Join/Renew Now

Results

100 Meter Hurdles Girls
=========================================================================
 World Youth: w 13.48  7/1/2009    Kori Carter, Together Eli
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 Wilson, Trinity              East Oakland           13.38      13.59Q
  2 Ransom, Skylar               Track Houston          14.04      14.13Q
  3 Williams, Mollie             Hurdles Firs           14.15      14.18Q
  4 Munford, Jordie              unattached             13.96      14.26q
  5 Brown, Cierra                Northwest Tr           14.32      14.27
  6 Anderson, Akayla             Hall's Expre           14.22      14.98
  7 Bedrich, Lauren              unattached             14.73      15.43
 -- Jordan, Sherrelle            Arizona Chee           14.14        DNS
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 Williams, Kendell            The Heat Track Club    13.45      13.65Q
  2 Philson, Lateisha            Ruff Kutz              14.17      13.83Q
  3 Hailey, Nnenya               First Light            13.82      13.94Q
  4 Little, Shamier              unattached             14.16      14.14q
  5 Wallace, Sasha               East Oakland           14.06      14.33
  6 Michell, Samantha            unattached             14.07      14.37
  7 Terrell, Anasterasia         Middle Georg           14.46      15.18
  8 Greer, Michaela              PT Elite Track Club    14.70      16.08
==============================================================================
 World Youth: w 13.48  7/1/2009    Kori Carter, Together Eli
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Trinity              East Oakland           13.38      13.59Q -0.5
  2 Williams, Kendell            The Heat Track Club    13.45      13.65Q -0.5
  3 Philson, Lateisha            Ruff Kutz              14.17      13.83Q -0.5
  4 Ransom, Skylar               Track Houston          14.04      14.13Q -0.5
  5 Hailey, Nnenya               First Light            13.82      13.94Q -0.5
  6 Williams, Mollie             Hurdles Firs           14.15      14.18Q -0.5
  7 Little, Shamier              unattached             14.16      14.14q -0.5
  8 Munford, Jordie              unattached             13.96      14.26q -0.5
  9 Brown, Cierra                Northwest Tr           14.32      14.27  -0.5
 10 Wallace, Sasha               East Oakland           14.06      14.33  -0.5
 11 Michell, Samantha            unattached             14.07      14.37  -0.5
 12 Anderson, Akayla             Hall's Expre           14.22      14.98  -0.5
 13 Terrell, Anasterasia         Middle Georg           14.46      15.18  -0.5
 14 Bedrich, Lauren              unattached             14.73      15.43  -0.5
 15 Greer, Michaela              PT Elite Track Club    14.70      16.08  -0.5
 -- Jordan, Sherrelle            Arizona Chee           14.14        DNS  -0.5
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx