Join/Renew Now

Results

400 Meter Hurdles Girls
=========================================================================
 World Youth: w 59.58  7/1/2009    Angelica Weaver, Together Eli
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hailey, Nnenya               First Light            58.63    w 59.54Q 59.537
  1 Stepter, Jaide               Pop's Track Club     1:00.60    w 59.54Q 59.534
  3 Bryant-Brock, Amber          Gazelle Track Club     58.67      59.95Q
  4 Seymour, Kiah                Glenarden Tr           58.01    1:00.07q
  5 Morrison, Tametris           Island Glide         1:02.55    1:00.88q
  6 Bedrich, Lauren              unattached             59.89    1:03.41
  7 Schilsky, Leslie             Northwest Fl         1:01.51    1:03.81
  8 Michell, Samantha            unattached             59.93    1:04.23
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Gonzalez, Melissa            unattached             58.03      59.88Q
  2 Franklin, Autumne            unattached             59.63      59.90Q
  3 Esposito, Jennifer           unattached           1:00.20    1:00.17Q
  4 Philson, Lateisha            Ruff Kutz            1:00.04    1:01.25
  5 Munford, Jordie              unattached             58.06    1:04.14
  6 Williams, Mollie             Hurdles Firs           59.80    1:06.53
  7 Collins, Janieyah            Charlotte Fl         1:01.69    1:08.73
=========================================================================
 World Youth: w 59.58  7/1/2009    Angelica Weaver, Together Eli
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stepter, Jaide               Pop's Track Club     1:00.60    w 59.54Q 59.534
  2 Hailey, Nnenya               First Light            58.63    w 59.54Q 59.537
  3 Gonzalez, Melissa            unattached             58.03      59.88Q
  4 Franklin, Autumne            unattached             59.63      59.90Q
  5 Bryant-Brock, Amber          Gazelle Track Club     58.67      59.95Q
  6 Esposito, Jennifer           unattached           1:00.20    1:00.17Q
  7 Seymour, Kiah                Glenarden Tr           58.01    1:00.07q
  8 Morrison, Tametris           Island Glide         1:02.55    1:00.88q
  9 Philson, Lateisha            Ruff Kutz            1:00.04    1:01.25
 10 Bedrich, Lauren              unattached             59.89    1:03.41
 11 Schilsky, Leslie             Northwest Fl         1:01.51    1:03.81
 12 Munford, Jordie              unattached             58.06    1:04.14
 13 Michell, Samantha            unattached             59.93    1:04.23
 14 Williams, Mollie             Hurdles Firs           59.80    1:06.53
 15 Collins, Janieyah            Charlotte Fl         1:01.69    1:08.73
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx