Join/Renew Now
2011 Visa Championship Series - Visa, America's Olympic Team Partner

Scoring Summary

For team: tacoman

MeetPoints ScoredPlace in Standings
USA vs the World44348
Nike Prefontaine Classic17721
Adidas Grand Prix119253
USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships3197
Season Total:65919


Adidas Grand Prix

EventYour PickFinish PlacePoints
Mens 100 MetersTyson Gay28
Mens 400 Meter HurdlesLJ Van Zyl RSA44
Mens 400 MetersJeremy Wariner110
Mens NYRR 5000mBernard Lagat28
Mens Triple JumpTeddy Tamgho FRA70
Mens VISA 800 MetersMbulaeni Mulaudzi RSA28
Mens Western Union 1500mCaleb Mwangangi Ndiku36
Womens 100 MetersMarshevet Hooker Myers110
Womens 3000m SteeplechaseMilkah Chemos Cheiywa KEN110
Womens 400 MetersFrancena McCorory70
Womens Discus ThrowSuzy Powell Roos61
Womens Grete Waitz 1500mGelete Burka ETH44
Womens High JumpBlanka Vlasic CRO28
Womens Javelin ThrowChristina Obergfoll GER110
Womens Long JumpBrittany Reese36
Womens Pole VaultKylie Hutson28
Womens VISA 100m HurdlesKellie Wells28
Womens Western Union 200mAllyson Felix110
Total:119

Nike Prefontaine Classic

EventYour PickFinish PlacePoints
Mens 10,000 MetersLeonard Komon KEN90
Mens 100 MetersMichael Rodgers28
Mens 400 MetersJeremy Wariner28
Mens 800 MetersAbubaker Kaki SUD110
Mens BMW 200 MetersWalter Dix110
Mens Bowerman MileAsbel Kiprop KEN36
Mens Discus ThrowRobert Harting GER110
Mens High JumpIvan Ukhov RUS61
Mens NIKE 110 M HurdlesDavid Oliver110
Mens Nike 2 MileIsaiah Kiplangat Koech36
Mens Shot PutDylan Armstrong CAN28
Mens SteeplechaseEzekiel Kemboi110
Mens VISA Long JumpGodfrey Khotso Mokoena RSA28
Womens 100 MetersCarmelita Jeter110
Womens 1500 MetersMaryam Yusuf Jamal BRN28
Womens 400 M HurdlesLashinda Demus110
Womens 5000 MetersVivian Cheruiyot110
Womens 800 MetersCaster Semenya RSA28
Womens JavelinMariya Abakumova RUS28
Womens Pole VaultFabiana Murer BRA36
Womens Shot PutNadzeya Ostapchuk BLR110
Womens Triple JumpAnna Pyatykh RUS36
Womens VISA 400 MetersAllyson Felix36
Total:177

USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships

EventYour PickFinish PlacePoints
Mens 10000mGalen Rupp110
Mens 100mMichael Rodgers36
Mens 110m HurdlesDavid Oliver110
Mens 1500mAndrew Wheating44
Mens 20 km Race WalkJohn Nunn28
Mens 200mWalter Dix110
Mens 3000m SteeplechaseWilliam Nelson110
Mens 400mJeremy Wariner28
Mens 400m HurdlesBershawn Jackson28
Mens 5000mBernard Lagat110
Mens 800mNick Symmonds110
Mens DecathlonAshton Eaton110
Mens Discus ThrowJason Young28
Mens Hammer ThrowKibwe Johnson110
Mens High JumpJesse Williams110
Mens Javelin ThrowMike Hazle110
Mens Long JumpDwight Phillips100
Mens Pole VaultDerek Miles110
Mens Shot PutChristian Cantwell28
Mens Triple JumpChristian Taylor110
Womens 10000mShalane Flanagan110
Womens 100mCarmelita Jeter110
Womens 100m HurdlesDawn Harper36
Womens 1500mMorgan Uceny110
Womens 20 km Race WalkMaria Michta110
Womens 200mBianca Knight44
Womens 3000m SteeplechaseSara Hall52
Womens 400mAllyson Felix110
Womens 400m HurdlesLashinda Demus110
Womens 5000mMolly Huddle110
Womens 800mAlysia Johnson110
Womens Discus ThrowStephanie Brown Trafton110
Womens Hammer ThrowJessica Cosby110
Womens HeptathlonHyleas Fountain61
Womens High JumpChaunte Lowe90
Womens Javelin ThrowKara Patterson110
Womens Long JumpBrittany Reese110
Womens Pole VaultJenn Stuczynski Suhr28
Womens Shot PutJillian Camarena-Williams28
Womens Triple JumpShakeema Welsch80
Total:319

USA vs the World

EventYour PickFinish PlacePoints
Mens BMW 4x100mTeam Jamaica Men110
Mens Nike DMRTeam Kenya Men52
Mens Visa 4x400mTeam USA Red Men110
Womens Nike 4x400mTeam USA Blue Women28
Womens Sprint Medley RelayTeam USA Blue Women36
Womens Visa 4x100mTeam USA Blue Women28
Total:44
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx