Join/Renew Now

Results - Masters Men - Age Group

MEN AGE DIVISION: 40 - 44
   Place   NO. NAME                     AGE TEAM/CITY                        Finish  Pace
   ===== ===== ======================== === =============================== ======= =====
      1.   203 Gray Mavhera              41 Compex Racing                     26:38  5:18
      2.   202 Christian Cushing-murray  43 Compex Racing                     26:46  5:19
      3.   218 Rusty Snow                41 Santa Barbara Athletic Assn.      26:52  5:20
      4.   233 Tim Julian                40 Portland, Or                      27:09  5:24
      5.   210 James Johnson             42 Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racin   27:22  5:26
      6.   221 Everett Whiteside         40 Pensacola, Fl                     27:23  5:26
      7.   205 Tony Torres               41 Compex Racing                     27:37  5:29
      8.   222 Liam Collins              40 Cortlandt Manor, Ny               27:41  5:30
      9.   228 Jeffrey Renlund           43 Chaska, Mn                        27:59  5:33
     10.   212 Jason Glowney             40 Running Republic of Boulder       28:01  5:34
     11.   208 Todd Straka               43 Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racin   28:01  5:34
     12.   235 Scott Winnier             43 Pensacola, Fl                     28:03  5:34
     13.   201 Michael Hansen            44 BSK/Running Center/FLEXR          28:24  5:39
     14.   232 Mark Steyvers             40 Irvine, Ca                        28:27  5:39
     15.   231 Jeff Hashimoto            40 Ellensburg, Wa                    28:28  5:39
     16.   346 Eric Forte                44 Santa Barbara Athletic Assn.      28:38  5:41
     17.   206 Jim Robbins               40 Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racin   28:41  5:42
     18.   204 David Schumacher          42 Compex Racing                     28:42  5:42
     19.   224 Jeffrey Harrington        40 Lynchburg, Va                     28:43  5:42
     20.   214 Tim Strand                43 Santa Barbara Athletic Assn.      28:44  5:42
     21.   230 Wayne Strohman            40 Wichita Falls, Tx                 29:08  5:47
     22.   226 Antonio Eppolito          42 Alexandria, Va                    29:46  5:55
     23.   347 Mike Swan                 40 Santa Barbara Athletic Assn.      29:49  5:55
     24.   217 Darren Cox                40 So Cal Track Club                 29:56  5:57
     25.   207 Marc Bromberg             42 Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racin   30:03  5:58
     26.   229 David Longyear            41 Rancho Cucamonga, Ca              30:08  5:59
     27.   211 Pete Chenard              40 Jamul Toads                       30:15  6:01
     28.   220 Scott Dunlap              41 Woodside, Ca                      30:21  6:02
     29.   213 Vince Calvo               44 Running Republic of Boulder       30:46  6:07
     30.   209 George Zack               41 Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racin   31:30  6:15
     31.   236 William Sanders           43 Corona, Ca                        31:55  6:20
     32.   234 Joseph Mac Phee           43 Santa Barbara, Ca                 33:19  6:37
     33.   227 Rudy Rocha                41 Baytown, Tx                       34:22  6:50
     34.   216 Glenn Urata               43 So Cal Track Club                 34:30  6:51
     35.   223 Andrew Roth               42 Tucson, Az                        34:46  6:54
     36.   215 John VanSciver            43 So Cal Track Club                 35:47  7:07

MEN AGE DIVISION: 45 - 49
   Place   NO. NAME                     AGE TEAM/CITY                        Finish  Pace
   ===== ===== ======================== === =============================== ======= =====
      1.   242 Peter Magill              49 Compex Racing -B                  26:17  5:13
      2.   259 Mike Blackmore            49 Eugene, Or                        27:20  5:26
      3.   265 Danny Martinez            48 Alhambra, Ca                      27:28  5:27
      4.   237 Jeff Ambos                49 Compex Racing                     27:37  5:29
      5.   246 Andrew Ames               48 Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racin   27:42  5:30
      6.   264 David Olds                49 Los Angeles, Ca                   27:43  5:30
      7.   240 Ken Ernst                 49 Compex Racing                     27:50  5:32
      8.   241 Dan Arsenault             48 Compex Racing -B                  28:12  5:36
      9.   262 William Moore             49 Dallas, Tx                        28:34  5:40
     10.   238 Robert Arsenault          45 Compex Racing                     28:36  5:41
     11.   239 Andy DiConti              48 Compex Racing                     28:40  5:42
     12.   261 Tyrus Deminter            47 Stevenson Ranch, Ca               28:57  5:45
     13.   260 Juan Naranjo              45 Chula Vista, Ca                   29:12  5:48
     14.   245 Danny Miller              48 Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racin   29:18  5:49
     15.   243 Peter Hegelbach           46 Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racin   29:36  5:53
     16.   250 J D Laub                  45 Running Republic of Boulder       29:44  5:54
     17.   258 Keefer Whan               46 Mount Vernon, Wa                  29:51  5:56
     18.   251 Mark Hulme                49 So Cal Track Club                 29:52  5:56
     19.   248 Darren De Reuck           45 Running Republic of Boulder       30:02  5:58
     20.   263 Robert Ramirez            45 Santa Fe Springs, Ca              30:13  6:00
     21.   249 Stephen Fether            45 Running Republic of Boulder       30:21  6:02
     22.   253 Michael Wixted            48 So Cal Track Club                 30:32  6:04
     23.   247 David Crowe               47 Running Republic of Boulder       31:06  6:11
     24.   254 Mike Dietz                47 So Cal Track Club                 31:19  6:13
     25.   255 Jonathan Beverly          46 Imperial, Ne                      32:15  6:24

MEN AGE DIVISION: 50 - 54
   Place   NO. NAME                     AGE TEAM/CITY                        Finish  Pace
   ===== ===== ======================== === =============================== ======= =====
      1.   282 Joe Sheeran               53 Ellensburg, Wa                    28:01  5:34
      2.   271 Daniel King               51 Running Republic of Boulder       28:06  5:35
      3.   268 Ray Knerr                 50 Compex Racing -B                  28:42  5:42
      4.   281 Jim Walsh                 50 Coronado, Ca                      29:27  5:51
      5.   284 Armando Siqueiros         52 San Luis Obispo, Ca               29:54  5:56
      6.   273 Brian Nelson              53 So Cal Track Club                 30:24  6:02
      7.   283 David Boos                51 San Marcos, Ca                    30:34  6:04
      8.   276 Mike Fillipow             50 Team Runners High                 30:51  6:08
      9.   275 William Ward              54 So Cal Track Club                 30:59  6:09
     10.   270 Rick Bruess               51 Running Republic of Boulder       31:10  6:12
     11.   277 Gary Hefner               51 Team Runners High                 32:21  6:26
     12.   272 Mark Cleary               52 So Cal Track Club                 32:50  6:31
     13.   267 Jeffery Barros            53 Boulder Road Runners              33:17  6:37
     14.   266 Gavin Slater              53 Boulder Road Runners              33:22  6:38
     15.   278 John Araujo               52 Team Runners High                 33:59  6:45
     16.   274 Chuck Douglas             50 So Cal Track Club                 35:05  6:58
     17.   280 Don Tubbs                 51 Superior, Co                      35:15  7:00
     18.   269 Gary Radford              54 Genesee Valley Harriers           36:44  7:18

MEN AGE DIVISION: 55 - 59
   Place   NO. NAME                     AGE TEAM/CITY                        Finish  Pace
   ===== ===== ======================== === =============================== ======= =====
      1.   288 Rich Burns                56 Compex Racing -B                  29:45  5:55
      2.   290 Mark Rybinski             55 Genesee Valley Harriers           29:52  5:56
      3.   289 Dale Campbell             57 Compex Racing -B                  30:18  6:01
      4.   302 Jim Howard                56 Applegate, Ca                     30:22  6:02
      5.   297 Dave Parsel               55 Team Runners High                 30:35  6:05
      6.   304 Greg Wilson               58 Chula Vista, Ca                   31:02  6:10
      7.   303 Rob Duncanson             55 Trabuco Canyon, Ca                31:09  6:11
      8.   294 James Robinson            57 Genesee Valley Harriers           31:19  6:13
      9.   287 Bill Lawrence             56 Boulder Road Runners              31:21  6:14
     10.   295 Timothy Anderson          55 So Cal Track Club                 31:38  6:17
     11.   298 Robert Kessler            55 Team Runners High                 32:02  6:22
     12.   293 Tim McMullen              58 Genesee Valley Harriers           32:47  6:31
     13.   299 Nabor Gomez               58 Team Runners High                 33:04  6:34
     14.   291 Brian Dodge               57 Genesee Valley Harriers           33:20  6:37
     15.   296 Perry Forrester           58 So Cal Track Club                 34:11  6:47
     16.   286 Ron Harmon                57 Boulder Road Runners              34:13  6:48
     17.   292 David Bowen               58 Genesee Valley Harriers           35:05  6:58
     18.   301 Frank Russo               58 Wayne, Nj                         36:04  7:10
     19.   348 Mike Rouse                58 San Diego, CA                     36:20  7:13

MEN AGE DIVISION: 60 - 64
   Place   NO. NAME                     AGE TEAM/CITY                        Finish  Pace
   ===== ===== ======================== === =============================== ======= =====
      1.   306 Doug Bell                 60 Boulder Road Runners              31:12  6:12
      2.   314 Ignacio Jimenez           61 Santa Barbara, Ca                 31:16  6:13
      3.   319 David Parke               64 San Bernardino, Ca                32:56  6:33
      4.   311 Ronald Wells              64 San Diego Track Club              33:15  6:36
      5.   318 David Dunbar              61 La Jolla, Ca                      33:24  6:38
      6.   307 Dave Dooley               63 Boulder Road Runners              33:27  6:39
      7.   315 Arturo Rodriguez          61 Santa Cruz, Ca                    34:29  6:51
      8.   310 Jan Kafka                 63 San Diego Track Club              34:41  6:53
      9.   316 Steven Rook               61 Philadelphia, Pa                  35:22  7:01
     10.   308 William Pittenger         60 Boulder Road Runners              35:29  7:03
     11.   305 Richard Castro            63 Boulder Road Runners              36:22  7:13
     12.   320 Steve Conner              60 San Diego, Ca                     38:45  7:42
     13.   317 Bob Huddle                63 Elmira, Ny                        38:55  7:44
     14.   309 Charles Lowrie            63 Boulder Road Runners - B          39:07  7:46
     15.   313 Dennis Kasischke          64 San Diego Track Club - B          39:11  7:47
     16.   312 Ron Johnson               61 San Diego Track Club - B          45:30  9:02

MEN AGE DIVISION: 65 - 69
   Place   NO. NAME                     AGE TEAM/CITY                        Finish  Pace
   ===== ===== ======================== === =============================== ======= =====
      1.   321 Jeffrey Dumas             65 Boulder Road Runners              35:35  7:04
      2.   326 Ron Enos                  65 San Diego Track Club              35:59  7:09
      3.   325 James Callaway            68 San Diego Track Club              36:41  7:17
      4.   328 Alan Olson                68 San Diego, Ca                     39:47  7:54
      5.   327 Peter Stern               66 San Diego Track Club - B          39:55  7:56
      6.   324 Bruce Zimmerman           66 Boulder Road Runners - B          41:16  8:12
      7.   329 Jeffery Jacobs            68 San Diego, Ca                     44:01  8:45
      8.   322 Roger Wittner             67 Boulder Road Runners - B          47:15  9:23
      9.   323 Terrence Ryan             67 Boulder Road Runners - B        1:02:31 12:25

MEN AGE DIVISION: 70 - 74
   Place   NO. NAME                     AGE TEAM/CITY                        Finish  Pace
   ===== ===== ======================== === =============================== ======= =====
      1.   331 Richard Gauntner          70 San Diego Track Club              36:02  7:09
      2.   335 Carl Petersen             73 West Valley Joggers & Striders    38:37  7:40
      3.   332 Peter Jones               70 San Diego Track Club              39:19  7:48
      4.   334 Joe Hurtado               70 West Valley Joggers & Striders    40:22  8:01
      5.   333 David Norlander           71 West Valley Joggers & Striders    40:50  8:07
      6.   337 Steven Brenneck           70 San Diego, Ca                     42:26  8:26
      7.   338 Joe Cordero               72 Islip Terrace, NY                 43:37  8:40
      8.   330 Henry Kaplan              71 Boulder Road Runners              49:01  9:44

MEN AGE DIVISION: 75 - 79
   Place   NO. NAME                     AGE TEAM/CITY                        Finish  Pace
   ===== ===== ======================== === =============================== ======= =====
      1.   342 John Brennand             75 Santa Barbara, Ca                 40:51  8:07
      2.   339 Verne Carlson             78 Boulder Road Runners              47:56  9:31
      3.   340 Richard Williams          75 San Diego Track Club              48:44  9:41
      4.   341 George Moss               75 West Valley Joggers & Striders    53:33 10:38

MEN AGE DIVISION: 80 - 84
   Place   NO. NAME                     AGE TEAM/CITY                        Finish  Pace
   ===== ===== ======================== === =============================== ======= =====
      1.   344 William Smythe            81 Boulder Road Runners              53:29 10:37
      2.   345 Kenneth Wright            81 Boulder Road Runners            1:13:12 14:32
      3.   343 Bill Turley               81 Boulder Road Runners            1:13:18 14:33
 
 
 

 
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx