Join/Renew Now

Results - Masters Women - Age Group

WOMEN AGE DIVISION: 40 - 44
   Place   NO. NAME                     AGE TEAM/CITY                        Finish  Pace
   ===== ===== ======================== === =============================== ======= =====
      1.   102 Joanna Zeiger             40 Running Republic of Boulder       30:21  6:02
      2.   107 Tania Fischer             44 The Janes Elite Racing            30:36  6:05
      3.   108 Beth Ellickson            44 Glendale, Az                      32:05  6:22
      4.   110 Linda Vigil               42 Carlsbad, Ca                      33:48  6:43
      5.   161 Karen Kantor              40 Morrison, CO                      33:50  6:43
      6.   101 Lesia Atkinson            44 Fleet Feet Boulder - Real Women   34:27  6:51
      7.   103 Lydia Dissly              43 Running Republic of Boulder       34:50  6:55
      8.   106 Roseann Parry             44 San Diego Track Club              35:37  7:04
      9.   109 Marguerite Mogul          41 Pensacola Fl                      36:43  7:18
     10.   105 Lianne Gurfield           41 San Diego Track Club              36:55  7:20
     11.   160 Anne Marie Lunsman        42 Track West                        41:12  8:11

WOMEN AGE DIVISION: 45 - 49
   Place   NO. NAME                     AGE TEAM/CITY                        Finish  Pace
   ===== ===== ======================== === =============================== ======= =====
      1.   114 Colleen De Reuck          46 Running Republic of Boulder       28:47  5:43
      2.   119 Laura Stuart              45 Encinitas, Ca                     32:21  6:26
      3.   113 Lisa Goldsmith            46 Fleet Feet Boulder - Real Women   32:52  6:32
      4.   121 Rosalva Bonilla           48 Big Bear City, Ca                 33:05  6:34
      5.   120 Sue Davis                 48 Costa Mesa, Ca                    34:04  6:46
      6.   123 Christine Reaser          45 Dayton, Me                        34:36  6:52
      7.   122 Lisa Davis                45 Track West                        35:57  7:08
      8.   111 Patti Stewart-Garbrec     49 BSK/Running Center/FLEXR          36:19  7:13
      9.   115 Mary Mosier               46 Running Republic of Boulder       37:18  7:24
     10.   125 Linda Fradkin             46 Solana Beach, Ca                  38:03  7:33
     11.   117 Sheli Lachel              46 San Diego Track Club              39:29  7:51
     12.   124 Luanne Burke              49 Westminster, Co                   40:35  8:03
     13.   112 Deborah Conley            45 Fleet Feet Boulder - Real Women   40:35  8:04
     14.   118 Jaye Morris               46 Oceanside, Ca                     40:54  8:07

WOMEN AGE DIVISION: 50 - 54
   Place   NO. NAME                     AGE TEAM/CITY                        Finish  Pace
   ===== ===== ======================== === =============================== ======= =====
      1.   133 Carmen Ayala-Troncoso     51 Austin, Tx                        31:15  6:13
      2.   134 Terry Luzader             50 Murrieta, Ca                      34:16  6:48
      3.   126 Ellen Hart                52 Fleet Feet Boulder - Real Women   34:22  6:50
      4.   127 Laura Bruess              50 Running Republic of Boulder       34:44  6:54
      5.   132 Joannie Siegler           53 Davis, Ca                         35:20  7:01
      6.   135 Kelly Kruell              51 Portland, Or                      35:35  7:04
      7.   129 Tamara Tabeek             50 San Diego Track Club              36:08  7:11
      8.   130 Debbie Lee                54 So Cal Track Club                 37:25  7:26
      9.   128 Linda Powers              53 San Diego Track Club              37:46  7:30
     10.   159 Marianne Fullove          54 Track West                        38:03  7:34
     11.   162 Lana Stevenson            51 San Diego, CA                     38:10  7:35
     12.   131 Patricia Contreras        52 So Cal Track Club                 38:40  7:41

WOMEN AGE DIVISION: 55 - 59
   Place   NO. NAME                     AGE TEAM/CITY                        Finish  Pace
   ===== ===== ======================== === =============================== ======= =====
      1.   142 Kathryn Martin            59 Northport, NY                     33:39  6:41
      2.   138 Marcella Teran            55 San Diego Track Club              35:41  7:05
      3.   143 Kimberlee Rouse           55 San Diego, Ca                     37:30  7:27
      4.   139 Deborah Shea              56 San Diego Track Club              38:48  7:42
      5.   141 Debra Moore               58 Louisville, Ky                    42:41  8:29
      6.   140 Tina Breen                55 Spring Valley, Ca                 43:14  8:35
      7.   136 Connie Harmon             57 Boulder Road Runners              47:01  9:20
      8.   137 Lorraine Green            58 Boulder Road Runners              54:40 10:51

WOMEN AGE DIVISION: 60 - 64
   Place   NO. NAME                     AGE TEAM/CITY                        Finish  Pace
   ===== ===== ======================== === =============================== ======= =====
      1.   144 Edie Stevenson            61 Boulder Road Runners              36:01  7:09
      2.   148 Yvonne-Robin Paine        60 San Diego Track Club              39:09  7:46
      3.   147 Willie Mundt              62 San Diego Track Club              41:36  8:16
      4.   146 Nancy Antos               60 Boulder Road Runners              42:33  8:27
      5.   145 Patricia Tolleson         62 Boulder Road Runners              47:29  9:26
      6.   150 Lynette Zeckua            60 Chula Vista, Ca                   48:21  9:36
      7.   149 Pamela Albu               62 Waconia, Mn                       52:29 10:25

WOMEN AGE DIVISION: 65 - 69
   Place   NO. NAME                     AGE TEAM/CITY                        Finish  Pace
   ===== ===== ======================== === =============================== ======= =====
      1.   151 C Gail Hunter             66 Boulder Road Runners              41:57  8:20
      2.   152 Ann Hirn                  65 Portsmouth, Va                    45:13  8:59

WOMEN AGE DIVISION: 70 - 74
   Place   NO. NAME                     AGE TEAM/CITY                        Finish  Pace
   ===== ===== ======================== === =============================== ======= =====
      1.   154 Dorothy Little            71 San Diego Track Club              46:13  9:11
      2.   153 Judith Smythe             73 Boulder Road Runners              52:11 10:22
      3.   155 Eileen Pue                71 San Diego Track Club              52:40 10:27

WOMEN AGE DIVISION: 75 - 79
   Place   NO. NAME                     AGE TEAM/CITY                        Finish  Pace
   ===== ===== ======================== === =============================== ======= =====
      1.   158 Anne Garrett              77 San Diego Track Club              45:04  8:57
      2.   156 Lois Calhoun              75 Boulder Road Runners              52:32 10:26
      3.   157 Vici DeHaan               75 Boulder Road Runners            1:02:17 12:22
 
 

 
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx