Join/Renew Now
2011 Visa Championship Series - Visa, America's Olympic Team Partner

Scoring Summary

For team: Var's Team

MeetPoints ScoredPlace in Standings
USA vs the World5225
Nike Prefontaine Classic17918
Adidas Grand Prix130125
USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships31512
Season Total:6768


Adidas Grand Prix

EventYour PickFinish PlacePoints
Mens 100 MetersTyson Gay28
Mens 400 Meter HurdlesLJ Van Zyl RSA44
Mens 400 MetersJeremy Wariner110
Mens NYRR 5000mBernard Lagat28
Mens Triple JumpTeddy Tamgho FRA70
Mens VISA 800 MetersBoaz Lalang36
Mens Western Union 1500mCaleb Mwangangi Ndiku36
Womens 100 MetersMarshevet Hooker Myers110
Womens 3000m SteeplechaseMilkah Chemos Cheiywa KEN110
Womens 400 MetersFrancena McCorory70
Womens 800 MetersMolly Beckwith110
Womens Discus ThrowStephanie Brown Trafton110
Womens Grete Waitz 1500mGelete Burka ETH44
Womens High JumpBlanka Vlasic CRO28
Womens Javelin ThrowChristina Obergfoll GER110
Womens Long JumpBrittany Reese36
Womens Pole VaultKylie Hutson28
Womens VISA 100m HurdlesKellie Wells28
Womens Western Union 200mCarmelita Jeter44
Total:130

Nike Prefontaine Classic

EventYour PickFinish PlacePoints
Mens 10,000 MetersImane Merga ETH28
Mens 100 MetersNesta Carter36
Mens 400 MetersJeremy Wariner28
Mens 800 MetersAbubaker Kaki SUD110
Mens BMW 200 MetersWalter Dix110
Mens Bowerman MileAsbel Kiprop KEN36
Mens Discus ThrowRobert Harting GER110
Mens High JumpIvan Ukhov RUS61
Mens NIKE 110 M HurdlesLiu Xiang28
Mens Nike 2 MileEdwin Soi28
Mens Shot PutReese Hoffa110
Mens SteeplechasePaul Koech28
Mens VISA Long JumpGodfrey Khotso Mokoena RSA28
Womens 100 MetersCarmelita Jeter110
Womens 1500 MetersMaryam Yusuf Jamal BRN28
Womens 400 M HurdlesKaliese Spencer JAM28
Womens 5000 MetersVivian Cheruiyot110
Womens 800 MetersCaster Semenya RSA28
Womens JavelinMariya Abakumova RUS28
Womens Pole VaultFabiana Murer BRA36
Womens Shot PutNadzeya Ostapchuk BLR110
Womens Triple JumpNadezhda Bazhenova-AlekhinRUS44
Womens VISA 400 MetersAllyson Felix36
Total:179

USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships

EventYour PickFinish PlacePoints
Mens 10000mGalen Rupp110
Mens 100mMichael Rodgers36
Mens 110m HurdlesDavid Oliver110
Mens 1500mAndrew Wheating44
Mens 20 km Race WalkTrevor Barron110
Mens 200mWalter Dix110
Mens 3000m SteeplechaseDaniel Huling28
Mens 400mJeremy Wariner28
Mens 400m HurdlesBershawn Jackson28
Mens 5000mBernard Lagat110
Mens 800mKhadevis Robinson28
Mens DecathlonAshton Eaton110
Mens Discus ThrowJason Young28
Mens Hammer ThrowKibwe Johnson110
Mens High JumpJesse Williams110
Mens Javelin ThrowSean Furey28
Mens Long JumpDwight Phillips100
Mens Pole VaultDerek Miles110
Mens Shot PutChristian Cantwell28
Mens Triple JumpChristian Taylor110
Womens 10000mShalane Flanagan110
Womens 100mCarmelita Jeter110
Womens 100m HurdlesKellie Wells110
Womens 1500mChristin Wurth-Thomas44
Womens 20 km Race WalkMaria Michta110
Womens 200mKimberlyn Duncan52
Womens 3000m SteeplechaseBridget Franek28
Womens 400mAllyson Felix110
Womens 400m HurdlesLashinda Demus110
Womens 5000mMolly Huddle110
Womens 800mAlysia Johnson110
Womens Discus ThrowStephanie Brown Trafton110
Womens Hammer ThrowAmber Campbell28
Womens HeptathlonHyleas Fountain61
Womens High JumpChaunte Lowe90
Womens Javelin ThrowKara Patterson110
Womens Long JumpBrittany Reese110
Womens Pole VaultJenn Stuczynski Suhr28
Womens Shot PutJillian Camarena-Williams28
Womens Triple JumpShakeema Welsch80
Total:315

USA vs the World

EventYour PickFinish PlacePoints
Mens BMW 4x100mTeam Jamaica Men110
Mens Nike DMRTeam USA Red Men36
Mens Visa 4x400mTeam USA Red Men110
Womens Nike 4x400mTeam USA Red Women110
Womens Sprint Medley RelayTeam Jamaica Women110
Womens Visa 4x100mTeam Jamaica Women36
Total:52
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx