Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Intermediate Division

 Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License                  
                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  Myrtle Beach, SC Whispering Pines Golf Course                  
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 9  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #1600 Harper, Summer      95 11 Sojourner          17:48.53    1             
  2  #243 Frontera, Gianna    96 01 Unattached         17:57.93                  
  3 #1599 Greenwood, Candace  96 11 Sojourner          18:06.70    2             
  4 #1601 Heaps, Jackie       96 11 Sojourner          18:07.69    3             
  5 #1304 Topham, Rebekah     96 08 Unattached         18:16.65                  
  6 #2109 Yamane, Veronica    96 15 Obriens A          18:16.73                  
  7  #714 Breidenbaugh, Moll  95 03 Richmond           18:22.47    4             
  8  #723 Galton, Rachel      95 03 Richmond           18:26.69    5             
  9  #653 Cameron, Alexandra  96 03 Northside          18:30.38                  
 10  #892 Oneil, Megan        96 05 K-Town Stri        18:33.75                  
 11  #712 Banta, Daisy        96 03 Richmond           18:35.52    6             
 12 #1598 Draper, McKenzie    96 11 Sojourner          18:36.62    7             
 13 #1116 Schmitz, Anna       96 07 Indiana A          18:40.58    8             
 14 #1612 Gills, Meschelle    96 12 CL Stars-A         18:45.00                  
 15 #2303 Gwinn, Sarah        95 16 Jumpstart          18:56.37                  
 16  #257 Westover, Maeve     95 01 Unattached         18:58.19                  
 17 #1086 Corvari, Claire     96 07 Indiana A          18:58.46    9             
 18  #805 Hayes, Kathryn      95 03 Unattached         18:59.46                  
 19 #1832 Florez, Mikayla     96 14 Buffalo C          19:00.73   10             
 20 #1850 Sewell, Breanna     96 14 Buffalo C          19:01.36   11             
 21 #1897 Silverman, Shaelyn  95 14 Los Gatos          19:01.77                  
 22 #1976 Flora, Skyler       96 14 Unattached         19:02.44                  
 23 #1819 Wicker, Christina   95 13 Whidbey I          19:05.19                  
 24 #2266 Dawson, Elizabeth   95 16 Clemson A          19:06.17                  
 25 #1006 Robichaux, Mallory  96 06 Rapides T          19:10.80                  
 26 #1596 Allen, Emily        95 11 Sojourner          19:13.60   12             
 27 #1126 Trachtman, Cami     95 07 Indiana A          19:16.32   13             
 28 #1851 Smith, Samantha     95 14 Buffalo C          19:20.96   14             
 29  #625 Long, Taylor        95 03 Lanier Li          19:24.06   15             
 30 #2419 Jenerette, Benjami  96 16 Myrtle Be          19:27.23                  
 31 #2225 Coleman, Martha     95 16 Carolina           19:32.80                  
 32  #735 Richardson, Malina  95 03 Richmond           19:33.25   16             
 33  #719 Dunham, Amy         96 03 Richmond           19:37.04   17             
 34 #1131 Weesner, Rachael    96 07 Indiana A          19:38.02   18             
 35  #233 Johnston, Anne      96 01 Unattached         19:44.28                  
 36 #1597 Blackburn, Angela   96 11 Sojourner          19:45.63   19             
 37 #1793 Asper, Leanne       95 13 Unattached         19:45.90                  
 38 #1837 Hall, Megan         95 14 Buffalo C          19:47.54   20             
 39 #1381 Baker, Nashia       95 09 Unattached         19:47.93                  
 40  #622 Hayes, Sara         96 03 Lanier Li          19:48.80   21             
 41 #2101 Kamae, Megan        96 15 Obriens A          19:48.97                  
 42 #2326 Fairey, Melissa     95 16 Mt Pleasa          19:49.35   22             
 43  #789 Whitman, Melissa    96 12 Unattached         19:51.95                  
 44  #645 Celeste, Kerian     96 03 North Wak          19:52.36   23             
 45 #1557 Kleven, Jessica     96 10 Unattached         19:52.47                  
 46 #1902 Allen, Jordan       96 14 Marin Wav          19:57.31                  
 47  #730 Lull, Jessica       95 03 Richmond           19:57.58   24             
 48 #2006 Budovec, Karina     95 15 Cucamonga          20:00.88                  
 49  #633 Rogers, Victoria    95 03 Lanier Li          20:01.00   25             
 50  #807 Kreber, Caroline    96 03 Unattached         20:01.44                  
 51 #1710 Hallstrom, Paige    96 13 Federal W          20:01.98                  
 52 #1562 Neely, Jordyn       96 10 Unattached         20:04.04                  
 53 #1852 Stanislaw, Lauren   96 14 Buffalo C          20:04.93   26             
 54 #2207 Owen, Charlotte     96 15 South Ora          20:05.97                  
 55  #635 Sharry, Ryan        95 03 Lanier Li          20:06.50   27             
 56 #1555 Degnan, Emma        95 10 Unattached         20:06.72                  
 57  #187 Mattson, Stephanie  96 01 Sentinel           20:10.59                  
 58 #1827 Daley, Cassidy      95 14 Buffalo C          20:14.23   28             
 59 #2009 Johal, Nicole       96 15 Cucamonga          20:15.74                  
 60 #2463 Turner, Claire      96 01 Unattached         20:16.11                  
 61 #1380 Baker, Malika       95 09 Unattached         20:16.23                  
 62  #646 Chura, Alexandra    96 03 North Wak          20:18.32   29             
 63  #963 Millsaps, Sierra    96 06 CC Flyers-0609-A   20:22.13                  
 64 #1078 Ahlrichs, Emma      96 07 Indiana A          20:22.35   30             
 65  #618 English, Sarah      96 03 Lanier Li          20:24.68   31             
 66 #1084 Blystone, Hannah    96 07 Indiana A          20:27.04   32             
 67  #650 Yoakum, Grace       95 03 North Wak          20:27.88   33             
 68 #2330 Gillison, Qu-Essen  96 16 Mt Pleasa          20:27.96   34             
 69 #1099 Hamilton, Lauren    95 07 Indiana A          20:28.84   35             
 70 #1179 Gramaglia, Isabell  96 07 Southeast          20:34.93                  
 71  #644 Banks, Marissa      95 03 North Wak          20:36.88   36             
 72  #254 Mederios, Mairead   96 01 Unattached         20:40.19                  
 73 #1227 Jones, Jenae        96 16 Unattached         20:41.56                  
 74 #1648 Burton, Shannon     96 12 Texas Stars Tc-A   20:45.17                  
 75 #1189 Emery, Jennifer     95 07 Team Bird-2-A      20:45.68                  
 76  #225 Riordan, Hannah     95 01 Unattached         20:45.98                  
 77 #1846 Redor, Christine    95 14 Buffalo C          20:47.88   37             
 78  #123 Lippitt, Brianna    96 01 Nashua Pa          20:52.43                  
 79 #1309 McDonald, Maeve     95 08 Unattached         20:52.83                  
 80 #1360 Candau, Julie       95 09 St Louis           20:54.52                  
 81   #21 DeVries, Mary       96 01 Delmar Tr          20:55.86                  
 82  #253 McGahie, Kaitlin    95 01 Unattached         20:58.18                  
 83  #662 Brodzik, Emma       95 03 Peachtree          20:59.97                  
 84 #1245 Morris, Taylor      96 16 Unattached         21:01.98                  
 85 #2422 Pieterse, Lisa      95 16 Myrtle Be          21:03.79                  
 86 #2015 Miranda, Jessika    96 15 Cucamonga          21:04.24                  
 87 #2366 Pitts, Emily        96 16 Mt Pleasa          21:04.50   38             
 88 #1491 Smith, Karlee       95 10 Penguins           21:04.52                  
 89 #1075 Choquette, Nicole   95 07 Illini Heat Tc-A   21:05.56                  
 90  #864 Forgrave, Denae     95 05 Team Gods          21:05.72                  
 91 #2305 Lapointe, Carson    96 16 Jumpstart          21:10.97                  
 92  #863 Findlay, Heather    95 05 Team Gods          21:16.34                  
 93 #1210 Boyles, Monae       95 16 Unattached         21:19.99                  
 94  #223 Norton, Maryam      95 01 Unattached         21:21.19                  
 95   #26 Velez, Taylor       95 01 Eclipse T          21:21.56                  
 96 #1712 Larson, Kari        96 13 Federal W          21:23.00                  
 97  #727 Kuno, Julia         95 03 Richmond           21:23.52   39             
 98  #768 Walker, Veronica    95 03 Triangle           21:27.16                  
 99  #651 Yoakum, Rebecca     95 03 North Wak          21:29.45   40             
100   #69 Ojemann, Caryn      96 01 Granite S          21:29.76                  
101  #709 Anderson, Brittany  95 03 Richmond           21:29.84   41             
102 #1412 Aguilar, Jordin     96 10 Cougar Tc-A        21:33.12                  
103  #255 Morrissey, MaryKat  95 01 Unattached         21:38.74                  
104 #1781 Pardue, Katrin      95 13 Spokane M          21:40.65                  
105 #2319 DiBona, Elizabeth   96 16 Mt Pleasa          21:42.36   42             
106  #314 Newton, Nicolsha    95 02 Jersey Heat Tc-A   21:44.86                  
107 #1783 Presta, Mikayla     96 13 Spokane M          21:46.19                  
108 #1384 Pierce, Emilee      95 09 Unattached         21:47.02                  
109 #1907 Segars, Katherine   96 14 Marin Wav          21:50.01                  
110  #442 Wallace, Jenna      95 02 Unattached         21:51.82                  
111  #865 Gillen, Anna        95 05 Team Gods          21:53.74                  
112 #1630 Gibbs, Joanna       96 12 Rockwall           21:53.82                  
113  #130 Morrier, Marie      96 01 Nashua Pa          21:56.74                  
114 #1582 Lucero, Belinda     95 10 Zia Roadr          21:56.98                  
115  #377 Al-Soulaiman, Lail  95 02 Nadia Tc-A         21:58.33                  
116 #1098 Gripper, Audrey     96 07 Indiana A          22:00.70   43             
117 #1137 Pickering, Ciara    96 07 Indiana A          22:01.05                  
118  #870 Oberhauser, Jane    95 05 Team Gods          22:03.73                  
119  #616 Bennett, Shelby     95 03 Lanier Li          22:04.20   44             
120   #53 Glidden, Shannon    96 01 Granite S          22:04.94                  
121 #1218 Cunningham, Samant  96 16 Unattached         22:08.98                  
122 #1849 Seeback, Kayla      96 14 Buffalo C          22:17.05   45             
123 #1226 Jones, Jazmyne      95 16 Unattached         22:22.41                  
124 #2491 Edwards, Ninaa      95 07 Warrior A          22:24.26                  
125 #2333 Grant, Kristina     95 16 Mt Pleasa          22:25.22   46             
126  #638 Williams, Georgia   95 03 Lanier Li          22:27.70   47             
127 #2121 Hettinger, Quincey  96 15 San Diego          22:30.94                  
128  #980 Neal, Danielle      95 06 Montgomer          22:33.47                  
129  #315 Previlon, Madginie  95 02 Jersey Heat Tc-A   22:44.07                  
130   #24 Blackshear, Kiana   95 01 Eclipse T          22:54.86                  
131 #2008 Franklin, Michelle  96 15 Cucamonga          22:57.11                  
132  #783 Ractliffe, Anna     96 12 Unattached         23:15.19                  
133 #1290 Aberle, Mary        96 08 Unattached         24:18.01                  
134  #378 Watkins, Jaisa      95 02 Nadia Tc-A         25:27.31                  
135 #1570 Gachupin, Tiana     95 10 Walatowa           26:02.15                  
136 #2376 Sedgwick, Haley     96 16 Mt Pleasa          27:14.78   48             
137 #1185 Ryle, Miranda       96 07 Southeast          27:20.55                  
138 #1396 Victorino, Merissa  95 10 Acoma Run          29:09.89                  
139 #2339 Houpe, Julia        96 16 Mt Pleasa          29:36.48   49             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 11 Sojourners Running Clu    25    1    2    3    7   12   19               
      Total Time:  1:31:53.14                                                    
         Average:    18:22.63                                                    
   2 03 Richmond Track Field C    48    4    5    6   16   17   24   39   41     
      Total Time:  1:34:34.97                                                    
         Average:    18:55.00                                                    
   3 07 Indiana All Star Runni    78    8    9   13   18   30   32   35   43     
      Total Time:  1:36:55.73                                                    
         Average:    19:23.15                                                    
   4 14 Buffalo Chips Running     81   10   11   14   20   26   28   37   45     
      Total Time:  1:37:15.52                                                    
         Average:    19:27.11                                                    
   5 03 Lanier Lightning Run-A   119   15   21   25   27   31   44   47          
      Total Time:  1:39:45.05                                                    
         Average:    19:57.01                                                    
   6 03 North Wake Tc-0313-A     161   23   29   33   36   40                    
      Total Time:  1:42:44.89                                                    
         Average:    20:32.98                                                    
   7 16 Mt Pleasant Tc-0355-A    182   22   34   38   42   46   48   49          
      Total Time:  1:45:29.39                                                    
         Average:    21:05.88                                                    

Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx