Results - USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Intermediate Division

USATF National Junior Olympics XC Championships
December 10, 2011 Myrtle Beach, Sc - Whispering Pines Golf Course Intermediate Girls - Individual Results at 2 Mile Ovrall Place Name Age Team 1 Mile 2 Mile Split Finish 
Place FIRST                             AG  TEAM                            TIME
===== ================================= ==  ============================== =====
   1.  Summer Harper                    15  11 Sojourners Running Club-1-A 11:44
   2.  Gianna Frontera                  14  01 Unattached                  11:44
   3.  Candace Greenwood                14  11 Sojourners Running Club-1-A 11:54
   4.  Jackie Heaps                     14  11 Sojourners Running Club-1-A 11:55
   5.  Molly Breidenbaugh               15  03 Richmond Track Field Cl-A   12:02
   6.  Meschelle Gills                  14  12 CL Stars-A                  12:05
   7.  McKenzie Draper                  14  11 Sojourners Running Club-1-A 12:10
   8.  Alexandra Cameron                14  03 Northside Red Runners-034-A 12:10
   9.  Rachel Galton                    15  03 Richmond Track Field Cl-A   12:10
  10.  Veronica Yamane                  14  15 Obriens Army-1533-A         12:10
  11.  Megan Oneil                      14  05 K-Town Striders-A           12:10
  12.  Rebekah Topham                   14  08 Unattached                  12:11
  13.  Anna Schmitz                     14  07 Indiana All Star Runnin-A   12:12
  14.  Daisy Banta                      14  03 Richmond Track Field Cl-A   12:14
  15.  Claire Corvari                   14  07 Indiana All Star Runnin-A   12:18
  16.  Kathryn Hayes                    15  03 Unattached                  12:21
  17.  Mallory Robichaux                13  06 Rapides Tc-0624-A           12:24
  18.  Maeve Westover                   15  01 Unattached                  12:25
  19.  Elizabeth Dawson                 15  16 Clemson Area Racing Team--A 12:26
  20.  Shaelyn Silverman                15  14 Los Gatos Tc-1438-A         12:26
  21.  Breanna Sewell                   14  14 Buffalo Chips Running Clu-A 12:27
  22.  Benjamin Jenerette               14  16 Myrtle Beach Track And Fi-A 12:27
  23.  Sarah Gwinn                      15  16 Jumpstart Athletics-0355-A  12:27
  24.  Christina Wicker                 15  13 Whidbey Island Running Cl-A 12:29
  25.  Mikayla Florez                   14  14 Buffalo Chips Running Clu-A 12:30
  26.  Skyler Flora                     14  14 Unattached                  12:30
  27.  Samantha Smith                   15  14 Buffalo Chips Running Clu-A 12:35
  28.  Cami Trachtman                   15  07 Indiana All Star Runnin-A   12:36
  29.  Malina Richardson                15  03 Richmond Track Field Cl-A   12:36
  30.  Emily Allen                      15  11 Sojourners Running Club-1-A 12:37
  31.  Rachael Weesner                  14  07 Indiana All Star Runnin-A   12:43
  32.  Taylor Long                      15  03 Lanier Lightning Run-A      12:45
  33.  Leanne Asper                     15  13 Unattached                  12:50
  34.  Nashia Baker                     15  09 Unattached                  12:51
  35.  Martha Coleman                   14  16 Carolina Homeschool Couga-A 12:51
  36.  Anne Johnston                    13  01 Unattached                  12:51
  37.  Melissa Whitman                  14  12 Unattached                  12:53
  38.  Angela Blackburn                 14  11 Sojourners Running Club-1-A 12:53
  39.  Megan Hall                       15  14 Buffalo Chips Running Clu-A 12:54
  40.  Kerian Celeste                   14  03 North Wake Tc-0313-A        12:54
  41.  Jessica Kleven                   14  10 Unattached                  12:55
  42.  Amy Dunham                       14  03 Richmond Track Field Cl-A   12:56
  43.  Megan Kamae                      14  15 Obriens Army-1533-A         12:57
  44.  Melissa Fairey                   15  16 Mt Pleasant Tc-0355-A       12:58
  45.  Jordan Allen                     13  14 Marin Waves Track Field-A   12:59
  46.  Paige Hallstrom                  13  13 Federal Way Tc-1336-A       13:01
  47.  Stephanie Mattson                14  01 Sentinel Striders-A         13:02
  48.  Charlotte Owen                   14  15 South Orange County Wi-15-A 13:04
  49.  Victoria Rogers                  15  03 Lanier Lightning Run-A      13:04
  50.  Sara Hayes                       14  03 Lanier Lightning Run-A      13:05

Page 2 
USATF National Junior Olympics XC Championships
December 10, 2011 Myrtle Beach, Sc - Whispering Pines Golf Course Intermediate Girls - Individual Results at 2 Mile Ovrall Place Name Age Team 1 Mile 2 Mile Split Finish 
Place FIRST                             AG  TEAM                            TIME
===== ================================= ==  ============================== =====
  51.  Ryan Sharry                      15  03 Lanier Lightning Run-A      13:05
  52.  Sarah English                    14  03 Lanier Lightning Run-A      13:05
  53.  Nicole Johal                     14  15 Cucamonga Photon Fast Tra-A 13:06
  54.  Karina Budovec                   15  15 Cucamonga Photon Fast Tra-A 13:07
  55.  Jessica Lull                     15  03 Richmond Track Field Cl-A   13:07
  56.  Sierra Millsaps                  14  06 CC Flyers-0609-A            13:08
  57.  Lauren Stanislaw                 14  14 Buffalo Chips Running Clu-A 13:08
  58.  Emma Degnan                      15  10 Unattached                  13:08
  59.  Emma Ahlrichs                    14  07 Indiana All Star Runnin-A   13:09
  60.  Caroline Kreber                  14  03 Unattached                  13:09
  61.  Alexandra Chura                  14  03 North Wake Tc-0313-A        13:09
  62.  Cassidy Daley                    15  14 Buffalo Chips Running Clu-A 13:11
  63.  Grace Yoakum                     15  03 North Wake Tc-0313-A        13:11
  64.  Hannah Blystone                  14  07 Indiana All Star Runnin-A   13:11
  65.  Malika Baker                     15  09 Unattached                  13:12
  66.  Qu-Essence Gillison              14  16 Mt Pleasant Tc-0355-A       13:12
  67.  Claire Turner                    14  01 Unattached                  13:15
  68.  Jordyn Neely                     14  10 Unattached                  13:16
  69.  Lauren Hamilton                  15  07 Indiana All Star Runnin-A   13:18
  70.  Hannah Riordan                   15  01 Unattached                  13:23
  71.  Marissa Banks                    15  03 North Wake Tc-0313-A        13:24
  72.  Christine Redor                  15  14 Buffalo Chips Running Clu-A 13:26
  73.  Jenae Jones                      14  16 Unattached                  13:26
  74.  Nicole Choquette                 15  07 Illini Heat Tc-A            13:29
  75.  Isabella Gramaglia               14  07 Southeast Indiana-A         13:30
  76.  Shannon Burton                   14  12 Texas Stars Tc-A            13:32
  77.  Mairead Mederios                 14  01 Unattached                  13:33
  78.  Jennifer Emery                   15  07 Team Bird-2-A               13:35
  79.  Maeve McDonald                   15  08 Unattached                  13:35
  80.  Mary DeVries                     14  01 Delmar Track Field Club-A   13:36
  81.  Taylor Velez                     15  01 Eclipse Track Field In-A    13:37
  82.  Kaitlin McGahie                  15  01 Unattached                  13:37
  83.  Emma Brodzik                     15  03 Peachtree City Flash-A      13:38
  84.  Julie Candau                     15  09 St Louis Blazers-A          13:38
  85.  Brianna Lippitt                  14  01 Nashua Pal Gate City-A      13:40
  86.  Karlee Smith                     15  10 Penguins Tcxc-1032-A        13:41
  87.  Jessika Miranda                  14  15 Cucamonga Photon Fast Tra-A 13:42
  88.  Lisa Pieterse                    15  16 Myrtle Beach Track And Fi-A 13:43
  89.  Taylor Morris                    14  16 Unattached                  13:43
  90.  Denae Forgrave                   15  05 Team Godspeed-0517-A        13:44
  91.  Emily Pitts                      14  16 Mt Pleasant Tc-0355-A       13:45
  92.  Rebecca Yoakum                   15  03 North Wake Tc-0313-A        13:48
  93.  Carson Lapointe                  14  16 Jumpstart Athletics-0355-A  13:48
  94.  Monae Boyles                     15  16 Unattached                  13:50
  95.  Veronica Walker                  14  03 Triangle Champions Track-A  13:50
  96.  Joanna Gibbs                     14  12 Rockwall Mustangs Track-A   13:51
  97.  Caryn Ojemann                    13  01 Granite State Flash-A       13:52
  98.  Maryam Norton                    15  01 Unattached                  13:52
  99.  Julia Kuno                       15  03 Richmond Track Field Cl-A   13:53
 100.  Heather Findlay                  15  05 Team Godspeed-0517-A        13:53

Page 3 
USATF National Junior Olympics XC Championships
December 10, 2011 Myrtle Beach, Sc - Whispering Pines Golf Course Intermediate Girls - Individual Results at 2 Mile Ovrall Place Name Age Team 1 Mile 2 Mile Split Finish 
Place FIRST                             AG  TEAM                            TIME
===== ================================= ==  ============================== =====
 101.  Kari Larson                      14  13 Federal Way Tc-1336-A       13:56
 102.  Nicolsha Newton                  15  02 Jersey Heat Tc-A            13:58
 103.  Jordin Aguilar                   14  10 Cougar Tc-A                 14:01
 104.  Brittany Anderson                15  03 Richmond Track Field Cl-A   14:04
 105.  Samantha Cunningham              14  16 Unattached                  14:07
 106.  Elizabeth DiBona                 14  16 Mt Pleasant Tc-0355-A       14:08
 107.  Katrin Pardue                    15  13 Spokane Mercury Athletic-A  14:08
 108.  Emilee Pierce                    15  09 Unattached                  14:08
 109.  Ciara Pickering                  14  07 Indiana All Star Runnin-B   14:10
 110.  Audrey Gripper                   14  07 Indiana All Star Runnin-A   14:10
 111.  Belinda Lucero                   15  10 Zia Roadrunners-1042-A      14:13
 112.  Mikayla Presta                   14  13 Spokane Mercury Athletic-A  14:13
 113.  Jenna Wallace                    15  02 Unattached                  14:14
 114.  Anna Gillen                      15  05 Team Godspeed-0517-A        14:14
 115.  Katherine Segars                 14  14 Marin Waves Track Field-A   14:16
 116.  Shannon Glidden                  14  01 Granite State Flash-A       14:17
 117.  Marie Morrier                    14  01 Nashua Pal Gate City-A      14:19
 118.  MaryKate Morrissey               14  01 Unattached                  14:20
 119.  Kristina Grant                   15  16 Mt Pleasant Tc-0355-A       14:21
 120.  Shelby Bennett                   15  03 Lanier Lightning Run-A      14:22
 121.  Laila Al-Soulaiman               15  02 Nadia Tc-A                  14:22
 122.  Jazmyne Jones                    15  16 Unattached                  14:25
 123.  Danielle Neal                    15  06 Montgomery YMCA Dream Te-A  14:27
 124.  Jane Oberhauser                  15  05 Team Godspeed-0517-A        14:30
 125.  Kayla Seeback                    14  14 Buffalo Chips Running Clu-A 14:31
 126.  Madginie Previlon                15  02 Jersey Heat Tc-A            14:33
 127.  Georgia Williams                 15  03 Lanier Lightning Run-A      14:37
 128.  Anna Ractliffe                   14  12 Unattached                  14:39
 129.  Kiana Blackshear                 15  01 Eclipse Track Field In-A    14:41
 130.  Quincey Hettinger                14  15 San Diego RoadRunners -15-A 14:46
 131.  Michelle Franklin                14  15 Cucamonga Photon Fast Tra-A 14:48
 132.  Mary Aberle                      14  08 Unattached                  15:23
 133.  Jaisa Watkins                    15  02 Nadia Tc-A                  16:17
 134.  Tiana Gachupin                   15  10 Walatowa Running Club-A     16:18
 135.  Haley Sedgwick                   14  16 Mt Pleasant Tc-0355-A       17:34
 136.  Miranda Ryle                     14  07 Southeast Indiana-A         17:34
 137.  Merissa Victorino                15  10 Acoma Running Club-1042-A   18:42
 138.  Julia Houpe                      14  16 Mt Pleasant Tc-0355-A       19:05

138 records processed.