Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Young Division

 Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License                  
                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  Myrtle Beach, SC Whispering Pines Golf Course                  
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 11  5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #1552 Bates, Heather      94 10 Unattached         18:14.36                  
  2 #1545 Kaufman, Caroline   94 10 Unattached         18:22.45                  
  3 #1117 Schmitz, Ellen      94 07 Indiana A          18:23.30    1             
  4  #682 Long, Lindy         94 03 Peachtree          18:41.07                  
  5  #567 Lang, Tiffany       94 03 Howard Co          18:46.76    2             
  6 #1834 Goyette, Maxine     94 14 Buffalo C          18:52.30    3             
  7 #1960 Dimits, Natalie     94 14 Pleasanto          18:55.07                  
  8 #1130 Wanner, Karlye      94 07 Indiana A          18:56.58    4             
  9 #1121 Thinnes, Nicole     94 07 Indiana A          19:05.37    5             
 10 #1848 Sedler, Kaylee      93 14 Buffalo C          19:08.48    6             
 11 #2104 Quintero, Alejandr  93 15 Obriens A          19:10.92                  
 12 #1256 Wright, Meagan      93 16 Unattached         19:14.04                  
 13 #2108 Wilcox, Naomi       94 15 Obriens A          19:14.77                  
 14 #1308 McDonald, Clare     94 08 Unattached         19:15.26                  
 15 #1494 Hermann, Rebecca    94 10 Ric Rojas          19:15.59                  
 16 #1580 Hendren, Tayler     93 10 Zia Roadr          19:15.93                  
 17 #2309 Brandli, Meagan     93 16 Mt Pleasa          19:25.04                  
 18 #1091 Ernst, Megan        94 07 Indiana A          19:26.62    7             
 19 #1840 Lua, Alexa          94 14 Buffalo C          19:29.44    8             
 20  #569 Mansbach, Hannah    94 03 Howard Co          19:36.94    9             
 21 #1845 Olagaray, Sydney    94 14 Buffalo C          19:41.36   10             
 22 #1090 Ernst, Erica        93 07 Indiana A          19:41.46   11             
 23  #174 Cullenberg, Addie   93 01 Sandy River-A      19:44.91                  
 24 #1838 Haro, Andrea        93 14 Buffalo C          19:51.80   12             
 25 #2155 Jimenez, Marissa    94 15 So Cal Ro          19:54.50                  
 26  #135 Notini, Erica       93 01 Nashua Pa          19:57.08                  
 27  #100 Funk, Madeline      93 01 Litchfiel          20:02.11                  
 28  #568 MacDermott, Caragh  94 03 Howard Co          20:06.83   13             
 29  #867 Kaufman, Sarah      93 05 Team Gods          20:10.09                  
 30 #1839 Hassna, Natalie     94 14 Buffalo C          20:10.98   14             
 31  #587 Winston, Shira      94 03 Howard Co          20:14.09   15             
 32 #2323 Fairey, Anna        94 16 Mt Pleasa          20:21.63                  
 33 #1259 Sendzik, Kaitlyn    93 07 Unattached         20:24.82                  
 34  #711 Ardiff, Lindsay     93 03 Richmond           20:32.11                  
 35 #1495 Ousley, Jessica     94 10 Ric Rojas          20:33.20                  
 36 #2102 Liao, Joyce         94 15 Obriens A          20:40.28                  
 37  #188 Meinertz, Emily     94 01 Sentinel           20:49.98   16             
 38 #1833 Frazier, Susan      94 14 Buffalo C          21:02.49   17             
 39  #198 Tellier, Rebecca    94 01 Sentinel           21:04.92   18             
 40  #687 Phillips, Lauren    94 03 Peachtree          21:05.59                  
 41  #476 McGowan, Amanda     94 03 Carrollto          21:07.28                  
 42  #472 Millikin, Shannon   94 03 Apollo Tc          21:09.51                  
 43  #197 Sarza, Brittany     94 01 Sentinel           21:13.33   19             
 44 #2495 Begg, Erin          94 01 Unattached         21:15.78                  
 45  #866 Habegger, Jessica   94 05 Team Gods          21:18.70                  
 46 #1618 Corley, Katelyn     94 12 Highland           21:29.88                  
 47  #579 Swanhart, McLane    94 03 Howard Co          21:30.62   20             
 48 #2300 Stine, Michelle     94 16 Foot Lock          21:34.53                  
 49 #1610 Bustos, Feliza      94 12 CL Stars-A         21:38.42                  
 50 #2428 DeMass, Sean        94 16 Palmetto           21:45.28                  
 51  #649 Wilberding, Gabrie  93 03 North Wak          21:47.73                  
 52 #1811 Sullivan, Madison   94 13 Whatcom T          21:51.78                  
 53  #207 McCartney, Kylie    94 01 South Win          21:55.49                  
 54  #573 Ogden, Katelyn      94 03 Howard Co          22:00.12   21             
 55  #626 Mancin, Laura       93 03 Lanier Li          22:04.65                  
 56  #189 Murphy, Kayleigh    93 01 Sentinel           22:10.32   22             
 57 #1109 Miller, SamanthaB   94 07 Indiana A          22:14.03   23             
 58 #2433 Landeene, Rebekah   94 16 Palmetto           22:14.43                  
 59  #868 Konish, Briana      94 05 Team Gods          22:14.86                  
 60  #628 Mullinax, Victoria  94 03 Lanier Li          22:15.09                  
 61 #2174 Ramos, Gabriella    94 15 So Cal Ro          22:25.49                  
 62 #1641 Williams, Mykala    94 12 Rockwall           22:30.80                  
 63  #697 Thornton, Kara      94 03 Peachtree          22:36.45                  
 64  #310 Shingler, Hailey    94 02 Ispeed Tc-A        22:39.61                  
 65 #1638 Neely, Taylor       94 12 Rockwall           22:43.20                  
 66  #627 Milford, McCree     94 03 Lanier Li          22:48.40                  
 67 #1291 Aberle, Rebecca     94 08 Unattached         22:59.91                  
 68  #739 Wolf, Emma          93 03 Richmond           23:21.15                  
 69 #1122 Thompson, Anna      94 07 Indiana A          23:33.79   24             
 70  #674 Hilinski, Kelly     94 03 Peachtree          23:57.58                  
 71   #68 Ojemann, Alexandra  94 01 Granite S          24:40.15                  
 72 #2173 Ramos, Fawn         94 15 So Cal Ro          24:45.81                  
 73  #178 Brown, Amanda       94 01 Sentinel           24:59.08   25             
 74 #1321 Delgado, Jennifer   94 08 Unattached         28:18.13                  
 75 #2370 Reece, Nichole      94 16 Mt Pleasa          32:04.58                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 07 Indiana All Star Runni    28    1    4    5    7   11   23   24          
      Total Time:  1:35:33.33                                                    
         Average:    19:06.67                                                    
   2 14 Buffalo Chips Running     39    3    6    8   10   12   14   17          
      Total Time:  1:37:03.38                                                    
         Average:    19:24.68                                                    
   3 03 Howard County Striders    59    2    9   13   15   20   21               
      Total Time:  1:40:15.24                                                    
         Average:    20:03.05                                                    
   4 01 Sentinel Striders-A      100   16   18   19   22   25                    
      Total Time:  1:50:17.63                                                    
         Average:    22:03.53                                                    
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx