Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Virginia Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

              Licensed to USATF - Virginia - Association License
                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/14/2011 06:49 AM
             Virginia Association XC Championships   - 11/13/2011              
                      Pole Green Park, Mechanicsville, VA                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Rose, Michaela            03 Unattached                      8:59.90  
  2 Kemp, Rebecca             03 Unattached                      9:15.10  
  3 Oquendo, Tamia            04 Unattached                     10:01.10  
 
Event 2  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Reaves, Caston            03 N-Motion Tc-                    9:32.70  
  2 Rose, Michail             05 Unattached                      9:35.20  
  3 Schwentker, Drew          03 Unattached                     11:47.53  
 
Event 3  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Giese, Caitlyn            02 Unattached                     15:35.90  
  2 Gorum, Courtney           01 N-Motion Tc-                   16:16.30  
  3 Lewis, Sarah              01 Richmond Tra                   16:45.20  
  4 Sellers, Mary             02 Unattached                     17:35.20  
 
Event 4  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Cole, Gabriel             02 Unattached                     11:23.40  
  2 Hinton IV, Willie         02 Unattached                     11:24.40  
  3 Smith, Devin              01 Unattached                     11:30.10  
  4 Cole, Goffery             01 Unattached                     11:56.00  
  5 Schwentker, Nicholas      01 Unattached                     12:20.80  
  6 Barnes, Samuel            01 Unattached                     12:23.00  
  7 Becker, Niklas            02 Unattached                     12:38.50  
  8 Watson, Andrew            01 Unattached                     13:23.40  
  9 Kemp, Nicholas            01 Unattached                     13:29.70  
 10 Rose, Michael             01 Unattached                     13:34.00  
 11 Castillo, Tomas           02 Unattached                     16:14.10  
 12 Topich, Zachary           02 Unattached                     18:25.20  
 
Event 5  3k Run CC Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Lewis, Morgan             99 Richmond Tra                   11:52.70  
  2 Link, Jessica             99 Unattached                     13:25.80  
  3 Blount, Kori-Madisyn      99 N-Motion Tc-                   13:50.70  
  4 Lightner, Lauren          99 Northern Vir                   14:01.40  
  5 Hansen, Samantha          00 Unattached                     14:33.30  
  6 Lawson, Allison           00 Unattached                     16:49.80  
  7 Becker, Elena             99 Unattached                     16:52.20  
 
Event 6  3k Run CC Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Lynch, Isaiah             99 Unattached                     11:48.20  
  2 Velleleth, Saurav         99 Northern Vir                   12:03.90  
  3 Ruzich, Ian               99 Richmond Tra                   12:30.70  
  4 Worden, Stephen           99 Richmond Tra                   15:27.30  
  5 Watson, Jonathan          00 Unattached                     15:58.60  
  6 Sellers, Andrew           00 Unattached                     17:51.20  
 
Event 7  4k Run CC Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Wood, Julia               98 Unattached                     16:22.10  
  2 Burger, Devon             97 Unattached                     17:04.60  
  3 Peterson, Makayla         98 Richmond Tra                   17:39.70    1   
  4 Lickers, Lindsay          97 Richmond Tra                   17:42.30    2   
  5 Ebeling, Libby            97 Richmond Tra                   17:46.70    3   
  6 Cole, Ashli               98 Richmond Tra                   17:52.70    4   
  7 Decarmo, Kamryn           97 Unattached                     17:56.60  
  8 Collins, Kanani           97 Richmond Tra                   17:57.60    5   
  9 Meighan, Kayleigh         97 Richmond Tra                   18:31.70    6   
 10 Coward, Lillian           98 Richmond Tra                   19:22.80    7   
 
Event 8  4k Run CC Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Clikeman, Miles           97 Richmond Tra                   14:16.20    1   
  2 Wachter, Patrick          97 Richmond Tra                   15:02.00    2   
  3 Stevens, Kaleb            98 Unattached                     15:19.90  
  4 Grant, Josh               98 Richmond Tra                   15:39.10    3   
  5 Kontopanos, Victor        98 Richmond Tra                   16:38.80    4   
  6 Wenger, Bruce             97 Richmond Tra                   16:57.41    5   
  7 Hudnall, Justin           97 Richmond Tra                   17:36.90    6   
  8 Pillow, Calan             97 Unattached                     17:48.90  
  9 Godlewski, Ryan           97 Richmond Tra                   18:18.00    7   
 10 Worden, Phillip           98 Richmond Tra                   19:04.90    8   
 11 Sellers, Michael          98 Unattached                     25:42.50  
 
Event 9  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Richardson, Malina        95 Richmond Tra                   20:20.50  
  2 Dunham, Amy               96 Richmond Tra                   21:16.70  
  3 Davis, Jessica            95 Unattached                     21:49.50  
  4 Franck, Elizabeth         95 Richmond Tra                   24:36.90  
  5 Anderson, Brittany        95 Richmond Tra                   24:53.80  
 
Event 10  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Fleckenstein, Mark        96 Richmond Tra                   17:50.00    1   
  2 Hinton, Travis            95 Unattached                     17:56.60  
  3 Kontopanos, Nicholas      96 Richmond Trk                   18:04.04    2   
  4 Pemberton, John           95 Unattached                     18:10.10  
  5 Koch, Austin              96 Richmond Tra                   18:29.60    3   
  6 Boyle, Joseph             96 Richmond Tra                   18:37.10    4   
  7 Franck, Alexander         96 Richmond Trk                   18:45.20    5   
  8 Tynes, Andrew             95 Richmond Tra                   18:57.20    6   
  9 Viray, Joey               95 Richmond Tra                   19:04.00    7   
 10 Long, Stephen             96 Northern Vir                   19:53.00  
 11 Myers, Timothy            96 Richmond Tra                   20:14.80    8   
 12 Young, Charles            95 Richmond Trk                   20:46.00    9   
 13 Frith, Ian                96 Richmond Trk                   20:51.40   10   
 14 Pearce, Van               96 Richmond Trk                   22:32.00   11   
 
Event 11  5k Run CC Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Long, Elizabeth           94 Northern Vir                   19:28.70  
  2 Wolf, Emma                93 Richmond Tra                   25:06.50  
 
Event 12  5k Run CC Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Breidenbaugh, Marc        93 Richmond Tra                   16:45.20    1   
  2 Link, Adam                94 Unattached                     17:26.40  
  3 Jagdmann, Daniel          94 Richmond Tra                   17:52.80    2   
  4 Mallory, Scott            94 Richmond Tra                   18:11.70    3   
  5 Anderson, Ross            93 Richmond Tra                   18:15.20    4   
  6 Ziegler, John             94 Richmond Tra                   18:30.00    5   
  7 Steveson, Houston         93 Richmond Tra                   18:54.80    6   

Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx