Join/Renew Now
2011 Visa Championship Series - Visa, America's Olympic Team Partner

Scoring Summary

For team: Mindy1

MeetPoints ScoredPlace in Standings
USA vs the World48145
Nike Prefontaine Classic17326
Adidas Grand Prix14336
USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships3178
Season Total:6815


Adidas Grand Prix

EventYour PickFinish PlacePoints
Mens 100 MetersTyson Gay28
Mens 400 Meter HurdlesLJ Van Zyl RSA44
Mens 400 MetersJeremy Wariner110
Mens NYRR 5000mEdwin Soi61
Mens Triple JumpPhillips Idowu GBR110
Mens VISA 800 MetersMbulaeni Mulaudzi RSA28
Mens Western Union 1500mCaleb Mwangangi Ndiku36
Womens 100 MetersMarshevet Hooker Myers110
Womens 3000m SteeplechaseMilkah Chemos Cheiywa KEN110
Womens 400 MetersMonica Hargrove52
Womens 800 MetersMolly Beckwith110
Womens Discus ThrowStephanie Brown Trafton110
Womens Grete Waitz 1500mGelete Burka ETH44
Womens High JumpBlanka Vlasic CRO28
Womens Javelin ThrowChristina Obergfoll GER110
Womens Long JumpBrittany Reese36
Womens Pole VaultKylie Hutson28
Womens VISA 100m HurdlesKellie Wells28
Womens Western Union 200mAllyson Felix110
Total:143

Nike Prefontaine Classic

EventYour PickFinish PlacePoints
Mens 10,000 MetersImane Merga ETH28
Mens 100 MetersMichael Rodgers28
Mens 400 MetersJeremy Wariner28
Mens 800 MetersAbubaker Kaki SUD110
Mens BMW 200 MetersWalter Dix110
Mens Bowerman MileMekonnen Gebremedhin ETH44
Mens Discus ThrowRobert Harting GER110
Mens High JumpIvan Ukhov RUS61
Mens NIKE 110 M HurdlesDavid Oliver110
Mens Nike 2 MileTariku Bekele ETH44
Mens Shot PutReese Hoffa110
Mens SteeplechaseEzekiel Kemboi110
Mens VISA Long JumpFabrice Lapierre AUS52
Womens 100 MetersCarmelita Jeter110
Womens 1500 MetersMaryam Yusuf Jamal BRN28
Womens 400 M HurdlesLashinda Demus110
Womens 5000 MetersVivian Cheruiyot110
Womens 800 MetersCaster Semenya RSA28
Womens JavelinBarbora Spotakova CZE36
Womens Pole VaultFabiana Murer BRA36
Womens Shot PutNadzeya Ostapchuk BLR110
Womens Triple JumpNadezhda Bazhenova-AlekhinRUS44
Womens VISA 400 MetersAllyson Felix36
Total:173

USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships

EventYour PickFinish PlacePoints
Mens 10000mGalen Rupp110
Mens 100mWalter Dix110
Mens 110m HurdlesDavid Oliver110
Mens 1500mAndrew Wheating44
Mens 20 km Race WalkJohn Nunn28
Mens 200mWalter Dix110
Mens 3000m SteeplechaseDaniel Huling28
Mens 400mJeremy Wariner28
Mens 400m HurdlesJeshua Anderson110
Mens 5000mBernard Lagat110
Mens 800mNick Symmonds110
Mens DecathlonAshton Eaton110
Mens Discus ThrowJason Young28
Mens Hammer ThrowKibwe Johnson110
Mens High JumpJesse Williams110
Mens Javelin ThrowSean Furey28
Mens Long JumpDwight Phillips100
Mens Pole VaultDerek Miles110
Mens Shot PutReese Hoffa36
Mens Triple JumpChristian Taylor110
Womens 10000mShalane Flanagan110
Womens 100mCarmelita Jeter110
Womens 100m HurdlesDawn Harper36
Womens 1500mMorgan Uceny110
Womens 20 km Race WalkMaria Michta110
Womens 200mKimberlyn Duncan52
Womens 3000m SteeplechaseBridget Franek28
Womens 400mAllyson Felix110
Womens 400m HurdlesLashinda Demus110
Womens 5000mMolly Huddle110
Womens 800mPhoebe Wright44
Womens Discus ThrowStephanie Brown Trafton110
Womens Hammer ThrowJessica Cosby110
Womens HeptathlonHyleas Fountain61
Womens High JumpChaunte Lowe90
Womens Javelin ThrowKara Patterson110
Womens Long JumpBrittany Reese110
Womens Pole VaultJenn Stuczynski Suhr28
Womens Shot PutJillian Camarena-Williams28
Womens Triple JumpShakeema Welsch80
Total:317

USA vs the World

EventYour PickFinish PlacePoints
Mens BMW 4x100mTeam Jamaica Men110
Mens Nike DMRTeam Kenya Men52
Mens Visa 4x400mTeam USA Red Men110
Womens Nike 4x400mTeam Jamaica Women36
Womens Sprint Medley RelayTeam Jamaica Women110
Womens Visa 4x100mTeam USA Red Women110
Total:48
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx