Join/Renew Now

Results - Junior Women

updated 2/9/11

 Place   NO. NAME                     AGE TEAM/CITY                       Finis  Pace
   ===== ===== ======================== === =============================== ===== =====
      1.   421 Aisling Cuffe             17 Cornwall On Hudson, NY          21:13  5:36
      2.   453 Molly Grabill             18 Poway, CA                       21:39  5:43
      3.   441 Katie Flood               18 Des Moines. IA                  21:43  5:44
      4.   449 Sierra Vega               18 Santa Ana, CA                   22:00  5:48
      5.   401 Julie Nacouzi             17 Buffalo Chips Running Club      22:09  5:50
      6.   452 Hannah Valenzuela         17 Apple Valley, CA                22:17  5:53
      7.   443 Chelsea Orr               19 Sammamish, WA                   22:22  5:54
      8.   412 Julia Foster              17 Wings of America                22:22  5:54
      9.   435 Alexis Goldsmith          18 Orland Park, IL                 22:35  5:57
     10.   423 Emma Abrahamson           14 Carlsbad, Ca                    22:36  5:58
     11.   429 Sarah Fakler              16 Phoenix, AZ                     22:45  6:00
     12.   415 Rolonda Jumbo             17 Wings of America                22:46  6:00
     13.   450 Catrina McAlister         17 Arcadia, CA                     22:46  6:00
     14.   420 Julie Jablonski           19 Pennington, NJ                  22:47  6:01
     15.   422 Michelle Pittman          18 Redondo Beach, CA               22:57  6:03
     16.   447 Mackenzie Carter          19 Fayetteville, NY                23:04  6:05
     17.   410 Carly Kitts               17 Dallas Metroplex Striders       23:10  6:07
     18.   438 Kirsten Follett           18 Albuquerque, NM                 23:12  6:07
     19.   418 Alana Hadley              14 Charlotte, NC                   23:12  6:07
     20.   402 Brooke Holt               17 Buffalo Chips Running Club      23:13  6:07
     21.   411 Meghan Shea               16 Dallas Metroplex Striders       23:17  6:08
     22.   446 Melissa Fairchild         14 Wrightwood, CA                  23:28  6:11
     23.   436 Breanna Lewis             19 Sacramento, CA                  23:37  6:14
     24.   432 Hilary Teaford            18 Davis, CA                       23:39  6:14
     25.   437 Lauren Mugnaini           18 Sacramento, CA                  23:41  6:15
     26.   439 Chelsea Trant             19 Niskayuna, NY                   23:42  6:15
     27.   433 Shannon Harcus            18 Auburn, CA                      23:47  6:16
     28.   431 Jenifer Dyer              18 Collinsville, OK                23:48  6:16
     29.   409 Kendall Howen             17 Dallas Metroplex Striders       23:50  6:17
     30.   424 Jordan Tomecek            18 Milan, MI                       23:55  6:18
     31.   434 Michelle Moriset          18 Troy, MI                        23:56  6:19
     32.   427 Amber Murakami            18 Santa Clarita, CA               23:56  6:19
     33.   417 Tamara Lementino          18 Wings of America                24:19  6:25
     34.   408 Kaleigh Ervin             16 Dallas Metroplex Striders       24:27  6:27
     35.   448 Savannah Roberts          16 San Diego, Ca                   24:32  6:28
     36.   428 Ellie Abrahamson          16 Carlsbad, Ca                    24:33  6:28
     37.   426 Caitlin Schmitt           18 Kentfield, CA                   24:35  6:29
     38.   403 Cassidy Daley             15 Buffalo Chips Running Club      24:41  6:31
     39.   404 Brooke Ruppenthal         16 Buffalo Chips Running Club      24:54  6:34
     40.   407 Jackie Choucair           16 Dallas Metroplex Striders       24:58  6:35
     41.   405 Maxine Goyette            16 Buffalo Chips Running Club      25:09  6:38
     42.   444 Michelle Read             17 San Diego, Ca                   25:15  6:39
     43.   406 Shelby McIntyre           16 Buffalo Chips Running Club      25:19  6:40
     44.   416 Leanne Lee                18 Wings of America                25:21  6:41
     45.   430 Sara Howard               18 Applegate, CA                   25:37  6:45
     46.   451 Meghan Hamlin             17 Phelan, CA                      25:47  6:48
     47.   440 Angela Jarvela            18 Batavia, NY                     26:03  6:52
     48.   445 Alexandra Drozdoff        14 Carson City, NV                 26:04  6:52
     49.   425 Stephanie Bulder          17 Santa Clarita, CA               26:10  6:54
     50.   413 Mikayla Hudgins           16 Wings of America                26:13  6:55
 
Place Score TEAM                                      (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ========================================= ============================
   1.    26 Dallas Metroplex Striders                 (1:34:42, 23:40.28, 1:17)
          4        Carly              Kitts           23:10
          6        Meghan             Shea            23:17
          7        Kendall            Howen           23:50
          9        Kaleigh            Ervin           24:27
        (12)       Jackie             Choucair        24:58

   2.    27 Buffalo Chips Running Club                (1:34:56, 23:43.76, 2:46)
          1        Julie              Nacouzi         22:09
          5        Brooke             Holt            23:13
         10        Cassidy            Daley           24:41
         11        Brooke             Ruppenthal      24:54
        (13)       Maxine             Goyette         25:09
        (14)       Shelby             McIntyre        25:19

   3.    28 Wings of America                          (1:34:46, 23:41.49, 2:59)
          2        Julia              Foster          22:22
          3        Rolonda            Jumbo           22:46
          8        Tamara             Lementino       24:19
         15        Leanne             Lee             25:21
        (16)       Mikayla            Hudgins         26:13
        (17)       Felicia            James           27:12
 
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx