.36    8
Event 401  W70 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
      70 USA: R 19:08.86
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Higbie, Janet            W70 Unattached            20:04.77    8
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 36 Events Scored
=============================================================================
    1) TNT International Racing C 207        2) So Cal Track Club         115
    3) Houston Elite               86        4) Atlanta Track Club         85
    5) SC Striders Track Club      73        6) Athena Track Club          66
    7) Sprint Babies               44        8) Miami Valley TC            29
    9) Golden West Athletics Club  28       10) Playmakers Elite/New Bala  25
   11) Liberty Athletic Club       24       12) Canada                     21
   13) Philadelphia Masters        18       14) Mass Velocity Track Club   17
   15) Potomac Valley Track Club   16       15) Waterloo Track & Field Cl  16
   17) Pegasus A.C.                14       18) Florida Athletic Club      12
   18) Nubian Striders             12       18) Genesee Valley Harriers    12
   21) Hartford Track Club          9       22) Vault High Athletics        8
   22) Throwing and Growing         8       22) Throw1deep Club             8
   22) Shore Athletic Club          8       22) High Altitude Racewalk Te   8
   22) Argentina                    8       28) Carolinas Track & Field C   7
   29) Midwest Masters T&F Club     6       29) Parkside Athletic Club      6
   29) Central Park Track Club (C   6       29) Southwest Sprinters TC      6
   29) Great Britain                6       34) Over The Hill TC            5
   35) Boise River Running Club     4       35) Christ Life                 4
   37) Super Star Sports Club       3
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx