Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Intermediate Division

 
 Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License                  
                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  Myrtle Beach, SC Whispering Pines Golf Course                  
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 10  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #2095 De La Rosa, Esteva  95 15 Obriens A          15:09.01    1             
  2 #1593 Armstrong, Elijah   96 11 Pocatello          15:16.89                  
  3 #1961 Hurlock, Blair      96 14 Pleasanto          15:18.13    2             
  4 #2025 Bautista, Miguel    96 15 Equalizer          15:25.67    3             
  5 #2269 Ivankovic, Andre    95 16 Clemson A          15:39.53                  
  6 #2296 Manesiotis, Jack    95 16 Foot Lock          15:42.14                  
  7 #2007 Esposito, Austin    95 15 Cucamonga          15:46.33    4             
  8 #2220 Johnston, Drake     95 15 South Ora          15:58.69                  
  9 #1144 Hess, Alex          95 07 Indiana Blast-A    15:59.22    5             
 10 #1608 Withers, James      95 11 Ymca Team          16:00.04                  
 11 #1595 Herndon, Haydin     96 11 Pocatello          16:00.31                  
 12 #2032 Gamboa, Jovani      96 15 Equalizer          16:01.86    6             
 13 #2268 Haughey, Gabriel    95 16 Clemson A          16:02.93                  
 14 #2329 Gawryluk, Andrew    96 16 Mt Pleasa          16:05.11                  
 15 #2062 Vazquez, Christian  96 15 Equalizer          16:06.11    7             
 16  #806 Huffman, Benjamin   95 03 Unattached         16:07.39                  
 17  #920 Duggan, Jareb       95 05 Unattached         16:08.31                  
 18 #2030 De La Torre, Eris   95 15 Equalizer          16:09.29    8             
 19 #1311 Miller, Bryce       95 08 Unattached         16:10.19                  
 20  #944 Willets, Costa      95 05 Unattached         16:10.81                  
 21 #2208 Pino, Sean          96 15 South Ora          16:11.53                  
 22 #1817 Rodeheffer, John    96 13 Whidbey I          16:13.68                  
 23 #1190 Smith, Ryan         95 07 Team Bird-2-A      16:13.87                  
 24  #574 Rau, Daniel         95 03 Howard Co          16:16.11    9             
 25 #2158 Lindstrom, James    96 15 So Cal Ro          16:16.64                  
 26 #1739 Pearce, Jackson     95 13 Rain City          16:19.71                  
 27 #1963 McCarthy, Connor    95 14 Pleasanto          16:24.90   10             
 28 #1141 Bradberry, James    96 07 Indiana Blast-A    16:26.43   11             
 29 #1558 Leitz, Bennett      96 10 Unattached         16:27.77                  
 30 #2103 Ngo, Bryan          96 15 Obriens A          16:28.23   12             
 31 #2011 Magin, Austin       95 15 Cucamonga          16:31.52   13             
 32 #1965 Schlachte, Jacob    95 14 Pleasanto          16:31.61   14             
 33 #2018 Smith, Michael      95 15 Cucamonga          16:32.41   15             
 34 #1794 Carpenter, Kevin    96 13 Unattached         16:33.04                  
 35  #721 Fleckenstein, Mark  96 03 Richmond           16:34.54   16             
 36  #630 Nix, Matthew        95 03 Lanier Li          16:38.43   17             
 37  #232 Hansell, John       95 01 Unattached         16:39.01                  
 38 #2057 Smythe, Eamon       96 15 Equalizer          16:39.21   18             
 39  #615 Ashmead, Nicholas   96 03 Lanier Li          16:39.84   19             
 40 #1550 Barton, Alexander   95 10 Unattached         16:39.88                  
 41  #578 Smolyak, Gary       95 03 Howard Co          16:41.00   20             
 42 #2005 Baeskens, James     95 15 Cucamonga          16:41.86   21             
 43 #1964 Petersen, Nolan     95 14 Pleasanto          16:41.97   22             
 44  #155 Whitehead, Arthur   95 01 Nitehawks          16:42.22                  
 45 #1358 Conn, Alex          96 09 Hays Stri          16:42.67                  
 46  #688 Phillips, Ryan      96 03 Peachtree          16:43.52                  
 47 #1905 Cohen, Isaac        96 14 Marin Wav          16:48.03                  
 48  #543 Cromer, Brandon     95 03 Flight400 Tc Inc   16:49.62                  
 49  #228 Clarke, Ryan        95 01 Unattached         16:51.30                  
 50 #1957 Novich, Simon       96 14 Pamakids-A         16:51.69                  
 51 #2194 Mariano, Kevin      96 15 South Coa          16:52.31                  
 52 #1148 Kreilach, Alec      95 07 Indiana Blast-A    16:52.51   23             
 53 #2471 Velo, Jassiel       95 Lancer Runni          16:52.56                  
 54 #1150 Odell, Blake        95 07 Indiana Blast-A    16:52.95   24             
 55 #1164 Hanselman, Ryan     96 07 Naperville Tc1-A   16:54.14                  
 56  #862 Sartoris, Stephen   95 05 Miami Val          16:54.49                  
 57 #2014 Martinez, JohnPaul  95 15 Cucamonga          16:54.72   25             
 58 #2074 Tilve, Ganesh       95 15 Go Banana          16:56.33                  
 59 #1045 Smith, Matthew      96 07 Evansvill          16:57.44                  
 60 #1014 Kent, Sean          95 06 Unattached         16:58.00                  
 61  #634 Schuebert, Bryce    96 03 Lanier Li          16:58.63   26             
 62 #2012 Martinez, Jake      95 15 Cucamonga          16:58.67   27             
 63  #700 Warren, Joshua      96 03 Peachtree          16:59.97                  
 64  #801 Thornton, William   96 03 Unattached         17:00.58                  
 65 #2193 Flores, Sergio      95 15 South Coa          17:01.76                  
 66 #2167 Newport, Mark       95 15 So Cal Ro          17:03.77                  
 67 #2027 Chung, Christian    95 15 Equalizer          17:04.71   28             
 68   #73 Platt, Benjamin     96 01 Granite S          17:07.25   29             
 69  #555 Brumbaugh, Thomas   96 03 Howard Co          17:08.01   30             
 70  #393 James, Leaquan      95 02 Quicksilver Tc-A   17:08.50                  
 71 #2072 Newton, Ellis       96 15 Go Banana          17:08.94                  
 72   #47 Dunphy, Shawn       96 01 Granite S          17:09.95   31             
 73 #2100 Hlaing, Thurain     96 15 Obriens A          17:09.97   32             
 74 #1799 Salsbury, Chris     95 13 Valley AC 1335-A   17:12.77                  
 75 #2479 Lucero, Daniel      95 08 Unattached         17:14.21                  
 76  #636 Slavik, James       95 03 Lanier Li          17:15.07   33             
 77 #1044 Harris, Mitchell    95 07 Evansvill          17:15.22                  
 78 #2106 Tsugawa, Jason      95 15 Obriens A          17:15.77   34             
 79 #1020 Long, Joshua        95 07 Broncho R          17:16.42                  
 80  #554 Sumerford, Luke     95 03 Greensbor          17:16.90                  
 81 #2233 Green, Matthew      96 16 Carolina           17:17.12   35             
 82 #1584 Valdez, Tyler       95 10 Zia Roadr          17:19.48                  
 83 #1158 Briggs, Ethan       96 07 Indiana Tc-A       17:20.04                  
 84  #623 Hill, Zack          95 03 Lanier Li          17:21.75   36             
 85 #1982 Oberriter, Noah     96 14 Unattached         17:22.05                  
 86 #2295 Hennessey, Colton   95 16 Foot Lock          17:22.52                  
 87   #76 Ripka, Mitchell     96 01 Granite S          17:22.73   37             
 88  #737 Tynes, Andrew       95 03 Richmond           17:23.09   38             
 89 #2489 Emineth, Norman     95 05 Ledges TC          17:23.53                  
 90 #1182 Miller, Briar       95 07 Southeast          17:24.68   39             
 91 #1206 Baker, Samuel       96 07 Unattached         17:24.75                  
 92  #738 Viray, Joey         95 03 Richmond           17:26.66   40             
 93  #312 Loring, Rameek      96 02 Jersey Heat Tc-A   17:26.84                  
 94  #829 Bailey, Owen        96 03 Woodstock          17:28.21                  
 95  #206 Goslin, Cooper      96 01 South Win          17:28.69                  
 96  #852 Brant, Lukas        96 05 Knight Ru          17:29.38                  
 97  #112 Doveno, Tyler       96 01 Nashua Pa          17:29.91   41             
 98  #111 Demers, Phillip     96 01 Nashua Pa          17:30.27   42             
 99 #1178 Craig, Garrett      95 07 Southeast          17:30.72   43             
100 #2099 Haider, Ali         96 15 Obriens A          17:31.05   44             
101 #1028 Allen, Garrett      95 07 Eagles Cr          17:31.52                  
102 #2472 Herrera, Alexis     95 Lancer Runni          17:31.95                  
103 #1187 Vodzak, Nicholas    95 07 Southeast          17:32.54   45             
104 #1240 Miller, Cordell     95 07 Unattached         17:33.39                  
105  #726 Kontopanos, Nichol  96 03 Richmond           17:33.78   46             
106   #20 Booker, Stephen     96 01 Delmar Tr          17:33.93                  
107   #77 Saviano, Peter      96 01 Granite S          17:34.61   47             
108 #1762 Joseph, Gabriel     96 13 Speed Unl          17:35.95                  
109 #1798 Smith, Tye          96 13 Unattached         17:36.02                  
110  #929 Martin, Thomas      95 05 Unattached         17:36.37                  
111  #193 Pagliaro, Ryan      95 01 Sentinel           17:37.37                  
112 #1151 Salter, Kevin       96 07 Indiana Blast-A    17:38.22   48             
113  #173 Haggerty, Bradlee   96 01 Providenc          17:38.46                  
114 #1255 Wagler, Zachary     95 07 Unattached         17:39.55                  
115 #1564 Snyder, Eli         95 10 Unattached         17:39.83                  
116 #2081 Stone, Michael      96 15 Hyperform          17:40.38                  
117 #1043 Eaton, Jon          95 07 Evansvill          17:40.80                  
118  #725 Koch, Austin        96 03 Richmond           17:41.65   49             
119 #2425 DeMass, Ian         95 16 Palmetto           17:46.67   50             
120  #234 Murphy, Dashiell    96 01 Unattached         17:46.68                  
121   #75 Quinn, Brett        96 01 Granite S          17:47.11   51             
122 #1962 Mayer, Cody         95 14 Pleasanto          17:48.34   52             
123  #138 Sheehan, Jonathan   96 01 Nashua Pa          17:49.62   53             
124 #1371 Menghini, Travis    95 09 St Louis           17:51.05                  
125 #2234 Jackson, Joseph     95 16 Carolina           17:51.16   54             
126 #1890 Morris, John        95 14 Los Gatos          17:54.78                  
127  #916 Wentworth, Samuel   96 05 Unattached         17:55.47                  
128  #127 Mcafee, Brian       96 01 Nashua Pa          17:56.04   55             
129 #2265 Burdet, Kevin       95 16 Clemson A          17:57.55                  
130 #1959 Beston, Zachary     96 14 Pleasanto          18:00.16   56             
131  #909 Price, Travis       95 05 Unattached         18:03.27                  
132 #2436 McFall, Adam        96 16 Palmetto           18:07.08   57             
133  #563 Khan, Gulraize      95 03 Howard Co          18:08.04   58             
134  #148 Zalman, Jonathan    96 01 Nashua Pa          18:08.27   59             
135 #2385 Veatch, Logan       96 16 Mt Pleasa          18:09.45                  
136  #722 Franck, Alexander   96 03 Richmond           18:11.34   60             
137 #2045 Kerr, Christian     96 15 Equalizer          18:11.74   61             
138  #113 Doyle, Ryan         96 01 Nashua Pa          18:12.03   62             
139  #438 Green, Colin        95 02 Unattached         18:12.08                  
140 #1853 Tejeda, Pedro       96 14 Buffalo C          18:15.70                  
141 #1021 Martel, Noah        95 07 Broncho R          18:16.87                  
142 #2016 Moss, Brannden      96 15 Cucamonga          18:18.56   63             
143  #577 Smith, Ray          96 03 Howard Co          18:20.54   64             
144  #201 Vinacco, Kenneth    96 01 Sentinel           18:26.28                  
145   #60 Lorden, Kyle        96 01 Granite S          18:28.76   65             
146 #1981 Norton, Harley      96 14 Unattached         18:33.42                  
147  #853 Buckler, Blayne     96 05 Knight Ru          18:33.97                  
148 #1184 Rector, Joe         96 07 Southeast          18:38.88   66             
149   #40 Casey, Michael      96 01 Granite S          18:40.54   67             
150 #1188 Yorn, Garrett       96 07 Southeast          18:41.52   68             
151 #1831 Duncan, David       96 14 Buffalo C          18:42.84                  
152 #1756 Chatterji, Om       95 13 Speed Unl          18:43.61                  
153 #1590 Quirk, Andrew       96 10 Zoom TC -1032-A    18:45.91                  
154  #436 Zarate, Josiah      96 02 Unattached         18:48.90                  
155 #1633 MacInnis, Mitchell  96 12 Rockwall           18:50.12                  
156 #1019 Feltis, Daniel      96 07 Broncho R          18:51.72                  
157  #733 Myers, Timothy      96 03 Richmond           18:52.82   69             
158  #631 Olmstead, Christop  96 03 Lanier Li          18:55.32   70             
159   #70 Page, Nick          96 01 Granite S          18:55.89   71             
160 #2245 Wilson, Daniel      95 16 Carolina           18:57.18   72             
161  #204 Brown, Garrett      96 01 South Win          18:58.68                  
162 #2490 Bryne, Calum        96 12 Unattached         19:02.31                  
163 #1175 Barnett, Trent      95 07 Southeast          19:03.30   73             
164  #142 Swanson, Patrick    96 01 Nashua Pa          19:04.98   74             
165  #208 Ray, Daniel         96 01 South Win          19:07.85                  
166  #851 Barrmorris, Harry   95 05 Ann Arbor          19:09.59                  
167 #1207 Baldy, John-Michae  96 16 Unattached         19:10.69                  
168 #1173 Allen, Austin       95 07 Southeast          19:18.69   75             
169 #1022 Talbott, Quintin    95 07 Broncho R          19:20.56                  
170 #2292 Bolthouse, Chandle  95 16 Foot Lock          19:20.58                  
171 #2248 Hall, Grant         96 16 Cheraw St          19:20.96                  
172 #2318 Desciak, Keegan     95 16 Mt Pleasa          19:35.53                  
173 #2236 Leidy, Grafton      95 16 Carolina           19:35.76   76             
174 #2424 Boland, Robert      95 16 Palmetto           19:45.74   77             
175  #740 Young, Charles      95 03 Richmond           19:53.62   78             
176  #875 Durecki, Richard    96 05 K-Town Stri        19:53.80                  
177 #2241 Rice, Christian     96 16 Carolina           20:14.42   79             
178 #2238 Patterson, William  96 16 Carolina           20:17.05   80             
179 #2350 Lamont, William     96 16 Mt Pleasa          20:30.36                  
180 #2247 Wilson, Phillip     95 16 Carolina           20:34.28   81             
181  #985 Allen, Michael      95 06 Peak Perf          20:55.58                  
182  #976 Austin, Joshua      96 06 Mississip          21:00.64                  
183 #2239 Randall, Anthony    95 16 Carolina           21:42.82   82             
184  #316 Rivera, Ricardo     95 02 Jersey Heat Tc-A   21:56.91                  
185 #2480 I'Atala, Percival   96 08 Unattached         22:00.55                  
186 #2430 Fletcher, Nathanie  95 16 Palmetto           22:04.59   83             
187 #2441 Mcpherson, Gregory  95 16 Palmetto           22:22.25   84             
188 #2429 Eberl, Bryan        96 16 Palmetto           23:23.68   85             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 15 Equalizers Tc-1533-A      42    3    6    7    8   18   28   61          
      Total Time:  1:20:22.14                                                    
         Average:    16:04.43                                                    
   2 15 Cucamonga Photon Fast     78    4   13   15   21   25   27   63          
      Total Time:  1:22:26.84                                                    
         Average:    16:29.37                                                    
   3 14 Pleasanton Heat-A        100    2   10   14   22   52   56               
      Total Time:  1:22:44.95                                                    
         Average:    16:32.99                                                    
   4 07 Indiana Blast-A          111    5   11   23   24   48                    
      Total Time:  1:23:49.33                                                    
         Average:    16:45.87                                                    
   5 15 Obriens Army-1533-A      123    1   12   32   34   44                    
      Total Time:  1:23:34.03                                                    
         Average:    16:42.81                                                    
   6 03 Lanier Lightning Run-A   131   17   19   26   33   36   70               
      Total Time:  1:24:53.72                                                    
         Average:    16:58.75                                                    
   7 03 Howard County Striders   181    9   20   30   58   64                    
      Total Time:  1:26:33.70                                                    
         Average:    17:18.74                                                    
   8 03 Richmond Track Field C   189   16   38   40   46   49   60   69   78     
      Total Time:  1:26:39.72                                                    
         Average:    17:19.95                                                    
   9 01 Granite State Flash-A    195   29   31   37   47   51   65   67   71     
      Total Time:  1:27:01.65                                                    
         Average:    17:24.33                                                    
  10 01 Nashua Pal Gate City-A   250   41   42   53   55   59   62   74          
      Total Time:  1:28:54.11                                                    
         Average:    17:46.83                                                    
  11 07 Southeast Indiana-A      261   39   43   45   66   68   73   75          
      Total Time:  1:29:48.34                                                    
         Average:    17:57.67                                                    
  12 16 Carolina Homeschool Co   316   35   54   72   76   79   80   81   82     
      Total Time:  1:33:55.64                                                    
         Average:    18:47.13                                                    
  13 16 Palmetto Track Field-0   351   50   57   77   83   84   85               
      Total Time:  1:40:06.33                                                    
         Average:    20:01.27                                                    
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx