Join/Renew Now

Status of Entries

As of 2/28/12 11:04 p.m. PT (list refreshes hourly)
All received entries are shown on this page and are subject to change.

Click here for an explanation of entry and declaration status categories
Questions about your entry? Contact Adam Schmenk (e-mail)

Skip to: men | women


Men's 60mQual. MarkEntryDeclaration
Tazz Pettyunattached6.21*qualifieddeclared
Justin Gatlinunattached6.57qualifieddeclared
Trell Kimmonsadidas6.57qualifieddeclared
Terrell Wilksunattached6.59qualifieddeclared
Dangelo CherryMississippi State University6.60qualifieddeclared
Reginald DixonHampton University6.60qualifieddeclared
Joshua Normanunattached6.63qualifieddeclared
Darvis PattonNike6.63qualifieddeclared
Rakieem Salaamadidas6.64qualifieddeclared
Ivory WilliamsNike6.64qualifieddeclared
Carlin Islesunattached6.65qualifieddeclared
Calesio Newmanunattached6.66qualifieddeclared
Wallace SpearmonSaucony6.66qualifieddeclared
Philippe Derosierunattached6.67qualifieddeclared
Dominique HubertGrand Canyon University6.67qualifieddeclared
Rumeal Mckinneyunattached6.68qualifieddeclared
Cordero Grayunattached6.69qualifieddeclared
Rubin Williamsunattached6.69qualifieddeclared
Christopher DavisP2 Elite Track Club6.70qualifieddeclared
Shane Crawfordunattached6.71qualifieddeclared
Babatunde Ridleyunattached6.72qualifieddeclared
Aaron Andersonunattached6.73qualifieddeclared
Jeremy Dodsonunattached6.74qualifieddeclared
Philip Redrickunattached6.74qualifieddeclared
Michael RodgersunattachedNTnot accepted--
Mickey Grimesunattached6.61not acceptedopen
Bryan ClayunattachedNTacceptedscratched
Ashton EatonNike / Oregon TC EliteNTacceptedscratched
J Trey HardeeNikeNTacceptedscratched
Shawn Crawfordunattached6.78not qualifiedscratched

Men's 400mQual. MarkEntryDeclaration
Gil Robertsunattached45.39qualifieddeclared
Frankie Wrightunattached45.72qualifieddeclared
Calvin Smithadidas45.73qualifieddeclared
Josh Scottunattached46.40qualifieddeclared
Jamaal TorrenceNike46.51qualifieddeclared
Quentin Iglehart-Summersunattached46.67qualifieddeclared
Tavaris TateMississippi State University46.68qualifieddeclared
Marcus Boydunattached46.93qualifieddeclared
Mychael FabioAdelphi University47.26qualifieddeclared
Manteo Mitchellunattached47.28qualifieddeclared
Michael Courtneyunattached47.38qualifieddeclared
Michael Tinsleyadidas47.38qualifieddeclared
Brycen Spratlingunattached47.40qualifieddeclared
Jarrell ElliottNorth Carolina Agricultural and Technical State University47.43accepteddeclared
Joe Hughesunattached47.83accepteddeclared
James Davisunattached47.76updatedpending
LaShawn MerrittNikeNTqualifiedscratched
Jamil Hubbardunattached47.85acceptedscratched
Virgil MitchellTeam Nebraska47.99not qualifiedscratched

Men's 800mQual. MarkEntryDeclaration
Duane SolomonSauconyNTqualifieddeclared
Michael RuttNew Jersey New York Track Club1:47.11qualifieddeclared
Tevan EverettNew Jersey New York Track Club1:47.36qualifieddeclared
Christian GonzalezNew Jersey New York Track Club1:47.74qualifieddeclared
Mark Wieczorekunattached1:48.51qualifieddeclared
Brian HillBoston Athletic Association1:48.69qualifieddeclared
Owen Dawsonunattached1:49.01qualifieddeclared
Drake SterlingIndiana Invaders1:49.24qualifieddeclared
Josh WilksSeton Hill College1:49.56qualifieddeclared
Kevin HicksSelf Esteem Through Athletics (S.E.T.A.)1:49.60qualifieddeclared
Tetlo Emmenunattached1:49.85qualifieddeclared
Karjuan Williamsunattached1:49.88qualifieddeclared
James O'BrienIndiana Invaders1:50.08qualifieddeclared
Liam Boylan-PettNew Jersey New York Track Club2:19.93*qualifieddeclared
Peter NajemBoston Athletic Association1:50.44accepteddeclared
Nicholas Thorntonunattached1:52.10not qualified--
Moses Washingtonunattached1:52.52not qualified--
Michael Egleunattached2:10.00not qualified--
Brandon Johnsonunattached1:51.02acceptedopen
Brian GagnonNew Jersey New York Track Club1:48.55qualifiedscratched
Alan WebbNike1:51.91acceptedscratched

Men's 1500mQual. MarkEntryDeclaration
Garrett HeathSaucony3:39.71qualifieddeclared
Brian GagnonNew Jersey New York Track Club3:41.16qualifieddeclared
Matthew CentrowitzNike3:53.92*qualifieddeclared
Russell BrownNike / Oregon TC Elite3:54.08qualifieddeclared
Jeff SeeSaucony3:55.50*qualifieddeclared
Galen RuppNike3:57.10*qualifieddeclared
Leonel ManzanoNike3:57.92*qualifieddeclared
Liam Boylan-PettNew Jersey New York Track Club3:59.40*qualifieddeclared
Christian GonzalezNew Jersey New York Track Club3:59.98*qualifieddeclared
John SullivanNew Balance Silicon Valley3:45.53accepteddeclared
Owen Dawsonunattached4:01.37*accepteddeclared
Carlos JamiesonCentral Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance4:02.49*accepteddeclared
Andrew CombsCentral Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance3:47.03not qualified--
Sam HornFalcon Distance Project4:03.68not qualified--
Kenneth Jesenskyunattached4:06.44*not accepted--
Michael Egleunattached4:45.00*not accepted--
Nick Stenufunattached4:03.65*not qualifiedopen

Men's 3000mQual. MarkEntryDeclaration
Galen RuppNike7:40.87qualifieddeclared
Benjamin Bruceadidas7:59.10qualifieddeclared
David AdamsBrooks / Team Nebraska7:59.53qualifieddeclared
Brian HarveyBoston Athletic Association7:59.76qualifieddeclared
Christopher Barnicleunattached8:00.82qualifieddeclared
Matthew WilliamsU.S. Air Force8:02.48qualifieddeclared
Justin TynerFalcon Distance Project8:02.81qualifieddeclared
Bernard LagatNike13:07.18*qualifieddeclared
Lopez LomongNikeNTaccepteddeclared
Garrett HeathSaucony7:45.80qualifiedscratched

Men's 60m HurdlesQual. MarkEntryDeclaration
David OliverNike7.51qualifieddeclared
Terrence Trammellunattached7.52qualifieddeclared
Kevin Craddockunattached7.53qualifieddeclared
Aries MerrittReebok7.53qualifieddeclared
Dexter FaulkNike7.54qualifieddeclared
Jeffrey Porterunattached7.54qualifieddeclared
Fredrick Townsendunattached7.54qualifieddeclared
Joel Brownadidas7.56qualifieddeclared
Ronnie AshNike7.59qualifieddeclared
Omoghan Osaghaeunattached7.67qualifieddeclared
Dominic Bergeradidas / U.S. Elite International Track and Field, Inc.7.72qualifieddeclared
Ashton EatonNike / Oregon TC Elite7.73qualifieddeclared
Tyler SipesGrand Canyon University7.80qualifieddeclared
Ryan Fontenotunattached7.81qualifieddeclared
Carrington Queenunattached7.81qualifieddeclared
Ronald Brookinsunattached7.82qualifieddeclared
E Andrew Brunsonunattached7.82qualifieddeclared
Karl MassenburgNorfolk State University7.82qualifieddeclared
Trevor BrownColorado State University7.86qualifieddeclared
Joshua Hembroughunattached7.88qualifieddeclared
Bryan ClayunattachedNTacceptedscratched
J Trey HardeeNikeNTacceptedscratched
Virgil MitchellTeam Nebraska7.94not qualifiedscratched

Men's 3000m Race WalkQual. MarkEntryDeclaration
Trevor BarronNew York Athletic Club (NYAC)11:51.00qualifieddeclared
Dan SerianniWorld Class Racewalking12:23.98qualifieddeclared
Joshua WisemanMiami Valley TC12:27.64qualifieddeclared
Michael Giuseppe MannozziMiami Valley TC12:42.53qualifieddeclared
John NunnU.S. Army11:59.97accepteddeclared
Tim SeamanNew York Athletic Club (NYAC)12:18.00accepteddeclared
Nick Christieunattached12:30.00accepteddeclared

Men's High JumpQual. MarkEntryDeclaration
Jesse WilliamsOregon TC Elite2.32qualifieddeclared
James HarrisMississippi State University2.27qualifieddeclared
Andra MansonNike2.26qualifieddeclared
Keith MoffattNike2.26qualifieddeclared
Jamie NietoNew York Athletic Club (NYAC)2.24qualifieddeclared
Ed Wrightunattached2.24qualifieddeclared
Marcus Jacksonunattached2.23qualifieddeclared
Jim Dillingunattached2.20qualifieddeclared
Garrett HuylerTeneo-X2.19qualifieddeclared
Justin FrickShore Athletic Club2.18qualifieddeclared
Cedric Normanunattached2.15qualifieddeclared
Cody Stelzerunattached2.15qualifieddeclared
Kyley JohnsonBowerman Athletic Club2.12not qualified--

Men's Pole VaultQual. MarkEntryDeclaration
Brad WalkerNike5.80qualifieddeclared
Jason Colwickunattached5.53qualifieddeclared
Mark HollisNIke5.52qualifieddeclared
Paul Litchfieldunattached5.52qualifieddeclared
Nick FrawleyU.S. Air Force5.50qualifieddeclared
Jordan Scottunattached5.50qualifieddeclared
Rory Quillerunattached5.41qualifieddeclared
Scott Rothunattached5.41qualifieddeclared
Dustin DeLeounattached5.43accepteddeclared
Jared Jodonunattached5.43accepteddeclared
Bryant Wilsonunattached5.42accepteddeclared
Chip Heuserunattached5.40not qualified--
Michael SeamanSamford University5.40not qualified--
Levi Kellerunattached5.37not qualified--
Sean Youngunattached5.32not qualified--
Joseph Berryunattached5.40not qualifiedopen
Nick Mossbergunattached5.40not qualifiedopen
Darren NiedermeyerJump High Athletic Club5.37not qualifiedopen
Jason Scottunattached5.27not qualifiedopen
Alexander Bentleyunattached5.24not qualifiedopen
Matthew RudinMiami University of Ohio5.20not qualifiedopen
Derek MilesNike5.60qualifiedscratched
Jeremy ScottNikeNMqualifiedscratched
Craig Van LeeuwenApex Vaulting5.40not qualifiedscratched
Jeffrey Cooverunattached5.36not qualifiedscratched

Men's Long JumpQual. MarkEntryDeclaration
William ClayeNike8.24qualifieddeclared
Ashton EatonNike / Oregon TC Elite8.04qualifieddeclared
Norris FrederickNike8.00qualifieddeclared
Mychael Stewartunattached7.87qualifieddeclared
JaRod Toblerunattached7.77qualifieddeclared
George Fieldsunattached7.74qualifieddeclared
Lutalo Boyceunattached7.73qualifieddeclared
Mikese Morseunattached7.65qualifieddeclared
Randall Flimmonsunattached7.64qualifieddeclared
Rashad CannonNorfolk State University7.63qualifieddeclared
AAron HillGrand Canyon University7.62qualifieddeclared
Ryan Grinnellunattached7.59qualifieddeclared
Karlin StewartGrand Canyon University7.57qualifieddeclared
Chaz ThomasCentral Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance7.51qualifieddeclared
Kenta' BellunattachedNMnot qualified--
Tyrone HarrisShore Athletic ClubNMnot qualified--
Bracin Walkerunattached7.49not qualifiedopen
Avery Taylorunattached7.48not qualifiedopen
Bryan ClayunattachedNMacceptedscratched
J Trey HardeeNikeNMacceptedscratched

Men's Triple JumpQual. MarkEntryDeclaration
William ClayeNike17.39qualifieddeclared
Christian Taylorunattached16.88qualifieddeclared
Ryan Grinnellunattached16.60qualifieddeclared
Aarik Wilsonunattached16.50qualifieddeclared
Alphonso Jordanunattached16.45qualifieddeclared
Josh ComoChula Vista Elite16.36qualifieddeclared
Lawrence WillisUnited Southern Express Track Club16.26qualifieddeclared
Brandon RoulhacShore Athletic Club16.25qualifieddeclared
Nkosinza BalumbuMizuno16.20qualifieddeclared
Kenta' Bellunattached16.15qualifieddeclared
Tydree Lewisunattached16.11qualifieddeclared
Daniel HutchersonGreater Boston Track Club15.84qualifieddeclared
Alonzo Mooreunattached15.81qualifieddeclared
Ramon Sparksunattached15.70qualifieddeclared
Rafeeq CurryShore Athletic Club15.63qualifieddeclared
Marco Moonunattached15.56qualifieddeclared
Lester Smithunattached15.49qualifieddeclared
Joshua Honeycuttunattached15.48qualifieddeclared
Idiato Jeremiahunattached15.48qualifieddeclared
Felix Obiunattached15.22not qualified--
Jonathan Clarkunattached16.06qualifiedopen
Mario LoweunattachedNMnot qualifiedopen
Walter Davisunattached16.65qualifiedscratched
Mychael Stewartunattached15.70qualifiedscratched

Men's Shot PutQual. MarkEntryDeclaration
Reese HoffaNike / New York Athletic Club (NYAC)21.87qualifieddeclared
Ryan WhitingNike21.43qualifieddeclared
Christian CantwellNike21.31qualifieddeclared
Adam NelsonSaucony21.26qualifieddeclared
Cory MartinNike20.44qualifieddeclared
Kurtis Robertsunattached20.30qualifieddeclared
Blake Eatonunattached19.60qualifieddeclared
Eric WerskeyConnQuest19.39qualifieddeclared
Joseph Kovacsunattached19.30qualifieddeclared
John Ybarraunattached19.00qualifieddeclared
Scott Barnasunattached18.79qualifieddeclared
Nick JonesAbilene Christian University18.72qualifieddeclared
Tyler Blatchleyunattached18.44qualifieddeclared
Vincent ElardoMonmouth University, West Long Branch New Jersey18.31qualifieddeclared
John LanghauserCentral Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance18.10qualifieddeclared
Russ WingerAsics20.51accepteddeclared

Men's Weight ThrowQual. MarkEntryDeclaration
AG KrugerNike25.18qualifieddeclared
Michael MaiU.S. Army23.23qualifieddeclared
Garland Porterunattached22.32qualifieddeclared
Bryan Tolcserunattached22.03qualifieddeclared
William FryeMaverick Throwers21.33qualifieddeclared
Stephen Bartholomewunattached20.71qualifieddeclared
Davis Frakerunattached20.70qualifieddeclared
Paul WagnerShore Athletic Club20.61qualifieddeclared
Jake BasherSyracuse Chargers Track Club, Inc.20.06qualifieddeclared
Jarrod Burtonunattached19.96qualifieddeclared
Kyle Kirbyunattached19.74not qualified--
David Phillipsunattached19.43not qualifiedopen

Men's Masters 800mQual. MarkEntryDeclaration
Nicholas BerraGreater Philadelphia TC1:57.07qualifieddeclared
Brent Jonesunattached1:57.60qualifieddeclared
Charlie Kernunattached1:57.61qualifieddeclared
Christopher SimpsonEliot Track Club1:59.53qualifieddeclared
Jayme Fishmanunattached2:01.87qualifieddeclared
Lance Elliottunattached2:02.04qualifieddeclared
Landen SummayRunning Spot Earth Drummers2:03.04qualifieddeclared

Women's 60mQual. MarkEntryDeclaration
Shayla Mahanunattached6.73*qualifieddeclared
Tara Thomasunattached6.88*qualifieddeclared
Tianna MadisonSaucony7.02qualifieddeclared
Lakya BrookinsSaucony7.17qualifieddeclared
Barbara Pierreunattached7.17qualifieddeclared
Lauryn WilliamsSaucony7.23qualifieddeclared
Bianca Knightadidas7.25qualifieddeclared
Alexandria AndersonNike7.26qualifieddeclared
Candyce McGroneunattached7.26qualifieddeclared
Lekeisha Lawsonunattached7.27qualifieddeclared
Janae Gennetteunattached7.28qualifieddeclared
Me'Lisa Barberunattached7.32qualifieddeclared
Leslie Coleunattached7.34qualifieddeclared
Tangela Nealunattached7.35qualifieddeclared
Gabrielle Mayounattached7.37qualifieddeclared
Alie Israel-Thomasunattached7.45qualifieddeclared
Sarah Matthewunattached7.45qualifieddeclared
LaShawndra Ratcliffunattached7.49qualifieddeclared
Tasha AllenNew Mexico Junior College7.53qualifieddeclared
Jasmine Sanfordunattached7.55qualifieddeclared
Jessica YoungSaucony7.26qualifiedscratched

Women's 400mQual. MarkEntryDeclaration
Sanya Richards-RossNike50.89qualifieddeclared
Dee Dee TrotterSaucony51.70qualifieddeclared
Natasha HastingsUnder Armour51.85qualifieddeclared
Jernail Hayesunattached52.84qualifieddeclared
Monica Hargroveunattached53.35qualifieddeclared
Tiffany Williamsunattached53.47qualifieddeclared
Jessica Cousinsunattached53.50qualifieddeclared
Chelise WilliamsNike53.79qualifieddeclared
Samantha EdwardsVirginia State University53.95qualifieddeclared
Tiara Swindellunattached54.15qualifieddeclared
Leslie Coleunattached54.22qualifieddeclared
Chana Vinsonunattached54.24qualifieddeclared
Megan Duncanunattached54.26qualifiedopen

Women's 800mQual. MarkEntryDeclaration
Phoebe WrightNike2:02.32qualifieddeclared
Erica MooreNike2:02.37qualifieddeclared
Latavia ThomasNike2:02.71qualifieddeclared
Stephanie CharnigoNew Jersey New York Track Club2:03.37qualifieddeclared
Bethany Praskaunattached2:04.61qualifieddeclared
Devotia MooreGreater Boston Track Club2:04.64qualifieddeclared
Mary QuiettSRA Elite2:04.90qualifieddeclared
Christina Rodgersunattached2:05.72qualifieddeclared
Lindsey SchnellBrooks2:05.92qualifieddeclared
Lyndsay Harperunattached2:06.98qualifieddeclared
Jesse Carlinunattached2:07.11qualifieddeclared
Shannon LeinertBig River Running Company2:07.42qualifieddeclared
Stephanie HerrickCentral Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance2:07.59qualifieddeclared
Melanie Hardyunattached2:07.78qualifieddeclared
Dawn Grunnagleunattached2:08.70accepteddeclared
Colleen Newhartunattached2:10.54not qualifiedopen
Molly BeckwithSauconyNTqualifiedscratched
Geena GallNike / Oregon TC Elite2:03.12qualifiedscratched
Heather KampfAsics / Team USA Minnesota2:04.18qualifiedscratched
Lea WallaceNike2:05.55qualifiedscratched
Margaret InfeldNew York Athletic Club (NYAC)2:06.28qualifiedscratched
Anna PierceNike2:07.39qualifiedscratched
Jackie AresonNikeNTnot qualifiedscratched

Women's 1500mQual. MarkEntryDeclaration
Jennifer SimpsonNew Balance4:07.27qualifieddeclared
Brenda MartinezNew Balance4:09.96qualifieddeclared
Margaret InfeldNew York Athletic Club (NYAC)4:10.12qualifieddeclared
Katherine Mackeyunattached4:11.51qualifieddeclared
Lauren CentrowitzNew Balance4:11.90qualifieddeclared
Sara Vaughnunattached4:13.12qualifieddeclared
Lauren Bondsadidas Raleigh Track Club4:14.66qualifieddeclared
Erin Kochunattached4:21.21qualifieddeclared
Amanda LoPiccoloSyracuse Chargers Track Club, Inc.4:24.44qualifieddeclared
Kerri Gallagherunattached4:25.25qualifieddeclared
Nicole SchappertNew York Athletic Club (NYAC)4:33.16*qualifieddeclared
Lauren Johnsonunattached4:34.80*qualifieddeclared
Mason CatheySaucony4:39.55qualifieddeclared
Kate GraceNew Jersey New York Track Club4:40.11*qualifieddeclared
Shayla HoulihanBrooks4:42.38*qualifieddeclared
Chantelle Dronunattached4:43.50*qualifieddeclared
Bianca MartinBowerman Athletic Club4:44.86*qualifieddeclared
Catherine BeckCentral Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance4:45.02*qualifieddeclared
Heather Haugunattached4:45.75*qualifieddeclared
Rose WetzelClub Northwest4:46.09*qualifieddeclared
Sara HallAsicsNTaccepteddeclared
Heather KampfAsics / Team USA Minnesota4:16.76qualifiedscratched
Mindy Sullivanunattached4:46.11*qualifiedscratched
Kyle Linn MacQueenGreater Boston Track Club4:49.74*not qualifiedscratched

Women's 3000mQual. MarkEntryDeclaration
Sara HallAsics8:54.75qualifieddeclared
Jennifer SimpsonNew Balance8:58.70qualifieddeclared
Lauren Bondsadidas Raleigh Track Club9:08.51qualifieddeclared
Lindsay AllenNike9:18.92qualifieddeclared
Shayla HoulihanBrooks9:19.89qualifieddeclared
Jackie AresonNike9:21.14qualifieddeclared
Mason CatheySaucony9:21.52qualifieddeclared
Lois KellerClub Northwest9:23.73qualifieddeclared
Collier Lawrenceunattached9:25.60qualifieddeclared
Stephanie Garciaunattached9:26.15qualifieddeclared
Kristen RohdeBowerman Athletic Club9:27.69accepteddeclared
Mindy SullivanunattachedNTnot qualifiedscratched
Catherine BeckCentral Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance9:31.15not qualifiedscratched
Kyle Linn MacQueenGreater Boston Track Club9:32.50not qualifiedscratched

Women's 60m HurdlesQual. MarkEntryDeclaration
Yvana Hepburn-Baileyunattached7.63*qualifieddeclared
Kristi Castlinunattached7.94qualifieddeclared
Yvette Lewisunattached7.98qualifieddeclared
Vanneisha IvyNike8.08qualifieddeclared
Michaylin Golladayunattached8.10qualifieddeclared
Vashti ThomasAcademy of Art University8.19qualifieddeclared
Kory HardiwayAngel Flight Track8.21qualifieddeclared
Tamika Robinsonunattached8.21qualifieddeclared
LaTisha Holdenunattached8.22qualifieddeclared
Trinity WilsonEast Oakland Youth Development Center8.23qualifieddeclared
Cynthia DeLoachNIke8.25qualifieddeclared
Gabrielle Mayounattached8.28qualifieddeclared
Tenaya Jonesunattached8.37qualifieddeclared
Lauren Smithunattached8.46qualifieddeclared
Lolo JonesAsics7.89qualifiedopen
Loreal Smithunattached8.05qualifiedopen
Virginia PowellNike7.97qualifiedscratched
Nia AliunattachedNTnot qualifiedscratched

Women's 3000m Race WalkQual. MarkEntryDeclaration
Erin GrayBowerman Athletic Club6:42.18*qualifieddeclared
Joanne Dowunattached13:33.78qualifieddeclared
Maria MichtaWalk USA13:38.71qualifieddeclared
Lauren ForguesNew York Athletic Club (NYAC)13:39.00qualifieddeclared
Miranda Melvilleunattached13:44.07qualifieddeclared
Katie Burnettunattached14:03.77qualifieddeclared
Janelle Brownunattached14:33.36qualifieddeclared

Women's High JumpQual. MarkEntryDeclaration
Chaunte LoweNike1.94qualifieddeclared
Rebecca ChristensenRIADHA1.88qualifieddeclared
Sharon DayAsics1.85qualifieddeclared
Priscilla FrederickNew York Athletic Club (NYAC)1.83qualifieddeclared
Jane Doolittleunattached1.82qualifieddeclared
Elizabeth PattersonTucson Elite Athletic Club1.82qualifieddeclared
Lauren Collinsunattached1.81qualifieddeclared
Rachel Gehretunattached1.81qualifieddeclared
Inika McphersonunattachedNMaccepteddeclared
Jenny BrogdonClub Northwest1.78not qualifiedopen

Women's Pole VaultQual. MarkEntryDeclaration
Jennifer Suhradidas4.88qualifieddeclared
Lacy JansonNike4.52qualifieddeclared
Kylie HutsonNike4.50qualifieddeclared
Becky Hollidayunattached4.45qualifieddeclared
Janice Kepplerunattached4.42qualifieddeclared
Mary SaxerNew York Athletic Club (NYAC)4.40qualifieddeclared
Samantha Sonnenbergunattached4.32qualifieddeclared
Katherine Viufunattached4.32qualifieddeclared
Vera Neuenswanderunattached4.30qualifieddeclared
Melinda Owenunattached4.28qualifieddeclared
April Kubishtaunattached4.27accepteddeclared
Angela Rummansunattached4.03not qualified--
Kathleen Majesterunattached4.16not qualifiedopen
Jenny SocekaAbove The Bar Track Club, Inc4.12not qualifiedopen

Women's Long JumpQual. MarkEntryDeclaration
Cynthia DeLoachNIke6.83qualifieddeclared
Brittney ReeseNike6.71qualifieddeclared
Funmilayo JimohNike6.58qualifieddeclared
Jamesha Youngbloodunattached6.54qualifieddeclared
Vashti ThomasAcademy of Art University6.48qualifieddeclared
Brianna GlennNew York Athletic Club (NYAC)6.35qualifieddeclared
Amber Bledsoeunattached6.32qualifieddeclared
Shakia ForbesNorth Carolina Agricultural and Technical State University6.32qualifieddeclared
Shameka MarshallShore Athletic Club6.23qualifieddeclared
Toni Smithunattached6.18qualifieddeclared
Janae Gennetteunattached6.17qualifieddeclared
Alesha Walkerunattached6.09accepteddeclared
Marshevet HookeradidasNMaccepteddeclared
Chaunte LoweNikeNMaccepteddeclared
Tianna MadisonSauconyNMnot qualifiedscratched

Women's Triple JumpQual. MarkEntryDeclaration
Crystal ManningChula Vista Elite13.81qualifieddeclared
Tiombe Hurdunattached13.61qualifieddeclared
Erica McLainNike13.56qualifieddeclared
Amanda SmockTeam Nodak13.56qualifieddeclared
Toni Smithunattached13.45qualifieddeclared
Sheena Gordonunattached13.44qualifieddeclared
Blessing Ufodiamaunattached13.29qualifieddeclared
Whitney Liehrunattached13.21qualifieddeclared
Yvette Lewisunattached12.90qualifieddeclared
Christina EppsCoppin State College12.82qualifieddeclared
Allison Wilderunattached12.80qualifieddeclared
Deanna Youngunattached12.78qualifieddeclared
Stephanie Warrenunattached12.70not qualified--

Women's Shot PutQual. MarkEntryDeclaration
Jillian Camarena-WilliamsNike / New York Athletic Club (NYAC)19.89qualifieddeclared
Michelle CarterNike19.09qualifieddeclared
Sarah Stevens-WalkerShore Athletic Club18.42qualifieddeclared
Alyssa Hasslenunattached17.77qualifieddeclared
Ashley Muffet-Duncanunattached17.57qualifieddeclared
Danielle FrereIowa State University17.47qualifieddeclared
Tiffany Howardunattached16.98qualifieddeclared
Whitney AshleySan Diego State University16.95qualifieddeclared
Abigail Rustonunattached16.91qualifieddeclared
Baillie Gibsonunattached16.42qualifieddeclared
Torie OwersThrow1deep Club15.39qualifieddeclared
Chandra Brewerunattached16.50qualifiedscratched

Women's Weight ThrowQual. MarkEntryDeclaration
Brittany Rileyunattached25.12qualifieddeclared
Amber CampbellNike23.88qualifieddeclared
Gwendolyn BerryNew York Athletic Club (NYAC)23.51qualifieddeclared
Kristin SmithThrow1deep Club21.47qualifieddeclared
Shelby AsheThrow1deep Club20.78qualifieddeclared
Laishema HamptonIowa State University20.54qualifieddeclared
Danielle FrereIowa State University20.28qualifieddeclared
Chandra AndrewsShocker Track Club19.61qualifieddeclared
Avana StoryThrow1deep Club18.73not qualified--
Mallory Barnesunattached21.33qualifiedopen

Women's Masters 800mQual. MarkEntryDeclaration
Lisa RyanSo Cal Track Club2:19.52qualifieddeclared
Lisa ValleNew Mexico Track Club2:20.73qualifieddeclared
Karen SteenClub Northwest2:26.98qualifieddeclared
Terri CasselAthena Track Club2:31.80accepteddeclared
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx