Join/Renew Now

Results

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   World Jr.: W 1:42.69  2008        Abubaker Kaki, SUD
American Jr.: A 1:44.9h  1966        Jim Ryun
USA Jr. Meet: M 1:47.45  2010        Cas Loxsom
    WJC Qual: & 1:51.00
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sork, Tanner                 Unattached             1:52.09Q
  2 Williams, Cole               Occidental College     1:52.98
  3 Jackson, Lawrence            Unattached             1:53.62
  4 Rojas, Raphael               Appalachian St         1:53.83
  5 Reck, Connor                 Harvard University     1:55.21
  6 Cardillo, Tyler              Florida                1:58.78
  7 Delago, Christian            Shaker HS              2:23.36
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Garn, Jesse                  Binghamton           & 1:50.19Q
  2 Andrews, Myles               Unattached             1:51.28q
  3 Admirand, John               Cornell University     1:51.86q
  4 Crocker, Wilton              Unattached             1:52.16q
  5 Sivakumaran, Vibushan        North Caroli           1:52.27q
  6 Naylon, Ryan                 Mt. S A C              1:52.56
  7 Webster, Dillon              Findlay                1:56.78
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Shaquille            B Y U                & 1:50.97Q
  2 McAsey, Joe                  Illinois               1:51.24q
  3 Daigre, Derrick              Unattached             1:52.32
  4 Perrier, Gregory             Manhattan College      1:52.90
  5 Claflin, Connor              Columbia University    1:52.93
  6 Gebeke, Eric                 Unattached             1:53.38
================================================================
   World Jr.: W 1:42.69  2008        Abubaker Kaki, SUD
American Jr.: A 1:44.9h  1966        Jim Ryun
USA Jr. Meet: M 1:47.45  2010        Cas Loxsom
    WJC Qual: & 1:51.00
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garn, Jesse                  Binghamton           & 1:50.19Q
  2 Walker, Shaquille            B Y U                & 1:50.97Q
  3 Sork, Tanner                 Unattached             1:52.09Q
  4 McAsey, Joe                  Illinois               1:51.24q
  5 Andrews, Myles               Unattached             1:51.28q
  6 Admirand, John               Cornell University     1:51.86q
  7 Crocker, Wilton              Unattached             1:52.16q
  8 Sivakumaran, Vibushan        North Caroli           1:52.27q
  9 Daigre, Derrick              Unattached             1:52.32
 10 Naylon, Ryan                 Mt. S A C              1:52.56
 11 Perrier, Gregory             Manhattan College      1:52.90
 12 Claflin, Connor              Columbia University    1:52.93
 13 Williams, Cole               Occidental College     1:52.98
 14 Gebeke, Eric                 Unattached             1:53.38
 15 Jackson, Lawrence            Unattached             1:53.62
 16 Rojas, Raphael               Appalachian St         1:53.83
 17 Reck, Connor                 Harvard University     1:55.21
 18 Webster, Dillon              Findlay                1:56.78
 19 Cardillo, Tyler              Florida                1:58.78
 20 Delago, Christian            Shaker HS              2:23.36
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx