Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 12 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/19/11 - Marble Falls, Texas

Licensed to USATF South Texas - Association License
                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/12/2011 06:42 PM
                                 Marble Falls                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Pts
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Badal, TaejhaF            03 Northwest Fl                    8:39.97  
  2 Roddy, Alexis             03 Texas Thunde                    9:21.25  
  3 Phillips, Riley           03 Psa Plano Sp                    9:36.29  
  4 Brent, Autumn             04 Track Housto                    9:40.93  
  5 Jensen, Mikaela           04 Cougar Cross                   10:06.88  
  6 Ellett, Alexis            04 Cougar Cross                   10:08.32  
  7 Mata, Clarissa            04 Highland Lak                   11:04.55  
  8 Age, Alexandra            04 Track Housto                   11:09.62  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Pts
================================================================================
  1 Randall, Natane           01 Unattached                     12:23.05  
  2 Curry, Camille            01 Unattached                     12:25.20  
  3 Collins, Liah             01 Rockwall Mus                   12:25.24  
  4 Lyles, Jaida              01 Unattached                     12:54.79  
  5 Pinnow, Faith             02 South Austin                   13:12.40  
  6 Wentworth, Lydnsey        01 Northwest Fl                   13:13.70    1   
  7 Welborn, Sydney           01 Northwest Fl                   13:18.61    2   
  8 Ajibad, Oluwatamilore     02 Northwest Fl                   14:04.99    3   
  9 Jones, Palmer             01 Northwest Fl                   14:05.59    4   
 10 Collins, Giona            01 CL Stars                       14:22.54  
 11 Macias, Kristina          01 Highland Lak                   14:38.92    5   
 12 Mata, Nataly              02 Highland Lak                   14:56.59    6   
 13 Castro, Alyssa            02 Northwest Fl                   15:01.79    7   
 14 Carter, Emerald           01 Northwest Fl                   15:14.03    8   
 15 Williams, Annika          01 The Wings TC                   15:15.13  
 16 Hood, Annabeth            02 Unattached                     15:24.85  
 17 Smythe, Elizabeth         02 Highland Lak                   15:27.50    9   
 18 Kennedy, Henton           01 CL Stars                       15:35.36  
 19 House, Brookly            01 Northwest Fl                   15:55.20   10   
 20 Jordan, Kacie             01 Highland Lak                   16:03.73   11   
 21 Mccannon, Juliette        02 Highland Lak                   16:10.69   12   
 22 Holcomb, Emma             01 Highland Lak                   17:11.03   13   
 23 Spjut, Erin               02 Northwest Fl                   18:14.11   14   
 24 Kerksiek, Kirsten         02 Cougar Cross                   18:19.68  
 25 Moffett, Mia              02 CL Stars                       19:13.77  
 26 Moffett, Mya              02 Northwest Fl                   22:16.74  
 
3k Run CC Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Pts
================================================================================
  1 Roddy, Helen              00 Texas Thunde                   11:51.55  
  2 Glasstetter, Rachel       99 Unattached                     12:18.02  
  3 Glenn, Alexandria         00 South Austin                   12:33.32  
  4 Badal, Tamia              00 Northwest Fl                   12:43.36  
  5 Hargrove, McKenzie        99 Unattached                     13:00.77  
  6 Glasgow, Lilly            00 South Austin                   13:04.08  
  7 Domino, Chloe             00 Unattached                     13:12.43  
  8 Jones, Kristen            99 Rogue Runnin                   13:20.09  
  9 Struxness, Erin           00 Unattached                     13:30.09  
 10 Breyle, Sauseda           99 Unattached                     13:48.67  
 11 Jones, Chandler           99 Northwest Fl                   14:05.31  
 12 Taylor, Jada              00 CL Stars                       14:35.21  
 13 Tribue, Jada              00 Northwest Fl                   14:57.06  
 14 selders, Rae'ven          00 Northwest Fl                   16:34.42  
 15 Moore, Shelby             00 Highland Lak                   18:37.74  
 
4k Run CC Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boreman, Madison          98 Rogue Runnin                   15:14.04  
  2 Maheshwari, Kajol         98 Rockwall Mus                   15:57.65  
  3 Collins, Maiya            97 Rockwall Mus                   16:26.60  
  4 Moorehead, Erica          97 Northwest Fl                   16:39.75  
  5 Hughes, Courtnie          98 Unattached                     16:56.26  
  6 Mccannon, Sophie          98 Highland Lak                   17:10.51  
  7 Brockus, Chelsea          98 Unattached                     17:27.21  
  8 Lambke, Alexandra         97 Unattached                     17:39.48  
  9 Jensen, Autumn            97 Cougar Cross                   17:59.19  
 10 Burkett, Tori             98 Unattached                     18:26.56  
 11 Glasgow, Maya             98 South Austin                   18:43.86  
 12 Lombrano, Micaela         98 Unattached                     19:06.95  
 13 Canter, Spencer           97 Rockwall Mus                   19:12.56  
 14 Hood, Julianne            98 Unattached                     19:19.18  
 15 Hotchkiss, Haley          98 Northwest Fl                   20:03.65  
 16 Falcon, Michelle          98 West Texas T                   20:27.80  
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gills, Meschelle          96 CL Stars                       19:09.72  
  2 Whitman, Melissa          96 Unattached                     20:46.05  
  3 Gibbs, Joanna             96 Rockwall Mus                   22:00.99  
  4 Burton, Shannon           96 Texas Stars                    22:40.04  
  5 Hood, Victoria            96 Unattached                     23:13.29  
  6 Ractliffe, Anna           96 Unattached                     24:29.77  
  7 Williams, Marissa         95 Highland Lak                   24:45.36  
  8 Mccannon, Haley           96 Highland Lak                   27:38.57  
 
5k Run CC Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bustos, Feliza            94 CL Stars                       20:26.55  
  2 Corley, Katelyn           94 Highland Lak                   21:48.92  
  3 Neely, Taylor             94 Rockwall Mus                   22:25.81  
  4 Williams, Mykala          94 Rockwall Mus                   23:03.74  
 
2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Curry, Kevin              03 Unattached                      7:56.94  
  2 Mccormick, Joshua         03 South Austin                    8:36.48  
  3 Maheshwari, Dillon        03 Rockwall Mus                    8:55.39  
  4 Cash, Henry               05 The Wings TC                    9:29.71  
  5 Blair, Jayden             03 Highland Lak                    9:54.03  
  6 Purdy, Blake              03 Northwest Fl                    9:58.70  
  7 Flores, Dominik           03 Highland Lak                   10:05.76  
  8 Tribue, Justin            04 Northwest Fl                   11:09.62  
  9 Harrison, Zacharyy        03 Northwest Fl                   11:16.05  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexander-Macias, Elijah  01 Unattached                     11:23.51  
  2 Brooks, Joshua            02 Track Housto                   11:57.73  
  3 El-Amin, Jabril           01 The Wings TC                   12:29.75  
  4 Miller, Jonathan          01 Rockwall Mus                   12:30.94  
  5 Hotchkiss, Jacob          01 Northwest Fl                   12:32.43  
  6 Barker, John              01 Highland Lak                   13:17.76  
  7 Daugherty, Owen           02 Unattached                     13:21.21  
  8 Andrean, Emilio           01 Northwest Fl                   13:30.45  
  9 Izaguirre, Nicholas       01 Northwest Fl                   13:32.55  
 10 Lindhorst, Cole           02 Unattached                     13:45.91  
 11 Larkin, Julian            02 Rockwall Mus                   14:23.37  
 12 Bartek, Brett             02 Northwest Fl                   14:41.91  
 13 Gassiott, Joel            01 Track Housto                   15:15.24  
 14 Flores, Austin            02 Highland Lak                   15:54.11  
 15 Childs, Haydn             02 Highland Lak                   16:35.52  
 16 Schmidt, Matthew          02 Unattached                     16:45.61  
 17 Schmidt, Cole             02 Highland Lak                   18:14.37  
 
3k Run CC Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pinnow, Jackson           99 South Austin                   10:42.69  
  2 Baker, Daniel             00 Unattached                     11:11.63  
  3 Beach, Cole               00 Unattached                     11:30.63  
  4 Brent, Solomon            00 Track Housto                   11:37.19  
  5 Knippers, Tommy           99 Northwest Fl                   11:38.55    1   
  6 Schmidt, Patrick          99 Unattached                     12:02.64  
  7 Hebert, Brendan           00 Highland Lak                   12:08.66  
  8 DeFord, Evan              99 Unattached                     12:14.52  
  9 Spjut, Harland            99 Northwest Fl                   12:21.77    2   
 10 Bruce, Cade               99 South Austin                   12:25.42  
 11 Maheshwari, Devon         00 Rockwall Mus                   12:26.20  
 12 Spamer, Phillip           00 Rockwall Mus                   12:26.96  
 13 Schmidt, Dawson           00 Unattached                     12:30.37  
 14 Michard, Alan             99 Northwest Fl                   12:50.14    3   
 15 Harper, Colby             99 Northwest Fl                   13:04.01    4   
 16 Perrodin, Jules           00 Track Housto                   13:28.83  
 17 Hanshaw, Kyle             00 Highland Lak                   13:48.35  
 18 Crawford, William         00 Rockwall Mus                   14:03.71  
 19 Mccormick, John           00 South Austin                   14:33.10  
 20 Mccasland, Colby          00 Highland Lak                   15:22.78  
 21 Waltrip, River            00 Highland Lak                   15:32.24  
 22 Cook, Zachary             99 Northwest Fl                   16:12.87    5   
 
4k Run CC Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rathjen, Adam             97 Dallas Metro                   13:57.45  
  2 Doty, Kyle                98 Unattached                     14:37.40  
  3 Gregory, Chase            98 Team Green T                   14:48.89  
  4 Herrington, Robin         97 Unattached                     14:55.13  
  5 Wolleat, Casey            97 Highland Lak                   15:11.06  
  6 Schmidt, Mattew           98 Northwest Fl                   15:22.32  
  7 Spamer, Michael           97 Rockwall Mus                   15:39.68  
  8 Andrean, Fabio            97 Northwest Fl                   15:48.51  
  9 Acosta, Cody              98 Unattached                     15:52.28  
 10 Gilkey, Grayson           98 Rockwall Mus                   16:04.36  
 11 Files, Adam               97 Texas Stalli                   16:39.53  
 12 Falcon, Luis              97 West Texas T                   16:51.03  
 13 Lange, Kenneth            98 Track Housto                   17:28.20  
 14 Hahn, Matthew             98 Unattached                     17:30.84  
 15 Cagney, Jake              97 Northwest Fl                   17:49.64  
 16 Lange, Terrance           98 Track Housto                   18:29.76  
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Person, Dylan             96 Unattached                     18:03.13  
  2 Garcia, Hiram             96 Unattached                     18:35.68  
  3 Arsenis, Aleander         96 CL Stars                       19:03.63  
  4 Byrne, Calum              96 Unattached                     19:17.38  
  5 MacInnis, Mitchell        96 Rockwall Mus                   19:18.65  
  6 Hill, Garrett             96 Unattached                     20:12.22  
 
5k Run CC Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amaya, Adrian             94 CL Stars                       18:41.79  
  2 Harvey, Antonio           93 Rockwall Mus                   18:56.25  
  3 Rodriguez, Aaron          94 Texas Thunde                   21:22.50  




Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx