Join/Renew Now
2011 Visa Championship Series - Visa, America's Olympic Team Partner
2011 USA vs. the World at the Penn Relays logo

USA vs. The World at Penn Relays

Start Lists - All Subject to Change

BMW Men's 4x100
Team Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4
Canada Black Justyn Warner Richard Abu-Bobie Segun Makinde Mike Leblanc
USA Blue Justin Gatlin Darvis Patton Shawn Crawford Ivory Williams
Great Britain Ryan Scott Andy Turner David Telfer James Alex Al Ameen
Trinidad Keston Bledman Marc Burns Emmanuel Callendar Richard Thompson
USA Red Walter Dix Wallace Spearmon Trell Kimmons Mike Rodgers
Jamaica Asafa Powell Michael Frater Nesta Carter Steve Mullings
Germany Christian Blum Till Helmke Sebastian Ernst Martin Keller
Canada Red Gavin Smellie Seyi Smith Jared Connaughton Bryan Barnett
Visa Men's 4x400
Team Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4
USA Blue David Neville Kerron Clement Justin Gaymon Johnny Dutch
Grenada Joel Redhead Kirani James Kenion Herry Rondell Bartholomew
Canada Daniel Harper Jon Reid Tremaine Harris Michael Robertson
Dominican Rep. Joel Mejia Kelvin Herrera Arismendy Peguero Lorenzo Jimenez
Venezuela Omar Longart Alberto Aguilar Arturo Ramirez Freddy Mezones
USA Red Quentin Summers Jamal Torrence Bershawn Jackson Angelo Taylor
Jamaica Michael Mason Ramone McKenzie Sanjay Ayre Duwayne Barrett
Bahamas tbd
Kenya Geoffrey Ngeno Stephen Wafula Barasa Julius Kirwa Moses Kertich
Nike Men's DMR
Team Leg 1 (1200m) Leg 2 (400m) Leg 3 (800m) Leg 4 (1600m)
Kenya Gilbert Kipchoge Mark Mutai Jackson Kivuva Josphat Kithi
USA Red Bernard Lagat Michael Tinsley Duane Solomon Russell Brown
Australia Ryan Gregson Sean Wroe Lachlan Renshaw Jeff Riseley
Canada Jaden Ostapowich Nathan Vadeboncoeur Geoff Harris Cameron Levins
Ethiopia Kumsa Adunga Mohammed Aman Demma Daba Abiyot Abinet
Morocco Mohammed Moustaoui Marouan Maadadi Mohammed Laalou Amine Laalou
USA Blue David Torrence Kenneth Ferguson Nick Symmonds Leo Manzano
 
Visa Women's 4x100
Team Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4
USA Blue Gloria Asumnu Miki Barber Bianca Knight Alex Anderson
Brazil Rosemar Coelho Vanda Gomes Ana Claudia Lemos Rosangela Oliveira
Jamaica Kerron Stewart Sherone Simpson Aleen Bailey Shelly-Ann Fraser-Price
USA Red Lauryn Williams Allyson Felix Marshevet Myers Carmelita Jeter
Germany Yasmin Kwadwo Marion Wagner Christina Haack Verena Sailer
World All-Stars Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie Tanisha Harringan Cedonie Mothersil Carol Rodriquez
Nike Women's 4x400
Team Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4
USA Blue Dee Dee Trotter Francena McCoroy Keshia Baker Monica Hargrove
Grenada Neisha Bernard-Thomas Trish Bartholomew Kanika Beckles Janelle Redhead
USA Red Debbie Dunn Allyson Felix Natasha Hastings Sanya Richards-Ross
Jamaica Christine Day Kaliese Spencer Novlene Williams-Mills Shericka Williams
Canada Adrienne Power Amonn Nelson Esther Akinsulie Ese Omene
World All-Stars Tiandra Ponteen Debbie Ferguson Anastacia Leroy Aliana Pompey
Women's SMR
Team Leg 1 (200m) Leg 2 (200m) Leg 3 (400m) Leg 4 (800m)
USA Blue Muna Lee Natasha Hastings Nicole Leach Latavia Thomas
Jamaica Simone Facey Kerron Stewart Melaine Walker Kenia Sinclair
USA Red Porscha Lucas Lashaunte'a Moore Sheena Tosta Phoebe Wright
Russia Elizaveta Savlinis Lilia Molgacheva Olga Tobilskaya Tatiana Palienko
Nigeria Odumola Osayomi Blessing Okagbare Ojoke Odymosy Ojornile Grace

Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx