Join/Renew Now

Results

200 Meter Dash Girls
=========================================================================
 World Youth: w 23.38  7/1/2009    Ashton Purvis, E.O.Y.D.C.
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.2
  1 Brown, Bealoved              Texas Faces            23.98      24.13Q
  2 Gause, Destinee              unattached             23.84      24.15Q
  3 Davis White, Kali            unattached             23.76      24.41Q
  4 Williams, Tori               Baton Rouge YMCA       24.38      24.58
  5 Jones, Cessily               Illinois Eli           24.26      24.73
  6 Adeyemi, Dephanie            unattached             23.94      24.91
  7 Vaughn, Briana               Sprint Athle           24.26      25.32
  8 Sharp, Olicia                Junior Striders        24.47      25.75
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -4.1
  1 Jefferson, Kyra              unattached             23.87      24.04Q
  2 Sanders, Shayla              unattached             23.45      24.20Q
  3 Scott, Christine             unattached             24.22      24.24Q
  4 Porter, Cherise              Zephyrs Track Club     24.30      24.45q
  5 Stevens, Deajah              Hall's Expre           23.90      24.49q
  6 Majors, Felicia              South County           24.57      24.89
  7 Faulknor, Alexis             So Cal Runni           24.26      25.42
  8 Shaw, Verlencia              Texas Faces            24.27      25.71
==============================================================================
 World Youth: w 23.38  7/1/2009    Ashton Purvis, E.O.Y.D.C.
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jefferson, Kyra              unattached             23.87      24.04Q -4.1
  2 Brown, Bealoved              Texas Faces            23.98      24.13Q -2.2
  3 Gause, Destinee              unattached             23.84      24.15Q -2.2
  4 Sanders, Shayla              unattached             23.45      24.20Q -4.1
  5 Scott, Christine             unattached             24.22      24.24Q -4.1
  6 Davis White, Kali            unattached             23.76      24.41Q -2.2
  7 Porter, Cherise              Zephyrs Track Club     24.30      24.45q -4.1
  8 Stevens, Deajah              Hall's Expre           23.90      24.49q -4.1
  9 Williams, Tori               Baton Rouge YMCA       24.38      24.58  -2.2
 10 Jones, Cessily               Illinois Eli           24.26      24.73  -2.2
 11 Majors, Felicia              South County           24.57      24.89  -4.1
 12 Adeyemi, Dephanie            unattached             23.94      24.91  -2.2
 13 Vaughn, Briana               Sprint Athle           24.26      25.32  -2.2
 14 Faulknor, Alexis             So Cal Runni           24.26      25.42  -4.1
 15 Shaw, Verlencia              Texas Faces            24.27      25.71  -4.1
 16 Sharp, Olicia                Junior Striders        24.47      25.75  -2.2
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx