Join/Renew Now

Results - Masters Men - Teams


Men 40+
Place Score TEAM                                      (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ========================================= ============================
   1.    27 Compex Racing                             (2:16:26, 27:17.15, 1:12)
          2        Gray               MAVHERA           26:38
          3        Christian          CUSHING-MURRAY    26:46
          6        Tony               TORRES            27:37
          7        Jeff               AMBOS             27:37
          9        Ken                ERNST             27:50
        (14)       Robert             ARSENAULT         28:36
        (16)       Andy               DICONTI           28:40
        (19)       David              SCHUMACHER        28:42

   2.    62 Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team     (2:21:03, 28:12.46, 1:56)
          5        James              JOHNSON           27:22
          8        Andrew             AMES              27:42
         11        Todd               STRAKA            28:01
         17        Jim                ROBBINS           28:41
         21        Danny              MILLER            29:18
        (28)       Marc               BROMBERG          30:03
        (37)       George             ZACK              31:30

   3.    84 Compex Racing -B                          (2:23:12, 28:38.36, 4:01)
          1        Peter              MAGILL            26:17
         13        Dan                ARSENAULT         28:12
         18        Ray                KNERR             28:42
         23        Rich               BURNS             29:45
         29        Dale               CAMPBELL          30:18

   4.    98 Santa Barbara Athletic Assn.              (2:25:16, 29:03.19, 4:25)
          4        Rusty              SNOW              26:52
         15        Eric               FORTE             28:38
         20        Tim                STRAND            28:44
         24        Mike               SWAN              29:49
         35        Ignacio            JIMENEZ           31:16

   5.   101 Running Republic of Boulder               (2:26:12, 29:14.33, 2:21)
         10        Jason              GLOWNEY           28:01
         12        Daniel             KING              28:06
         22        J D                LAUB              29:44
         27        Darren             DE REUCK          30:02
         30        Stephen            FETHER            30:21
        (32)       Vince              CALVO             30:46
        (33)       David              CROWE             31:06
        (34)       Rick               BRUESS            31:10

   6.   156 So Cal Track Club                         (2:36:07, 31:13.34, 4:38)
         25        Mark               HULME             29:52
         26        Darren             COX               29:56
         31        Michael            WIXTED            30:32
         36        Mike               DIETZ             31:19
         38        Glenn              URATA             34:30
        (39)       John               VANSCIVER         35:47


Master Men 50+ - Team Scores
Place Score TEAM                                      (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ========================================= ============================
   1.    37 So Cal Track Club                         (2:38:45, 31:44.94, 2:33)
          2        Brian              NELSON            30:24
          5        William            WARD              30:59
          7        Timothy            ANDERSON          31:38
         11        Mark               CLEARY            32:50
         12        David              PARKE             32:56
        (16)       Perry              FORRESTER         34:11
        (17)       Chuck              DOUGLAS           35:05
 
    2.    37 Team Runners High                         (2:38:50, 31:45.97, 2:29)
          3        Dave               PARSEL            30:35
          4        Mike               FILLIPOW          30:51
          8        Robert             KESSLER           32:02
          9        Gary               HEFNER            32:21
         13        Nabor              GOMEZ             33:04
        (15)       John               ARAUJO            33:59

  
   3.    49 Genesee Valley Harriers                   (2:42:22, 32:28.38, 5:13)
          1        Mark               RYBINSKI          29:52
          6        James              ROBINSON          31:19
         10        Tim                MCMULLEN          32:47
         14        Brian              DODGE             33:20
         18        David              BOWEN             35:05
        (19)       Gary               RADFORD           36:44

Master Men 60+ - Team Scores
Place Score TEAM                                      (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ========================================= ============================
   1.    10 Boulder Road Runners                      (1:40:13, 33:24.30, 4:23)
          1        Doug               BELL              31:12
          3        Dave               DOOLEY            33:27
          6        Jeffrey            DUMAS             35:35
         (8)       Richard            CASTRO            36:22

   2.    13 San Diego Track Club                      (1:43:55, 34:38.16, 2:45)
          2        Ronald             WELLS             33:15
          4        Jan                KAFKA             34:41
          7        Ron                ENOS              35:59
         (9)       James              CALLAWAY          36:41

   3.    29 Boulder Road Runners - B                  (1:55:51, 38:36.91, 5:48)
          5        William            PITTENGER         35:29
         10        Charles            LOWRIE            39:07
         14        Bruce              ZIMMERMAN         41:16
        (16)       Roger              WITTNER           47:15
        (17)       Terrence           RYAN            1:02:31

   4.    36 San Diego Track Club - B                  (1:58:52, 39:37.24, 0:45)
         11        Dennis             KASISCHKE         39:11
         12        Alan               OLSON             39:47
         13        Peter              STERN             39:55
        (15)       Ron                JOHNSON           45:30

 Master Men 70+ - Team Scores
Place Score TEAM                                      (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ========================================= ============================
   1.    10 San Diego Track Club                      (2:04:04, 41:21.08, 12:42)
          1        Richard            GAUNTNER          36:02
          3        Peter              JONES             39:19
          6        Richard            WILLIAMS          48:44

   2.    11 West Valley Joggers & Striders            (1:59:47, 39:55.58, 2:14)
          2        Carl               PETERSEN          38:37
          4        Joe                HURTADO           40:22
          5        David              NORLANDER         40:50
         (7)       George             MOSS              53:33


Master Men 80+ - Team Scores
Place Score TEAM                                      (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ========================================= ============================
   1.     6 Boulder Road Runners                      (3:19:57, 1:06:38.91, 19:50)
          1        William            SMYTHE            53:29
          2        Kenneth            WRIGHT          1:13:12
          3        Bill               TURLEY          1:13:18

 
 

 
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx