Join/Renew Now
2011 Visa Championship Series - Visa, America's Olympic Team Partner

104th Millrose Games

Results

                                 
 
Event 1  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Independent
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Knightingale-Bamford School                         4:26.23  
  2 School of the Holy Child                            4:29.51  
  3 Ethical Culture Fieldston Acad                      4:32.20  
  4 Poly Prep Country Day                               4:33.01  
  5 Convent of the Sacred Heart                         4:51.10  
 
Event 2  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Independent
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collegiate School                                   3:40.73  
  2 Hackley School                                      3:50.71  
  3 United Nations                                      3:52.71  
  4 Packer Collegiate                                   3:53.34  
  5 Ethical Culture Fieldston Acad                      3:55.48  
  6 Columbia Prep                                       4:10.49  
 
Event 3  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Long Island
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Half Hallow Hills West                              3:30.30  
  2 Uniondale                                           3:32.07  
  3 Port Jefferson                                      3:34.99  
  4 Longwood                                            3:35.00  
  5 Brentwood                                           3:40.01  
  6 Freeport                                            3:40.72  
 
Event 4  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Masters
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Southwest Sprinters                                 3:37.58  
  2 Greater Philadelphia TC                             3:52.46  
  3 Shore Athletic Club                                 3:54.80  
  4 Greater Philadelphia TC  'B'                        3:57.81  
 
Event 5  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Long Island
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garden City                                         4:03.36  
  2 Massapequa                                          4:08.61  
  3 Uniondale                                           4:09.85  
  4 Freeport                                            4:12.21  
  5 Bay Shore                                           4:12.65  
  6 Commack                                             4:14.41  
 
Event 6  Millrose Multi Challenge: #1 Men Shot Put Millrose Multi Challenge
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Trey Hardee                  USA                     15.94m   52-03.75    848
      15.04m  15.67m  15.94m            
  2 Bryan Clay                   USA                     15.24m   50-00.00    804
      15.24m  15.01m  FOUL            
  3 Jake Arnold                  USA                     14.90m   48-10.75    784
      14.02m  14.90m  14.77m            
  4 Ashton Eaton                 USA                     14.22m   46-08.00    742
      13.58m  14.10m  14.22m            
  5 Curtis Beach                 USA                     11.93m   39-01.75    602
      11.57m  FOUL  11.93m            
 
Event 7  Women 1 Mile Race Walk USA Champs
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachel Seaman                CAN                    6:41.32  
  2 Maria Michta                 USA                    6:51.06  
  3 Erin Bresnahan               USA                    7:03.78  
  4 Nirvana Zalba                MEX                    7:05.17  
  5 Sui Nga Ching                HKG                    7:21.51  
  6 Katie Burnett                USA                    7:31.02  
  7 Olivia Lapham                USA                    7:37.34  
  8 Nicolette Sorensen           USA                    7:48.49  
  9 Abby Dunn                    USA                    7:50.34  
 10 Maryanne Daniel              USA                    7:54.95  
 11 Diana Quinde                 USA                    7:59.27  
 12 Courtney Williams            USA                    8:07.09  
 -- Rachel Zoyhofski             USA                         DQ   Lane Violation
 
Event 8  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Suburban
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Columbia                                            4:06.47  
  2 Freehold Twp, NJ                                    4:07.33  
  3 Newburgh                                            4:11.01  
  4 White Plains                                        4:11.92  
  5 Suffern                                             4:12.68  
  6 New Rochelle                                        4:14.04  
 
Event 9  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Masters
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Millrose Athletic Association                       4:28.04  
  2 Athena Track Club                                   4:32.38  
  3 Central Park Track Club                             4:40.02  
  4 Central Park Track Club  'B'                        5:25.22  
 -- Super Runners Shop                                       DQ   #1 Lane Violation
 
Event 10  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Windsor                                             8:57.84  
  2 New York AC                                         8:58.19  
  3 Albany                                              9:18.58  
  4 St. John's                                          9:24.03  
 
Event 11  Girls 4 x 1 Lap NYRR
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 ENY Impalas                                         1:22.64  
  2 Westchester Striders TC                             1:23.63  
  3 Ruff Kutz                                           1:26.21  
  4 Essence School                                      1:44.01  
  5 PS 46                                               1:44.99  
  6 New York AC                                         1:48.41  
 
Event 12  Boys 4 x 1 Lap NYAC
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bronx Tigers                                        1:23.14  
  2 Boys Club of NY                                     1:23.85  
  3 Prospect Park                                       1:23.97  
  4 New York AC                                         1:30.42  
  5 PS 21 Cheetahs                                      1:39.57  
 -- ENY Impalas                                              DQ   #1 Lane Violation
 
Event 13  Men 1 Mile Race Walk Susan Rudin
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trevor Barron                USA                    6:06.25  
  2 Tyler Sorensen               USA                    6:16.51  
  3 Alex Chavez                  USA                    6:31.17  
  4 Richard Luettchau            USA                    6:45.33  
  5 Michael Mannozzi             USA                    6:50.55  
  6 Dave McGovern                USA                    6:52.98  
  7 Kyle Hively                  USA                    6:54.60  
 
Event 14  Women Pole Vault F. Schmertz
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fabiana Murer                BRA                      4.74m   15-06.50 
     4.24 4.34 4.44 4.54 4.64 4.74 4.84 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Jenn Suhr                    USA                      4.64m   15-02.75 
     4.24 4.34 4.44 4.54 4.64 4.74 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Melinda Owen                 USA                      4.44m   14-06.75 
     4.24 4.34 4.44 4.54 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Becky Holliday               USA                      4.44m   14-06.75 
     4.24 4.34 4.44 4.54 4.64 
        O    P  XXO    P  XXX 
  5 Jillian Schwartz             ISR                      4.24m   13-11.00 
     4.24 4.34 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 15  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Metropolitan
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 CBA, NJ                                             8:09.67  
  2 Monroe-Woodbury                                     8:12.35  
  3 Seton Hall Prep                                     8:12.64  
  4 Pawling                                             8:12.65  
  5 Massapequa                                          8:25.91  
  6 Hamden                                              8:30.93  
  7 Morris Hills                                        8:31.34  
  8 Bronx Science                                       8:33.54  
 
Event 16  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CHSAA
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Anthony's                                       4:01.95  
  2 St. John The Baptist                                4:07.36  
  3 Kellenberg Memorial                                 4:10.29  
  4 St. John Villa Academy                              4:14.90  
  5 Notre Dame Academy                                  4:17.72  
  6 Mary Louis Academy                                  4:20.20  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Metropolitan
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bronxville                                          9:27.44  
  2 Monroe-Woodbury                                     9:37.02  
  3 Lenape, NJ                                          9:39.95  
  4 Northport                                           9:40.16  
  5 North Rockland                                      9:47.08  
  6 Hillhouse                                           9:47.51  
  7 North Shore                                         9:55.80  
  8 Port Richmond                                      10:01.06  
 
Event 18  Millrose Multi Challenge: #2 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Millrose Multi Challenge
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashton Eaton                 USA                       7.64    1074 RT: 0.150
  2 Bryan Clay                   USA                       7.78    1038 RT: 0.129
  3 Trey Hardee                  USA                       7.83    1025 RT: 0.139
  4 Jake Arnold                  USA                       8.06     967 RT: 0.142
  5 Curtis Beach                 USA                       8.30     908 RT: 0.142
 
Event 19  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vonette Dixon                JAM                       8.00   RT: 0.216
  2 Danielle Carruthers          USA                       8.03   RT: 0.141
  3 Perdita Felicien             CAN                       8.05   RT: 0.161
  4 Queen Harrison               USA                       8.19   RT: 0.141
  5 Aleesha Barber               TRI                       8.35   RT: 0.183
 
Event 20A  Girls 50 Meter Dash Fastest Kid
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brianna Brown                Bronx Tigers              7.66  
  2 Alana Jones                  OL of Mt Carmel           8.11  
  3 Kendra Todd                  Zodiacs                   8.22  
  4 Zarah Kelsey                 Awesome Power             8.32  
  5 Ki-Yonna Cunningham          CS 21                     8.39  
  6 Sofia Garcia                 CS 21                     8.73  
 
Event 20B  Boys 50 Meter Dash Fastest Kid
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Utyci Brown                  Harlem CZ                 7.73   7.723
  2 Eenjour Mighty               ENY Impalas               7.73   7.729
  3 Joe Webster                  Zodiacs                   7.93  
  4 Kristian Cadez               Zodiacs                   8.11  
  5 Jordan Johnson               CS 21                     8.23  
  6 Joshua Jennings              Metro Eagles              8.37  
 
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Dash Super
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacoby Jones                 NFL                       7.00   RT: 0.129
  2 Anthony Dorsett, Jr.         NFL                       7.14   RT: 0.184
  3 Steve Mesler                 USA                       7.24   RT: 0.178
  4 Bryan Jordan                 MLS                       7.33   RT: 0.177
  5 Junior Spivey                MLB                       7.86   RT: 0.208
  6 Jason Williams               NBA                       9.11   RT: 0.166
 
Event 22  Women 60 Meter Dash Visa
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Veronica Campbell-Brown      JAM                       7.11    6    RT: 0.174
  2 Lauryn Williams              USA                       7.22    5    RT: 0.189
  3 Lisa Barber                  USA                       7.23    4    RT: 0.165
  4 Miki Barber                  USA                       7.30    3    RT: 0.172
  5 Trisha-ann Hawthorne         JAM                       7.31    2    RT: 0.155
  6 Vonette Dixon                JAM                       7.63    1    RT: 0.175
 
Event 23  Men 60 Meter Dash Visa
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nesta Carter                 JAM                       6.52    6    RT: 0.161
  2 Mike Rodgers                 USA                       6.56    5    RT: 0.151
  3 Trell Kimmons                USA                       6.57    4    RT: 0.151
  4 Lerone Clarke                JAM                       6.67    3    RT: 0.165
  5 Ivory Williams               USA                       6.70    2    RT: 0.143
  6 Oshane Bailey                JAM                       6.71    1    RT: 0.177
 
Event 24  Men Shot Put Visa
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Whiting                 USA                     21.31m   69-11.00 
      20.84m  21.08m  FOUL  21.31m       
  2 Christian Cantwell           USA                     21.14m   69-04.25 
      FOUL  20.52m  21.14m  FOUL       
  3 Reese Hoffa                  USA                     20.52m   67-04.00 
      FOUL  20.33m  20.52m  FOUL       
 -- Adam Nelson                  USA                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Event 25  Men 4 x 1 Lap NYFD vs NYPD
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 NYPD                                                1:13.82  
  2 FDNY                                                1:16.58  
  3 FDNY  'B'                                           1:16.62  
 -- NYPD  'B'                                               DNF  
 
Event 26  Women 400 Meter Dash H. Schmertz
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Natasha Hastings             USA                      53.60  
  2 Deedee Trotter               USA                      53.82  
  3 Angee Henry                  USA                      54.53  
  4 Moushaumi Robinson           USA                      58.28  
 
Event 27  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay PSAL
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Medgar Evers                                        3:53.80  
  2 Benjamin Cardozo                                    3:54.58  
  3 Dewitt Clinton                                      4:03.37  
  4 HS Health Professions                               4:08.40  
  5 Paul Robeson                                        4:13.29  
  6 Taft School                                         4:21.07  
 
Event 28  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Suburban
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Middletown                                          3:26.48  
  2 Mount Vernon                                        3:30.98  
  3 Cherry Hill East                                    3:31.01  
  4 New Rochelle                                        3:31.36  
  5 Newburgh                                            3:33.76  
  6 Union Catholic                                      3:33.79  
 
Event 29  Millrose Multi Challenge: #3 Men High Jump Millrose Multi Challenge
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Curtis Beach                 USA                      2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
        O    P    O  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Ashton Eaton                 USA                      2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O    P    P 
  3 Bryan Clay                   USA                      1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Trey Hardee                  USA                      1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Jake Arnold                  USA                      1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        O    P   XO  XXX 
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mississippi State                                   3:18.47  
  2 Albany                                              3:23.34  
  3 Cornell                                             3:24.43  
  4 Bucknell                                            3:25.35  
 
Event 31  Men 2 Mile Run NYRR
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephen Haas                 USA                    8:48.61  
  2 Harbert Okuti                UGA                    8:57.99  
  3 Jon Phillips                 USA                    9:05.39  
  4 Abiyot Endale                ETH                    9:11.71  
 -- Liam Boylan-Pett             USA                        DNF  
 
Event 32  Girls 1 Mile Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samantha Nadel               North Shore            4:50.58  
  2 Lindsay Crevoiserat          Glastonbury            4:51.10  
  3 Ajee Wilson                  Neptune                4:52.45  
  4 Haley Pierce                 Tatnall                4:53.27  
  5 Rachel Paul                  Sachem East            4:59.23  
  6 Angel Piccirillo             Home Center            4:59.38  
  7 Brianna Nerud                North Shore            5:01.48  
  8 Mary Kate Anselmini          Ward Melville          5:01.70  
  9 Madeline Dulac               McDonogh               5:06.84  
 10 Molly McNamara               Red Bank               5:09.92  
 
Event 33  Men 4x800 Meter Relay College
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Virginia                                            7:36.27  
  2 Connecticut                                         7:36.38  
  3 Cornell                                             7:40.59  
  4 Windsor                                             7:41.98  
  5 Albany                                              7:43.51  
  6 St. Francis                                         7:56.45  
 
Event 34  Men 600 Yard Run Mel Sheppard
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Renny Quow                   TRI                    1:11.82  
  2 Karjuan Williams             USA                    1:12.23  
  3 Jamaal Torrance              USA                    1:12.77  
 
Event 35  Women 1500 Meter Run Fred Lebow
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sara Hall                    USA                    4:15.35  
  2 Carmen Douma-Hussar          CAN                    4:16.73  
  3 Heidi Dahl                   USA                    4:16.99  
  4 Sara Vaughn                  USA                    4:20.52  
  5 Lesley Higgins               New York AC            4:21.70  
  6 Renee Tomlin                 USA                    4:24.09  
 -- Karen Shinkins               IRL                        DNF  
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay PSAL
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erasmus Hall                                        3:30.07  
  2 Medgar Evers                                        3:30.20  
  3 Dewitt Clinton                                      3:31.44  
  4 Boys & Girls                                        3:33.63  
  5 ENY Transit Tech                                    3:35.22  
  6 Christopher Columbus                                3:35.61  
 
Event 37  Men 4x400 Meter Relay HBCU
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Delaware State                                      3:21.16  
  2 Lincoln University                                  3:26.02  
  3 Cheyney                                             3:32.92  
  4 Virginia State                                      3:32.98  
 -- Coppin State                                            DNF  
 
Event 38  Boys 1 Mile Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chad Noelle                  Greene                 4:16.71  
  2 Matt Jablonski               Loyola Blakefld.       4:16.88  
  3 Jeramy Elkaim                Livingston             4:19.60  
  4 Miles Schoedler              Ocean City             4:20.46  
  5 Jeff LaCoste                 Bishop Guertin         4:22.54  
  6 Mike Mazzaccaro              CBA, NJ                4:23.01  
  7 Zavon Watkins                Liverpool              4:29.19  
  8 Tim Luthin                   Warwick Valley         4:30.34  
  9 Owen Skeete                  Westbury               4:31.40  
 10 Tommy Awad                   Chaminade              4:35.61  
 
Event 39  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay CHSAA
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. John The Baptist                                8:06.59  
  2 St. Anthony's                                       8:07.59  
  3 Kellenberg Memorial                                 8:09.82  
  4 Chaminade                                           8:13.60  
  5 Fordham Prep                                        8:23.49  
  6 St. Joseph By The Sea                               8:29.14  
 
Event 40  Men 1 Mile Run Wanamaker
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deresse Mekonnen             ETH                    3:58.58  
  2 Bernard Lagat                USA                    3:59.01  
  3 David Torrence               USA                    4:00.13  
  4 Lee Emanuel                  GBR                    4:04.91  
  5 Rob Novak                    USA                    4:06.11  
  6 Peter van der Westhuizen     RSA                    4:15.82  
 -- Matt Scherer                 USA                        DNF  
 
Event 101  Girls Weight Throw High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jianna Williams              South Paulding          17.34m   56-10.75 
      17.34m  16.71m  17.02m  16.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Karina Foster                Bloomfield              16.11m   52-10.25 
      15.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.11m  15.55m
  3 Imani White                  Longwood                15.22m   49-11.25 
      FOUL  14.93m  FOUL  FOUL  15.07m  15.22m
  4 Savannah Gordon              Shenendehowa            15.09m   49-06.25 
      13.72m  15.09m  14.55m  14.96m  14.22m  14.90m
  5 Robyn McFetters              Barrington              14.90m   48-10.75 
      14.76m  FOUL  14.90m  FOUL  FOUL  14.45m
  6 Dominique Darby              Tri-Valley              13.81m   45-03.75 
      13.81m  FOUL  FOUL  12.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Cynthia Watt                 Mount Vernon            11.13m   36-06.25 
      FOUL  11.13m  11.09m           
  8 Brittany Christiansen        Sachem East             10.52m   34-06.25 
      9.55m  10.52m  9.97m           
 
Event 102  Boys Weight Throw High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ben Glauser                  ThrowOneDeep            21.79m   71-06.00 
      19.31m  21.01m  21.02m  FOUL  19.79m  21.79m
  2 Enrique Gaitan               ThrowOneDeep            20.54m   67-04.75 
      20.54m  FOUL  FOUL  18.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Andrew Dunkleberger          ThrowOneDeep            20.52m   67-04.00 
      19.90m  18.72m  19.15m  19.71m  FOUL  20.52m
  4 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi        Francis Lewis           19.68m   64-07.00 
      18.65m  19.68m  19.22m  FOUL  18.61m  18.82m
  5 Nathan Loe                   ThrowOneDeep            19.60m   64-03.75 
      19.60m  19.57m  FOUL  FOUL  18.58m  FOUL
  6 TJ Servino                   Monroe-Woodbury         19.25m   63-02.00 
      17.85m  18.27m  19.25m  18.40m  19.07m  18.54m
  7 Rudy Winkler                 Averill Park            18.56m   60-10.75 
      17.24m  18.56m  FOUL         
  8 Joseph Valez                 Classical               18.37m   60-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.37m           
  9 Edward Brentnall             ThrowOneDeep            18.29m   60-00.25 
      FOUL  18.01m  18.29m           
 10 JD Roth                      Nanuet                  17.31m   56-09.50 
      FOUL  16.84m  17.31m           
 -- Christopher Hand             St. Anthony's             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 103  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas Jacob Freeman         Nike-NYAC               24.16m   79-03.25 
      22.93m  23.17m  23.55m  FOUL  FOUL  24.16m
  2 Paul Wagner                  Shore AC                20.89m   68-06.50 
      20.55m  20.24m  20.85m  20.89m  20.48m  FOUL
  3 John Freeman                 New York AC             20.62m   67-08.00 
      19.92m  FOUL  FOUL  20.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Wilfredo DeJesus             Albany                  19.10m   62-08.00 
      19.10m  19.05m  18.52m  FOUL  FOUL  18.70m
 
Event 104  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amber Campbell               Nike                    24.10m   79-01.00 
      24.02m  FOUL  24.10m  22.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Loree Smith                  New York AC             20.99m   68-10.50 
      20.42m  20.99m  20.89m  20.93m  FOUL  PASS
  3 Kristin Smith                ThrowOneDeep            20.35m   66-09.25 
      18.35m  FOUL  19.92m  20.35m  19.69m  FOUL
  4 Ronda Broome                 ThrowOneDeep            18.69m   61-04.00 
      17.32m  18.09m  18.23m  FOUL  18.69m  FOUL
  5 Shelby Ashe                  ThrowOneDeep            18.65m   61-02.25 
      FOUL  17.90m  18.65m  18.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Amy Thayer                   Shore AC                17.93m   58-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.21m  FOUL  FOUL  17.93m
  7 Kadine Johnson               Albany                  17.74m   58-02.50 
      FOUL  17.74m  17.11m  17.40m  17.21m  16.81m
  8 Colleena Collins             ThrowOneDeep            17.16m   56-03.75 
      17.16m  16.59m  16.79m  16.57m  17.07m  16.52m
  9 Daina Levy                   ThrowOneDeep            17.12m   56-02.00 
      17.12m  16.22m  FOUL           
 10 Chanel King                  Unattached              16.89m   55-05.00 
      16.89m  16.40m  FOUL           
 11 Taylor Dupont                ThrowOneDeep            16.38m   53-09.00 
      FOUL  16.35m  16.38m           
 12 Angela Onye                  Unattached              15.63m   51-03.50 

      15.63m  14.97m  FOUL  

         
 
Men Millrose Multi Challenge
                                              Points       SP      60H       HJ
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ashton Eaton                                       14.22m     7.64    2.05m
    USA                                                 46-08           6-08.75
                                                2666    (742)   (1074)    (850)
                                                -------------------------------
  2 Trey Hardee                                        15.94m     7.83    1.96m
    USA                                              52-03.75              6-05
                                                2640    (848)   (1025)    (767)
                                                -------------------------------
  3 Bryan Clay                                         15.24m     7.78    1.96m
    USA                                                 50-00              6-05
                                                2609    (804)   (1038)    (767)
                                                -------------------------------
  4 Jake Arnold                                        14.90m     8.06    1.93m
    USA                                              48-10.75              6-04
                                                2491    (784)    (967)    (740)
                                                -------------------------------
  5 Curtis Beach                                       11.93m     8.30    2.05m
    USA                                              39-01.75           6-08.75
                                                2360    (602)    (908)    (850)
                                                -------------------------------
 

 
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec