Join/Renew Now

Results

100 Meter Dash Boys
=========================================================================
 World Youth: w 10.48  7/1/2009    Prezel Hardy, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.4
  1 Marshall, Warren             Carolina Eli           10.52      10.74Q
  2 Darby, Ronald                The 747 Track Club     10.55      10.86Q
  3 Burrell, Cameron             CL Athletics           10.34      10.87
  4 Parcher, Theodore            Maximum Output T/C     10.81      10.97
  5 Lewis, Chris                 River Cities           10.77      11.05
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1 Gurley, Todd                 unattached             10.71      10.72Q
  2 Hester, Tevin                Carolina Eli           10.50      10.78Q
  3 Armstrong, Traveyon          unattached             10.34      10.80q 10.796
  3 Muhammad, Khalfani           unattached             10.56      10.80q 10.800
  5 Young, Anthony               unattached             10.70      11.07
  6 Aririguzo, Jeffery           Maximum Output T/C     10.96      11.25
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
  1 Tyner, Thomas                Warrior Track Club     10.35      10.78Q
  2 Williams, Kendal             1st Coast Tr           10.46      10.82Q
  3 Patrone, John                unattached             10.58      10.99
  4 Berry, Evan                  Titans Track Club      10.69      11.03
  5 Bermudez, Ryan               Miami Northw           10.95      11.04
  6 Edwards, Berkley             Maximum Output T/C     10.92      11.11
==============================================================================
 World Youth: w 10.48  7/1/2009    Prezel Hardy, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gurley, Todd                 unattached             10.71      10.72Q -1.1
  2 Marshall, Warren             Carolina Eli           10.52      10.74Q -1.4
  3 Tyner, Thomas                Warrior Track Club     10.35      10.78Q -0.9
  4 Hester, Tevin                Carolina Eli           10.50      10.78Q -1.1
  5 Williams, Kendal             1st Coast Tr           10.46      10.82Q -0.9
  6 Darby, Ronald                The 747 Track Club     10.55      10.86Q -1.4
  7 Armstrong, Traveyon          unattached             10.34      10.80q -1.1 10.796
  8 Muhammad, Khalfani           unattached             10.56      10.80q -1.1 10.800
  9 Burrell, Cameron             CL Athletics           10.34      10.87  -1.4
 10 Parcher, Theodore            Maximum Output T/C     10.81      10.97  -1.4
 11 Patrone, John                unattached             10.58      10.99  -0.9
 12 Berry, Evan                  Titans Track Club      10.69      11.03  -0.9
 13 Bermudez, Ryan               Miami Northw           10.95      11.04  -0.9
 14 Lewis, Chris                 River Cities           10.77      11.05  -1.4
 15 Young, Anthony               unattached             10.70      11.07  -1.1
 16 Edwards, Berkley             Maximum Output T/C     10.92      11.11  -0.9
 17 Aririguzo, Jeffery           Maximum Output T/C     10.96      11.25  -1.1
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx