Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 5 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

             Licensed to Ohio Assoc. USATF - Organization License
                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/20/2011 06:42 AM
           2011 USATF National  J.O.  XC  Championships - 11/19/2011           
                       Cass Benton Park, Northfield, MI                        
                                    Results                                    
 
2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Kolarik, Grace            03 19-K - Town,Kingsle    9:26.63  
  2 King, Lexie               03 19-K - Town,Kingsle    9:29.92  
  3 Newsome, Skye             05 Unattached KY         10:47.68  
  4 Hyme, Mia                 04 Ww Tc-0517-A,Patask   10:56.55  
  5 Hess, Ellaina             04 Tri-State AC          11:17.44  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rulison, Ashley           01 Unattached LE,Burto   11:45.36  
  2 Deal, Aubrie              01 19-K - Town,Travers   12:37.56  
  3 King, Jacie               01 19-K - Town,Kingsle   13:17.63  
  4 Duffing, Katelyn          01 19-K - Town,Kingsle   13:28.15  
  5 Cassidy, Page             02 Unattached MI,Gross   13:28.19  
  6 Newsome, Anastasia        01 Unattached KY         13:40.83  
  7 Meyers, Adeline           01 Unattached MI,Dearb   13:53.32  
  8 Winkler, Anna             02 Ann Arbor TC,Clarks   13:58.99  
  9 Rutan, Kedzie             01 Unattached MI,Ida,    14:15.27  
 10 Kibbey, Kennedy           02 19-K - Town,Kingsle   14:20.60  
 11 Vore, Madison             01 Unattached MI,Maybe   14:33.84  
 12 Naveken, Katherine        01 Unattached OH,Toled   14:36.59  
 13 Johns, Payton             01 19-K - Town,Kingsle   15:32.62  
 
3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McNair, Bethany           00 19-K - Town,Kingsle   12:05.33  
  2 Kearney, Sielle           00 19-K - Town,Travers   12:18.36  
  3 Todd, Hannah              99 19-K - Town,Mecosta   12:18.99  
  4 King, Remmi               00 19-K - Town,Kingsle   12:35.23  
  5 Mcnally, Claire           00 Unattached MI,Canto   12:37.26  
  6 Thornton, Kathryn         00 Unattached MI,La Sa   12:40.84  
  7 Durecki, Josephine        99 19-K - Town,Kingsle   12:47.62  
  8 Nelson, Scout             00 Unattached MI,Mt Pl   12:56.10  
  9 Harrand, Elana            99 19-K - Town,Grawn,    12:56.48  
 10 Wentworth, Ariel          00 Unattached LE,Sugar   13:18.13  
 11 Purdy, Mckenna            00 19-K - Town,Remus,    13:21.86  
 12 Pierson, Marie            00 19-K - Town,Kingsle   13:23.15  
 13 Ethridge, Payton          00 Unattached MI,Stanw   13:30.76  
 14 Rulison, Amber            99 Unattached LE,Burto   14:08.06  
 15 Richards, Hannah          99 19-K - Town,Kingsle   14:24.65  
 16 Lewis, Isabelle           00 Unattached OH,Tiffi   14:33.05  
 17 Graves, Kennedy           00 Miami Valley,Lebano   16:37.12  
 18 Barnes, Erica                Unattached OH         16:38.99  
 
4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Mary              98 Unattached OH,Dayto   15:21.94  
  2 Starck, Emily             97 19-K - Town,Stanwoo   15:39.30  
  3 Fornari, Tessa            97 Unattached MI,Clark   16:12.47  
  4 Ford, Claire              97 Waza Tc-0519,Huntin   16:26.49  
  5 Wentworth, Rachel         98 Unattached LE,Sugar   16:31.37  
  6 Hinds, Jenna              98 Unattached LE,Sandu   16:37.63  
  7 Bruggeman, Skylar         98 Unattached OH,Cinci   16:41.07  
  8 Hyme, Samantha            98 Ww Tc-0517-A,Patask   16:45.71  
  9 Tozer, Mary               97 19-K - Town,Hesperi   17:00.79  
 10 Zawacki, Lindsey          97 Unattached MI,Monro   17:01.39  
 11 Douglas, Natalie          98 Unattached MI,Livon   17:15.92  
 12 Finley, Jessica           97 Unattached LE,Roami   17:47.61  
 13 Jackson, Kaycee           97 19-K - Town,Hesperi   18:31.31  
 14 Martin, Mae               97 Unattached MI,Belle   19:12.01  
 15 Hunt, Haleigh             98 Unattached MI,Willi   22:36.97  
 16 Schramm, Emma             98 Unattached MI,Milan   23:13.64  
 17 Bruck, Svetlana           97 Unattached MI,Maybe   24:01.12  
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oneil, Megan              96 19-K - Town,Stanwoo   19:04.46  
  2 Durbin, Rachel            95 Unattached MI,Memph   20:04.11  
  3 Williams, Sabrina         96 Unattached MI         20:15.61  
  4 Burnett, Lauren           95 Unattached MI,Macom   20:29.96  
  5 Micale, Christina         95 Unattached MI,Macom   20:47.58  
  6 Forgrave, Denae           95 Team Godspeed,Rushv   21:21.36  
  7 Findlay, Heather          95 Team Godspeed,Thorn   21:29.39  
  8 Bork, Paige               95 Unattached MI,Monro   22:40.74  
  9 Gillen, Anna              95 Team Godspeed,New L   22:49.02  
 10 Rulison, Courtney         96 Unattached LE,Burto   22:53.59  
 11 Oberhauser, Jane          95 Team Godspeed,Thorn   23:23.76  
 12 Malicoate, Ashton         95 Team Godspeed,Reyno   25:05.57  
 
5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaufman, Sarah            93 Team Godspeed,Zanes   20:01.66  
  2 Habegger, Jessica         94 Team Godspeed,Somer   21:49.93  
  3 Konich, Briana            94 Team Godspeed         23:55.28  
 
2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Schramm, Earl             04 Unattached MI,Milan    8:07.36  
  2 Newsome, Thor             04 Unattached KY          8:11.05  
  3 Anderson, Bo              03 Unattached MI,Clark    8:27.14  
  4 Vandermeer, Brandon       04 Unattached MI,Monro    9:32.58  
  5 Parran, Nicholas          04 Unattached MI,Monro    9:36.97  
  6 Ricker, Matthew           04 Unattached OH,Findl   10:10.51  
  7 Finley, Alexander         04 Unattached LE,Roami   10:11.74  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Graham, Collin            01 19-K - Town,Kingsle   12:30.30  
  2 Biddle, Austin            02 Unattached OH,Helen   12:51.50  
  3 Dulle, Eli                01 Unattached OH,Colum   12:59.58  
  4 Malik, Trevor             01 Unattached MI,Monro   12:59.64  
  5 LaPrad, Luke              02 Unattached MI,Monro   13:01.04  
  6 Miller, Christopher       02 Unattached OH,Colum   13:15.71  
  7 Brown, Russell            01 19-K - Town,Suttons   13:20.61  
  8 Wentworth, Noah           01 Unattached LE,Sugar   13:24.22  
  9 Haverfield, Cobi          02 Miami Valley,Xenia,   13:33.49  
 10 Schramm, Eli              02 Unattached MI,Milan   13:57.29  
 11 Ricker, Jonathan          02 Unattached OH,Findl   13:59.11  
 12 Send, Christian           01 19-K - Town,Kingsle   14:06.95  
 13 Rutan, Conner             01 Unattached MI,Ida,    14:12.15  
 14 Angle, Kaleb              01 Tri-State AC          14:27.93  
 15 Martin, Aidan             01 Unattached MI,Belle   14:30.72  
 16 Czerniak, Ethan           01 Waza Tc-0519,Northv   14:38.88  
 17 Mitchell, Connor          02 Scioto Tc-05,Dublin   15:33.34  
 18 Hess, Ethan               01 Tri-State AC          15:52.73  
 19 Anderson, Preston         02 Unattached OH         15:53.07  
 20 Finley, Zachary           02 Unattached LE,Roami   16:00.54  
 21 Tsivitse, Brandon         01 Unattached MI,Roche   16:05.52  
 
3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Christian        99 Miami Valley,Yellow   11:32.96  
  2 Gemmaka, Garrett          00 Miami Valley,New Ca   11:41.96  
  3 Laramee, Grant            99 Unattached MI,Hunti   11:43.08  
  4 Englsh, Sean              00 Unattached MI         12:17.30  
  5 Bowker, Ezekiel           99 Unattached MI,Berkl   12:22.14  
  6 Warner, Avery             99 Unattached OH,Canal   12:24.26  
  7 Mathis, Austin            99 19-K - Town,Remus,    12:27.14  
  8 Ziehl, Evan               00 Unattached MI,Roche   12:28.44  
  9 Anderson, Jacob           99 Unattached OH,Tiffi   12:33.01  
 10 Kendall, Tanner           99 Unattached MI,Livon   12:37.70  
 11 Seitz, Karter             00 Unattached OH,Perry   12:40.10  
 12 Schramm, Isaiah           00 Unattached MI,Milan   12:41.65  
 13 Parran, Matthew           00 Unattached MI,Monro   12:52.53  
 14 Holten, Andrew            00 Unattached MI,River   13:02.67  
 15 Starks, Camrin            99 19-K - Town,Kingsle   13:09.62  
 16 Biddle, Dylan             99 Unattached OH,Helen   13:25.46  
 17 Vore, Dawson              99 Unattached MI,Maybe   13:29.42  
 18 Jennings, Dillon          00 Waza Tc-0519,West B   13:40.77  
 19 Anderson, Nicholas        99 Unattached OH,Powel   14:10.01  
 20 Ricker, Gregory           99 Unattached OH,Findl   14:22.43  
 
4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keena, Jake               97 19-K - Town,Kingsle   14:11.43  
  2 Edwards, Seth             98 Unattached WV,Morga   14:17.58  
  3 Weekley, James            98 Waza Tc-0519,Farmin   14:20.00  
  4 Oates, Christian          97 19-K - Town,Remus,    14:20.15  
  5 Elkins, Eli               97 Knight Runne,Mainev   14:40.44  
  6 Riley, Connor             97 Unattached WV,Morga   14:40.98  
  7 Chishti, Ammar            97 Waza Tc-0519,Canton   14:42.24  
  8 Ottolini, Josiah          98 Unattached MI,Sprin   14:51.29  
  9 Kramer, Noah              97 Unattached MI,New H   14:54.40  
 10 Millet, Nathan            98 Unattached LE,Chard   14:57.35  
 11 Hobson, Bailey            97 Unattached MI,Howel   14:59.92  
 12 Newport, Andrew           97 Miami Valley,Eaton,   15:06.81  
 13 Francisco, Shane          97 Unattached OH,Marys   15:13.79  
 14 Hilt, Calvin              98 Unattached MI,Livon   15:14.08  
 15 Widdig, Luke              97 Knight Runne,Kings    15:16.84  
 16 Carter, Caleb             97 Unattached OH,Frede   15:47.29  
 17 Hartman, Jakob            98 Unattached MI,Lesli   15:58.52  
 18 Laurenty, Dakota          98 Unattached MI,Dansv   16:00.43  
 19 Dawn, Noah                98 Unattached MI,Monro   16:20.08  
 20 Mathis, Nicholas          97 19-K - Town,Remus,    16:33.91  
 21 Paoletti, Dominic         98 Unattached MI,Monro   17:03.37  
 22 Anderson, Austin          98 Unattached OH,Powel   17:41.70  
 23 Mathis, Matthew           98 19-K - Town,Remus,    18:05.82  
 24 Gulliver, Jacob           97 19-K - Town,Kingsle   18:19.64  
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duggan, Jareb             95 Unattached MI,Hartl   16:19.53  
  2 Willets, Costa            95 Unattached MI,Ann A   16:22.79  
  3 Miller, Griffin           95 Dearborn Str,Dearbo   16:25.10  
  4 Anderson, Chatham         95 Unattached OH         17:17.67  
  5 Housel, Christopher       95 Ledges                17:23.82  
  6 Sartoris, Stephen         95 Miami Valley,West C   17:27.03  
  7 Emineth, Norman           95 Ledges                17:27.11  
  8 Fenech, John              95 Dearborn Str,Livoni   17:44.30  
  9 Martin, Thomas            95 Unattached MI,Belle   18:03.67  
 10 Soter, Sean               96 Dearborn Str,Dearbo   18:04.64  
 11 Price, Travis             95 Unattached LE,Loudo   18:12.65  
 12 Brant, Lukas              96 Knight Runne,Lovela   18:20.55  
 13 Wentworth, Samuel         96 Unattached LE,Sugar   18:36.70  
 14 Buckler, Blayne           96 Knight Runne,South    19:28.34  
 15 Barrmorris, Harry         95 Ann Arbor TC,Ann Ar   19:45.33  
 16 Durecki, Richard          96 19-K - Town,Kingsel   21:09.90  
 
5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Tyler            93 Miami Valley,Dayton   16:57.65  
  2 Pepper, Daniel            93 Ann Arbor TC,Leslie   17:37.66  
  3 Guy, Dallas               94 Unattached OH,Buffa   17:42.92  
  4 Brichta, Michael          94 Dearborn Str,Dearbo   18:01.38  
  5 Mangulabnan, Matthew      94 Dearborn Str,Livoni   18:22.28  
  6 Lerner, Jason             94 Unattached MI,North   18:25.12  
  7 Ciaramella, Troy          94 Unattached MI,Macom   18:37.16  
  8 Mueller, Brad             94 Dearborn Str,Canton   20:11.43  
  9 Oates, James              94 Unattached MI,Remus   21:04.03  
 10 Harris, Matthew           94 Tri-State AC          22:10.43  
 11 Soter, Nicholas           94 Dearborn Str          22:11.00  

Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx