Join/Renew Now

Results

                    USATF 50 K ROAD CHAMPIONSHIP
                           FEMALE OVERALL

Place No.   Name               Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    10 Shanna Ailes Istni     Unknown                 3:36:50 
    2    96 Tracy Meder         32 Stow                 OH 3:47:10 
    3    16 Annette Bednosky    45 Jefferson            NC 3:48:45 
    4     5 Kathryn Martin      60 Northport            NY 3:58:37 
    5   140 Emily Uhlig         25 Billingham           WA 4:01:57 
    6    51 Lauren Dorsky       16 Huntington           NY 4:12:00 
    7    93 Shannon McGinn      36 Avenel               NJ 4:13:04 
    8   118 Emma Riconda        55 Northport            NY 4:15:07 
    9    71 Jodi Kartes-Heino   41 East Quogue          NY 4:16:10 
   10   124 Kim Solomine        54 Syosset              NY 4:36:28 


                           MALE OVERALL

Place No.   Name               Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     2 Joseph Gray         28 Newcastle            WA 2:56:43 
    2     1 Michael Wardian     37 Arlington            VA 3:02:55 
    3    23 Todd Braje          35 San Diego            CA 3:06:21 
    4    77 Scott Leslie        30 Rutland              MA 3:07:58 
    5    55 Josh Ferenc         30 Saxtons River        VT 3:11:43 
    6   145 George Adams        41 Gilsum               NH 3:12:58 
    7   104 Ben Nephew          36 Mansfield            MA 3:17:53 
    8   137 Daniel Verrington   49 Bradford             MA 3:30:09 
    9   123 Matt Smith          47 State College        PA 3:35:41 
   10   142 Christopher Young   39 Hudson               OH 3:36:32 




                           FEMALE MASTER

Place No.   Name               Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    16 Annette Bednosky    45 Jefferson            NC 3:48:45 
    2     5 Kathryn Martin      60 Northport            NY 3:58:37 
    3   118 Emma Riconda        55 Northport            NY 4:15:07 


                           MALE MASTER

Place No.   Name               Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   145 George Adams        41 Gilsum               NH 3:12:58 
    2   137 Daniel Verrington   49 Bradford             MA 3:30:09 
    3   123 Matt Smith          47 State College        PA 3:35:41 


              FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place No.   Name               Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    71 Jodi Kartes-Heino   41 East Quogue          NY 4:16:10 


              MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place No.   Name               Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   145 George Adams        41 Gilsum               NH 3:12:58 
    2    75 Byron Lane          44 Stony Brook          NY 3:45:06 
    3    66 Tim Henderson       42 Sayville             NY 3:59:28 


              FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place No.   Name               Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    16 Annette Bednosky    45 Jefferson            NC 3:48:45 
    2    37 Eva Casale          47 Glen Cove            NY 5:27:21 
    3    61 Bridget Gonzalez    45 Avon-By-The-Sea      NJ 6:20:42 


              MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place No.   Name               Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   137 Daniel Verrington   49 Bradford             MA 3:30:09 
    2   123 Matt Smith          47 State College        PA 3:35:41 
    3     6 George Worth        49 Islip                NY 3:48:11 


              FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place No.   Name               Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   124 Kim Solomine        54 Syosset              NY 4:36:28 
    2    42 Barbara Cronin Sta  50 Mineola              NY 4:43:56 
    3   125 Barbara Sorrell     54 Delmar               NY 6:22:50 


              MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place No.   Name               Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    15 Edward Basanti      53 Teaneck              NJ 3:48:44 
    2   116 Robert Reynolds     54 Erdenheim            PA 3:58:01 
    3   101 Jim Morris          50 Northport            NY 4:28:34 


              FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place No.   Name               Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   118 Emma Riconda        55 Northport            NY 4:15:07 


              MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place No.   Name               Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     7 Andre Aroneanu      57 Ridgewood            NJ 4:20:22 
    2   141 Ray Krolewicz       56 Pontiac              SC 4:41:55 
    3    49 Frank Deleo         58 Brooklyn             NY 5:21:38 


              FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place No.   Name               Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     5 Kathryn Martin      60 Northport            NY 3:58:37 


              MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place No.   Name               Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     3 Roy Pirrung         63 Kohler               WI 4:39:05 
    2   117 Patrick Riccardi    61 Plainview            NY 4:48:47 
    3   113 Al Prawda           64 Brooklyn             NY 5:16:27 


              MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place No.   Name               Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     9 Willy Svensson      67 West Babylon         NY 5:37:49 
    2   121 Tim Ryan            68 New York             NY 5:39:37 


              FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place No.   Name               Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    48 Patricia Delaney    72 Bayshore             NY 6:51:29 


              MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place No.   Name               Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   106 Michael Ogazon      71 Garden City          NY 7:09:41

Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx