Join/Renew Now

Results

200 Meter Dash Boys
=========================================================================
 World Youth: w 21.38  7/1/2009    Dedric Dukes, Metro-Dade T
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.9
  1 Bailey, Aldrich              Dallas Gold TC         21.19      21.44Q
  2 Hall, Arman                  unattached             20.82      21.62Q
  3 Reese, Alexander             Cobb County            21.20      21.89
  4 Smalls, DaQuan               Track Easter           21.64      22.11
  5 Page, Champ                  unattached             21.63      22.29
  6 Patrone, John                unattached             22.15      22.43
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.1
  1 Williams, Kendal             1st Coast Tr           21.16      21.70Q
  2 Young, Anthony               unattached             21.59      21.77Q
  3 Armstrong, Traveyon          unattached             20.89      21.78q 21.773
  4 Allen, Devon                 Elite Athletics        21.35      21.95
  5 Oliver, DaiZoun              Maximum Output T/C     21.87      22.69  22.687
  5 Bermudez, Ryan               Miami Northw           22.14      22.69  22.682
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.1
  1 Darby, Ronald                The 747 Track Club     21.05      21.43Q
  2 Hester, Tevin                Carolina Eli           21.50      21.56Q
  3 Muhammad, Khalfani           unattached             21.11      21.78q 21.777
  4 Glover, Reginald             unattached             21.51      22.04
  5 Jones, Xavier                unattached             21.90      22.08
  6 Berry, Elliott               Titans Track Club      22.05      22.49
==============================================================================
 World Youth: w 21.38  7/1/2009    Dedric Dukes, Metro-Dade T
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Darby, Ronald                The 747 Track Club     21.05      21.43Q -2.1
  2 Bailey, Aldrich              Dallas Gold TC         21.19      21.44Q -2.9
  3 Williams, Kendal             1st Coast Tr           21.16      21.70Q -2.1
  4 Hester, Tevin                Carolina Eli           21.50      21.56Q -2.1
  5 Hall, Arman                  unattached             20.82      21.62Q -2.9
  6 Young, Anthony               unattached             21.59      21.77Q -2.1
  7 Armstrong, Traveyon          unattached             20.89      21.78q -2.1 21.773
  8 Muhammad, Khalfani           unattached             21.11      21.78q -2.1 21.777
  9 Reese, Alexander             Cobb County            21.20      21.89  -2.9
 10 Allen, Devon                 Elite Athletics        21.35      21.95  -2.1
 11 Glover, Reginald             unattached             21.51      22.04  -2.1
 12 Jones, Xavier                unattached             21.90      22.08  -2.1
 13 Smalls, DaQuan               Track Easter           21.64      22.11  -2.9
 14 Page, Champ                  unattached             21.63      22.29  -2.9
 15 Patrone, John                unattached             22.15      22.43  -2.9
 16 Berry, Elliott               Titans Track Club      22.05      22.49  -2.1
 17 Bermudez, Ryan               Miami Northw           22.14      22.69  -2.1 22.682
 18 Oliver, DaiZoun              Maximum Output T/C     21.87      22.69  -2.1 22.687
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx