Results - USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Young Division

USATF National Junior Olympics XC Championships
December 10, 2011 Myrtle Beach, Sc - Whispering Pines Golf Course
Young Girls - Individual Results at 1 Mile

Place FIRST                             AG  TEAM                            TIME
===== ================================= ==  ============================== =====
   1.  Heather Bates                    16  10 Unattached                   5:40
   2.  Caroline Kaufman                 16  10 Unattached                   5:41
   3.  Lindy Long                       16  03 Peachtree City Flash-A       5:45
   4.  Alejandra Quintero               17  15 Obriens Army-1533-A          5:47
   5.  Tayler Hendren                   17  10 Zia Roadrunners-1042-A       5:47
   6.  Meagan Wright                    17  16 Unattached                   5:49
   7.  Ellen Schmitz                    16  07 Indiana All Star Runnin-A    5:50
   8.  Maxine Goyette                   16  14 Buffalo Chips Running Clu-A  5:51
   9.  Natalie Dimits                   16  14 Pleasanton Heat-A            5:51
  10.  Nicole Thinnes                   16  07 Indiana All Star Runnin-A    5:51
  11.  Tiffany Lang                     16  03 Howard County Striders-03-A  5:51
  12.  Kaylee Sedler                    17  14 Buffalo Chips Running Clu-A  5:52
  13.  Karlye Wanner                    16  07 Indiana All Star Runnin-A    5:52
  14.  Rebecca Hermann                  16  10 Ric Rojas Running-1032-A     5:57
  15.  Alexa Lua                        16  14 Buffalo Chips Running Clu-A  5:57
  16.  Marissa Jimenez                  16  15 So Cal Roadrunners-1533-A    5:58
  17.  Hannah Mansbach                  16  03 Howard County Striders-03-A  5:58
  18.  Sydney Olagaray                  16  14 Buffalo Chips Running Clu-A  5:58
  19.  Meagan Brandli                   17  16 Mt Pleasant Tc-0355-A        5:59
  20.  Megan Ernst                      15  07 Indiana All Star Runnin-A    6:00
  21.  Andrea Haro                      17  14 Buffalo Chips Running Clu-A  6:01
  22.  Sarah Kaufman                    17  05 Team Godspeed-0517-A         6:01
  23.  Erica Ernst                      17  07 Indiana All Star Runnin-A    6:02
  24.  Clare McDonald                   16  08 Unattached                   6:02
  25.  Madeline Funk                    17  01 Litchfield Tc-0105-A         6:03
  26.  Erica Notini                     17  01 Nashua Pal Gate City-A       6:03
  27.  Addie Cullenberg                 17  01 Sandy River-A                6:04
  28.  Natalie Hassna                   16  14 Buffalo Chips Running Clu-A  6:05
  29.  Jessica Ousley                   16  10 Ric Rojas Running-1032-A     6:06
  30.  Feliza Bustos                    16  12 CL Stars-A                   6:08
  31.  Kaitlyn Sendzik                  17  07 Unattached                   6:10
  32.  Naomi Wilcox                     16  15 Obriens Army-1533-A          6:10
  33.  Anna Fairey                      16  16 Mt Pleasant Tc-0355-A        6:11
  34.  Emily Meinertz                   15  01 Sentinel Striders-A          6:12
  35.  Kylie McCartney                  16  01 South Windsor Spor Gro-A     6:17
  36.  Susan Frazier                    16  14 Buffalo Chips Running Clu-A  6:17
  37.  Shira Winston                    16  03 Howard County Striders-03-A  6:17
  38.  Caragh MacDermott                16  03 Howard County Striders-03-A  6:17
  39.  Joyce Liao                       16  15 Obriens Army-1533-A          6:21
  40.  Brittany Sarza                   16  01 Sentinel Striders-A          6:23
  41.  Shannon Millikin                 16  03 Apollo Tc Inc-0345-A         6:24
  42.  Amanda McGowan                   16  03 Carrollton Track Team-A      6:24
  43.  Katelyn Corley                   16  12 Highland Lakes Tc-A          6:25
  44.  Lindsay Ardiff                   17  03 Richmond Track Field Cl-A    6:25
  45.  Madison Sullivan                 16  13 Whatcom Tesseract-A          6:26
  46.  Gabriela Wilberding              16  03 North Wake Tc-0313-A         6:29
  47.  McLane Swanhart                  16  03 Howard County Striders-03-A  6:29
  48.  Jessica Habegger                 16  05 Team Godspeed-0517-A         6:30
  49.  Sean DeMass                      16  16 Palmetto Track Field-0355-A  6:35
  50.  Gabriella Ramos                  15  15 So Cal Roadrunners-1533-A    6:37

Page 2
USATF National Junior Olympics XC Championships
December 10, 2011 Myrtle Beach, Sc - Whispering Pines Golf Course
Young Girls - Individual Results at 1 Mile

Place FIRST                             AG  TEAM                            TIME
===== ================================= ==  ============================== =====
  51.  Katelyn Ogden                    16  03 Howard County Striders-03-A  6:37
  52.  Lauren Phillips                  16  03 Peachtree City Flash-A       6:37
  53.  Briana Konish                    16  05 Team Godspeed-0517-A         6:37
  54.  Taylor Neely                     16  12 Rockwall Mustangs Track-A    6:40
  55.  Mykala Williams                  16  12 Rockwall Mustangs Track-A    6:40
  56.  Michelle Stine                   16  16 Foot Locker Flyers-0355-A    6:43
  57.  Hailey Shingler                  16  02 Ispeed Tc-A                  6:43
  58.  Laura Mancin                     16  03 Lanier Lightning Run-A       6:44
  59.  Rebecca Tellier                  16  01 Sentinel Striders-A          6:45
  60.  Victoria Mullinax                16  03 Lanier Lightning Run-A       6:48
  61.  Rebecca Aberle                   16  08 Unattached                   6:49
  62.  Kara Thornton                    16  03 Peachtree City Flash-A       6:56
  63.  SamanthaB Miller                 16  07 Indiana All Star Runnin-A    6:58
  64.  Kayleigh Murphy                  17  01 Sentinel Striders-A          6:59
  65.  McCree Milford                   16  03 Lanier Lightning Run-A       7:02
  66.  Anna Thompson                    16  07 Indiana All Star Runnin-A    7:05
  67.  Rebekah Landeene                 16  16 Palmetto Track Field-0355-A  7:09
  68.  Emma Wolf                        17  03 Richmond Track Field Cl-A    7:11
  69.  Fawn Ramos                       16  15 So Cal Roadrunners-1533-A    7:12
  70.  Alexandra Ojemann                16  01 Granite State Flash-A        7:14
  71.  Kelly Hilinski                   16  03 Peachtree City Flash-A       7:31
  72.  Amanda Brown                     16  01 Sentinel Striders-A          7:39
  73.  Jennifer Delgado                 16  08 Unattached                   8:06
  74.  Nichole Reece                    16  16 Mt Pleasant Tc-0355-A        8:32
  75.  Camrin Starks                    11  05 K-Town Striders-A            8:38
  76.  Eric Green                       12  06 Peak Performance Track Cl-A  8:38

76 records processed.