Join/Renew Now

Results

800 Meter Run Girls
=========================================================================
 World Youth: w 2:05.94  7/1/2009    Claudia Francis, Team Evoluti
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Meier, Hannah                unattached           2:07.51    2:12.91Q
  2 Wilson, Ajee                 unattached           2:05.25    2:13.31Q
  3 Zidd, Natalie                unattached           2:12.89    2:14.02Q
  4 Fontana, Lauren              Starlets Track Club  2:17.15    2:16.89q
  5 Russo, Alex                  Starlets Track Club  2:16.47    2:17.57q
 -- Michell, Samantha            unattached           2:17.57        DNS
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Olicia             Starlets Track Club  2:07.80    2:13.38Q 2:13.380
  1 Weissenbach, Amy             Gold Medal A         2:02.04    2:13.38Q 2:13.371
  3 Sturges, Allison             Silver Bulle         2:12.48    2:13.59Q
  4 Morrison, Tametris           Island Glide                    2:17.74
  5 Prevot, Shaniece             Texas Faces          2:15.50    2:19.47
  6 Russ, Sloane                 Starlets Track Club  2:16.82    2:27.51
=========================================================================
 World Youth: w 2:05.94  7/1/2009    Claudia Francis, Team Evoluti
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meier, Hannah                unattached           2:07.51    2:12.91Q
  2 Weissenbach, Amy             Gold Medal A         2:02.04    2:13.38Q 2:13.371
  3 Williams, Olicia             Starlets Track Club  2:07.80    2:13.38Q 2:13.380
  4 Wilson, Ajee                 unattached           2:05.25    2:13.31Q
  5 Sturges, Allison             Silver Bulle         2:12.48    2:13.59Q
  6 Zidd, Natalie                unattached           2:12.89    2:14.02Q
  7 Fontana, Lauren              Starlets Track Club  2:17.15    2:16.89q
  8 Russo, Alex                  Starlets Track Club  2:16.47    2:17.57q
  9 Morrison, Tametris           Island Glide                    2:17.74
 10 Prevot, Shaniece             Texas Faces          2:15.50    2:19.47
 11 Russ, Sloane                 Starlets Track Club  2:16.82    2:27.51
 -- Michell, Samantha            unattached           2:17.57        DNS
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx