Event Logo Default

2012 USA Masters 8 km Championships Results

Age Division
Age Graded
Team



Age Division

 
Women 40-44
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= ========================================== 
    1    25   28:08  Chris Kimbrough           42 F      18 Austin TX               TEAM ROGUE                                 
    2    26   28:19  Sonja Friend-Uhl          41 F       9 Brentwood TN            UNATTACHED                                 
    3    42   29:35  Susannah Kvasnicka        40 F       1 Great Falls VA          UNATTACHED                                 
    4    61   30:52  Leslee Hoey               42 F      17 Downingtown PA          ATHENA TRACK CLUB A                        
    5    62   30:55  Emily Bryans              44 F      31 Schenectady NY          WILLOW STREET AC                           
    6    69   31:36  Audra Naujokas-Knapp      42 F      20 Rochester NY            GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS A                  
    7    71   31:42  Jennifer Quarles          40 F       2 Williamsburg VA         COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A                    
    8    84   32:33  Rebecca Duberry           41 F       8 Rochester NY            GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS A                  
    9    88   32:53  Martha McLaughlin         42 F      19 East Aurora NY          GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS A                  
   10    99   33:30  Jennifer Hochrein         42 F      16 Charlottesville VA      UNATTACHED                                 
   11   120   34:39  Maryclare McQuade         41 F      10 Chesapeake VA           UNATTACHED                                 
   12   122   34:48  Anabelle Morales          44 F      32 Perkasie PA             ATHENA TRACK CLUB A                        
   13   142   36:05  Dena Goble                42 F      15 Williamsburg VA         COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A                    
   14   149   36:36  Katharine Trapp           41 F      11 Marietta GA             ATLANTA TRACK CLUB A                       
   15   198   39:05  Dawn White                41 F      12 Raleigh NC              UNATTACHED                                 

Men 40-44
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= ========================================== 
    1     7   24:19  Kevin Castille            40 M       4 Nicholasville KY        UNATTACHED                                 
    2    10   25:16  Chris Juarez              41 M      14 Alexandria VA           UNATTACHED                                 
    3    11   25:27  Mark Andrews              41 M      13 Rochester NY            FLEET FEET SPORTS - YELLOW JACKET RACING   
    4    14   26:02  Raymond Pugsley           43 M      28 Potomac Falls VA        BALTIMORE WASHINGTON ATHLETIC CLUB         
    5    17   26:31  Valentin Alvarez          43 M      25 Marietta GA             ATLANTA TRACK CLUB A                       
    6    28   28:42  Paul Sherman              43 M      30 Lewisville NC           UNATTACHED                                 
    7    36   29:15  Charles Rogers            43 M      29 Wall Township NJ        SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB A                      
    8    39   29:16  David Lockard             43 M      27 Hampton VA              COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A                    
    9    40   29:28  Craig Chasse              42 M      21 Reston VA               POTOMAC VALLEY TRACK CLUB A                
   10    44   29:54  James Watson              40 M       7 Pottstown PA            ROSEMONT RUNNING CLUB A                    
   11    46   29:59  George Berg               43 M      26 Knightdale NC           UNATTACHED                                 
   12    50   30:21  John Lovett               42 M      22 Newport News VA         UNATTACHED                                 
   13    85   32:33  Jose Oregon               40 M       6 Chesapeake VA           UNATTACHED                                 


Women 45-49
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= ========================================== 
    1    59   30:47  Laurel Park               49 F      48 Ann Arbor MI            UNATTACHED                                 
    2    63   31:00  Lori Kingsley             46 F      38 Wysox PA                WILLOW STREET AC                           
    3    90   32:57  Laura Shannon             49 F     159 Williamsburg VA         COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A                    
    4    92   33:01  Julie Hankin              47 F      42 West Chester PA         ATHENA TRACK CLUB A                        
    5   105   33:51  Connie Glueck             48 F      44 Williamsburg VA         COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A                    
    6   135   35:28  Kelly Borkman             46 F      37 Virginia Beach VA       UNATTACHED                                 
    7   188   38:32  Kimberly Votava           45 F      35 Virginia Beach VA       COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A                    
    8   306   42:12  Amanda Deverich           45 F      34 Williamsburg VA         COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A                    



Men 45-49
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= ========================================== 
    1    15   26:20  Kristian Blaich           46 M      39 Decatur GA              ATLANTA TRACK CLUB A                       
    2    22   27:34  Scott Lebo                45 M      36 Pottstown PA            ROSEMONT RUNNING CLUB A                    
    3    27   28:29  Tim Schuler               48 M      47 Chambersburg PA         ROSEMONT RUNNING CLUB A                    
    4    38   29:16  Gregory Dawson            46 M      40 Williamsburg VA         COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A                    
    5    51   30:24  Steven Menzies            48 M      46 Williamsburg VA         COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A                    
    6    53   30:32  Paul Pelletier            46 M      41 Williamsburg VA         COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A                    
    7  1046 1:00:59  Paul Isaac                48 M      45 Folcroft PA             UNATTACHED                                 


Women 50-54
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= ========================================== 
    1    57   30:42  Doreen McCoubrie          50 F      51 Malvern PA              ATHENA TRACK CLUB A                        
    2    78   32:12  Andrea Wright             50 F      52 Charlottesville VA      CHARLOTTESVILLE TRACK CLUB                 
    3    80   32:21  Lorraine Jasper           50 F      50 Birchrunville PA        ATHENA TRACK CLUB A                        
    4    96   33:22  Mercedes Castillo-D'amic  54 F      66 Newport News VA         COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A                    
    5   101   33:40  Ena Weinstein             53 F      63 Baldwin GA              ATLANTA TRACK CLUB A                       
    6   102   33:41  Karla Havens              50 F      49 Shacklefords VA         COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A                    
    7   134   35:16  Margaret Taylor           51 F      59 Virginia Beach VA       UNATTACHED                                 
    8   144   36:09  Audrey Burgoon            51 F      57 Pittsburgh PA           THE WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA TRACK CLUB        
    9   169   37:50  Kathy Haubrich            52 F      62 Shakopee MN             ATHENA TRACK CLUB                          
   10  1451 1:23:21  Norma Phillips            51 F      58 Williamsburg VA         COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS B                    


Men 50-54
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= ========================================== 
    1    16   26:28  Kevin Miller              50 M      54 Olathe KS               KANSAS CITY SMOKE                          
    2    31   28:51  James Zoldy               50 M      56 Watertown CT            HOUSATONIC ROAD RUNNERS                    
    3    32   28:56  Joseph Mora               50 M      55 Fayetteville NY         GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS A                  
    4    33   28:57  Hernan Garbini            50 M      53 Waynesboro VA           CHARLOTTESVILLE TRACK CLUB                 
    5    35   29:05  Charlie Andrews           54 M      67 Rochester NY            GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS A                  
    6    60   30:47  Andrew Cutler             54 M      69 Yorktown VA             COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A                    
    7    67   31:26  Robert Anaya              53 M      64 Yorktown VA             COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS B                    
    8    72   31:42  Roderick Mackay           54 M      70 Savannah GA             ATLANTA TRACK CLUB A                       
    9   112   34:16  Douglas Landau            51 M      61 Oak Hill VA             POTOMAC VALLEY TRACK CLUB A                
   10   128   34:59  Bill Bustin               54 M      68 Poquoson VA             COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS B                    
   11   152   36:46  Dean Wewetzer             53 M      65 Newport News VA         COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS B                    


Women 55-59
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= ========================================== 
    1    66   31:23  Christine Kennedy         57 F      82 Los Gatos CA            TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC.                      
    2   131   35:10  Linda Jennings            59 F      92 Tewksbury MA            GOING THE DISTANCE                         
    3   168   37:37  Myong Dunn                55 F      72 Hanover MD              UNATTACHED                                 
    4   179   38:08  Carol Talley              57 F      83 Toano VA                COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A                    
    5   222   39:55  Page Greenberg            58 F      88 Malvern PA              ATHENA TRACK CLUB A                        
    6   232   40:18  Ellie Bustin              55 F      71 Poquoson VA             COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS B                    
    7   277   41:36  Rose Crist                57 F      81 Lanexa VA               COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS B                    


Men 55-59
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= ========================================== 
    1    18   27:15  Brian Pilcher             55 M      76 Ross CA                 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC.                      
    2    20   27:27  Norm Larson               56 M      79 Burlington VT           GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION        
    3    30   28:47  Steven Calidonna          57 M      84 Yorktown Heights NY     TACONIC ROAD RUNNER CLUB                 
    4    34   29:02  Mark Rybinski             57 M      87 Manlius NY              GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS A                  
    5    37   29:16  Stephen Chantry           57 M      85 Williamsburg VA         COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A                    
    6    45   29:58  Henry Gleisberg           55 M      75 Yorktown VA             COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A                    
    7    49   30:20  Pete Gibson               56 M      77 Murfreesboro NC         COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A                    
    8    54   30:33  Carlos Pena               56 M      80 Virginia Beach VA       UNATTACHED                                 
    9    65   31:21  James Thornton            58 M      90 Seaford VA              COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A                    
   10   106   33:56  James Goggin              58 M      89 Williamsburg VA         COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS B                    
   11   114   34:20  Robert Briggs             55 M      74 Springfield VA          POTOMAC VALLEY TRACK CLUB A                
   12   133   35:12  George Howe               56 M      78 Raleigh NC              UNATTACHED                                 
   13   137   35:39  Dave Hoch                 57 M      86 Bradley Beach NJ        SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB A                      


Women 60-64
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= ========================================== 
    1   139   35:41  Catherine Wides           62 F     106 Durham NC               CAROLINA GODIVA TRACK CLUB                 
    2   158   37:06  Coreen Steinbach          61 F     101 Pompey NY               ATHENA TRACK CLUB                          
    3   248   40:48  Louise Sharer             60 F      94 Williamsburg VA         COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A                    
    4   447   45:15  Patricia Travis           61 F     102 Williamsburg VA         COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A                    
    5   507   46:56  Brenda Mitchell           61 F     100 Williamsburg VA         COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A                    


Men 60-64
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= ========================================== 
    1    41   29:34  Tom Bernhard              60 M      95 Castro Valley CA        NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR                      
    2    43   29:42  Terry McCluskey           63 M     113 Vienna OH               ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB A                     
    3    56   30:37  Peter Mullin              61 M     104 Houston TX              UNATTACHED                                 
    4    68   31:33  Roger Price               63 M     115 Randolph NJ             RARITAN VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS A              
    5    73   31:46  Spider Rossiter           60 M      98 Washington DC           UNATTACHED                                 
    6    79   32:18  Wally Hayes               60 M      96 Ann Arbor MI            ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB A                     
    7    83   32:29  Larry Price               63 M     114 Summit NJ               SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB A                      
    8   100   33:36  Bill Hart                 63 M     111 Virginia Beach VA       COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A                    
    9   108   34:00  Richard Henderson         60 M      97 Philadelphia PA         RARITAN VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS A              
   10   113   34:18  Frank Russo               60 M      99 Wayne NJ                RARITAN VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS A              
   11   115   34:22  Dale Abrahamson           62 M     107 Yorktown VA             COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A                    
   12   125   34:53  Joseph Day                61 M     103 Yorktown VA             COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A                    
   13   151   36:46  Mitchell Garner           62 M     108 Ann Arbor MI            ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB A                     
   14   157   37:04  Jay Wind                  62 M     110 Arlington VA            POTOMAC VALLEY TRACK CLUB A                
   15   213   39:30  Robert Lang               63 M     112 Kensington MD           UNATTACHED                                 
   16   271   41:22  Robert Wilson             64 M     117 Toano VA                COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS B                    


Women 65-69
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= ========================================== 
    1   215   39:33  Suzanne Gibson            66 F     123 Murfreesboro NC         COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A                    
    2   367   43:37  Ann Hirn                  66 F     124 Portsmouth VA           COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A                    
    3   480   46:14  Linn Smith                67 F     130 Oviedo FL               UNATTACHED                                 



Men 65-69
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= ========================================== 
    1    58   30:46  William Dixon             65 M     119 Brattleboro VT          GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS                
    2    74   31:59  Ronald Wells              65 M     121 Alpine CA               SAN DIEGO TRACK CLUB                       
    3    76   32:03  Gary Patton               66 M     128 Rock Rapids IA          SO CAL TRACK CLUB                          
    4    89   32:55  Terry Delph               66 M     126 Coopersburg PA          RARITAN VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS A              
    5    98   33:29  Jan Frisby                68 M     135 Grand Junction CO       BOULDER ROAD RUNNERS                       
    6   109   34:09  Jim May                   66 M     127 Williamson NY           GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS A                  
    7   116   34:25  Harold Nolan              65 M     120 Navesink NJ             SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB A                      
    8   117   34:36  Jl Seymore                66 M     129 Somerset NJ             SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB A                      
    9   129   35:03  Jason Page                67 M     134 Hamilton VA             UNATTACHED                                 
   10   141   35:56  Przemyslaw Nowicki        67 M     133 Holmdel NJ              SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB A                      
   11   163   37:16  Michael Carr              65 M     118 Somerset NJ             RARITAN VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS A              
   12   166   37:20  Kenneth Mitchell          67 M     132 Williamsburg VA         COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS B                    
   13   245   40:46  John Kuhi                 67 M     131 Oakhurst NJ             SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB A                      


Women 70-74
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= ========================================== 
    1   313   42:23  Joan Coven                70 F     136 West Point VA           COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A                    
    2   366   43:37  Bonnie McCloe             71 F     138 Smyrna DE               UNATTACHED                                 
    3   710   51:54  Judy Stewart              72 F     143 Williamsburg VA         COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A                    


Men 70-74
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= ========================================== 
    1    75   32:03  Doug Goodhue              70 M     137 Milford MI              ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB A                     
    2   197   39:02  James Leitz               72 M     145 Bayonne NJ              CLIFTON ROADRUNNERS CLUB A                 
    3   206   39:21  Hilary Peterlin           71 M     140 Oak Ridge NJ            CLIFTON ROADRUNNERS CLUB A                 
    4   208   39:23  Roland Ratmeyer           74 M     148 Bayonne NJ              CLIFTON ROADRUNNERS CLUB A                 
    5   237   40:33  Jon Bixler                74 M     147 Painesville OH          OVER THE HILL TC                           
    6   282   41:42  Matt Lalumia              72 M     144 Clifton NJ              CLIFTON ROADRUNNERS CLUB B                 
    7   386   44:07  Joseph Saley              71 M     141 Teaneck NJ              CLIFTON ROADRUNNERS CLUB B                 
    8   521   47:11  Al Swan                   71 M     142 Clifton NJ              CLIFTON ROADRUNNERS CLUB B                 
    9  1296 1:11:26  Daniel Napoliello         71 M     139 Toms River NJ           CLIFTON ROADRUNNERS CLUB A                 


Women 75-79
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= ========================================== 
    1   704   51:51  Tami Graf                 75 F     149 Lusby MD                COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A                    
    2   976   58:51  Ann Manciagli             76 F     152 Williamsburg VA         COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A                    


Men 75-79
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= ========================================== 
    1   493   46:41  John Essery               75 M     150 Williamsburg VA         COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS B                    
    2   640   50:25  Steve Smith               78 M     153 Oviedo FL               UNATTACHED                                 


Women 80-84
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= ========================================== 
    1  1450 1:23:20  Pat Eden                  81 F     156 Williamsburg VA         COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A                    


Men 80-84
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= ========================================== 
    1   489   46:29  John McMahon              81 M     157 Silver Spring MD        POTOMAC VALLEY TRACK CLUB A                
    2   592   49:12  Lawrence Dickerson        80 M     154 Burke VA                POTOMAC VALLEY TRACK CLUB A                


Women 85-89
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= ========================================== 

Men 85-89
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= ========================================== 
    1   764   53:10 Louis Lodovico            88 M     158 Ellwood City PA         UNATTACHED          



AGE GRADED  BACK TO TOP
Place O'All Age % Time Name Ag S Bib City/state Team ===== ===== ======= ======= ====================== == = === ======================= ========================================== 1 1546 95.29 31:23 Christine Kennedy 57 F 82 Los Gatos CA TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC. 2 1545 92.91 27:27 Norm Larson 56 M 79 Burlington VT GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION 3 1544 92.81 27:15 Brian Pilcher 55 M 76 Ross CA TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC. 4 1543 92.42 24:19 Kevin Castille 40 M 4 Nicholasville KY UNATTACHED 5 1542 91.74 26:28 Kevin Miller 50 M 54 Olathe KS KANSAS CITY SMOKE 6 1541 91.25 29:42 Terry McCluskey 63 M 113 Vienna OH ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB A 7 1540 90.53 32:03 Doug Goodhue 70 M 137 Milford MI ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB A 8 1539 89.88 35:41 Catherine Wides 62 F 106 Durham NC CAROLINA GODIVA TRACK CLUB 9 1538 89.78 28:08 Chris Kimbrough 42 F 18 Austin TX TEAM ROGUE 10 1537 89.73 30:46 William Dixon 65 M 119 Brattleboro VT GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS 11 1536 89.61 25:16 Chris Juarez 41 M 14 Alexandria VA UNATTACHED 12 1535 89.37 28:47 Steven Calidonna 57 M 84 Yorktown Heights NY TACONIC ROAD RUNNER CLUB 13 1534 89.33 26:20 Kristian Blaich 46 M 39 Decatur GA ATLANTA TRACK CLUB A 14 1533 89.31 29:34 Tom Bernhard 60 M 95 Castro Valley CA NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 15 1532 88.98 30:42 Doreen McCoubrie 50 F 51 Malvern PA ATHENA TRACK CLUB A 16 1531 88.95 25:27 Mark Andrews 41 M 13 Rochester NY FLEET FEET SPORTS - YELLOW JACKET RACING 17 1530 88.63 28:19 Sonja Friend-Uhl 41 F 9 Brentwood TN UNATTACHED 18 1529 88.57 29:02 Mark Rybinski 57 M 87 Manlius NY GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS A 19 1528 88.30 26:02 Raymond Pugsley 43 M 28 Potomac Falls VA BALTIMORE WASHINGTON ATHLETIC CLUB 20 1527 87.90 29:16 Stephen Chantry 57 M 85 Williamsburg VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 21 1526 87.66 30:47 Laurel Park 49 F 48 Ann Arbor MI UNATTACHED 22 1524 87.38 35:10 Linda Jennings 59 F 92 Tewksbury MA GOING THE DISTANCE 23 1523 87.00 30:37 Peter Mullin 61 M 104 Houston TX UNATTACHED 24 1522 86.93 32:03 Gary Patton 66 M 128 Rock Rapids IA SO CAL TRACK CLUB 25 1520 86.67 26:31 Valentin Alvarez 43 M 25 Marietta GA ATLANTA TRACK CLUB A 26 1519 86.29 31:59 Ronald Wells 65 M 121 Alpine CA SAN DIEGO TRACK CLUB 27 1518 86.25 29:05 Charlie Andrews 54 M 67 Rochester NY GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS A 28 1517 86.11 33:22 Mercedes Castillo-D'am 54 F 66 Newport News VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 29 1516 86.05 39:33 Suzanne Gibson 66 F 123 Murfreesboro NC COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 30 1515 85.91 31:33 Roger Price 63 M 115 Randolph NJ RARITAN VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS A 31 1514 85.58 42:23 Joan Coven 70 F 136 West Point VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 32 1513 85.17 37:06 Coreen Steinbach 61 F 101 Pompey NY ATHENA TRACK CLUB 33 1512 84.86 32:12 Andrea Wright 50 F 52 Charlottesville VA CHARLOTTESVILLE TRACK CLUB 34 1511 84.80 33:29 Jan Frisby 68 M 135 Grand Junction CO BOULDER ROAD RUNNERS 35 1510 84.67 27:34 Scott Lebo 45 M 36 Pottstown PA ROSEMONT RUNNING CLUB A 36 1509 84.63 32:55 Terry Delph 66 M 126 Coopersburg PA RARITAN VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS A 37 1508 84.54 43:37 Bonnie McCloe 71 F 138 Smyrna DE UNATTACHED 38 1507 84.47 32:21 Lorraine Jasper 50 F 50 Birchrunville PA ATHENA TRACK CLUB A 39 1506 84.41 29:58 Henry Gleisberg 55 M 75 Yorktown VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 40 1505 84.33 32:44 Albert Wieringa 65 M 122 Saint Petersburg FL UNATTACHED 41 1504 84.28 33:40 Ena Weinstein 53 F 63 Baldwin GA ATLANTA TRACK CLUB A 42 1503 84.28 53:10 Louis Lodovico 88 M 158 Ellwood City PA UNATTACHED 43 1502 84.27 31:00 Lori Kingsley 46 F 38 Wysox PA WILLOW STREET AC 44 1501 84.24 29:35 Susannah Kvasnicka 40 F 1 Great Falls VA UNATTACHED 45 1500 84.13 28:51 James Zoldy 50 M 56 Watertown CT HOUSATONIC ROAD RUNNERS 46 1499 84.09 30:20 Pete Gibson 56 M 77 Murfreesboro NC COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 47 1498 83.90 28:56 Joseph Mora 50 M 55 Fayetteville NY GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS A 48 1497 83.86 28:57 Hernan Garbini 50 M 53 Waynesboro VA CHARLOTTESVILLE TRACK CLUB 49 1496 83.85 28:29 Tim Schuler 48 M 47 Chambersburg PA ROSEMONT RUNNING CLUB A 50 1495 83.49 30:33 Carlos Pena 56 M 80 Virginia Beach VA UNATTACHED 51 1494 83.42 32:29 Larry Price 63 M 114 Summit NJ SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB A 52 1493 83.11 31:46 Spider Rossiter 60 M 98 Washington DC UNATTACHED 53 1492 82.98 30:55 Emily Bryans 44 F 31 Schenectady NY WILLOW STREET AC 54 1491 82.75 31:21 James Thornton 58 M 90 Seaford VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 55 1488 81.89 32:57 Laura Shannon 49 F 159 Williamsburg VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 56 1487 81.83 30:52 Leslee Hoey 42 F 17 Downingtown PA ATHENA TRACK CLUB A 57 1486 81.73 32:18 Wally Hayes 60 M 96 Ann Arbor MI ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB A 58 1485 81.58 34:09 Jim May 66 M 127 Williamson NY GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS A 59 1484 81.47 30:47 Andrew Cutler 54 M 69 Yorktown VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 60 1483 81.09 33:41 Karla Havens 50 F 49 Shacklefords VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 61 1481 80.64 33:36 Bill Hart 63 M 111 Virginia Beach VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 62 1480 80.50 34:36 Jl Seymore 66 M 129 Somerset NJ SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB A 63 1479 80.36 29:16 Gregory Dawson 46 M 40 Williamsburg VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 64 1478 80.24 35:03 Jason Page 67 M 134 Hamilton VA UNATTACHED 65 1477 80.19 34:25 Harold Nolan 65 M 120 Navesink NJ SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB A 66 1476 80.08 28:42 Paul Sherman 43 M 30 Lewisville NC UNATTACHED 67 1475 79.92 31:36 Audra Naujokas-Knapp 42 F 20 Rochester NY GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS A 68 1474 79.91 33:01 Julie Hankin 47 F 42 West Chester PA ATHENA TRACK CLUB A 69 1472 79.12 31:42 Roderick Mackay 54 M 70 Savannah GA ATLANTA TRACK CLUB A 70 1471 79.11 31:26 Robert Anaya 53 M 64 Yorktown VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS B 71 1470 78.77 33:51 Connie Glueck 48 F 44 Williamsburg VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 72 1469 78.60 31:42 Jennifer Quarles 40 F 2 Williamsburg VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 73 1468 78.59 29:15 Charles Rogers 43 M 29 Wall Township NJ SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB A 74 1467 78.58 30:24 Steven Menzies 48 M 46 Williamsburg VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 75 1466 78.52 29:16 David Lockard 43 M 27 Hampton VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 76 1465 78.42 38:08 Carol Talley 57 F 83 Toano VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 77 1464 78.40 35:16 Margaret Taylor 51 F 59 Virginia Beach VA UNATTACHED 78 1463 78.26 35:56 Przemyslaw Nowicki 67 M 133 Holmdel NJ SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB A 79 1462 78.18 34:22 Dale Abrahamson 62 M 107 Yorktown VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 80 1461 78.02 43:37 Ann Hirn 66 F 124 Portsmouth VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 81 1460 77.83 39:23 Roland Ratmeyer 74 M 148 Bayonne NJ CLIFTON ROADRUNNERS CLUB A 82 1458 77.65 34:00 Richard Henderson 60 M 97 Philadelphia PA RARITAN VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS A 83 1457 77.40 37:37 Myong Dunn 55 F 72 Hanover MD UNATTACHED 84 1456 77.39 29:28 Craig Chasse 42 M 21 Reston VA POTOMAC VALLEY TRACK CLUB A 85 1455 77.08 32:33 Rebecca Duberry 41 F 8 Rochester NY GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS A 86 1454 77.03 30:32 Paul Pelletier 46 M 41 Williamsburg VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 87 1453 76.98 34:18 Frank Russo 60 M 99 Wayne NJ RARITAN VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS A 88 1452 76.80 32:53 Martha McLaughlin 42 F 19 East Aurora NY GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS A 89 1451 76.68 29:59 George Berg 43 M 26 Knightdale NC UNATTACHED 90 1450 76.49 36:09 Audrey Burgoon 51 F 57 Pittsburgh PA THE WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA TRACK CLUB 91 1448 76.44 33:56 James Goggin 58 M 89 Williamsburg VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS B 92 1447 76.35 40:48 Louise Sharer 60 F 94 Williamsburg VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 93 1446 76.34 34:53 Joseph Day 61 M 103 Yorktown VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 94 1445 76.27 46:29 John McMahon 81 M 157 Silver Spring MD POTOMAC VALLEY TRACK CLUB A 95 1444 76.22 39:02 James Leitz 72 M 145 Bayonne NJ CLIFTON ROADRUNNERS CLUB A 96 1443 76.19 51:51 Tami Graf 75 F 149 Lusby MD COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 97 1442 75.90 39:55 Page Greenberg 58 F 88 Malvern PA ATHENA TRACK CLUB A 98 1440 75.60 40:33 Jon Bixler 74 M 147 Painesville OH OVER THE HILL TC 99 1439 75.36 33:30 Jennifer Hochrein 42 F 16 Charlottesville VA UNATTACHED 100 1438 75.32 37:20 Kenneth Mitchell 67 M 132 Williamsburg VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS B 101 1437 75.14 29:54 James Watson 40 M 7 Pottstown PA ROSEMONT RUNNING CLUB A 102 1436 75.13 30:21 John Lovett 42 M 22 Newport News VA UNATTACHED 103 1435 74.77 46:14 Linn Smith 67 F 130 Oviedo FL UNATTACHED 104 1434 74.58 39:21 Hilary Peterlin 71 M 140 Oak Ridge NJ CLIFTON ROADRUNNERS CLUB A 105 1433 74.07 37:16 Michael Carr 65 M 118 Somerset NJ RARITAN VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS A 106 1432 73.99 37:50 Kathy Haubrich 52 F 62 Shakopee MN ATHENA TRACK CLUB 107 1430 73.72 34:48 Anabelle Morales 44 F 32 Perkasie PA ATHENA TRACK CLUB A 108 1429 73.65 34:20 Robert Briggs 55 M 74 Springfield VA POTOMAC VALLEY TRACK CLUB A 109 1428 73.63 35:28 Kelly Borkman 46 F 37 Virginia Beach VA UNATTACHED 110 1425 73.08 36:46 Mitchell Garner 62 M 108 Ann Arbor MI ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB A 111 1424 72.48 37:04 Jay Wind 62 M 110 Arlington VA POTOMAC VALLEY TRACK CLUB A 112 1423 72.43 35:12 George Howe 56 M 78 Raleigh NC UNATTACHED 113 1422 72.39 34:39 Maryclare McQuade 41 F 10 Chesapeake VA UNATTACHED 114 1421 72.34 33:49 Douglas Gerber 51 M 60 Woodridge IL RUNNING REPUBLIC OF BOULDER 115 1419 72.25 40:18 Ellie Bustin 55 F 71 Poquoson VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS B 116 1418 72.22 51:54 Judy Stewart 72 F 143 Williamsburg VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 117 1417 72.15 35:39 Dave Hoch 57 M 86 Bradley Beach NJ SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB A 118 1414 71.89 41:36 Rose Crist 57 F 81 Lanexa VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS B 119 1413 71.71 34:59 Bill Bustin 54 M 68 Poquoson VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS B 120 1412 71.40 34:16 Douglas Landau 51 M 61 Oak Hill VA POTOMAC VALLEY TRACK CLUB A 121 1411 71.34 41:42 Matt Lalumia 72 M 144 Clifton NJ CLIFTON ROADRUNNERS CLUB B 122 1405 70.25 49:12 Lawrence Dickerson 80 M 154 Burke VA POTOMAC VALLEY TRACK CLUB A 123 1402 69.97 36:05 Dena Goble 42 F 15 Williamsburg VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 124 1399 69.83 45:15 Patricia Travis 61 F 102 Williamsburg VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 125 1396 69.00 32:33 Jose Oregon 40 M 6 Chesapeake VA UNATTACHED 126 1395 68.95 40:46 John Kuhi 67 M 131 Oakhurst NJ SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB A 127 1394 68.60 39:30 Robert Lang 63 M 112 Kensington MD UNATTACHED 128 1393 68.54 36:36 Katharine Trapp 41 F 11 Marietta GA ATLANTA TRACK CLUB A 129 1391 68.33 58:51 Ann Manciagli 76 F 152 Williamsburg VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 130 1388 67.63 36:46 Dean Wewetzer 53 M 65 Newport News VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS B 131 1387 67.32 46:56 Brenda Mitchell 61 F 100 Williamsburg VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 132 1386 67.18 38:32 Kimberly Votava 45 F 35 Virginia Beach VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 133 1383 66.75 46:41 John Essery 75 M 150 Williamsburg VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS B 134 1381 66.51 44:07 Joseph Saley 71 M 141 Teaneck NJ CLIFTON ROADRUNNERS CLUB B 135 1376 66.10 41:22 Robert Wilson 64 M 117 Toano VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS B 136 1371 65.51 50:25 Steve Smith 78 M 153 Oviedo FL UNATTACHED 137 1360 64.16 39:05 Dawn White 41 F 12 Raleigh NC UNATTACHED 138 1342 62.20 47:11 Al Swan 71 M 142 Clifton NJ CLIFTON ROADRUNNERS CLUB B 139 1333 61.31 42:12 Amanda Deverich 45 F 34 Williamsburg VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 140 1113 53.31 1:23:20 Pat Eden 81 F 156 Williamsburg VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 141 508 41.07 1:11:26 Daniel Napoliello 71 M 139 Toms River NJ CLIFTON ROADRUNNERS CLUB A 142 419 39.13 1:00:59 Paul Isaac 48 M 45 Folcroft PA UNATTACHED 143 149 33.15 1:23:21 Norma Phillips 51 F 58 Williamsburg VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS B TEAM RESULTS BACK TO TOP
------------------------------------------------------------------------------- MEN 40+ TEAM RESULTS ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 1:24:33 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB A ( 28:11) ==================================================== 1 26:20 Kristian Blaich Decatur GA ATLANTA TRACK CLUB A 2 26:31 Valentin Alvarez Marietta GA ATLANTA TRACK CLUB A 3 31:42 Roderick Mackay Savannah GA ATLANTA TRACK CLUB A 2. 1:25:57 ROSEMONT RUNNING CLUB A ( 28:39) ==================================================== 1 27:34 Scott Lebo Pottstown PA ROSEMONT RUNNING CLUB A 2 28:29 Tim Schuler Chambersburg PA ROSEMONT RUNNING CLUB A 3 29:54 James Watson Pottstown PA ROSEMONT RUNNING CLUB A 3. 1:28:56 COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A ( 29:39) ==================================================== 1 29:16 Gregory Dawson Williamsburg VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 2 29:16 David Lockard Hampton VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 3 30:24 Steven Menzies Williamsburg VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 4 ( 30:32) Paul Pelletier Williamsburg VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 4. 1:38:04 POTOMAC VALLEY TRACK CLUB A ( 32:42) ==================================================== 1 29:28 Craig Chasse Reston VA POTOMAC VALLEY TRACK CLUB A 2 34:16 Douglas Landau Oak Hill VA POTOMAC VALLEY TRACK CLUB A 3 34:20 Robert Briggs Springfield VA POTOMAC VALLEY TRACK CLUB A 4 ( 37:04) Jay Wind Arlington VA POTOMAC VALLEY TRACK CLUB A ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- MEN 50+ TEAM RESULTS ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 1:27:03 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS A ( 29:01) ==================================================== 1 28:56 Joseph Mora Fayetteville NY GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS A 2 29:02 Mark Rybinski Manlius NY GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS A 3 29:05 Charlie Andrews Rochester NY GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS A 4 ( 34:09) Jim May Williamson NY GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS A 2. 1:29:34 COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A ( 29:52) ==================================================== 1 29:16 Stephen Chantry Williamsburg VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 2 29:58 Henry Gleisberg Yorktown VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 3 30:20 Pete Gibson Murfreesboro NC COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 4 ( 30:47) Andrew Cutler Yorktown VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 5 ( 31:21) James Thornton Seaford VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 3. 1:40:21 COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS B ( 33:27) ==================================================== 1 31:26 Robert Anaya Yorktown VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS B 2 33:56 James Goggin Williamsburg VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS B 3 34:59 Bill Bustin Poquoson VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS B 4 ( 36:46) Dean Wewetzer Newport News VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS B ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- MEN 60+ TEAM RESULTS ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 1:34:03 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB A ( 31:21) ==================================================== 1 29:42 Terry McCluskey Vienna OH ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB A 2 32:03 Doug Goodhue Milford MI ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB A 3 32:18 Wally Hayes Ann Arbor MI ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB A 4 ( 36:46) Mitchell Garner Ann Arbor MI ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB A 2. 1:38:28 RARITAN VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS A ( 32:50) ==================================================== 1 31:33 Roger Price Randolph NJ RARITAN VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS A 2 32:55 Terry Delph Coopersburg PA RARITAN VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS A 3 34:00 Richard Henderson Philadelphia PA RARITAN VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS A 4 ( 34:18) Frank Russo Wayne NJ RARITAN VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS A 5 ( 37:16) Michael Carr Somerset NJ RARITAN VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS A 3. 1:41:30 SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB A ( 33:50) ==================================================== 1 32:29 Larry Price Summit NJ SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB A 2 34:25 Harold Nolan Navesink NJ SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB A 3 34:36 Jl Seymore Somerset NJ SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB A 4 ( 35:56) Przemyslaw Nowicki Holmdel NJ SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB A 5 ( 40:46) John Kuhi Oakhurst NJ SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB A 4. 1:42:51 COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A ( 34:17) ==================================================== 1 33:36 Bill Hart Virginia Beach VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 2 34:22 Dale Abrahamson Yorktown VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 3 34:53 Joseph Day Yorktown VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 5. 2:05:23 COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS B ( 41:48) ==================================================== 1 37:20 Kenneth Mitchell Williamsburg VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS B 2 41:22 Robert Wilson Toano VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS B 3 46:41 John Essery Williamsburg VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS B ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- MEN 70+ TEAM RESULTS ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 1:57:46 CLIFTON ROADRUNNERS CLUB A ( 39:16) ==================================================== 1 39:02 James Leitz Bayonne NJ CLIFTON ROADRUNNERS CLUB A 2 39:21 Hilary Peterlin Oak Ridge NJ CLIFTON ROADRUNNERS CLUB A 3 39:23 Roland Ratmeyer Bayonne NJ CLIFTON ROADRUNNERS CLUB A 4 (1:11:26) Daniel Napoliello Toms River NJ CLIFTON ROADRUNNERS CLUB A 2. 2:13:00 CLIFTON ROADRUNNERS CLUB B ( 44:20) ==================================================== 1 41:42 Matt Lalumia Clifton NJ CLIFTON ROADRUNNERS CLUB B 2 44:07 Joseph Saley Teaneck NJ CLIFTON ROADRUNNERS CLUB B 3 47:11 Al Swan Clifton NJ CLIFTON ROADRUNNERS CLUB B ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- WOMEN 40+ TEAM RESULTS ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 1:36:55 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS A ( 32:19) ==================================================== 1 31:34 Audra Naujokas-Knapp Rochester NY GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS A 2 32:30 Rebecca Duberry Rochester NY GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS A 3 32:51 Martha McLaughlin East Aurora NY GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS A 2. 1:38:24 COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A ( 32:48) ==================================================== 1 31:40 Jennifer Quarles Williamsburg VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 2 32:55 Laura Shannon Williamsburg VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 3 33:49 Connie Glueck Williamsburg VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 3. 1:38:33 ATHENA TRACK CLUB A ( 32:51) ==================================================== 1 30:49 Leslee Hoey Downingtown PA ATHENA TRACK CLUB A 2 32:59 Julie Hankin West Chester PA ATHENA TRACK CLUB A 3 34:45 Anabelle Morales Perkasie PA ATHENA TRACK CLUB A 4. 1:56:42 COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS B ( 38:54) ==================================================== 1 36:03 Dena Goble Williamsburg VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS B 2 38:29 Kimberly Votava Virginia Beach VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS B 3 42:10 Amanda Deverich Williamsburg VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS B ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- WOMEN 50+ TEAM RESULTS ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 1:42:58 ATHENA TRACK CLUB A ( 34:20) ==================================================== 1 30:42 Doreen McCoubrie Malvern PA ATHENA TRACK CLUB A 2 32:21 Lorraine Jasper Birchrunville PA ATHENA TRACK CLUB A 3 39:55 Page Greenberg Malvern PA ATHENA TRACK CLUB A 2. 1:45:11 COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A ( 35:04) ==================================================== 1 33:22 Mercedes Castillo-D'amico Newport News VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 2 33:41 Karla Havens Shacklefords VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 3 38:08 Carol Talley Toano VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 3. 2:45:15 COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS B ( 55:05) ==================================================== 1 40:18 Ellie Bustin Poquoson VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS B 2 41:36 Rose Crist Lanexa VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS B 3 1:23:21 Norma Phillips Williamsburg VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS B ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- WOMEN 60+ TEAM RESULTS ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2:03:58 COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A ( 41:20) ==================================================== 1 39:33 Suzanne Gibson Murfreesboro NC COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 2 40:48 Louise Sharer Williamsburg VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 3 43:37 Ann Hirn Portsmouth VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 4 ( 45:15) Patricia Travis Williamsburg VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 5 ( 46:56) Brenda Mitchell Williamsburg VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- WOMEN 70+ TEAM RESULTS ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2:26:08 COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A ( 48:43) ==================================================== 1 42:23 Joan Coven West Point VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 2 51:51 Tami Graf Lusby MD COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 3 51:54 Judy Stewart Williamsburg VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 4 ( 58:51) Ann Manciagli Williamsburg VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A 5 (1:23:20) Pat Eden Williamsburg VA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS A