Results - USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Intermediate Division

USATF National Junior Olympics XC Championships
December 10, 2011 Myrtle Beach, Sc - Whispering Pines Golf Course
Intermediate Girls - Individual Results at 1 Mile

Place FIRST                             AG  TEAM                            TIME
===== ================================= ==  ============================== =====
   1.  Gianna Frontera                  14  01 Unattached                   5:49
   2.  Summer Harper                    15  11 Sojourners Running Club-1-A  5:54
   3.  Candace Greenwood                14  11 Sojourners Running Club-1-A  5:56
   4.  Jackie Heaps                     14  11 Sojourners Running Club-1-A  5:56
   5.  Meschelle Gills                  14  12 CL Stars-A                   5:57
   6.  Benjamin Jenerette               14  16 Myrtle Beach Track And Fi-A  5:58
   7.  Molly Breidenbaugh               15  03 Richmond Track Field Cl-A    6:04
   8.  Megan Oneil                      14  05 K-Town Striders-A            6:05
   9.  Alexandra Cameron                14  03 Northside Red Runners-034-A  6:05
  10.  Breanna Sewell                   14  14 Buffalo Chips Running Clu-A  6:06
  11.  McKenzie Draper                  14  11 Sojourners Running Club-1-A  6:06
  12.  Anna Schmitz                     14  07 Indiana All Star Runnin-A    6:07
  13.  Mallory Robichaux                13  06 Rapides Tc-0624-A            6:07
  14.  Christina Wicker                 15  13 Whidbey Island Running Cl-A  6:08
  15.  Elizabeth Dawson                 15  16 Clemson Area Racing Team--A  6:08
  16.  Claire Corvari                   14  07 Indiana All Star Runnin-A    6:09
  17.  Kathryn Hayes                    15  03 Unattached                   6:09
  18.  Shaelyn Silverman                15  14 Los Gatos Tc-1438-A          6:09
  19.  Cami Trachtman                   15  07 Indiana All Star Runnin-A    6:10
  20.  Daisy Banta                      14  03 Richmond Track Field Cl-A    6:10
  21.  Rachel Galton                    15  03 Richmond Track Field Cl-A    6:10
  22.  Maeve Westover                   15  01 Unattached                   6:10
  23.  Skyler Flora                     14  14 Unattached                   6:11
  24.  Rachael Weesner                  14  07 Indiana All Star Runnin-A    6:12
  25.  Samantha Smith                   15  14 Buffalo Chips Running Clu-A  6:13
  26.  Leanne Asper                     15  13 Unattached                   6:13
  27.  Veronica Yamane                  14  15 Obriens Army-1533-A          6:14
  28.  Mikayla Florez                   14  14 Buffalo Chips Running Clu-A  6:14
  29.  Lauren Stanislaw                 14  14 Buffalo Chips Running Clu-A  6:14
  30.  Sarah Gwinn                      15  16 Jumpstart Athletics-0355-A   6:15
  31.  Nashia Baker                     15  09 Unattached                   6:16
  32.  Rebekah Topham                   14  08 Unattached                   6:16
  33.  Malina Richardson                15  03 Richmond Track Field Cl-A    6:16
  34.  Stephanie Mattson                14  01 Sentinel Striders-A          6:16
  35.  Anne Johnston                    13  01 Unattached                   6:17
  36.  Melissa Whitman                  14  12 Unattached                   6:18
  37.  Jessica Kleven                   14  10 Unattached                   6:18
  38.  Emily Allen                      15  11 Sojourners Running Club-1-A  6:18
  39.  Megan Hall                       15  14 Buffalo Chips Running Clu-A  6:19
  40.  Kerian Celeste                   14  03 North Wake Tc-0313-A         6:20
  41.  Emma Ahlrichs                    14  07 Indiana All Star Runnin-A    6:20
  42.  Angela Blackburn                 14  11 Sojourners Running Club-1-A  6:22
  43.  Jordan Allen                     13  14 Marin Waves Track Field-A    6:22
  44.  Taylor Long                      15  03 Lanier Lightning Run-A       6:22
  45.  Malika Baker                     15  09 Unattached                   6:23
  46.  Hannah Blystone                  14  07 Indiana All Star Runnin-A    6:24
  47.  Charlotte Owen                   14  15 South Orange County Wi-15-A  6:25
  48.  Christine Redor                  15  14 Buffalo Chips Running Clu-A  6:25
  49.  Megan Kamae                      14  15 Obriens Army-1533-A          6:26
  50.  Lauren Hamilton                  15  07 Indiana All Star Runnin-A    6:26

Page 2
USATF National Junior Olympics XC Championships
December 10, 2011 Myrtle Beach, Sc - Whispering Pines Golf Course
Intermediate Girls - Individual Results at 1 Mile

Place FIRST                             AG  TEAM                            TIME
===== ================================= ==  ============================== =====
  51.  Cassidy Daley                    15  14 Buffalo Chips Running Clu-A  6:26
  52.  Paige Hallstrom                  13  13 Federal Way Tc-1336-A        6:26
  53.  Nicole Johal                     14  15 Cucamonga Photon Fast Tra-A  6:27
  54.  Nicolsha Newton                  15  02 Jersey Heat Tc-A             6:27
  55.  Claire Turner                    14  01 Unattached                   6:27
  56.  Emma Degnan                      15  10 Unattached                   6:27
  57.  Martha Coleman                   14  16 Carolina Homeschool Couga-A  6:27
  58.  Ryan Sharry                      15  03 Lanier Lightning Run-A       6:27
  59.  Nicole Choquette                 15  07 Illini Heat Tc-A             6:28
  60.  Karina Budovec                   15  15 Cucamonga Photon Fast Tra-A  6:28
  61.  Victoria Rogers                  15  03 Lanier Lightning Run-A       6:28
  62.  Sara Hayes                       14  03 Lanier Lightning Run-A       6:29
  63.  Melissa Fairey                   15  16 Mt Pleasant Tc-0355-A        6:29
  64.  Sarah English                    14  03 Lanier Lightning Run-A       6:29
  65.  Amy Dunham                       14  03 Richmond Track Field Cl-A    6:29
  66.  Alexandra Chura                  14  03 North Wake Tc-0313-A         6:30
  67.  Grace Yoakum                     15  03 North Wake Tc-0313-A         6:30
  68.  Qu-Essence Gillison              14  16 Mt Pleasant Tc-0355-A        6:30
  69.  Caroline Kreber                  14  03 Unattached                   6:30
  70.  Taylor Velez                     15  01 Eclipse Track Field In-A     6:31
  71.  Jessica Lull                     15  03 Richmond Track Field Cl-A    6:31
  72.  Marissa Banks                    15  03 North Wake Tc-0313-A         6:32
  73.  Sierra Millsaps                  14  06 CC Flyers-0609-A             6:32
  74.  Kaitlin McGahie                  15  01 Unattached                   6:33
  75.  Shannon Burton                   14  12 Texas Stars Tc-A             6:34
  76.  Jordyn Neely                     14  10 Unattached                   6:34
  77.  Hannah Riordan                   15  01 Unattached                   6:35
  78.  Isabella Gramaglia               14  07 Southeast Indiana-A          6:35
  79.  Mairead Mederios                 14  01 Unattached                   6:36
  80.  Rebecca Yoakum                   15  03 North Wake Tc-0313-A         6:36
  81.  Lisa Pieterse                    15  16 Myrtle Beach Track And Fi-A  6:37
  82.  Karlee Smith                     15  10 Penguins Tcxc-1032-A         6:37
  83.  Jenae Jones                      14  16 Unattached                   6:38
  84.  Mary DeVries                     14  01 Delmar Track Field Club-A    6:39
  85.  Emma Brodzik                     15  03 Peachtree City Flash-A       6:40
  86.  Kari Larson                      14  13 Federal Way Tc-1336-A        6:41
  87.  Jennifer Emery                   15  07 Team Bird-2-A                6:41
  88.  Julie Candau                     15  09 St Louis Blazers-A           6:41
  89.  Taylor Morris                    14  16 Unattached                   6:42
  90.  Brianna Lippitt                  14  01 Nashua Pal Gate City-A       6:42
  91.  Denae Forgrave                   15  05 Team Godspeed-0517-A         6:42
  92.  Maeve McDonald                   15  08 Unattached                   6:42
  93.  Veronica Walker                  14  03 Triangle Champions Track-A   6:43
  94.  Joanna Gibbs                     14  12 Rockwall Mustangs Track-A    6:43
  95.  Jessika Miranda                  14  15 Cucamonga Photon Fast Tra-A  6:43
  96.  Monae Boyles                     15  16 Unattached                   6:43
  97.  Caryn Ojemann                    13  01 Granite State Flash-A        6:44
  98.  Carson Lapointe                  14  16 Jumpstart Athletics-0355-A   6:45
  99.  Heather Findlay                  15  05 Team Godspeed-0517-A         6:46
 100.  Maryam Norton                    15  01 Unattached                   6:49

Page 3
USATF National Junior Olympics XC Championships
December 10, 2011 Myrtle Beach, Sc - Whispering Pines Golf Course
Intermediate Girls - Individual Results at 1 Mile

Place FIRST                             AG  TEAM                            TIME
===== ================================= ==  ============================== =====
 101.  Audrey Gripper                   14  07 Indiana All Star Runnin-A    6:49
 102.  Emily Pitts                      14  16 Mt Pleasant Tc-0355-A        6:49
 103.  Shannon Glidden                  14  01 Granite State Flash-A        6:49
 104.  Samantha Cunningham              14  16 Unattached                   6:51
 105.  Jordin Aguilar                   14  10 Cougar Tc-A                  6:52
 106.  Kristina Grant                   15  16 Mt Pleasant Tc-0355-A        6:52
 107.  Julia Kuno                       15  03 Richmond Track Field Cl-A    6:52
 108.  Anna Gillen                      15  05 Team Godspeed-0517-A         6:53
 109.  Emilee Pierce                    15  09 Unattached                   6:53
 110.  Ciara Pickering                  14  07 Indiana All Star Runnin-B    6:53
 111.  Marie Morrier                    14  01 Nashua Pal Gate City-A       6:53
 112.  Mikayla Presta                   14  13 Spokane Mercury Athletic-A   6:54
 113.  Elizabeth DiBona                 14  16 Mt Pleasant Tc-0355-A        6:54
 114.  Madginie Previlon                15  02 Jersey Heat Tc-A             6:55
 115.  Belinda Lucero                   15  10 Zia Roadrunners-1042-A       6:55
 116.  Jenna Wallace                    15  02 Unattached                   6:55
 117.  Brittany Anderson                15  03 Richmond Track Field Cl-A    6:56
 118.  Kiana Blackshear                 15  01 Eclipse Track Field In-A     6:57
 119.  Danielle Neal                    15  06 Montgomery YMCA Dream Te-A   6:58
 120.  Katherine Segars                 14  14 Marin Waves Track Field-A    6:59
 121.  Anna Ractliffe                   14  12 Unattached                   6:59
 122.  Katrin Pardue                    15  13 Spokane Mercury Athletic-A   7:00
 123.  MaryKate Morrissey               14  01 Unattached                   7:02
 124.  Laila Al-Soulaiman               15  02 Nadia Tc-A                   7:04
 125.  Jane Oberhauser                  15  05 Team Godspeed-0517-A         7:05
 126.  Kayla Seeback                    14  14 Buffalo Chips Running Clu-A  7:07
 127.  Shelby Bennett                   15  03 Lanier Lightning Run-A       7:08
 128.  Jazmyne Jones                    15  16 Unattached                   7:08
 129.  Michelle Franklin                14  15 Cucamonga Photon Fast Tra-A  7:10
 130.  Quincey Hettinger                14  15 San Diego RoadRunners -15-A  7:11
 131.  Georgia Williams                 15  03 Lanier Lightning Run-A       7:16
 132.  Mary Aberle                      14  08 Unattached                   7:24
 133.  Jaisa Watkins                    15  02 Nadia Tc-A                   7:48
 134.  Tiana Gachupin                   15  10 Walatowa Running Club-A      7:49
 135.  Miranda Ryle                     14  07 Southeast Indiana-A          8:15
 136.  Haley Sedgwick                   14  16 Mt Pleasant Tc-0355-A        8:25
 137.  Merissa Victorino                15  10 Acoma Running Club-1042-A    8:51
 138.  Julia Houpe                      14  16 Mt Pleasant Tc-0355-A        8:58

138 records processed.