Join/Renew Now

Results

W50 Super Weight
=================================================================================
      50 USA: R 11.72m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hanson, Robin            W50 Unattached               6.74m   22-01.50   8
      6.00m  6.28m  6.52m  6.74m  6.33m  6.56m
  2 Ecklund, Deborah         W52 Unattached               4.13m   13-06.75   6
      3.88m  4.00m  3.82m  4.08m  4.13m  3.78m
Event 342  W55 Super Weight
=================================================================================
      55 USA: R 11.21m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Finsrud, Carol           W55 Waterloo Tra             9.92m   32-06.50   8
      9.74m  9.92m  9.61m  FOUL  9.89m  FOUL
  2 Welding, Ruth            W56 Midwest Mast             8.65m   28-04.50   6
      7.92m  7.77m  8.18m  7.82m  8.65m  8.59m
  3 Hallen, Susan            W55 Unattached               7.09m   23-03.25   4
      6.34m  7.09m  FOUL  6.44m  FOUL  5.72m
  4 Grandison, Delores       W59 TNT Internat             5.50m   18-00.50   3
      5.24m  5.21m  5.50m  FOUL  4.99m  5.48m
  5 Woods, Lydia             W58 Atlanta Track Club       4.66m   15-03.50   2
      4.45m  3.85m  4.66m  4.13m
=================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 62 Events Scored
=================================================================================
    1) TNT International Racing C 303        2) So Cal Track Club         184
    3) Atlanta Track Club         151        4) Houston Elite             114
    5) SC Striders Track Club      99        6) Athena Track Club          91
    7) Sprint Babies               60        8) Ad Hoc                     50
    9) Playmakers Elite/New Balan  46        9) Golden West Athletics Clu  46
   11) Waterloo Track & Field Clu  40       12) Miami Valley TC            38
   13) Philadelphia Masters        31       14) Christ Life                28
   15) Liberty Athletic Club       27       16) Throwing and Growing       24
   16) Throw1deep Club             24       18) Potomac Valley Track Club  22
   19) Canada                      21       20) Nubian Striders            19
   21) Midwest Masters T&F Club    18       22) Mass Velocity Track Club   14
   22) Pegasus A.C.                14       24) Southwest Sprinters TC     12
   24) Florida Athletic Club       12       24) Genesee Valley Harriers    12
   27) Carolinas Track & Field Cl  10       28) Hartford Track Club         9
   29) Argentina                    8       29) Shore Athletic Club         8
   29) High Altitude Racewalk Tea   8       29) Vault High Athletics        8
   33) Great Britain                6       33) Over The Hill TC            6
   33) Parkside Athletic Club       6       36) Super Star Sports Club      3
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx