Join/Renew Now
2011 Visa Championship Series - Visa, America's Olympic Team Partner

Scoring Summary

For team: Seeksreal

MeetPoints ScoredPlace in Standings
USA vs the World40507
Nike Prefontaine Classic1834
Adidas Grand Prix131117
USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships257179
Season Total:61167


Adidas Grand Prix

EventYour PickFinish PlacePoints
Mens 100 MetersTyson Gay28
Mens 400 Meter HurdlesLJ Van Zyl RSA44
Mens 400 MetersJeremy Wariner110
Mens NYRR 5000mEdwin Soi61
Mens Triple JumpTeddy Tamgho FRA70
Mens VISA 800 MetersAlfred Yego KEN110
Mens Western Union 1500mNathan Brannan52
Womens 100 MetersMarshevet Hooker Myers110
Womens 3000m SteeplechaseMilkah Chemos Cheiywa KEN110
Womens 400 MetersMonica Hargrove52
Womens 800 MetersMolly Beckwith110
Womens Discus ThrowStephanie Brown Trafton110
Womens Grete Waitz 1500mGelete Burka ETH44
Womens High JumpBlanka Vlasic CRO28
Womens Javelin ThrowChristina Obergfoll GER110
Womens Long JumpBrittany Reese36
Womens Pole VaultKylie Hutson28
Womens VISA 100m HurdlesKellie Wells28
Womens Western Union 200mAllyson Felix110
Total:131

Nike Prefontaine Classic

EventYour PickFinish PlacePoints
Mens 10,000 MetersMo Farah110
Mens 100 MetersSteve Mullings JAM110
Mens 400 MetersJeremy Wariner28
Mens 800 MetersAbubaker Kaki SUD110
Mens BMW 200 MetersWalter Dix110
Mens Bowerman MileAsbel Kiprop KEN36
Mens Discus ThrowPiotr Malachowski POL36
Mens High JumpIvan Ukhov RUS61
Mens NIKE 110 M HurdlesLiu Xiang28
Mens Nike 2 MileEdwin Soi28
Mens Shot PutDylan Armstrong CAN28
Mens SteeplechasePaul Koech28
Mens VISA Long JumpGodfrey Khotso Mokoena RSA28
Womens 100 MetersCarmelita Jeter110
Womens 1500 MetersMaryam Yusuf Jamal BRN28
Womens 400 M HurdlesLashinda Demus110
Womens 5000 MetersVivian Cheruiyot110
Womens 800 MetersJaneth Jepkosgei KEN36
Womens JavelinMariya Abakumova RUS28
Womens Pole VaultSvetlana Feofanova28
Womens Shot PutNadzeya Ostapchuk BLR110
Womens Triple JumpAnna Pyatykh RUS36
Womens VISA 400 MetersAllyson Felix36
Total:183

USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships

EventYour PickFinish PlacePoints
Mens 10000mMatt Tegenkamp28
Mens 110m HurdlesDavid Oliver110
Mens 1500mBernard Lagat28
Mens 20 km Race WalkPatrick Stroupe36
Mens 200mWalter Dix110
Mens 400mJeremy Wariner28
Mens 400m HurdlesBershawn Jackson28
Mens 5000mChris Solinsky28
Mens 800mNick Symmonds110
Mens DecathlonAshton Eaton110
Mens Discus ThrowJason Young28
Mens Hammer ThrowAG Kruger44
Mens High JumpJesse Williams110
Mens Javelin ThrowSean Furey28
Mens Long JumpDwight Phillips100
Mens Shot PutChristian Cantwell28
Mens Triple JumpBrandon Roulhac90
Womens 10000mShalane Flanagan110
Womens 100mCarmelita Jeter110
Womens 100m HurdlesKellie Wells110
Womens 1500mShannon Rowbury36
Womens 20 km Race WalkMaria Michta110
Womens 200mBianca Knight44
Womens 3000m SteeplechaseSara Hall52
Womens 400mAllyson Felix110
Womens 400m HurdlesLashinda Demus110
Womens 800mAlice Schmidt36
Womens Discus ThrowStephanie Brown Trafton110
Womens Hammer ThrowAmber Campbell28
Womens HeptathlonHyleas Fountain61
Womens High JumpChaunte Lowe90
Womens Javelin ThrowKara Patterson110
Womens Long JumpBrittany Reese110
Womens Pole VaultJenn Stuczynski Suhr28
Womens Shot PutJillian Camarena-Williams28
Womens Triple JumpBlessing Ufodiama70
Total:257

USA vs the World

EventYour PickFinish PlacePoints
Mens BMW 4x100mTeam Jamaica Men110
Mens Nike DMRTeam Kenya Men52
Mens Visa 4x400mTeam USA Red Men110
Womens Nike 4x400mTeam USA Blue Women28
Womens Sprint Medley RelayTeam Russia Women44
Womens Visa 4x100mTeam Jamaica Women36
Total:40
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx