Join/Renew Now

Results

400 Meter Dash Girls
=========================================================================
 World Youth: w 52.78  7/1/2009    Ebony Eutsey, Metro-Dade T
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Okolo, Courtney              unattached             53.68      53.38Q
  2 Little, Shamier              unattached             54.85      54.10Q
  3 Reynolds, Robin              Miami Northw           52.57      54.32Q
  4 Williams, Kaitlyn            Dallas Gold TC         54.42      54.54q
  5 Allen, Adriana               unattached             55.20      54.79
  6 Majors, Felicia              South County           55.80      55.17
  7 Graham, Ariah                Junior Striders        55.01      55.58
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Baisden, Kendall             unattached             52.59      53.88Q
  2 Williams, Kristyn            Dallas Gold TC         53.74      54.40Q
  3 Cross, Latipha               Maximum Output T/C     54.29      54.56Q
  4 Holmes, Precious             New Haven Ag           53.19      54.63q
  5 Carter, Tiaira               South Texas            54.39      55.26
  6 Paul, Megan                  Illinois Eli           55.04      56.84
=========================================================================
 World Youth: w 52.78  7/1/2009    Ebony Eutsey, Metro-Dade T
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Okolo, Courtney              unattached             53.68      53.38Q
  2 Baisden, Kendall             unattached             52.59      53.88Q
  3 Little, Shamier              unattached             54.85      54.10Q
  4 Williams, Kristyn            Dallas Gold TC         53.74      54.40Q
  5 Reynolds, Robin              Miami Northw           52.57      54.32Q
  6 Cross, Latipha               Maximum Output T/C     54.29      54.56Q
  7 Williams, Kaitlyn            Dallas Gold TC         54.42      54.54q
  8 Holmes, Precious             New Haven Ag           53.19      54.63q
  9 Allen, Adriana               unattached             55.20      54.79
 10 Majors, Felicia              South County           55.80      55.17
 11 Carter, Tiaira               South Texas            54.39      55.26
 12 Graham, Ariah                Junior Striders        55.01      55.58
 13 Paul, Megan                  Illinois Eli           55.04      56.84
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx