Join/Renew Now

Eligible List

As of 1/3/12

The following lists show the athletes who have met the qualifying standards. These athletes are eligible to enter the Olympic Trials.

Men's
Marathon Performances | Half Marathon Performances | 10,000m Track Performances

Women's
Marathon Performances | Half Marathon Performances | 10,000m Track Performances

RkTimeNameStdRaceDateLocation
 26:48.0Galen Rupp (OR)(2)ADiamond League Memorial Van Damme9/25/11Brusells BEL
15126:59.6Chris Solinsky (OR)APayton Jordan Cardinal Invitational5/1/10Palo Alto CA USA
 27:10.7Galen Rupp (OR)(3)APayton Jordan Cardinal Invitational5/1/10Palo Alto CA USA
 27:22.3Dathan Ritzenhein (OR)(5)AIAAF World Championships in Athletics8/17/09Berlin GER
 27:24.7Bobby Curtis (PA)(3)APayton Jordan Cardinal Invitational5/1/11Palo Alto CA USA
 27:26.9Galen Rupp ()(4)AIAAF World Championships8/28/11Daegu KOR
 27:28.2Tim Nelson (OR)(4)APayton Jordan Cardinal Invitational5/1/11Palo Alto CA USA
15227:28.2Matt Tegenkamp (OR)APayton Jordan Cardinal Invitational5/1/11Palo Alto CA USA
 27:31.6Tim Nelson (OR)(5)APayton Jordan Cardinal Invitational5/1/10Palo Alto CA USA
 27:33.4Bobby Curtis (PA)(4)APayton Jordan Cardinal Invitational5/1/10Palo Alto CA USA
 27:37.0Tim Nelson (OR)(6)APayton Jordan Invitational5/2/09Palo Alto CA USA
 27:38.0Galen Rupp (OR)(5)AIAAF World Championships in Athletics8/17/09Berlin GER
 27:39.7Anthony Famiglietti (NY)(2)ABrutus Hamilton Invitational4/24/09Berkeley CA USA
 27:51.8Scott Bauhs (CA)(2)APayton Jordan Cardinal Invitational5/1/11Palo Alto CA USA
 27:52.5Galen Rupp (OR)(6)A2009 USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships6/25/09Eugene OR USA
 27:57.4Ryan Vail (OR)(2)APayton Jordan Cardinal Invitational5/1/11Palo Alto CA USA
15327:57.9Aaron Braun (AZ)APayton Jordan Cardinal Invitational5/1/11Palo Alto CA USA
 27:58.6Dathan Ritzenhein (OR)(6)A2009 USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships6/25/09Eugene OR USA
 28:00.2Fasil Bizuneh (AZ)(5)ABrutus Hamilton Invitational4/24/09Berkeley CA USA
 28:01.3Tim Nelson (OR)(7)A2009 USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships6/25/09Eugene OR USA
 28:04.0Scott Bauhs (CA)(3)APayton Jordan Cardinal Invitational5/1/10Palo Alto CA USA
 28:05.3Brent Vaughn (CO)(2)APayton Jordan Cardinal Invitational5/1/10Palo Alto CA USA
15428:07.5Brian Olinger (OH)APayton Jordan Cardinal Invitational5/1/11Palo Alto CA USA
 28:08.8Bobby Curtis (PA)(5)AZatopek Classic 10,000 meters12/9/10Melbourne AUS
 28:09.2Brett Gotcher (AZ)(4)APayton Jordan Cardinal Invitational5/1/10Palo Alto CA USA
 28:10.6Chris Barnicle (NM)(2)APayton Jordan Cardinal Invitational5/1/10Palo Alto CA USA
 28:11.0Bobby Mack (NC)(2)APayton Jordan Cardinal Invitational5/1/11Palo Alto CA USA
 28:12.2Jorge Torres (CO)(5)APayton Jordan Cardinal Invitational5/1/11Palo Alto CA USA
 28:13.4James Carney (CA)(3)A2009 USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships6/25/09Eugene OR USA
15528:16.6Ben True (ME)APayton Jordan Cardinal Invitational5/1/11Palo Alto CA USA
 28:16.8Jorge Torres (CO)(6)AOTC Open6/6/09Eugene OR USA
 28:16.9Edwardo Torres (CO)(2)AOTC Open6/6/09Eugene OR USA
 28:18.0Tim Nelson (OR)(8)AIAAF World Championships in Athletics8/17/09Berlin GER
 28:21.5Galen Rupp (OR)(7)ANCAA Division I Track & Field Championships6/11/09Fayetteville AR USA
 28:23.9James Carney (CA)(4)APayton Jordan Invitational5/2/09Palo Alto CA USA
15628:24.1Daniel Nunn (DC)AStanford Invitational 10,000 meters3/27/09Palo Alto CA USA
 28:24.3Charlie Serrano (CA)(3)APayton Jordan Cardinal Invitational5/1/11Palo Alto CA USA
 28:24.5Stephen Haas (IN)(3)APayton Jordan Cardinal Invitational5/1/11Palo Alto CA USA
 28:25.9Mike Sayenko (WA)(6)AStanford Invitational 10,000 meters3/27/09Palo Alto CA USA
 28:25.9Patrick Smyth (IN)(5)AStanford Invitational 10,000 meters3/27/09Palo Alto CA USA
 28:25.9Andrew Carlson (MN)(3)AStanford Invitational 10,000 meters3/27/09Palo Alto CA USA
 28:26.0Jason Hartmann (CO)(5)APayton Jordan Cardinal Invitational5/1/10Palo Alto CA USA
 28:26.3Joshua Moen (MI)(2)ABrutus Hamilton Invitational4/24/09Berkeley CA USA
 28:26.6Jason Hartmann (CO)(6)APayton Jordan Cardinal Invitational5/1/11Palo Alto CA USA
15728:26.7Chris Derrick (CA)ANCAA Division I Outdoor Championships 10,000 meters6/10/11Des Moines IA USA
15828:27.3Jake Riley (CA)ANCAA Division I Outdoor Championships 10,000 meters6/10/11Des Moines IA USA
 28:28.7Galen Rupp (OR)(8)AOregon Relays4/24/09Eugene OR USA
15928:29.3James Strang (AR)ABrutus Hamilton Invitational3/27/09Palo Alto CA USA
16028:29.7Robert Cheseret (CO)AStanford Invitational 10,000 meters3/25/11Palo Alto CA USA
 28:29.7Sergio Reyes (CA)(7)APayton Jordan Cardinal Invitational5/1/10Palo Alto CA USA
 28:29.7Nick Arciniaga ()(8)APayton Jordan Cardinal Invitational5/1/11Palo Alto CA USA

Additions/corrections: Jim.Estes@usatf.org

Qualifying performances compiled in cooperation with MarathonGuide.com. For detailed analysis of qualifying performances by event, athlete home state and more, visit this page.

Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx