Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Midget Division

 Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License                  
                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  Myrtle Beach, SC Whispering Pines Golf Course                  
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Gregory, Lauren           99 10 Fort Coll          10:10.35                  
  2 Cantine, Sophia           99 13 Speed Unl          10:20.66    1             
  3 Bounds, Julia             99 14 Oak Hill           10:25.00    2             
  4 Bowen, Rylee              99 14 Unattached         10:41.04                  
  5 Tiboni, Hope              00 02 Lakeland           10:41.36    3             
  6 Klein, Molly              99 10 Cougar Tc-A        10:43.15    4             
  7 Foley, Caroline           99 02 Unattached         10:46.96                  
  8 Turner, Terri             99 02 Unattached         10:52.75                  
  9 Turner, Lauren            00 03 Fayettevi          10:53.47                  
 10 Alston, Isabella          99 15 South Coa          10:54.33    5             
 11 Orozco, Camila            99 10 Cougar Tc-A        10:55.14    6             
 12 Williams, Katherine       99 07 Eagles Cr          10:55.30    7             
 13 Brooks, Olivia            99 13 Central O          10:55.78                  
 14 Thronson, Katherine       00 13 Spokane M          10:56.25                  
 15 Tullai, Sydney            99 15 Equalizer          10:56.48    8             
 16 McClure, Melina           99 10 Cougar Tc-A        10:56.64    9             
 17 Tanaka, Melissa           99 15 Equalizer          10:56.65   10             
 18 Hathaway, Paige           00 03 Durham St          10:57.69   11             
 19 Hall, Hannah              99 15 Equalizer          10:58.40   12             
 20 Dimeco, Madison           00 15 South Coa          10:59.09   13             
 21 Miller, Olivia            99 15 Equalizer          10:59.10   14             
 22 Leinheiser, Sarah         99 07 Indiana A          10:59.66   15             
 23 Dobson, Isabella          99 14 Unattached         10:59.72                  
 24 King, Alexa               99 03 Fit 180 A          10:59.76   16             
 25 Foster, Jennifer          99 14 Los Gatos          10:59.80   17             
 26 Collimore, Cassandra      99 02 Jackson Tc-A       11:01.80                  
 27 Holzem, Ariana            00 08 Unattached         11:02.51                  
 28 McNair, Bethany           00 05 K-Town Stri        11:03.11   18             
 29 Ashburn, Emily            99 07 Indiana A          11:04.29   19             
 30 Copeland, Katherine       99 13 Speed Unl          11:04.47   20             
 31 Vitella, Julia            99 10 Zoom TC -1032-A    11:05.44                  
 32 Wilson, Kenzi             99 07 Indiana A          11:07.58   21             
 33 Orcutt, Cecelia           99 01 Team Run-A         11:08.19                  
 34 Auray, Brianna            99 01 Fairfield          11:09.96                  
 35 Trizna, Maryanne          99 10 Zoom TC -1032-A    11:10.11                  
 36 Arellano, Allyson         99 10 Aftershoc          11:10.45                  
 37 Timoney, Elizabeth        99 02 Lakeland           11:10.53   22             
 38 Lewis, Morgan             99 03 Richmond           11:11.12                  
 39 Cornell, McKenzie         00 15 Hyperform          11:11.43                  
 40 Graber, Natalie           00 07 Eagles Cr          11:12.64   23             
 41 Henderson, Lauren         00 16 Unattached         11:13.49                  
 42 Aviles, Lauryn            99 01 New York           11:13.51                  
 43 Almodovar, Andrea         00 10 Cougar Tc-A        11:13.59   24             
 44 Lufrano, Jerika           00 02 Unattached         11:13.97                  
 45 Selfors, Bridgid          99 01 Unattached         11:14.20                  
 46 Clark, Madison            99 01 Granite S          11:16.48   25             
 47 Martin, Clare             99 01 Waltham Tc-A       11:16.85   26             
 48 Moots, Clare              99 10 Cougar Tc-A        11:16.86   27             
 49 Kiser, Catherine          99 14 Oak Hill           11:18.10   28             
 50 Haman, Samantha           99 15 Equalizer          11:18.43   29             
 51 Distelrath, Madison       99 07 Eagles Cr          11:18.91   30             
 52 Mcdonough, Marina         99 15 South Coa          11:19.84   31             
 53 Gushue, Alexandra         99 15 So Cal Ro          11:19.99                  
 54 Doyle, Darby              99 13 Spokane M          11:20.61                  
 55 Fillipow, Lauren          99 15 Equalizer          11:21.46   32             
 56 Lopez, Lizette            99 15 Hyperform          11:22.43                  
 57 Nkadi, Ava                00 14 Buffalo C          11:22.83                  
 58 Jones, Ciara              99 13 Central O          11:22.98                  
 59 Dombroski, Katherine      99 07 Unattached         11:23.11                  
 60 Simon, Malia              00 14 Central C          11:23.54                  
 61 Krawczyk, Angelina        99 13 Evergreen          11:23.85                  
 62 Hulme, Casey              00 15 Equalizer          11:23.87   33             
 63 Poole, Kylie              00 10 Cougar Tc-A        11:23.94   34             
 64 Cassidy, Tara             99 07 Eagles Cr          11:24.61   35             
 65 Vandendries, Gabrielle    99 01 Waltham Tc-A       11:25.96   36             
 66 Fury, Sierra              00 09 Flying An          11:26.26                  
 67 Arsenault, Kelly          99 01 Granite S          11:27.22   37             
 68 Spence, Emily             00 02 New Jerse          11:27.64                  
 69 Sullivan, Ally            00 14 Unattached         11:27.87                  
 70 Larsen, Camryn            99 08 Unattached         11:28.47                  
 71 Gavish, Einat             00 01 Waltham Tc-A       11:30.74   38             
 72 Rodeheffer, Laura         99 13 Whidbey I          11:31.52                  
 73 Baer, Faith               99 07 Eagles Cr          11:31.58   39             
 74 Piccinic, Shelby          99 02 Crimson K          11:31.94                  
 75 Wilhite, Ariel            99 13 Speed Unl          11:32.02   40             
 76 Gleason, Olivia           99 15 Equalizer          11:32.30   41             
 77 Bradley, Carrie           99 14 Unattached         11:33.31                  
 78 Flannery, Piper           99 13 Central O          11:33.88                  
 79 Ewing, Jessica            99 01 Granite S          11:33.97   42             
 80 Feys, Alexandria          99 07 Indiana A          11:34.20   43             
 81 Wilson, Emily             00 13 Evergreen          11:34.41                  
 82 VonGunten, Olivia         99 07 Indiana Blast-A    11:35.06   44             
 83 Ramirez, Mikaela          00 15 Chino Hil          11:37.74                  
 84 Bissey, Nicole            99 14 Marin Wav          11:37.85                  
 85 Luthra, Yasmin            99 13 Cascade S          11:39.28                  
 86 Conway, Caitlin           99 13 North Ida          11:39.42                  
 87 Poltrack, Mary            99 07 Unattached         11:39.59                  
 88 Jones, Michaela           00 01 Waltham Tc-A       11:39.60   45             
 89 Jacob, Jennae             99 03 Fit 180 A          11:39.63   46             
 90 Mitchell, Keiana          00 01 Prospect           11:39.75                  
 91 Giovanniello, Megan       99 01 Team Spor          11:40.40                  
 92 Ahrens, Katherine         99 06 Rapides T          11:40.81                  
 93 Lang-Ree, Claire          99 14 Unattached         11:40.95                  
 94 Brown, Kayla              99 03 Unattached         11:41.37                  
 95 Neumann, Meissa           00 13 Speed Unl          11:43.65   47             
 96 Rice, Sydney              99 01 Prospect           11:44.18                  
 97 Abeyta, Andrea            99 10 Team Blis          11:44.73   48             
 98 Baer, Grace               00 07 Eagles Cr          11:45.01   49             
 99 Sonksen, MaryGrace        99 04 Central F          11:45.86                  
100 Garcia, Victoria          00 10 Texas Hea          11:46.22                  
101 Ubungen, Lianna           00 10 Team Blis          11:46.66   50             
102 Brown, Grace              99 14 Diablo Va          11:46.79                  
103 Foreman, Sarah            99 03 Peachtree          11:46.89   51             
104 Valentine, Rachel         99 10 Aftershoc          11:48.08                  
105 Everest, Hannah           00 03 Etowah Yo          11:48.71                  
106 Jones, Claire             99 02 Montville Tc-A     11:48.84                  
107 Wolf, Alexandra           99 01 Waltham Tc-A       11:48.90   52             
108 Constable, Carlee         99 02 Unattached         11:49.01                  
109 Acevedo, Nina             99 01 New York           11:49.85                  
110 Haynes, Abigail           99 07 Eagles Cr          11:50.55   53             
111 DeGroot, Catherine        99 01 Waltham Tc-A       11:50.97   54             
112 Meyer, Bailey             99 07 Unattached         11:51.16                  
113 Vernon, Olivia            00 01 Waltham Tc-A       11:51.84   55             
114 Surma, Nicole             99 14 Los Gatos          11:53.51   56             
115 Sells, Isabella           99 15 South Coa          11:53.77   57             
116 Yoder, Carmen             00 07 Indiana Blast-A    11:54.77   58             
117 Gregg, Aspen              99 09 Flying An          11:54.96                  
118 Hafner, Annalise          00 16 City Of C          11:55.07                  
119 Bame, Delanie             99 07 Indiana Blast-A    11:55.12   59             
120 Brock, Leah               00 09 Flying An          11:55.91                  
121 Friedman, Marielle        99 14 Santa Cruz Tc-A    11:56.05                  
122 Kearney, Sielle           00 05 K-Town Stri        11:56.35   60             
123 Turner, Laci              00 03 Fayettevi          11:57.10                  
124 Gregoire, Kalin           00 01 Granite S          11:57.79   61             
125 Durecki, Josephine        99 05 K-Town Stri        11:58.19   62             
126 Harrand, Elana            99 05 K-Town Stri        11:58.20   63             
127 Foxworthy, Sydney         99 07 Indiana A          11:58.99   64             
128 Shoemaker, Abigail        99 10 Vienna Yo          11:59.20                  
129 Bartlett, Alexis          00 01 Unattached         12:00.81                  
130 Glasstetter, Rachel       99 12 Unattached         12:03.23                  
131 Caporini, Marissa         99 03 Peachtree          12:04.06   65             
132 Gorman, Bryanna           00 10 Tcm Rez R          12:04.68   66             
133 Gilman, Morgan            99 01 Unattached         12:04.69                  
134 Meyer, Ashlynn            99 07 Unattached         12:04.69                  
135 Lambert, Elise            00 01 Granite S          12:06.36   67             
136 Schenck, Aliya            00 13 Speed Unl          12:06.89   68             
137 Corman, Samantha          00 13 Issaquah           12:08.66                  
138 Bradley, Kathaleen        99 01 Attleboro Ymca-A   12:08.96                  
139 Dimarcello, Anna          99 02 Unattached         12:09.05                  
140 Boom, Daphne              99 07 Indiana A          12:09.15   69             
141 Copeland, Alexis          00 10 Team Blis          12:09.16   70             
142 Kacmarcik, Meaghan        99 01 Granite S          12:10.10   71             
143 Keller, Lauren            00 07 Indiana Blast-A    12:10.43   72             
144 Staton, Grace             00 15 Chino Hil          12:11.17                  
145 Jordan, Mary              99 16 Unattached         12:11.38                  
146 Todd, Hannah              99 05 K-Town Stri        12:11.62   73             
147 Sherman, Olivia           99 03 Triangle           12:12.14                  
148 Thornton, Kathryn         00 05 Unattached         12:12.28                  
149 Slocumb, Nichole          99 03 Peachtree          12:13.05   74             
150 Baynes, Caroline          00 03 Peachtree          12:14.16   75             
151 Konitshek, Aurora         99 03 Unattached         12:14.20                  
152 Betner, Lily              00 07 Fishers Fire--A    12:14.28                  
153 Nockideneh, Shalyn        00 10 Tcm Rez R          12:14.85   76             
154 Mark, Michaela            99 14 Buffalo C          12:15.68                  
155 Lawrence, Nicole          00 10 Cougar Tc-A        12:15.83   77             
156 Padilla, Isabel           00 10 Cougar Tc-A        12:16.03   78             
157 Cavender, Nicole          99 02 Lakeland           12:16.17   79             
158 Morel, Genova             99 08 Unattached         12:16.93                  
159 Teszler, Rose             00 01 Waltham Tc-A       12:16.94   80             
160 Glenn, Alexandria         00 12 South Aus          12:17.76                  
161 Cradeur, Erica            00 14 Buffalo C          12:18.10                  
162 Westover, Keara           00 01 Greater L          12:18.28                  
163 Begaye, Mikaela           00 10 Tcm Rez R          12:19.35   81             
164 April, Leah               00 10 Team Blis          12:20.07   82             
165 Sawchuk, Karalyn          00 14 Oak Hill           12:20.15   83             
166 Ntengeri, Rebecca         00 01 Granite S          12:20.18   84             
167 Brunett, Taylor           00 13 Spokane M          12:21.03                  
168 Johnson, Ashley           99 07 Indiana Blast-A    12:21.29   85             
169 Hall, Carly               00 16 Mt Pleasa          12:21.62   86             
170 Arnez, Mary               00 14 Oak Hill           12:21.88   87             
171 Doblar, Brooke            00 14 Los Gatos          12:22.58   88             
172 Ramirez, Lexia            00 13 Snohomish          12:23.16                  
173 Myers, Bethany            99 13 Spokane M          12:24.52                  
174 Bowdry, Ashlan            00 03 Durham St          12:25.12   89             
175 Murray, Jennifer          99 02 Hunterdon          12:26.24                  
176 VanBuren, Danielle        99 07 Indiana A          12:26.72   90             
177 LaTour, Sarah             00 03 Fit 180 A          12:26.98   91             
178 Davis, Mara               99 03 Northside          12:27.18                  
179 Huang, Caitlin            00 14 Los Gatos          12:28.29   92             
180 Chandler, Mary            99 16 Unattached         12:31.02                  
181 Muzumdar, Athena          99 14 Los Gatos          12:32.97   93             
182 Wilson, Rachael           00 07 Eagles Cr          12:33.02   94             
183 Halley, Catherine         00 03 Fit 180 A          12:33.44   95             
184 Cameron, Samantha         99 03 Northside          12:35.18                  
185 Pierson, Marie            00 05 K-Town Stri        12:37.15   96             
186 Boyles, Fischer           00 16 Unattached         12:38.23                  
187 Wentworth, Ariel          00 05 Unattached         12:38.49                  
188 Meger, Anna               99 08 Unattached         12:42.24                  
189 Ivey, Anna                99 03 Peachtree          12:42.67   97             
190 King, Remmi               00 05 K-Town Stri        12:43.15   98             
191 Caraway, Meagan           99 16 Mt Pleasa          12:43.90   99             
192 Bridges, Vivian           99 03 Walton Yo          12:45.08                  
193 Badal, Tamia              00 12 Northwest          12:45.61                  
194 Purdy, Mckenna            00 05 K-Town Stri        12:46.01  100             
195 Stamps, Anna              99 09 Flying An          12:46.63                  
196 Hargrove, McKenzie        99 12 Unattached         12:52.11                  
197 Ethridge, Payton          00 05 Unattached         12:53.31                  
198 Hanson, Imani             99 10 Team Blis          12:55.15  101             
199 Golden, Nizhoni           99 10 Tcm Rez R          12:56.65  102             
200 Hammond, Madeline         99 03 Peachtree          12:56.84  103             
201 Wehn, Sydney              99 02 Pacer Tc-A         12:57.12                  
202 Shelton, Whitney          00 07 Indiana Blast-A    12:57.47  104             
203 Jacko, Hannah             99 07 Indiana A          12:59.77  105             
204 Crosby, Annagrace         99 16 Summervil          13:00.55  106             
205 Burchette, Kelly          99 16 Summervil          13:01.64  107             
206 Ladson, Julia             99 16 Unattached         13:04.33                  
207 Merrit, Nykya             00 06 Continental T      13:07.43                  
208 Dobbs, Summer             00 03 Durham St          13:08.92  108             
209 Smith, Jacqueline         00 03 Peachtree          13:11.83  109             
210 Sheley, Taylor            99 01 Granite S          13:12.19  110             
211 Hintz, Carley             99 08 Thunderbi          13:12.50                  
212 Grissom, Marcie           99 06 Unattached         13:12.60                  
213 Wright, Jessica           00 03 Durham St          13:13.64  111             
214 Inman, Caroline           00 16 Mt Pleasa          13:14.33  112             
215 Golbus, Ellora            00 03 Fit 180 A          13:15.23  113             
216 Walmet, Rachel            00 16 Mt Pleasa          13:16.91  114             
217 Owings, Katherine         99 03 Fit 180 A          13:17.40  115             
218 King, Sophie              00 16 Palmetto           13:18.54                  
219 Simpson, Yolanda          99 03 Durham St          13:19.87  116             
220 Way, Tabitha              99 16 Carolina           13:25.40                  
221 Renaud, Julia             00 15 South Coa          13:26.77  117             
222 Ellenburg, Amanda         99 16 Summervil          13:27.70  118             
223 Miles, Elizabeth          99 06 Unattached         13:33.92                  
224 Golden, Shada             00 10 Tcm Rez R          13:37.58  119             
225 Parr, Cameron             99 10 Team Blis          13:37.99  120             
226 Petersen, Emma            99 14 Oak Hill           13:39.23  121             
227 Peterson, Sarah           00 06 CC Flyers-0609-A   13:40.83                  
228 McDonald, Brooke          00 06 CC Flyers-0609-A   13:43.55                  
229 Shelton, Victoria         99 03 Fit 180 A          13:44.11  122             
230 Spence, Sarah             99 16 Florence           13:45.61                  
231 McLoud, Eleanor           00 16 Mt Pleasa          13:47.49  123             
232 Savage, Ansley            99 16 Summervil          13:48.01  124             
233 Sutton, Savannah          99 16 Summervil          13:48.25  125             
234 Houpe, Lilly              00 16 Mt Pleasa          13:55.48  126             
235 Lamont, Kendall           00 16 Mt Pleasa          13:56.58                  
236 Cammararta, Jessica       00 02 Lakeland           14:11.33  127             
237 Dentler, Madeline         00 16 Unattached         14:22.68                  
238 Thorpe, Regan             99 16 Mt Pleasa          14:24.54                  
239 Olson, Megan              00 16 Mt Pleasa          14:28.42  128             
240 Kojali, Kaitlin           00 03 Peachtree          14:47.83  129             
241 DeVilder, Maya            99 09 St Louis           15:07.72                  
242 Travis, Halley            00 06 Peak Perf          15:08.90                  
243 Berns, Erica              99 05 Unattached         15:13.59                  
244 McKee, Madison            00 06 Montgomer          15:16.10                  
245 Kemp, Kathleen            99 02 Lakeland           15:36.80  130             
246 Stanis, Kate              00 01 Team Spor          15:44.97                  
247 Rogers, Delane            99 08 Aberdeen           15:47.50                  
248 Riddle, Sydney            00 16 Mt Pleasa          16:00.01                  
249 Distano, Grace            00 02 Lakeland           16:00.97  131             
250 Muniz, Meylin             99 Alpha Omega           16:08.64                  
251 Lapin, Amanda             00 16 Mt Pleasa          16:25.08                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 10 Cougar Tc-A               70    4    6    9   24   27   34   77   78     
      Total Time:    55:05.38                                                    
         Average:    11:01.08                                                    
   2 15 Equalizers Tc-1533-A      73    8   10   12   14   29   32   33   41     
      Total Time:    55:09.06                                                    
         Average:    11:01.82                                                    
   3 07 Eagles Cross Countrytr   134    7   23   30   35   39   49   53   94     
      Total Time:    56:23.04                                                    
         Average:    11:16.61                                                    
   4 07 Indiana All Star Runni   162   15   19   21   43   64   69   90  105     
      Total Time:    56:44.72                                                    
         Average:    11:20.95                                                    
   5 13 Speed Unlimited-1336-A   176    1   20   40   47   68                    
      Total Time:    56:47.69                                                    
         Average:    11:21.54                                                    
   6 01 Waltham Tc-A             197   26   36   38   45   52   54   55   80     
      Total Time:    57:42.05                                                    
         Average:    11:32.41                                                    
   7 15 South Coast Xc Elite-1   223    5   13   31   57  117                    
      Total Time:    58:33.80                                                    
         Average:    11:42.76                                                    
   8 01 Granite State Flash-A    232   25   37   42   61   67   71   84  110     
      Total Time:    58:21.82                                                    
         Average:    11:40.37                                                    
   9 05 K-Town Striders-A        276   18   60   62   63   73   96   98  100     
      Total Time:    59:07.47                                                    
         Average:    11:49.50                                                    
  10 07 Indiana Blast-A          318   44   58   59   72   85  104               
      Total Time:    59:56.67                                                    
         Average:    11:59.34                                                    
  11 14 Oak Hill Racing-1438-A   321    2   28   83   87  121                    
      Total Time:  1:00:04.36                                                    
         Average:    12:00.88                                                    
  12 14 Los Gatos Tc-1438-A      346   17   56   88   92   93                    
      Total Time:  1:00:17.15                                                    
         Average:    12:03.43                                                    
  13 10 Team Bliss Tc-1053-A     351   48   50   70   82  101  120               
      Total Time:  1:00:55.77                                                    
         Average:    12:11.16                                                    
  14 03 Fit 180 Athletics-0313   361   16   46   91   95  113  115  122          
      Total Time:  1:00:55.04                                                    
         Average:    12:11.01                                                    
  15 02 Lakeland JR Track Fi-A   361    3   22   79  127  130  131               
      Total Time:  1:03:56.19                                                    
         Average:    12:47.24                                                    
  16 03 Peachtree City Flash-A   362   51   65   74   75   97  103  109  129     
      Total Time:  1:01:00.83                                                    
         Average:    12:12.17                                                    
  17 03 Durham Striders Track    435   11   89  108  111  116                    
      Total Time:  1:03:05.24                                                    
         Average:    12:37.05                                                    
  18 10 Tcm Rez Runners-1048-A   444   66   76   81  102  119                    
      Total Time:  1:03:13.11                                                    
         Average:    12:38.63                                                    
  19 16 Mt Pleasant Tc-0355-A    534   86   99  112  114  123  126  128          
      Total Time:  1:05:24.25                                                    
         Average:    13:04.85                                                    
  20 16 Summerville Storm-0355   580  106  107  118  124  125                    
      Total Time:  1:07:06.15                                                    
         Average:    13:25.23                                                    
 
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx