Results - USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Young Division

USATF National Junior Olympics XC Championships
December 10, 2011 Myrtle Beach, Sc - Whispering Pines Golf Course
Young Boys - Individual Results at 2 Mile

Place FIRST                             AG  TEAM                            TIME
===== ================================= ==  ============================== =====
   1.  Juan DeLaRosa                    17  15 Obriens Army-1533-A         10:09
   2.  Enrique Soto                     16  06 Kingdom Fitness Running-A   10:09
   3.  Luis Gonzalez                    16  03 Lanier Lightning Run-A      10:10
   4.  Hayden Merkel                    17  07 Southeast Indiana-A         10:10
   5.  Marc Breidenbaugh                17  03 Richmond Track Field Cl-A   10:10
   6.  Chandler Reid                    16  10 Ric Rojas Running-1032-A    10:11
   7.  Ben Bunnell                      17  01 Green Mt Athletic Assoc-A   10:11
   8.  Isaac Seward                     16  13 Valley AC 1335-A            10:16
   9.  Jesse Martinez                   16  15 Cucamonga Photon Fast Tra-A 10:20
  10.  Timothy Metcalf                  17  08 Unattached                  10:24
  11.  Bobby Parker                     16  01 Sentinel Striders-A         10:25
  12.  Sebastian Puraci                 17  15 So Cal Roadrunners-1533-A   10:25
  13.  Parker Williams                  16  07 Eagles Cross Countrytraa-A  10:26
  14.  Tyler Kennedy                    16  05 Miami Valley Tc-0517-A      10:26
  15.  Nathan Edwell                    17  10 Zia Roadrunners-1042-A      10:26
  16.  Jared Seckel                     16  13 Valley AC 1335-A            10:27
  17.  Marc Vega-Aguilera               16  15 Cucamonga Photon Fast Tra-A 10:27
  18.  John Ziegler                     16  03 Richmond Track Field Cl-A   10:28
  19.  Andrew Anderson                  16  03 Richmond Track Field Cl-A   10:28
  20.  Patrick Butler                   17  01 Sentinel Striders-A         10:29
  21.  Charles Rasmussen                16  10 Ric Rojas Running-1032-A    10:30
  22.  Noah Rossiter                    16  01 Unattached                  10:30
  23.  Happy Happy                      16  15 Obriens Army-1533-A         10:31
  24.  Evan Baxter                      16  14 Buffalo Chips Running Clu-A 10:32
  25.  Evan Boucher                     17  07 Indiana Blast-A             10:33
  26.  Brandon Legendre                 16  01 Green Mt Athletic Assoc-A   10:34
  27.  Samuel Aaronson                  16  16 Unattached                  10:34
  28.  Clay Howarth                     16  03 Lanier Lightning Run-A      10:34
  29.  Nicolaus Putnam                  16  16 Jumpstart Athletics-0355-A  10:34
  30.  Chase Shermer                    16  03 North Wake Tc-0313-A        10:35
  31.  Thomas Mullally                  16  01 Unattached                  10:35
  32.  Dustin Rudisill                  16  03 Gastonia Eagles Track-A     10:35
  33.  Cristian Rivas                   17  10 Lancer Running Club-A       10:35
  34.  Matthew Couch                    16  16 Foot Locker Flyers-0355-A   10:38
  35.  Stephen Lopez                    17  15 San Diego RoadRunners -15-A 10:39
  36.  Zackery Ramos-Taylor             17  14 Unattached                  10:42
  37.  Mark Groshev                     17  02 Quicksilver Tc-A            10:42
  38.  Daniel Jagdmann                  16  03 Richmond Track Field Cl-A   10:44
  39.  Dallas Guy                       16  05 Unattached                  10:46
  40.  Adam Link                        16  03 Unattached                  10:47
  41.  Joseph Marsico                   16  03 Zoe Tc-0310-A               10:47
  42.  Zaquelle Curtis                  17  02 Quicksilver Tc-A            10:49
  43.  Nathan Shell                     17  15 Cucamonga Photon Fast Tra-A 10:50
  44.  Aaron Velo                       17  10 Lancer Running Club-A       10:50
  45.  Scott Mallory                    16  03 Richmond Track Field Cl-A   10:50
  46.  George Kelly                     15  02 Unattached                  10:52
  47.  Tyler Eads                       16  07 Eagles Cross Countrytraa-A  10:52
  48.  Jesus Herrera                    17  10 Lancer Running Club-A       10:52
  49.  Brian Comer                      16  13 Unattached                  10:52
  50.  Juan Hernandez                   17  10 Lancer Running Club-A       10:53

Page 2
USATF National Junior Olympics XC Championships
December 10, 2011 Myrtle Beach, Sc - Whispering Pines Golf Course
Young Boys - Individual Results at 2 Mile

Place FIRST                             AG  TEAM                            TIME
===== ================================= ==  ============================== =====
  51.  Houston Steveson                 17  03 Richmond Track Field Cl-A   10:54
  52.  Tyler Raymond                    16  01 Litchfield Tc-0105-A        10:56
  53.  Skylar Lobdell                   16  01 Green Mt Athletic Assoc-A   10:57
  54.  Richard Rivera                   16  15 Imperial Valley Suns -15-A  10:57
  55.  Liam Regula                      16  01 Unattached                  10:58
  56.  Aaron Lindeke-Myers              17  03 Unattached                  11:00
  57.  Billy McNicholas                 16  07 Southeast Indiana-A         11:01
  58.  Kory Powers                      16  01 Green Mt Athletic Assoc-A   11:03
  59.  Greg Redden                      15  03 Unattached                  11:03
  60.  Sully Jackson                    16  01 Unattached                  11:04
  61.  Alan Apsley                      16  07 Southeast Indiana-A         11:04
  62.  Matthew Geer                     16  16 Clemson Area Racing Team--A 11:05
  63.  Max Mattox                       16  03 Peachtree City Flash-A      11:05
  64.  Austin McGlone                   16  01 Unattached                  11:07
  65.  Ruben Saldivar                   16  10 Lancer Running Club-A       11:08
  66.  Sean Flannery                    17  01 Granite State Flash-A       11:08
  67.  Shawn Thompson                   17  02 Unattached                  11:09
  68.  Brian McGahie                    17  01 Unattached                  11:09
  69.  Redouane Laalioui                16  01 Momentum Ac-A               11:11
  70.  Mark Lorden                      16  01 Granite State Flash-A       11:12
  71.  Jordan Houdek                    16  08 Unattached                  11:13
  72.  Nicholas Rindge                  17  16 Mt Pleasant Tc-0355-A       11:14
  73.  Joseph Green                     17  16 Carolina Homeschool Couga-A 11:16
  74.  Andrew Shen                      16  15 Go Bananas-1533-A           11:16
  75.  Alexis Torres                    16  15 Imperial Valley Suns -15-A  11:16
  76.  Edwin Rosales                    16  01 Unattached                  11:20
  77.  Zachary Raab                     16  07 Southeast Indiana-A         11:22
  78.  Noah Jodice                      15  16 Clemson Area Racing Team--A 11:23
  79.  Antonio Harvey                   17  12 Rockwall Mustangs Track-A   11:38
  80.  Elias Padilla                    16  03 Apollo Tc Inc-0345-A        11:42
  81.  William Mclaughlin               16  08 Unattached                  11:46
  82.  Alexander Hilderbrand            16  16 Palmetto Track Field-0355-A 11:47
  83.  Michael Bluestone                16  15 Obriens Army-1533-A         11:50
  84.  Luis Ramos                       16  15 Obriens Army-1533-A         11:50
  85.  Jose Tirado                      15  07 Broncho Running Club-A      11:56
  86.  Sean Martin                      16  03 North Wake Tc-0313-A        11:57
  87.  Andy Garcia                      17  15 Obriens Army-1533-A         12:02
  88.  Adrian Amaya                     16  12 CL Stars-A                  12:05
  89.  David Grant                      16  16 Mt Pleasant Tc-0355-A       12:07
  90.  Robert Connor                    16  16 Unattached                  12:36
  91.  Steven Shlapak                   16  03 Peachtree City Flash-A      12:48
  92.  James Bilderback                 16  16 Jumpstart Athletics-0355-A  12:48
  93.  Dave Delahunty                   16  01 Granite State Flash-A       12:52
  94.  Sean Connor                      16  16 Unattached                  13:01
  95.  JoshuaI-Chieh Wang               17  15 Obriens Army-1533-A         13:18
  96.  Daniel Maggard                   16  16 Unattached                  13:20
  97.  Ryan Leidy                       16  16 Carolina Homeschool Couga-A 13:45

97 records processed.