Results - USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Youth Division

Page 1
USATF National Junior Olympics XC Championships
December 10, 2011 Myrtle Beach, Sc - Whispering Pines Golf Course
Youth Girls - Individual Results at 1 Mile

Place FIRST                             AG  TEAM                            TIME
===== ================================= ==  ============================== =====
   1.  Chloe Pigg                       13  14 Unattached                   5:32
   2.  Brooke Starn                     12  14 Oak Hill Racing-1438-A       5:33
   3.  Grace Dwyer                      12  02 Unattached                   5:33
   4.  Rachel Werking                   12  08 Unattached                   5:34
   5.  Claire Graves                    12  15 So Cal Roadrunners-1533-A    5:35
   6.  Alexis Fuller                    13  13 Evergreen Storm Tc-A         5:36
   7.  Mimi Meggison                    12  13 Whatcom Tesseract-A          5:36
   8.  Mary Vaughn                      12  05 Unattached                   5:36
   9.  Caitlin Schmitt                  12  01 Bullet Hill Striders-A       5:36
  10.  Rylee Gillen                     12  01 Team Run-A                   5:36
  11.  Sara Tarascio                    12  01 Bullet Hill Striders-A       5:37
  12.  Gwenyth Winship                  13  01 Granite State Flash-A        5:38
  13.  Leah Brams                       12  01 Waltham Tc-A                 5:38
  14.  Kelly Fairchild                  12  15 Hyperformers-1533-A          5:39
  15.  Logan Morris                     12  16 Unattached                   5:39
  16.  Aaliyah Wajid                    13  01 Zodiacs Track Foundatio-A    5:39
  17.  Sonya Jampel                     13  01 Waltham Tc-A                 5:39
  18.  Kathryn Foreman                  13  03 Peachtree City Flash-A       5:40
  19.  Christa Kloha                    13  15 San Diego RoadRunners -15-A  5:40
  20.  Claire Swafford                  12  15 San Diego RoadRunners -15-A  5:41
  21.  Lauren Ilsley                    13  01 Waltham Tc-A                 5:41
  22.  Lauren Jacob                     12  14 Unattached                   5:41
  23.  Antonia Bronars                  13  15 Millennium Express Tr-154-A  5:42
  24.  Bianca Alonzo                    12  15 Equalizers Tc-1533-A         5:42
  25.  Megan McCandless                 12  14 Oak Hill Racing-1438-A       5:42
  26.  Sierra Manzer                    13  11 Unattached                   5:42
  27.  Emily Callahan                   12  13 North Idaho Track Field-A    5:42
  28.  Michelle Green                   12  14 Oak Hill Racing-1438-A       5:42
  29.  Jenna Storms                     13  14 Pacific United-A             5:43
  30.  Peyton Bilo                      13  14 Buffalo Chips Running Clu-A  5:43
  31.  Kendall Derry                    13  14 Buffalo Chips Running Clu-A  5:44
  32.  Brittany Blackwell               12  15 So Cal Roadrunners-1533-A    5:44
  33.  Rebecca Grusby                   12  01 Waltham Tc-A                 5:44
  34.  Cyra Carlson                     13  13 Spokane Mercury Athletic-A   5:44
  35.  Savannah Carnahan                13  03 Lanier Lightning Run-A       5:44
  36.  Madison Fruchey                  12  07 Three Rivers Racing-A        5:44
  37.  Alissa Pudlitzke                 13  13 Evergreen Storm Tc-A         5:45
  38.  Jane Miller                      13  10 Go The Distance-1048-A       5:45
  39.  Madison Woodson                  12  13 Evergreen Storm Tc-A         5:45
  40.  Emily Starck                     13  05 K-Town Striders-A            5:45
  41.  Elizabeth Ramsey                 13  03 Greensboro Pacesetters Tr-A  5:45
  42.  Olivia Hayden                    13  10 Penguins Tcxc-1032-A         5:45
  43.  Haley Rach                       13  10 Cougar Tc-A                  5:45
  44.  Madeleine Davison                12  02 Unattached                   5:45
  45.  Jasmine Herrell                   8  07 Unattached                   5:46
  46.  Samantha Miller                  12  07 Indiana All Star Runnin-A    5:46
  47.  Amy Laverty                      12  01 NC Surge Advance Run         5:46
  48.  Sophia Ebihara                   12  03 Unattached                   5:46
  49.  Isabella Walker                  12  15 Equalizers Tc-1533-A         5:47
  50.  Eleanor Velez                    13  14 Buffalo Chips Running Clu-A  5:47

Page 2
USATF National Junior Olympics XC Championships
December 10, 2011 Myrtle Beach, Sc - Whispering Pines Golf Course
Youth Girls - Individual Results at 1 Mile

Place FIRST                             AG  TEAM                            TIME
===== ================================= ==  ============================== =====
  51.  Lydia Downs                      13  10 Zoom TC -1032-A              5:47
  52.  Jordan Stiewig                   13  15 Equalizers Tc-1533-A         5:47
  53.  Toni-marie Gonzales              12  10 Cougar Tc-A                  5:47
  54.  Kyra Hunsberger                  12  14 Silver State Striders-A      5:48
  55.  Juliet Kohli                     12  02 Tru Velocity Ac-A            5:48
  56.  Brittany Lang                    12  03 Howard County Striders-03-A  5:48
  57.  Amanda Gehrich                   13  15 South Orange County Wi-15-A  5:49
  58.  Amari Onque-Shabazz              12  02 Tru Velocity Ac-A            5:49
  59.  Ruby Watson                      12  13 Whatcom Tesseract-A          5:49
  60.  Penny Fenn                       12  10 Aftershock Distance Club--A  5:51
  61.  Sara Dunleavy                    12  01 Fairfield Woods Run C-A      5:51
  62.  Kaitlin Derry                    13  14 Buffalo Chips Running Clu-A  5:51
  63.  Elizabeth Mang                   12  15 San Diego RoadRunners -15-A  5:51
  64.  Sarah Nadeau                     12  01 Granite State Flash-A        5:51
  65.  Alaina Cousineau                 13  15 South Orange County Wi-15-A  5:52
  66.  Cassie McKinney                  12  13 Evergreen Storm Tc-A         5:52
  67.  Bailey Wolf                      12  08 Distance Demons-0820-A       5:52
  68.  Brittany Aquino                  12  13 Spokane Mercury Athletic-A   5:52
  69.  Amber Rose                       13  13 Unattached                   5:53
  70.  Krista Mccormick                 12  07 Three Rivers Racing-A        5:53
  71.  Madeleine Hunt                   12  01 Granite State Flash-A        5:53
  72.  Julia Wood                       12  03 Unattached                   5:53
  73.  Greer Jacobs                     12  15 Equalizers Tc-1533-A         5:54
  74.  Bailey Coleman                   13  07 Fishers Fire--A              5:54
  75.  Jasmine Banks                    12  10 Aftershock Distance Club--A  5:54
  76.  Helen Lopez                      12  15 San Diego RoadRunners -15-A  5:54
  77.  Kajol Maheshwari                 12  12 Rockwall Mustangs Track-A    5:54
  78.  Olivia Murphy                    12  07 Indiana All Star Runnin-A    5:55
  79.  Allison Meyer                    12  01 Bullet Hill Striders-A       5:55
  80.  Megan Slamkowski                 12  07 Indiana All Star Runnin-A    5:56
  81.  Kennedy Allen                    12  13 Bowerman AC 1337-A           5:56
  82.  Samantha Houghton                12  03 Unattached                   5:57
  83.  Rachel Wentworth                 12  05 Unattached                   5:57
  84.  Margaret Coogan                  12  01 Granite State Flash-A        5:57
  85.  Jocelyn Brown                    12  03 Walton Youth Tc-0345-A       5:58
  86.  Megan Goettl                     12  10 Aftershock Distance Club--A  5:58
  87.  Colleen Daday                    12  02 Unattached                   5:58
  88.  Maily Wong                       13  15 Equalizers Tc-1533-A         5:58
  89.  Casey Hecox                      13  01 Granite State Flash-A        5:59
  90.  Savannah Santiago                12  15 San Diego RoadRunners -15-A  5:59
  91.  Valerie Kehoe                    12  01 Team Sports Cente Tc-A       5:59
  92.  Kate White                       13  07 Three Rivers Racing-A        6:00
  93.  Megan Theismann                  12  07 Three Rivers Racing-A        6:01
  94.  Sofia Miguez                     12  04 Alpha Omega Elite Track      6:01
  95.  Sabrina Quijano                  12  04 Unattached                   6:01
  96.  Devon Burger                     13  03 Unattached                   6:02
  97.  Diana Gorin                      13  07 Indiana All Star Runnin-A    6:02
  98.  Melissa Menghini                 12  09 St Louis Blazers-A           6:02
  99.  Megan James                      13  14 Pacific United-A             6:02
 100.  Larissa Morse                    13  15 So Cal Roadrunners-1533-A    6:03

Page 3
USATF National Junior Olympics XC Championships
December 10, 2011 Myrtle Beach, Sc - Whispering Pines Golf Course
Youth Girls - Individual Results at 1 Mile

Place FIRST                             AG  TEAM                            TIME
===== ================================= ==  ============================== =====
 101.  Hadley Karandjeff                12  09 St Louis Blazers-A           6:03
 102.  Emily Yates                      12  15 Equalizers Tc-1533-A         6:03
 103.  Courtney Aylaian                 13  01 Waltham Tc-A                 6:04
 104.  Hannah Gunther                   13  10 Cougar Tc-A                  6:04
 105.  Sophia Gullo                     12  07 Illinois Harriers-A          6:04
 106.  Michaela Meyer                   12  01 Bullet Hill Striders-A       6:04
 107.  Kaleigh Roach                    13  16 Unattached                   6:05
 108.  Mary Wilson                      12  16 City Of Charleston Swamp--A  6:05
 109.  Carley McGlinn                   12  16 Foot Locker Flyers-0355-A    6:05
 110.  Bethany Nunnery                  12  01 Sentinel Striders-A          6:06
 111.  Grentria Shell                   13  06 Continental T Belles TC      6:06
 112.  Nicole Fosnough                  12  07 Three Rivers Racing-A        6:06
 113.  Kristi Capello                   12  14 Buffalo Chips Running Clu-A  6:06
 114.  Patryce McWilliams               13  13 Whatcom Tesseract-A          6:07
 115.  Jenna Hinds                      12  05 Unattached                   6:07
 116.  Kate Bermingham                  12  01 Granite State Flash-A        6:07
 117.  Alexandra Novacek                13  10 Go The Distance-1048-A       6:07
 118.  Grace Ling                       13  14 Los Gatos Tc-1438-A          6:07
 119.  Juliana Basla                    12  02 Syracuse Chargers Tc-A       6:08
 120.  Annie Hughes                     12  08 Ymca Road Runners-0820-A     6:08
 121.  Miranda Middleton                13  10 Unattached                   6:08
 122.  Meridian Lee                     12  15 Equalizers Tc-1533-A         6:08
 123.  Madison Leapaldt                 13  13 Central Oregon Running Kl-A  6:08
 124.  Kiah Leonard                     13  10 Unattached                   6:08
 125.  Karen Arellano                   12  10 Aftershock Distance Club--A  6:08
 126.  Jessica Finley                   13  05 Unattached                   6:08
 127.  Rebekah Oviatt                   12  13 Whatcom Tesseract-A          6:08
 128.  Sarah Carter                     11  10 Go The Distance-1048-A       6:08
 129.  Kaitlyn Umsted                   12  15 San Diego RoadRunners -15-A  6:08
 130.  Marija Crook                     12  03 Chapel Hillcarrboro Pace-A   6:09
 131.  Molly Power                      12  01 Granite State Flash-A        6:09
 132.  Chase Worthen                    12  14 Oak Hill Racing-1438-A       6:09
 133.  Pascale DeSaeSilva               13  13 Cascade Striders-1336-A      6:09
 134.  Sarah Dolley                     11  14 Buffalo Chips Running Clu-A  6:09
 135.  Cassandra Harasts                12  02 Montville Tc-A               6:09
 136.  Shelby Rensel                    12  03 Etowah Youth Tc-0345-A       6:10
 137.  Meghan Finley                    12  13 Evergreen Storm Tc-A         6:10
 138.  Nicolette Jones                  12  10 Cougar Tc-A                  6:10
 139.  Megan Kress                      12  07 Indiana All Star Runnin-A    6:10
 140.  Ariel Vaillancourt               12  01 Granite State Flash-A        6:10
 141.  Lauren Olsen                     12  03 Alpha Crush Running -0345-A  6:10
 142.  Lillian Price                    12  03 Chapel Hillcarrboro Pace-A   6:11
 143.  Dakota Holzem                    12  08 Unattached                   6:11
 144.  Allison Topham                   12  09 Flying Angels Cross Count-A  6:12
 145.  Iesha Magallanes                 12  15 So Cal Roadrunners-1533-A    6:12
 146.  Zoe Gompers                      12  01 Waltham Tc-A                 6:12
 147.  Madison Miller                   12  07 Indiana Blast-A              6:12
 148.  Kelly Hulme                      13  15 Equalizers Tc-1533-A         6:12
 149.  Maya Pardue                      12  13 Spokane Mercury Athletic-A   6:13
 150.  Ashli Cole                       12  03 Richmond Track Field Cl-A    6:13

Page 4
USATF National Junior Olympics XC Championships
December 10, 2011 Myrtle Beach, Sc - Whispering Pines Golf Course
Youth Girls - Individual Results at 1 Mile

Place FIRST                             AG  TEAM                            TIME
===== ================================= ==  ============================== =====
 151.  Defne Sement                     12  02 Lakeland JR Track Fi-A       6:14
 152.  Sarah Kalthoff                   13  07 Indiana All Star Runnin-A    6:14
 153.  Rylee Owen                       12  15 San Diego RoadRunners -15-A  6:14
 154.  Molly McGuire                    12  07 Indiana All Star Runnin-A    6:14
 155.  Gabrielle Milton                 13  16 Mt Pleasant Tc-0355-A        6:14
 156.  Emily Butler                     12  02 Syracuse Chargers Tc-A       6:15
 157.  Sunshine Flamer                  12  03 Alpha Crush Running -0345-A  6:16
 158.  Olivia Evans                     12  16 Carolina Homeschool Couga-A  6:16
 159.  Madison Copeland                 12  14 Oak Hill Racing-1438-A       6:16
 160.  Kaleigh Studdert                 12  01 Bullet Hill Striders-A       6:16
 161.  Anissa Urueta                    13  10 Aftershock Distance Club--A  6:17
 162.  Alexis Lewandowski               13  07 Indiana Tc-A                 6:17
 163.  Madeleine Miller                 12  03 Howard County Striders-03-A  6:17
 164.  Mary Tozer                       13  05 K-Town Striders-A            6:18
 165.  Kara Taylor                      11  03 Howard County Striders-03-A  6:18
 166.  Jourdyn LaBadie                  13  14 Silver State Striders-A      6:18
 167.  Elisabeth Marshall               13  03 Triangle Champions Track-A   6:18
 168.  Kylie Hennessey                  13  03 Fit 180 Athletics-0313       6:18
 169.  Morgan Chewning-Kulick           12  02 Syracuse Chargers Tc-A       6:19
 170.  Jaclyn Wallace                   12  02 Unattached                   6:19
 171.  Chloe Volkman                    12  08 Distance Demons-0820-A       6:19
 172.  Autumn Jensen                    13  12 Cougar Cross Country-A       6:19
 173.  Caitlyn Fairey                   13  16 Mt Pleasant Tc-0355-A        6:19
 174.  Hannah Zenker                    12  03 North Wake Tc-0313-A         6:20
 175.  Alexa Jones                      13  13 Evergreen Storm Tc-A         6:20
 176.  Summer Smith                     12  16 City Of Charleston Swamp--A  6:20
 177.  Erin Sanzone                     12  02 Montville Tc-A               6:21
 178.  Kori Cortez                      12  15 San Diego RoadRunners -15-A  6:21
 179.  Makayla Peterson                 12  03 Richmond Track Field Cl-A    6:21
 180.  Maia Sanders                     12  07 Windy City Hammers-A         6:22
 181.  Alexandra Gaff                   12  07 Three Rivers Racing-A        6:22
 182.  Premila Rowles                   12  14 Unattached                   6:22
 183.  Kimberly Amelsberg               12  01 Bullet Hill Striders-A       6:22
 184.  Alexandria Comingore             13  07 Indiana Tc-A                 6:23
 185.  Emily Shibata                    13  02 Elite Runners Tc-A           6:23
 186.  Alexis Mijares                   12  09 Flying Angels Cross Count-A  6:24
 187.  Andrea Diaz                      12  15 So Cal Roadrunners-1533-A    6:24
 188.  Julia Englebert                  13  08 Distance Demons-0820-A       6:25
 189.  Lindsay Lickers                  13  03 Richmond Track Field Cl-A    6:25
 190.  Drake Jenerette                  13  16 Myrtle Beach Track And Fi-A  6:25
 191.  Alison Burt                      13  07 Indiana Tc-A                 6:26
 192.  Aleksa Hogan                     12  11 Unattached                   6:26
 193.  Odaisa Gann                      12  13 Evergreen Storm Tc-A         6:26
 194.  Kasey Grossman                   13  16 Summerville Storm-0355-A     6:26
 195.  Keely Hanley                     13  08 Unattached                   6:27
 196.  Janeth Dominguez                 11  15 So Cal Roadrunners-1533-A    6:27
 197.  Emily Bardecker                  12  02 Hunterdon Hawks TC           6:27
 198.  Jenna Kugel                      13  02 Unattached                   6:27
 199.  Emma DuPree                      12  16 City Of Charleston Swamp--A  6:27
 200.  Katherine Rickels                12  16 City Of Charleston Swamp--A  6:27

Page 5
USATF National Junior Olympics XC Championships
December 10, 2011 Myrtle Beach, Sc - Whispering Pines Golf Course
Youth Girls - Individual Results at 1 Mile

Place FIRST                             AG  TEAM                            TIME
===== ================================= ==  ============================== =====
 201.  Abigail McGann                   12  02 Crimson Knights-A            6:28
 202.  Amanda Burroughs                 12  16 City Of Charleston Swamp--A  6:28
 203.  Keeley Miller                    12  07 Fishers Fire--A              6:28
 204.  Claire Scott                     13  13 Whatcom Tesseract-A          6:28
 205.  Megan Grabowski                  13  07 Indiana Tc-A                 6:28
 206.  Shaine Sauter                    11  02 Tru Velocity Ac-A            6:28
 207.  Madison Shainline                13  10 Unattached                   6:29
 208.  Nicole Renwick                   12  03 Fit 180 Athletics-0313       6:30
 209.  Kristin Fairey                   12  16 Mt Pleasant Tc-0355-A        6:31
 210.  Kim Theleen                      12  01 Bullet Hill Striders-A       6:31
 211.  Charlotte Sykes                  12  01 Waltham Tc-A                 6:31
 212.  Madeleine Murphy                 12  14 Oak Hill Racing-1438-A       6:32
 213.  Jenny Kirschman                  12  09 Unattached                   6:33
 214.  Amy Grant                        12  16 Mt Pleasant Tc-0355-A        6:33
 215.  Kaycee Jackson                   13  05 K-Town Striders-A            6:34
 216.  Brooke Freitag                   13  08 Distance Demons-0820-A       6:36
 217.  Kanani Collins                   13  03 Richmond Track Field Cl-A    6:36
 218.  Sarah Thimmesch                  13  08 Distance Demons-0820-A       6:36
 219.  Mary Earl                        12  10 Aftershock Distance Club--A  6:37
 220.  Libby Ebeling                    13  03 Richmond Track Field Cl-A    6:38
 221.  Jessa Potvin                     13  16 Palmetto Track Field-0355-A  6:39
 222.  Alyssa Fraga                     12  04 Alpha Omega Elite Track      6:39
 223.  Elana Lim                        12  14 Oak Hill Racing-1438-A       6:39
 224.  Lindsay Donegan                  13  02 Tru Velocity Ac-A            6:40
 225.  Elena Joseph                     13  13 Whatcom Tesseract-A          6:40
 226.  Eileen Ying                      12  03 Howard County Striders-03-A  6:41
 227.  Lia Abarzua                      12  01 Bullet Hill Striders-A       6:43
 228.  Graziana Mangione                12  03 Fit 180 Athletics-0313       6:43
 229.  Lindsey Mogan                    13  01 Waltham Tc-A                 6:44
 230.  Grace Hess                       13  07 Three Rivers Racing-A        6:45
 231.  Sofia Rodriguez                  13  15 So Cal Roadrunners-1533-A    6:45
 232.  Alexandra Stamps                 13  09 Flying Angels Cross Count-A  6:46
 233.  Gillian Wadley                   12  02 Lakeland JR Track Fi-A       6:46
 234.  Caitlyn Raber                    12  16 Unattached                   6:46
 235.  Kendyll Schulz                   12  07 Indiana Tc-A                 6:47
 236.  Breanna Abram                    13  07 Indiana Tc-A                 6:48
 237.  Elizabeth Sauers                 12  02 Unattached                   6:50
 238.  Chelsea Keaveny                  12  02 Tru Velocity Ac-A            6:50
 239.  Abigail Hines                    12  03 Howard County Striders-03-A  6:51
 240.  Sarah Hudgins                    13  16 Jumpstart Athletics-0355-A   6:54
 241.  Cody Aguilar                     12  10 Cougar Tc-A                  6:58
 242.  Alison Clark                     12  16 City Of Charleston Swamp--A  6:58
 243.  Mary Tompkins                    12  16 Mt Pleasant Tc-0355-A        7:00
 244.  Tia Livingston                   12  02 Tru Velocity Ac-A            7:02
 245.  Katie Aten                       12  03 Fit 180 Athletics-0313       7:04
 246.  Kristen Herraiz                  11  02 Lakeland JR Track Fi-A       7:04
 247.  Rebekah Booth                    12  16 Myrtle Beach Track And Fi-A  7:04
 248.  Madison Paraskeva                12  16 Mt Pleasant Tc-0355-A        7:07
 249.  Katie Delidow                    12  02 Lakeland JR Track Fi-A       7:07
 250.  Lillian Coward                   11  03 Richmond Track Field Cl-A    7:07

Page 6
USATF National Junior Olympics XC Championships
December 10, 2011 Myrtle Beach, Sc - Whispering Pines Golf Course
Youth Girls - Individual Results at 1 Mile

Place FIRST                             AG  TEAM                            TIME
===== ================================= ==  ============================== =====
 251.  Mae Martin                       13  05 Unattached                   7:08
 252.  Taylor Gates                     12  03 Fit 180 Athletics-0313       7:13
 253.  Chloe Satzger                    12  16 Mt Pleasant Tc-0355-A        7:15
 254.  Maya Rawls                       13  16 Mt Pleasant Tc-0355-A        7:16
 255.  Suzannah Way                     13  16 Carolina Homeschool Couga-A  7:25
 256.  Susannah Coleman                 12  16 Carolina Homeschool Couga-A  7:25
 257.  Heather Holmes                   13  06 CC Flyers-0609-A             7:54
 258.  Anna Evans                       13  16 Carolina Homeschool Couga-A  7:55
 259.  Emma Schramm                     12  05 Unattached                   8:06
 260.  Catherine Wilson                 12  16 Carolina Homeschool Couga-A  8:20
 261.  Abigail Ellenburg                13  16 Carolina Homeschool Couga-A  8:39

261 records processed.