Join/Renew Now

Results - Masters Men - Overall

Place NAME                     AG GEN TEAM/CITY                        FINISH  Pace
===== ======================== == === =============================== ======= =====
   1. Peter Magill             49 M   Compex Racing -B                  26:17  5:13
   2. Gray Mavhera             41 M   Compex Racing                     26:38  5:18
   3. Christian Cushing-murray 43 M   Compex Racing                     26:46  5:19
   4. Rusty Snow               41 M   Santa Barbara Athletic Assn.      26:52  5:20
   5. Tim Julian               40 M   Portland, Or                      27:09  5:24
   6. Mike Blackmore           49 M   Eugene, Or                        27:20  5:26
   7. James Johnson            42 M   Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racin   27:22  5:26
   8. Everett Whiteside        40 M   Pensacola, Fl                     27:23  5:26
   9. Danny Martinez           48 M   Alhambra, Ca                      27:28  5:27
  10. Tony Torres              41 M   Compex Racing                     27:37  5:29
  11. Jeff Ambos               49 M   Compex Racing                     27:37  5:29
  12. Liam Collins             40 M   Cortlandt Manor, Ny               27:41  5:30
  13. Andrew Ames              48 M   Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racin   27:42  5:30
  14. David Olds               49 M   Los Angeles, Ca                   27:43  5:30
  15. Ken Ernst                49 M   Compex Racing                     27:50  5:32
  16. Jeffrey Renlund          43 M   Chaska, Mn                        27:59  5:33
  17. Jason Glowney            40 M   Running Republic of Boulder       28:01  5:34
  18. Joe Sheeran              53 M   Ellensburg, Wa                    28:01  5:34
  19. Todd Straka              43 M   Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racin   28:01  5:34
  20. Scott Winnier            43 M   Pensacola, Fl                     28:03  5:34
  21. Daniel King              51 M   Running Republic of Boulder       28:06  5:35
  22. Dan Arsenault            48 M   Compex Racing -B                  28:12  5:36
  23. Michael Hansen           44 M   BSK/Running Center/FLEXR          28:24  5:39
  24. Mark Steyvers            40 M   Irvine, Ca                        28:27  5:39
  25. Jeff Hashimoto           40 M   Ellensburg, Wa                    28:28  5:39
  26. William Moore            49 M   Dallas, Tx                        28:34  5:40
  27. Robert Arsenault         45 M   Compex Racing                     28:36  5:41
  28. Eric Forte               44 M   Santa Barbara Athletic Assn.      28:38  5:41
  29. Andy DiConti             48 M   Compex Racing                     28:40  5:42
  30. Jim Robbins              40 M   Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racin   28:41  5:42
  31. Ray Knerr                50 M   Compex Racing -B                  28:42  5:42
  32. David Schumacher         42 M   Compex Racing                     28:42  5:42
  33. Jeffrey Harrington       40 M   Lynchburg, Va                     28:43  5:42
  34. Tim Strand               43 M   Santa Barbara Athletic Assn.      28:44  5:42
  35. Tyrus Deminter           47 M   Stevenson Ranch, Ca               28:57  5:45
  36. Wayne Strohman           40 M   Wichita Falls, Tx                 29:08  5:47
  37. Juan Naranjo             45 M   Chula Vista, Ca                   29:12  5:48
  38. Danny Miller             48 M   Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racin   29:18  5:49
  39. Jim Walsh                50 M   Coronado, Ca                      29:27  5:51
  40. Peter Hegelbach          46 M   Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racin   29:36  5:53
  41. J D Laub                 45 M   Running Republic of Boulder       29:44  5:54
  42. Rich Burns               56 M   Compex Racing -B                  29:45  5:55
  43. Antonio Eppolito         42 M   Alexandria, Va                    29:46  5:55
  44. Mike Swan                40 M   Santa Barbara Athletic Assn.      29:49  5:55
  45. Keefer Whan              46 M   Mount Vernon, Wa                  29:51  5:56
  46. Mark Hulme               49 M   So Cal Track Club                 29:52  5:56
  47. Mark Rybinski            55 M   Genesee Valley Harriers           29:52  5:56
  48. Armando Siqueiros        52 M   San Luis Obispo, Ca               29:54  5:56
  49. Darren Cox               40 M   So Cal Track Club                 29:56  5:57
  50. Darren De Reuck          45 M   Running Republic of Boulder       30:02  5:58
  51. Marc Bromberg            42 M   Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racin   30:03  5:58
  52. David Longyear           41 M   Rancho Cucamonga, Ca              30:08  5:59
  53. Robert Ramirez           45 M   Santa Fe Springs, Ca              30:13  6:00
  54. Pete Chenard             40 M   Jamul Toads                       30:15  6:01
  55. Dale Campbell            57 M   Compex Racing -B                  30:18  6:01
  56. Stephen Fether           45 M   Running Republic of Boulder       30:21  6:02
  57. Scott Dunlap             41 M   Woodside, Ca                      30:21  6:02
  58. Jim Howard               56 M   Applegate, Ca                     30:22  6:02
  59. Brian Nelson             53 M   So Cal Track Club                 30:24  6:02
  60. Michael Wixted           48 M   So Cal Track Club                 30:32  6:04
  61. David Boos               51 M   San Marcos, Ca                    30:34  6:04
  62. Dave Parsel              55 M   Team Runners High                 30:35  6:05
  63. Vince Calvo              44 M   Running Republic of Boulder       30:46  6:07
  64. Mike Fillipow            50 M   Team Runners High                 30:51  6:08
  65. William Ward             54 M   So Cal Track Club                 30:59  6:09
  66. Greg Wilson              58 M   Chula Vista, Ca                   31:02  6:10
  67. David Crowe              47 M   Running Republic of Boulder       31:06  6:11
  68. Rob Duncanson            55 M   Trabuco Canyon, Ca                31:09  6:11
  69. Rick Bruess              51 M   Running Republic of Boulder       31:10  6:12
  70. Doug Bell                60 M   Boulder Road Runners              31:12  6:12
  71. Ignacio Jimenez          61 M   Santa Barbara, Ca                 31:16  6:13
  72. Mike Dietz               47 M   So Cal Track Club                 31:19  6:13
  73. James Robinson           57 M   Genesee Valley Harriers           31:19  6:13
  74. Bill Lawrence            56 M   Boulder Road Runners              31:21  6:14
  75. George Zack              41 M   Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racin   31:30  6:15
  76. Timothy Anderson         55 M   So Cal Track Club                 31:38  6:17
  77. William Sanders          43 M   Corona, Ca                        31:55  6:20
  78. Robert Kessler           55 M   Team Runners High                 32:02  6:22
  79. Jonathan Beverly         46 M   Imperial, Ne                      32:15  6:24
  80. Gary Hefner              51 M   Team Runners High                 32:21  6:26
  81. Tim McMullen             58 M   Genesee Valley Harriers           32:47  6:31
  82. Mark Cleary              52 M   So Cal Track Club                 32:50  6:31
  83. David Parke              64 M   San Bernardino, Ca                32:56  6:33
  84. Nabor Gomez              58 M   Team Runners High                 33:04  6:34
  85. Ronald Wells             64 M   San Diego Track Club              33:15  6:36
  86. Jeffery Barros           53 M   Boulder Road Runners              33:17  6:37
  87. Joseph Mac Phee          43 M   Santa Barbara, Ca                 33:19  6:37
  88. Brian Dodge              57 M   Genesee Valley Harriers           33:20  6:37
  89. Gavin Slater             53 M   Boulder Road Runners              33:22  6:38
  90. David Dunbar             61 M   La Jolla, Ca                      33:24  6:38
  91. Dave Dooley              63 M   Boulder Road Runners              33:27  6:39
  92. John Araujo              52 M   Team Runners High                 33:59  6:45
  93. Perry Forrester          58 M   So Cal Track Club                 34:11  6:47
  94. Ron Harmon               57 M   Boulder Road Runners              34:13  6:48
  95. Rudy Rocha               41 M   Baytown, Tx                       34:22  6:50
  96. Arturo Rodriguez         61 M   Santa Cruz, Ca                    34:29  6:51
  97. Glenn Urata              43 M   So Cal Track Club                 34:30  6:51
  98. Jan Kafka                63 M   San Diego Track Club              34:41  6:53
  99. Andrew Roth              42 M   Tucson, Az                        34:46  6:54
 100. Chuck Douglas            50 M   So Cal Track Club                 35:05  6:58
 101. David Bowen              58 M   Genesee Valley Harriers           35:05  6:58
 102. Don Tubbs                51 M   Superior, Co                      35:15  7:00
 103. Steven Rook              61 M   Philadelphia, Pa                  35:22  7:01
 104. William Pittenger        60 M   Boulder Road Runners              35:29  7:03
 105. Jeffrey Dumas            65 M   Boulder Road Runners              35:35  7:04
 106. John VanSciver           43 M   So Cal Track Club                 35:47  7:07
 107. Ron Enos                 65 M   San Diego Track Club              35:59  7:09
 108. Richard Gauntner         70 M   San Diego Track Club              36:02  7:09
 109. Frank Russo              58 M   Wayne, Nj                         36:04  7:10
 110. Mike Rouse               58 M   San Diego, CA                     36:20  7:13
 111. Richard Castro           63 M   Boulder Road Runners              36:22  7:13
 112. James Callaway           68 M   San Diego Track Club              36:41  7:17
 113. Gary Radford             54 M   Genesee Valley Harriers           36:44  7:18
 114. Carl Petersen            73 M   West Valley Joggers & Striders    38:37  7:40
 115. Steve Conner             60 M   San Diego, Ca                     38:45  7:42
 116. Bob Huddle               63 M   Elmira, Ny                        38:55  7:44
 117. Charles Lowrie           63 M   Boulder Road Runners - B          39:07  7:46
 118. Dennis Kasischke         64 M   San Diego Track Club - B          39:11  7:47
 119. Peter Jones              70 M   San Diego Track Club              39:19  7:48
 120. Alan Olson               68 M   San Diego, Ca                     39:47  7:54
 121. Peter Stern              66 M   San Diego Track Club - B          39:55  7:56
 122. Joe Hurtado              70 M   West Valley Joggers & Striders    40:22  8:01
 123. David Norlander          71 M   West Valley Joggers & Striders    40:50  8:07
 124. John Brennand            75 M   Santa Barbara, Ca                 40:51  8:07
 125. Bruce Zimmerman          66 M   Boulder Road Runners - B          41:16  8:12
 126. Steven Brenneck          70 M   San Diego, Ca                     42:26  8:26
 127. Joe Cordero              72 M   Islip Terrace, NY                 43:37  8:40
 128. Jeffery Jacobs           68 M   San Diego, Ca                     44:01  8:45
 129. Ron Johnson              61 M   San Diego Track Club - B          45:30  9:02
 130. Roger Wittner            67 M   Boulder Road Runners - B          47:15  9:23
 131. Verne Carlson            78 M   Boulder Road Runners              47:56  9:31
 132. Richard Williams         75 M   San Diego Track Club              48:44  9:41
 133. Henry Kaplan             71 M   Boulder Road Runners              49:01  9:44
 134. William Smythe           81 M   Boulder Road Runners              53:29 10:37
 135. George Moss              75 M   West Valley Joggers & Striders    53:33 10:38
 136. Terrence Ryan            67 M   Boulder Road Runners - B        1:02:31 12:25
 137. Kenneth Wright           81 M   Boulder Road Runners            1:13:12 14:32
 138. Bill Turley              81 M   Boulder Road Runners            1:13:18 14:33
 

 
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx