Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 14 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

Licensed to Tulare Western High School
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/27/2011
07:58 PM
                            Live Oak Park Tulare Ca
                                    Results

Event 1  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Carmona, Emily            03 Marin Waves,America    8:37.52
  2 Gonzalez, Alexis          03 Valley Coyot,Hanfor    8:47.33
  3 Medina, Leslie            04 Unattached,Lamont,     9:14.84
  4 Cortes, Daisy             03 Unattached,Lamont,     9:29.17
  5 Ray, Danielle             03 Unattached,Castro V    9:42.21
  6 Seto, Kaili               04 Oak Hill Rac,Elk Gr    9:43.00
  7 Johnson, Nataleigh        03 Santa Rosa E,Healds   10:19.98
  8 DeStasio, Allison         04 Central Vall,Fresno   11:58.73

Event 2  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Medrano, Matthew          03 Unattached,Bakersfi    8:48.24
  2 Crawford, Kyle            03 Castro Valle,Castro    8:49.36
  3 Wenceslao, Jadan          03 Mp Striders,Sacrame    8:57.47
  4 Gunderson, Anders         03 Buffalo Chip,El Dor    9:05.85
  5 Montoya, Julian           04 Palo Alto Li,Menlo     9:08.46
  6 Moreno, Gerardo           03 Unattached,Bakersfi    9:14.32
  7 Sawczuk, Niko             03 Castro Valle,Castro    9:31.89
  8 Scannell, Andrew          03 Oak Hill Rac,Oaklan    9:47.94
  9 Robles, Max               04 Unattached,Bakersfi   10:22.83
 10 Moreno, Adrian            04 Unattached,Bakersfi   10:29.83
 11 Guzman, Bo                03 Valley Coyot,Hanfor   11:10.83

Event 3  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Soares, Marina            01 Oak Hill Rac,Granit   11:17.82    1
  2 Hagerman, Quinn           01 Unattached,Merced,    11:28.93
  3 Johnson, Reilly           01 Unattached,Mill Val   11:42.03
  4 Woodward, Jaxin           02 Full Stride,Vacavil   11:46.60
  5 Cholometes, Macy          01 Bakersfield,Bakersf   11:53.05
  6 Perez, Kiana              02 Oak Hill Rac,Granit   12:01.02    2
  7 Kupsh, Sydney             02 Oak Hill Rac,Concor   12:05.95    3
  8 Perez, Emily              01 Castro Valle,Haywar   12:10.71
  9 Jacob, Katherine          01 Unattached,Los Alto   12:39.67
 10 Tseng, Kylie              01 Diablo Valle,Walnut   12:40.01
 11 Richard, Lily             01 Unattached,Arcata,    12:40.04
 12 Karperos, Sophia          01 Oak Hill Rac,Sacram   12:43.44    4
 13 Gunderson, Sydney         01 Buffalo Chip,El Dor   12:46.68    5
 14 Tavella, Emma             01 Oak Hill Rac,Danvil   12:48.31    6
 15 Leyva, Lauren             01 Bakersfield,Bakersf   13:02.96
 16 Tavella, Kate             01 Oak Hill Rac,Danvil   13:04.91    7
 17 Wilmoth, Amy              02 Buffalo Chip,Shingl   13:11.72    8
 18 Guzman, Erika             02 Valley Coyot,Hanfor   13:20.53
 19 Consolascio, Hailey       02 Central Vall,Fresno   13:29.07
 20 Lopez, NiurcaLopez        01 Unattached,Lamont,    13:38.85
 21 Marshall, Milana          02 Buffalo Chip,Fair O   13:39.15    9
 22 Rowles, Santha            01 Unattached,Cupertin   13:42.23
 23 Baxter, Alaina            01 Buffalo Chip,El Dor   13:44.94   10
 24 Mazanec, Mara             02 Central Vall,Fresno   13:47.41
 25 Baxter, Carina            01 Buffalo Chip,El Dor   14:00.77   11
 26 Washington, Alana         02 Oak Hill Rac,Sacram   14:07.19   12
 27 Herrera, Lizbeth          02 Unattached,Lamont,    17:35.57
 28 Guzman, Bailey            01 Valley Coyot,Hanfor   20:41.00

Event 4  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Murphy, Thomas            01 Oak Hill Rac,Oaklan   11:18.04    1
  2 Worthen, Miles            01 Oak Hill Rac,Sacram   11:25.85    2
  3 Obrochta, Jayden          01 Unattached,El Dorad   11:34.16
  4 Gersh, Patrick            01 Palo Alto Li,Palo A   11:35.03    3
  5 Meier, Cameron            01 Oak Hill Rac,Liverm   11:43.24    4
  6 Chapman, Charles          01 Unattached,Burlinga   11:49.59
  7 Chiao, Justin             02 Peninsula Yo,Palo A   12:02.74
  8 LaBrash, Turner           01 Oak Hill Rac,Sacram   12:05.16    5
  9 Bradley, Ryan             01 Oak Hill Rac,Sacram   12:16.12    6
 10 Lee, Kurtis               02 Umoja Tc-143,San Jo   12:17.94
 11 Gomez, Gabriel            02 Oak Hill Rac,San Jo   12:24.13    7
 12 Macquiddy, Garrett        01 Los Gatos TC,Sarato   12:25.14
 13 Agustin, Russell          02 Mission Vall,Union    12:36.05
 14 Pearson, Christopher      02 Oak Hill Rac,Dublin   12:40.66    8
 15 Castro, Abraham           02 Unattached,Lamont,    12:43.48
 16 Anderson, Adam            01 Diablo Valle,Pleasa   12:56.24
 17 HijmansMalessy, Jona      01 Oak Hill Rac,Davis,   13:14.43
 18 Reyes, David              01 Unattached,Lamont,    13:20.13
 19 Reed, Benjamin            02 Buffalo Chip,El Dor   13:22.23
 20 Reimers, Xander           01 Oak Hill Rac,Sacram   13:32.06    9
 21 Nasr, Elias               02 Palo Alto Li,Athert   13:45.89   10
 22 Janice, Garrett           01 Oak Hill Rac,El Dor   14:16.59
 23 Dominguez, Jonathan       02 Unattached,Lamont,    14:17.76
 24 Luna, Aaron               01 Unattached,Arvin, C   14:17.77
 25 Blume-Venegas, Jacob      01 Buffalo Chip,Folsom   14:26.37
 26 Gupta, Ayush              01 Palo Alto Li,Palo A   14:26.83   11
 27 Athayde, Joshua           01 Palo Alto Li,Palo A   14:34.71   12
 28 Pappadakis, James         02 Unattached,San Jose   14:39.39
 29 Gonzalez, Ricardo         01 Valley Coyot,Hanfor   15:06.66
 30 Arun, Vedant              02 Palo Alto Li,Los Al   16:41.87   13

Event 5  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Bounds, Julia             99 Oak Hill Rac,Redwoo   10:31.00    1
  2 Bowen, Rylee              99 Unattached,Santa Ro   10:59.35
  3 Nkadi, Ava                00 Buffalo Chip,El Dor   11:06.91    2
  4 Foster, Jennifer          99 Los Gatos TC,Los Ga   11:06.92    3
  5 Dobson, Isabella          99 Unattached,Elk Grov   11:16.47
  6 Sullivan, Ally            00 Unattached,South La   11:17.25
  7 Brown, Grace              99 Diablo Valle,Danvil   11:19.84
  8 Fidler, Piercynn          00 Bakersfield,Bakersf   11:29.33
  9 Friedman, Marielle        99 Santa Cruz T,Santa    11:30.78
 10 Simon, Malia              00 Central Coas,Arroyo   11:31.75
 11 Surma, Nicole             99 Los Gatos TC,Los Ga   11:32.30    4
 12 DeStasio, Alyssa          00 Central Vall,Fresno   11:39.67
 13 Kiser, Catherine          99 Oak Hill Rac,Danvil   11:41.83    5
 14 Bissey, Nicole            99 Marin Waves,San Raf   11:45.66
 15 Botnen, Emily             00 Buffalo Chip,Rosevi   11:46.35    6
 16 Bradley, Carrie           99 Unattached,Truckee,   11:46.46
 17 Cholometes, Alexandra     00 Bakersfield,Bakersf   11:46.58
 18 Corda, Meredith           99 Oak Hill Rac,Danvil   11:46.63    7
 19 Oladobe, Lola             99 Diablo Valle,Orinda   11:46.98
 20 Lang-Ree, Claire          99 Unattached,Truckee,   11:48.73
 21 Mark, Michaela            99 Buffalo Chip,Carmic   11:58.58    8
 22 Arnez, Mary               00 Oak Hill Rac,Sacram   12:06.35    9
 23 Cradeur, Erica            00 Buffalo Chip,Elk Gr   12:12.49   10
 24 Doblar, Brooke            00 Los Gatos TC,San Jo   12:16.59   11
 25 Sawchuk, Karalyn          00 Oak Hill Rac,Alamo,   12:19.76   12
 26 Muzumdar, Athena          99 Los Gatos TC,Los Ga   12:24.82   13
 27 Huang, Caitlin            00 Los Gatos TC,Los Ga   12:38.60   14
 28 Rowley, Gina              99 Los Gatos TC,San Jo   12:39.73   15
 29 Durbrow, Ava              99 Oak Hill Rac,Carmic   12:40.68   16
 30 Rodriguez, Monica         99 Bakersfield,Bakersf   12:45.25
 31 Miles, Jenna              00 Diablo Valle,Moraga   12:48.14
 32 Jimenez, Delilah          00 Unattached,Bakersfi   12:50.26
 33 Petersen, Emma            99 Oak Hill Rac,Fremon   13:41.36   17
 34 Rangel, Marsha            00 Unattached,Lamont,    15:05.56
 35 Chavira, Vannessa         99 Central Vall,Fresno   15:10.28
 36 Vasquez, Isabella         00 Buffalo Chip,Rancho   15:39.96   18
 37 Roman, Lindsey            00 Valley Coyot,Kingsb   17:06.62

Event 6  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Gomez, Jason              00 Oak Hill Rac,San Jo   10:02.62    1
  2 Ricketts, Christian       99 Central Coas,Grover   10:06.41
  3 Richard, Reed             99 Unattached,Arcata,    10:14.97
  4 Slaney, Kent              99 Oak Hill Rac,Palo A   10:25.56    2
  5 Scales, Alexander         00 Los Gatos TC,San Jo   10:30.35    3
  6 Ocegueda, Anthony         99 Silver State,Sparks   10:32.78
  7 Martinez, Zacharias       00 Marin Waves,Greenbr   10:34.44
  8 Teare, Cooper             99 Castro Valle,Alamed   10:34.54    4
  9 Struzyna, Alexander       99 Unattached,Bakersfi   10:35.54
 10 Blake, Daniel             00 Los Gatos TC,Campbe   10:37.67    5
 11 Sokol, Alexander          99 Los Gatos TC,San Jo   10:38.97    6
 12 Decker, Dustin            99 Oak Hill Rac,Petalu   10:39.42    7
 13 Micallef, Benjamin        99 Los Gatos TC,Los Ga   10:43.56    8
 14 Reynolds, Sampson         99 Oak Hill Rac,Half M   10:43.79    9
 15 Friesen, Vincent          99 Castro Valle,Castro   10:43.83   10
 16 Mader, Jack               99 Diablo Valle,Orinda   10:50.02
 17 Hill, Gavin               99 Castro Valle,Alamed   10:50.10   11
 18 Rubino, Danny             99 Los Gatos TC,San Jo   10:52.00   12
 19 Leon, Sebastian           99 Oak Hill Rac,Elk Gr   10:56.17   13
 20 Sum, Nicholas             99 Los Gatos TC,Sarato   11:03.13   14
 21 Garcia, Baltazar          00 Unattached,Lamont,    11:05.60
 22 Seto, Noah                00 Oak Hill Rac,Elk Gr   11:08.52   15
 23 Condensa, Tyler           99 Los Gatos TC,Los Ga   11:10.15   16
 24 Medrano, Moises           00 Unattached,Bakersfi   11:13.07
 25 Haderle, Max              00 Los Gatos TC,Los Ga   11:21.15   17
 26 Long, Hayden              99 Buffalo Chip,Sacram   11:33.19
 27 Dahlgren, Benjamin        99 Oak Hill Rac,Fremon   11:33.61   18
 28 Macquiddy, Justin         99 Los Gatos TC,Sarato   11:49.49
 29 Washington, Isaiah        00 Oak Hill Rac,Sacram   11:51.90   19
 30 Mellick, Austin           00 Oak Hill Rac,Elk Gr   12:04.01   20
 31 Johnson, Zion             00 Castro Valle,Tracy,   12:27.95   21
 32 VonGoetz, Lukas           99 Oak Hill Rac,San Ra   12:39.03   22
 33 Olszewski, Joshua         99 Los Gatos TC,Campbe   12:49.12
 34 Redd, Philip              00 Oak Hill Rac,Fremon   12:55.54   23
 35 Cruz, Daniel              00 Unattached,Lamont,    13:00.45
 36 Schoenfeld, Jacob         99 Castro Valle,Castro   13:28.99   24
 37 Seto, Matt                00 Oak Hill Rac,Elk Gr   18:23.74   25

Event 7  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Pigg, Chloe               97 Unattached,Mckinley   14:19.61
  2 Starn, Brooke             98 Oak Hill Rac,Danvil   14:29.91    1
  3 Okeeffe, Fiona            98 Buffalo Chip,Carmic   14:36.36    2
  4 Jacob, Lauren             98 Unattached,Los Alto   14:37.90
  5 Storms, Jenna             97 Pacific Unit,Cotton   14:47.25
  6 McCandless, Megan         98 Oak Hill Rac,Liverm   15:00.57    3
  7 Derry, Kendall            97 Buffalo Chip,Fair O   15:14.48    4
  8 Inman, Claire             98 Diablo Valle,Lafaye   15:20.51
  9 Derry, Kaitlin            97 Buffalo Chip,Fair O   15:26.41    5
 10 Green, Michelle           98 Oak Hill Rac,Pleasa   15:29.47    6
 11 James, Megan              97 Pacific Unit,Reddin   15:32.31
 12 Hunsberger, Kyra          98 Silver State,Reno,    15:32.78
 13 Ling, Grace               97 Los Gatos TC,San Jo   15:41.09
 14 LaBadie, Jourdyn          97 Silver State,Reno,    15:52.43
 15 Copeland, Madison         98 Oak Hill Rac,Piedmo   15:54.06    7
 16 Worthen, Chase            98 Oak Hill Rac,Sacram   15:55.35    8
 17 Capello, Kristi           98 Buffalo Chip,Carmic   15:57.82    9
 18 Tucker, Alexandria        98 Oak Hill Rac,San Ra   15:59.54   10
 19 Dolley, Sarah             98 Buffalo Chip,El Dor   16:04.45   11
 20 Rowles, Premila           98 Unattached,Cupertin   16:18.10
 21 Cortes, Vanessa           98 Unattached,Lamont,    16:35.09
 22 Burns, Kristen            98 Buffalo Chip,Sacram   16:37.10
 23 Bilo, Peyton              97 Buffalo Chip,El Dor   16:37.51   12
 24 Castanon, Lauren          97 Buffalo Chip,Fair O   16:37.89   13
 25 Velez, Eleanor            97 Buffalo Chip,El Dor   16:38.30   14
 26 Gonzalez, Anais           97 Valley Coyot,Hanfor   16:41.76   15
 27 Lim, Elana                98 Oak Hill Rac,Danvil   16:49.29   16
 28 Murphy, Madeleine         98 Oak Hill Rac,Oaklan   16:54.09   17
 29 Whatford, Tatum           97 Unattached,South La   17:01.77
 30 Fernandez, Jurnee         97 Central Vall,Fresno   17:29.47
 31 Douthard, Alia            97 Valley Coyot,Hanfor   17:38.09   18
 32 Garcia, Rosie             97 Valley Coyot,Hanfor   18:09.25   19
 33 Myers, Gillian            97 Valley Coyot,Hanfor   18:15.15   20
 34 Tercero, Alexus           97 Valley Coyot,Tulare   19:00.19   21
 35 Herrera, Damarice         98 Unattached,Lamont,    20:06.19

Event 8  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Sum, Steven               97 Los Gatos TC,Sarato   12:54.39    1
  2 Foster, Christopher       97 Los Gatos TC,Los Ga   12:59.86    2
  3 Blake, Samuel             97 Los Gatos TC,Campbe   13:17.84    3
  4 Ehrenberg, Andrew         98 Oak Hill Rac,Corte    13:19.81    4
  5 Haderle, Ben              97 Los Gatos TC,Los Ga   13:24.07    5
  6 Mackey, Carter            97 Castro Valle,Castro   13:25.87
  7 Monsalud, Cristian        97 Mission Vall,Union    13:26.25
  8 LaBadie, Mason            97 Silver State,Reno,    13:27.15
  9 Ernst, William            97 San Luis Dis,San Lu   13:29.07
 10 Sartwell, Tanner          97 Los Gatos TC,San Jo   13:32.86    6
 11 Sadjadi, Ryan             98 Los Gatos TC,Sarato   13:36.96    7
 12 Dunne, Michael            98 Oak Hill Rac,Novato   13:41.28    8
 13 Crowe, Stephen            97 Los Gatos TC,Los Ga   13:43.67    9
 14 Salazar, Matthew          98 Oak Hill Rac,Petalu   13:44.70   10
 15 Clusserath, Andrew        97 Unattached,Soda Spr   13:45.25
 16 Skellenger, Leo           98 Oak Hill Rac,Liverm   13:51.23   11
 17 Milender, John            97 Oak Hill Rac,Trinid   13:54.26   12
 18 Nishiki, Taisei           98 Los Gatos TC,Monte    13:55.31   13
 19 Mogensen, Brent           97 Los Gatos TC,Sarato   14:00.72   14
 20 Mellick, Andrew           97 Oak Hill Rac,Elk Gr   14:02.35   15
 21 Silverman, Shawn          98 Los Gatos TC,Sarato   14:12.80   16
 22 Thweatt, Daniel           97 Oak Hill Rac,West S   14:20.00
 23 Wada-Law, Isaki           98 Los Gatos TC,Los Ga   14:30.85   17
 24 Moronez, Anthony          98 Bakersfield,Bakersf   14:33.68
 25 Doblar, Dylan             98 Los Gatos TC,San Jo   14:42.08   18
 26 Ghadiali, Aziz            98 Los Gatos TC,Campbe   14:44.78   19
 27 Krein, Kevin              98 Los Gatos TC,Campbe   14:44.81   20
 28 Schlachte, Peter          97 Oak Hill Rac,Pleasa   14:57.01   21
 29 Anawalt, Kevin            98 Oak Hill Rac,Mounta   15:02.71   22
 30 Trevino, Isaac            97 Bakersfield,Bakersf   15:23.63
 31 Gilbert, Alex             97 Los Gatos TC,Los Ga   15:24.05   23
 32 Edelson, Dylan            97 Oak Hill Rac,Fremon   15:24.07
 33 Taggart, Logan            98 Revolution E,Rosevi   15:26.24
 34 Maneloveg, Daniel         98 Oak Hill Rac,Danvil   15:38.62
 35 Morris, Christopher       97 Los Gatos TC,Campbe   17:32.18   24

Event 9  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Silverman, Shaelyn        95 Los Gatos TC,Sarato   19:10.28
  2 Flora, Skyler             96 Unattached,Truckee,   19:21.76
  3 Redor, Christine          95 Buffalo Chip,Shingl   19:39.58    1
  4 Allen, Jordan             96 Marin Waves,Novato,   19:45.38
  5 Smith, Samantha           95 Buffalo Chip,Sonora   19:49.82    2
  6 Hall, Megan               95 Buffalo Chip,Rockli   20:42.16    3
  7 Sewell, Breanna           96 Buffalo Chip,Vacavi   20:44.26    4
  8 Florez, Mikayla           96 Buffalo Chip,Riverb   20:44.28    5
  9 Stanislaw, Lauren         96 Buffalo Chip,Modest   20:44.73    6
 10 Daley, Cassidy            95 Buffalo Chip,Lodi,    21:07.42    7
 11 Verzosa, Kayla            96 Central Vall,Fresno   22:04.44
 12 Segars, Katherine         96 Marin Waves,Kentfie   22:15.40
 13 Seeback, Kayla            96 Buffalo Chip,Sacram   22:37.27    8

Event 10  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Hurlock, Blair            96 Pleasanton H,Tracy,   16:26.62    1
  2 Novich, Simon             96 Pamakids-A,San Fran   16:44.85
  3 Cohen, Isaac              96 Marin Waves,Mill Va   17:02.64
  4 Mayer, Cody               95 Pleasanton H,Discov   17:18.52    2
  5 Oberriter, Noah           96 Unattached,Truckee,   17:43.26
  6 Knevelbaard, Kasey        96 Valley Coyot,Caruth   17:44.54
  7 Beston, Zachary           96 Pleasanton H,Pleasa   17:49.70    3
  8 Morris, John              95 Los Gatos TC,Campbe   18:13.67
  9 Norton, Harley            96 Unattached,South La   18:45.79
 10 Tejeda, Pedro             96 Buffalo Chip,Sacram   19:01.90
 11 McCarthy, Connor          95 Pleasanton H,Pleasa   20:05.70    4
 12 Petersen, Nolan           95 Pleasanton H,Fremon   20:05.89    5
 13 Duncan, David             96 Buffalo Chip,Shingl   21:27.43

Event 11  5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Vera, Celina              93 Valley Coyot,Tulare   18:58.25
  2 Frazier, Susan            94 Buffalo Chip,Placer   20:06.35    1
  3 Lua, Alexa                94 Buffalo Chip,Loomis   20:20.76    2
  4 Sedler, Kaylee            93 Buffalo Chip,Angels   20:50.44    3
  5 Dimits, Natalie           94 Pleasanton H,Liverm   20:52.05
  6 Goyette, Maxine           94 Buffalo Chip,El Dor   20:52.50    4
  7 Haro, Andrea              93 Buffalo Chip,Elk Gr   21:10.51    5
  8 Olagaray, Sydney          94 Buffalo Chip,Woodbr   21:52.91    6
  9 Hassna, Natalie           94 Buffalo Chip,Granit   22:11.89    7

Event 12  5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Baxter, Evan              94 Buffalo Chip,El Dor   16:29.23
  2 Ernst, Joshua             94 San Luis Dis,San Lu   16:47.69
  3 Ramos-Tayor, Zackery      93 Unattached,Sacramen   17:02.32
  4 Salgado, Jesse            93 Valley Coyot,Tulare   17:43.80
  5 Rodriguez, Albert         93 Central Vall,Fresno   18:12.84

 

                                                    
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx