Join/Renew Now

Results - Junior Men

 Place   NO. NAME                     AGE TEAM/CITY                       Finis  Pace
   ===== ===== ======================== === =============================== ===== =====
      1.   540 Erik Olson                18 Novato, CA                      24:48  4:56
      2.   519 Maxwell Straneva          18 Binghamton, NY                  24:57  4:57
      3.   529 Craig Lutz                18 Highland Village, TX            25:06  4:59
      4.   576 Justin Vilhauer           19 Visalia, CA                     25:09  5:00
      5.   528 Ryan Poland               19 Westminster, CO                 25:16  5:01
      6.   501 Ammar Moussa              17 O'Brien's Army                  25:20  5:02
      7.   548 Jacob Benn                18 San Antonio, TX                 25:21  5:02
      8.   571 David Perry               18 Portland, OR                    25:23  5:03
      9.   547 Matthew McElroy           18 Huntington Beach, CA            25:27  5:03
     10.   537 Clint McKelvey            18 Maryville, TN                   25:28  5:04
     11.   566 Jacob Sienko              18 Warwick, RI                     25:31  5:04
     12.   521 Andrew Palmer             19 Bethesda, MD                    25:33  5:05
     13.   524 Reed Kamyszek             18 Grand Rapids, MI                25:35  5:05
     14.   564 Nicolas Composto          18 New York, NY                    25:38  5:05
     15.   530 Brian Atkinson            18 Melbourne Beach, FL             25:38  5:06
     16.   535 Edward Owens              17 Brooklyn, NY                    25:43  5:07
     17.   574 Jacob Smith               17 Wenatchee, WA                   25:47  5:07
     18.   560 Blake Theroux             18 Chesapeake, VA                  25:50  5:08
     19.   525 Patrick Crawford          18 Kernersville, NC                25:58  5:09
     20.   569 Caleb Edmonds             18 Lynchburg, VA                   26:02  5:10
     21.   580 Ryan Lee                  18 Wilmington, DE                  26:04  5:11
     22.   552 Alexander Summers         18 Livermore, CA                   26:06  5:11
     23.   527 Daniel Nicolls            18 Parker, CO                      26:07  5:11
     24.   590 Eric Garibay              18 O'Brien's Army                  26:09  5:12
     25.   534 Darren Fahy               16 Carlsbad, Ca                    26:11  5:12
     26.   584 Dylan Marx                19 Lemon Grove, CA                 26:12  5:12
     27.   587 Joseph Kotran             18 Toms River, NJ                  26:15  5:13
     28.   572 Kirubel Erassa            17 Grayson, GA                     26:17  5:13
     29.   520 Connor Stauffer           18 Redding, CT                     26:17  5:13
     30.   585 Maksim Korolev            19 Cambirdge, MA                   26:18  5:14
     31.   523 Brandon Freyer            18 Brewster, NY                    26:21  5:14
     32.   526 Jacob Wood                18 San Diego, Ca                   26:21  5:14
     33.   570 Christian Borg            18 Gig Harbor, WA                  26:22  5:14
     34.   559 Hugh Dowdy                18 Petaluma, CA                    26:22  5:14
     35.   579 Dustin Fay                18 Blue Jay, CA                    26:25  5:15
     36.   538 Andrew Jordan             18 Medford, OR                     26:27  5:15
     37.   546 Jeffery Arnier            19 Arlington, TX                   26:28  5:15
     38.   551 Andrew McCullen           18 Oak Hill, VA                    26:28  5:16
     39.   557 Reesey Byers              18 Windsor, CA                     26:30  5:16
     40.   565 Chase Zukerman            18 Rolling Hills Estates, CA       26:31  5:16
     41.   554 Luke Arbuckle             18 Elkton, MD                      26:35  5:17
     42.   549 Michael Mansy             18 Johnson City, TN                26:37  5:17
     43.   522 Jonathan Squeri           18 Princeton Junction, NJ          26:41  5:18
     44.   532 Brian Basili              18 South Orange, NJ                26:47  5:19
     45.   583 Kurt Ruegg                18 Yountville, CA                  26:47  5:19
     46.   577 Michael Goodger           19 Carlsbad, Ca                    26:52  5:20
     47.   505 Allen Leung               17 O'Brien's Army                  26:53  5:20
     48.   568 Robert Walgren            18 Anchorage, AK                   26:54  5:21
     49.   581 Kellen Blumberg           18 San Diego, Ca                   26:55  5:21
     50.   588 Luca Signore              18 Saratoga, CA                    26:58  5:21

Junior Men - 8Km
   Place   NO. NAME                     AGE TEAM/CITY                       Finis  Pace
   ===== ===== ======================== === =============================== ===== =====
     51.   556 Daniel Francoeur          18 West Hartford, CT               27:01  5:22
     52.   543 Joshua MacDonald          18 San Leandro, CA                 27:03  5:22
     53.   573 Connor Whan               19 Mount Vernon, Wa                27:04  5:23
     54.   541 Benjamin Demaree          19 Portland, OR                    27:05  5:23
     55.   503 Ben Hsueh                 18 O'Brien's Army                  27:06  5:23
     56.   544 Ryan Urie                 17 San Diego, Ca                   27:07  5:23
     57.   562 Mike Clark                18 Waukesha, WI                    27:10  5:24
     58.   555 Nico Greco                18 Terryville, CT                  27:11  5:24
     59.   515 Troy Madalena             17 Wings of America                27:13  5:24
     60.   589 Andrew Ryther             18                                 27:15  5:25
     61.   514 Justin Lueras             18 Wings of America                27:16  5:25
     62.   561 Kyle Pittman              18 Albuquerque, NM                 27:24  5:27
     63.   531 Dusty Solis               18 Colorado Springs, CO            27:34  5:29
     64.   504 Ryan Vargas               16 O'Brien's Army                  27:34  5:29
     65.   518 John Fuller               18 Glenwood, IA                    27:35  5:29
     66.   512 Kyle Fast Wolf            17 Wings of America                27:45  5:31
     67.   563 John Valentine            19 Arlington, TX                   27:48  5:31
     68.   510 Esmond Wei                17 O'Brien's Army - B              27:48  5:31
     69.   582 Nathaniel Cushing-murray  17 Santa Ana, CA                   27:50  5:32
     70.   516 Johnathan Yazzie          17 Wings of America                27:51  5:32
     71.   545 Justin Murray             18 West Hartford, CT               28:00  5:34
     72.   502 William Tsai              18 O'Brien's Army                  28:00  5:34
     73.   509 Charles Marriott          17 O'Brien's Army - B              28:03  5:34
     74.   553 Brandon Williams          16 Lakewood, CO                    28:19  5:38
     75.   506 Francis Lee               16 O'Brien's Army - B              28:20  5:38
     76.   575 Kevin Ramirez             15 Santa Fe Springs, Ca            28:47  5:43
     77.   508 Charles Shen              16 O'Brien's Army - B              28:55  5:45
     78.   513 Warren Jim                17 Wings of America                29:02  5:46
     79.   507 Mitchelll Pratt           15 O'Brien's Army - B              29:15  5:49
     80.   511 Maurice Cruz              17 Wings of America                30:00  5:58
     81.   578 Donny McKay               16 Ramona, CA                      30:44  6:06
     82.   567 Michael Russell           16 Page, AZ                        30:44  6:06
     83.   586 Arturo Canela             18 San Diego, CA                   32:02  6:22
     84.   536 Elliott Farris            18 El 
 
Place Score TEAM                                      (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ========================================= ============================
   1.    10 O'Brien's Army                            (1:45:26, 26:21.31, 1:47)
          1        Ammar              MOUSSA          25:20
          2        Eric               GARIBAY         26:09
          3        Allen              LEUNG           26:53
          4        Ben                HSUEH           27:06
         (7)       Ryan               VARGAS          27:34
        (11)       William            TSAI            28:00

   2.    29 Wings of America                          (1:50:03, 27:30.61, 0:39)
          5        Troy               MADALENA        27:13
          6        Justin             LUERAS          27:16
          8        Kyle               FAST WOLF       27:45
         10        Johnathan          YAZZIE          27:51
        (15)       Warren             JIM             29:02
        (17)       Maurice            CRUZ            30:00

   3.    48 O'Brien's Army - B                        (1:53:05, 28:16.10, 1:07)
          9        Esmond             WEI             27:48
         12        Charles            MARRIOTT        28:03
         13        Francis            LEE             28:20
         14        Charles            SHEN            28:55
        (16)       Mitchelll          PRATT           29:15

 
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx