Join/Renew Now

Results

W50 Weight Throw
=================================================================================
      50 USA: R 16.68m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hanson, Robin            W50 Unattached               8.75m   28-08.50   8
      8.35m  8.42m  8.75m  8.44m  8.08m  8.74m
  2 Ecklund, Deborah         W52 Unattached               6.15m   20-02.25   6
      FOUL  4.40m  5.69m  5.83m  6.07m  6.15m
  3 Loyd, Susan              W54 Christ Life              4.83m   15-10.25   4
                     4.83m
Event 334  W55 Weight Throw
=================================================================================
      55 USA: R 14.99m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Finsrud, Carol           W55 Waterloo Tra            14.02m   46-00.00   8
      14.02m  12.09m  13.61m  FOUL  12.59m  FOUL
  2 Welding, Ruth            W56 Midwest Mast            12.84m   42-01.50   6
      12.84m  11.69m  11.61m  12.51m  12.53m  11.59m
  3 Hallen, Susan            W55 Unattached              10.07m   33-00.50   4
      9.86m  9.61m  8.98m  FOUL  9.98m  10.07m
  4 Clark, Clovis            W56 Atlanta Track Club       9.69m   31-09.50   3
      8.77m  9.55m  FOUL  FOUL  9.69m  9.61m
  5 Grandison, Delores       W59 TNT Internat             9.23m   30-03.50   2
      7.83m  9.23m  6.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Woods, Lydia             W58 Atlanta Track Club       6.67m   21-10.75   1
      6.00m  6.23m  6.67m  FOUL  6.28m  PASS
  7 O'Brien, Sandra          W58 Unattached               4.59m   15-00.75
      4.51m  4.29m  4.59m  4.47m  4.44m  FOUL
=================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 51 Events Scored
=================================================================================
    1) TNT International Racing C 287        2) So Cal Track Club         157
    3) Atlanta Track Club         127        4) Houston Elite             102
    5) Athena Track Club           87        6) SC Striders Track Club     81
    7) Sprint Babies               52        8) Playmakers Elite/New Bala  46
    9) Golden West Athletics Club  42       10) Ad Hoc                     34
   11) Miami Valley TC             32       11) Waterloo Track & Field Cl  32
   13) Philadelphia Masters        27       13) Liberty Athletic Club      27
   15) Christ Life                 25       16) Potomac Valley Track Club  22
   17) Canada                      21       18) Throwing and Growing       16
   18) Throw1deep Club             16       20) Pegasus A.C.               14
   20) Mass Velocity Track Club    14       22) Midwest Masters T&F Club   12
   22) Florida Athletic Club       12       22) Nubian Striders            12
   22) Genesee Valley Harriers     12       26) Hartford Track Club         9
   27) High Altitude Racewalk Tea   8       27) Argentina                   8
   27) Vault High Athletics         8       27) Shore Athletic Club         8
   31) Carolinas Track & Field Cl   7       32) Southwest Sprinters TC      6
   32) Great Britain                6       32) Parkside Athletic Club      6
   35) Over The Hill TC             5       36) Super Star Sports Club      3
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx