Join/Renew Now

2012 USA Masters Half Marathon Championships

Age Division Men  |  Age Division Women  | Age Graded Scores

Men 40-44
Place Bib # Name Hometwon Time
1 2 Malcolm Campbell Marietta,  GA 1:09:48
2 228 Kevin Collins Liverpool,  NY 1:10:13
3 846 Keith Mulhollon Lake Geneva, WI 1:11:29
4 531 Ronnie Holassie Miramar,  FL 1:12:55
5 1293 David Williams Milwaukee,  WI 1:13:24
6 842 Douglas Morton Sebring,  FL 1:14:24
7 749 Carlos Martins Kearny,  NJ 1:15:42
8 851 Mike Murphy Orlando,  FL 1:15:55
9 102 Ted Bowles Bartlett,  IL 1:17:55
10 478 Jeffrey Harrington Lynchburg,  VA 1:19:26
11 201 Craig Chasse Reston,  VA 1:22:04
12 1368 James Huff New Smyrna Beach, FL 1:27:14
 
Men 45-49
Place Bib # Name Hometwon Time
1 1 Mbarak Hussein Albuquerque,  NM 1:09:37
2 3 Tracy Lokken Marquette, MI 1:10:28
3 624 Joel Kinnunen Warner Robins, GA 1:23:51
4 1098 James Shaffer Viera,  FL 1:28:41
 
Men 50-54
Place Bib # Name Hometwon Time
1 329 Matt Ebiner Covina,  CA 1:14:06
2 295 Dale Dickey Tioga,  PA 1:16:49
3 45 Jon Babcock Orlando,  FL 1:16:55
4 706 Keith Long Beaumont,  KS 1:17:53
5 676 Gary Leaman Hardwick,  NJ 1:20:50
6 924 Joe Patrick Dublin  OH 1:23:37
7 83 Daniel Bird Cincinnati,  OH 1:25:19
8 493 Ruben Henderson Grand Rapids, MI 1:25:41
9 592 Andrew Jones Cincinnati,  OH 1:30:40
10 1357 George Rusyniak Fairhope,  AL 1:39:32
 
Men 55-59
Place Bib # Name Hometwon Time
1 1207 Kevin Tuck Salt Lake City,  UT 1:20:10
2 1142 Richard Staback Chicago,  IL 1:26:05
4 527 Dave Hoch Bradley Beach,  NJ 1:38:59
5 22 Jim Allmendinger Harrisonburg,  VA 2:19:35
 
Men 60-64
Place Bib # Name Hometwon Time
1 766 Terry McCluskey Vienna,  OH 1:25:04
2 1267 Danny West Myrtle Beach,  SC 1:31:16
3 344 Robert Evers Park City,  UT 1:34:08
4 958 Larry Price Summit,  NJ 1:35:36
5 862 Christopher Nemeth Evanston,  IL 1:38:15
 
Men 65-69
Place Bib # Name Hometwon Time
1 91 Ross Bolding Monticello,  AR 1:36:45
2 1093 Jl Seymore Somerset,  NJ 1:39:57
3 882 Przemyslaw Nowicki Holmdel,  NJ 1:41:24
4 460 Matthew Hall Maitland,  FL 1:59:55
 
Men 70-74
Place Bib # Name Hometwon Time
1 906 John Ouweleen Sebastian,  FL 1:35:41
2 1056 Royce Sayer Oak Ridge,  TN 1:46:57
3 332 John Elliott Columbia,  MD 1:52:32
 
Men 75-79
Place Bib # Name Hometwon Time
1 852 Richard Murphy Bay Shore, NY 2:07:51
 
Women 40-44
Place Bib # Name Hometwon Time
1 383 Sonja Friend-Uhl Brentwood,  TN 1:19:53
2 582 Kathleen Jobes Bethlehem,  PA 1:23:25
3 915 Mary Pardi Falmouth,  ME 1:27:43
4 1153 Lori Stich Colorado Springs, CO 1:28:16
5 1278 Kristin White Manlius,  NY 1:28:51
6 987 Terri Rejimbal Tampa,  FL 1:29:08
7 755 Lucie Mays-Sulewski Westfield,  IN 1:30:36
8 790 Jennifer McNutt Painted Post,  NY 1:35:04
 
Women 45-49
Place Bib # Name Hometwon Time
1 1364 Marilyn Caulfield Rogers  AR 1:28:33
2 89 Andrea Blocher West Lafayette, IN 1:31:46
3 969 Molly Ragsdale West Palm Beach, FL 1:33:41
4 1261 Wendy Welch Flagler Beach, FL 1:53:35
 
Women 50-54
Place Bib # Name Hometwon Time
1 897 Sue O'Malley Port Orange,  FL 1:29:44
2 1043 Darlene Saeva Rochester,  NY 1:36:24
3 674 Sharon Lay Daytona Beach,  FL 1:39:59
4 194 Annie Caza Indialantic,  FL 1:40:01
5 831 Robin Moran Indialantic,  FL 1:43:39
8 241 Suzanne Cordes Alamo,  CA 1:51:15
9 1238 Julee Waldrop Orlando,  FL 1:55:47
10 793 Joan Meadows Malabar,  FL 2:07:40
 
Women 55-59
Place Bib # Name Hometwon Time
1 997 Emma Riconda Northport,  NY 1:36:35
2 978 Suzanne Ray Jacksonville,  OR 1:36:53
3 579 Linda Jennings Tewksbury,  MA 1:41:33
4 1304 Glenda Wong San Francisco,  CA 2:26:35
 
Women 60-64
Place Bib # Name Hometwon Time
1 747 Kathryn Martin Northport,  NY 1:30:39
2 1152 Edie Stevenson Boulder,  CO 1:36:21
3 130 Carolyn Bujak Palmyra,  NJ 1:41:10
4 306 Anne Dockery Melbourne Beach, FL 1:46:00
5 444 Jeanette Groesz Redmond,  OR 1:55:58
 
Women 65-69
Place Bib # Name Hometwon Time
1 634 Kathryn Koontz Merrit Island, FL 2:20:41
 
Women 70-74
Place Bib # Name Hometwon Time
1 827 Willy Moolenaar Indialantic,  FL 2:19:01

Age Grade Place Bib No Name HomeTown Age Time Age Graded Score
1 747 Kathryn Martin Northport  NY 60 1:30:39 93.86%
2 1 Mbarak Hussein Albuquerque  NM 46 1:09:37 93.01%
3 3 Tracy Lokken Marquette, MI 46 1:10:28 91.89%
4 1152 Edie Stevenson Boulder  CO 62 1:36:21 90.87%
5 329 Matt Ebiner Covina  CA 50 1:14:06 90.35%
6 2 Malcolm Campbell Marietta  GA 41 1:09:48 89.09%
7 706 Keith Long Beaumont  KS 54 1:17:53 89.00%
8 766 Terry McCluskey Vienna  OH 63 1:25:04 88.54%
9 228 Kevin Collins Liverpool  NY 40 1:10:13 87.85%
10 45 Jon Babcock Orlando  FL 51 1:16:55 87.80%
11 1207 Kevin Tuck Salt Lake City  UT 55 1:20:10 87.23%
12 295 Dale Dickey Tioga  PA 50 1:16:49 87.16%
13 846 Keith Mulhollon Lake Geneva  WI 41 1:11:29 86.99%
14 978 Suzanne Ray Jacksonville  OR 59 1:36:53 86.60%
15 906 John Ouweleen Sebastian  FL 71 1:35:41 85.33%
16 383 Sonja Friend-Uhl Brentwood  TN 40 1:19:53 85.15%
17 531 Ronnie Holassie Miramar  FL 40 1:12:55 84.59%
18 676 Gary Leaman Hardwick  NJ 52 1:20:50 84.27%
19 897 Sue O'Malley Port Orange  FL 51 1:29:44 84.14%
20 130 Carolyn Bujak Palmyra  NJ 60 1:41:10 84.10%
21 1293 David Williams Milwaukee  WI 40 1:13:24 84.04%
22 306 Anne Dockery Melbourne Beach, FL 63 1:45:59 83.82%
23 1364 Marilyn Caulfield Rogers  AR 49 1:28:33 83.19%
24 842 Douglas Morton Sebring  FL 40 1:14:24 82.91%
25 749 Carlos Martins Kearny  NJ 42 1:15:42 82.80%
26 1142 Richard Staback Chicago  IL 57 1:26:05 82.71%
27 579 Linda Jennings Tewksbury  MA 59 1:41:33 82.62%
28 997 Emma Riconda Northport  NY 55 1:36:35 82.30%
29 924 Joe Patrick Dublin  OH 53 1:23:37 82.18%
30 582 Kathleen Jobes Bethlehem  PA 41 1:23:25 82.09%
31 851 Mike Murphy Orlando  FL 40 1:15:55 81.25%
32 83 Daniel Bird Cincinnati  OH 53 1:25:19 80.54%
33 102 Ted Bowles Bartlett  IL 42 1:17:55 80.45%
34 1043 Darlene Saeva Rochester  NY 53 1:36:24 80.34%
35 1267 Danny West Myrtle Beach  SC 60 1:31:16 80.20%
36 91 Ross Bolding Monticello  AR 66 1:36:45 80.14%
37 915 Mary Pardi Falmouth. ME 42 1:27:43 78.83%
38 958 Larry Price Summit  NJ 63 1:35:36 78.78%
39 89 Andrea Blocher West Lafayette, IN 47 1:31:46 78.50%
40 344 Robert Evers Park City  UT 61 1:34:08 78.49%
41 478 Jeffrey Harrington Lynchburg  VA 41 1:19:26 78.28%
42 493 Ruben Henderson Grand Rapids  MI 50 1:25:41 78.14%
43 969 Molly Ragsdale West Palm Beach,FL 48 1:33:41 77.73%
44 987 Terri Rejimbal Tampa  FL 43 1:29:08 77.61%
45 1093 Jl Seymore Somerset  NJ 66 1:39:57 77.57%
46 1153 Lori Stich Colorado Spring 41 1:28:16 77.37%
47 882 Przemyslaw Nowicki Holmdel  NJ 67 1:41:24 77.24%
48 1278 Kristin White Manlius  NY 40 1:28:51 76.88%
49 624 Joel Kinnunen Warner Robins, GA 45 1:23:51 76.59%
50 201 Craig Chasse Reston  VA 42 1:22:04 76.10%
51 862 Christopher Nemeth Evanston  IL 62 1:38:15 75.91%
52 831 Robin Moran Indialantic  FL 54 1:43:39 75.69%
53 755 Lucie Mays-Sulewski Westfield  IN 41 1:30:36 75.64%
54 1056 Royce Sayer Oak Ridge  TN 70 1:46:57 75.50%
55 444 Jeanette Groesz Redmond  OR 62 1:55:58 75.50%
56 674 Sharon Lay Daytona Beach  FL 50 1:39:59 74.58%
57 194 Annie Caza Indialantic  FL 50 1:40:01 74.55%
58 332 John Elliott Columbia  MD 73 1:52:32 74.42%
59 592 Andrew Jones Cincinnati  OH 50 1:30:40 73.84%
60 827 Willy Moolenaar Indialantic  FL 71 2:19:02 72.42%
61 1098 James Shaffer Viera  FL 45 1:28:41 72.41%
62 790 Jennifer McNutt Painted Post  NY 42 1:35:04 72.12%
63 1368 James Huff New Smyrna Beach 42 1:27:14 71.68%
64 527 Dave Hoch Bradley Beach  NJ 56 1:38:59 71.29%
65 852 Richard Murphy Bay Shore 77 2:07:51 69.94%
66 241 Suzanne Cordes Alamo  CA 52 1:51:15 68.73%
67 1357 George Rusyniak Fairhope  AL 51 1:39:32 67.85%
68 634 Kathryn Koontz Merrit Island, FL 66 2:20:41 66.06%
69 1238 Julee Waldrop Orlando  FL 52 1:55:47 66.04%
70 460 Matthew Hall Maitland  FL 68 1:59:55 65.96%
71 1261 Wendy Welch Flagler Beach, FL 47 1:53:35 64.86%
72 793 Joan Meadows Malabar  FL 52 2:07:40 59.90%
73 1304 Glenda Wong San Francisco  CA 55 2:26:35 54.22%
74 22 Jim Allmendinger Harrisonburg  VA 57 2:19:35 51.01%

Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS