Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Potomac Valley Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

           Licensed to Potomac Valley Association - Association License
                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/18/2011 09:04 PM
                   2011  PVA XC Championship   - 11/13/2011                    
                   Centennial High School  Ellicott City, MD                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Strong, Katherine         04 Fpyc Cheetah                    9:12.90  
  2 Tracton, Talia            04 Howard Count                   10:30.59  
  3 Rogers, Elizabeth         03 Unattached                     10:51.89  
 
Event 2  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Harrison, Rheinhardt      04 Fpyc Cheetah                    8:08.78  
  2 McCaffrey, Liam           03 Howard Count                    8:44.75    1   
  3 Fritz, Andrew             04 Howard Count                    8:54.68    2   
  4 Croft, Connor             04 Howard Count                    9:27.42    3   
  5 Johnson-Dendy, Bryce      03 Howard Count                    9:27.65    4   
  6 Windsor, Jeremiah         04 Howard Count                    9:35.33    5   
  7 Kim, Logan                03 Howard Count                    9:45.25    6   
  8 Strong, William           06 Fpyc Cheetah                    9:47.61  
  9 Chattin, Mats             03 Howard Count                    9:59.81    7   
 10 Squirlock, Joseph         03 Howard Count                   10:12.86    8   
 11 Hackett, Jalil            03 Deanwood Cow                   10:30.59  
 12 Galloway, Nevan           04 Unattached                     10:32.37  
 
Event 3  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Willen, Seneca            01 Fpyc Cheetah                   13:24.31  
  2 Shoemaker, Rachel         01 Vienna Youth                   14:20.52  
  3 Esquivel, Gabriella       01 Howard Count                   14:33.91    1   
  4 Kim, Bridgette            01 Howard Count                   14:41.96    2   
  5 Warman, Claire            01 Howard Count                   15:17.34    3   
  6 Williams, Morgan          02 Dc Speed Tc-                   16:05.86  
  7 Windsor, Kyria            01 Howard Count                   16:46.03    4   
  8 Reading, Zoe              01 Howard Count                   16:53.09    5   
  9 Ball, Shelby              01 Dc Speed Tc-                   17:38.72  
  9 Mearse, Symone            01 Dc Speed Tc-                   17:38.72  
 
Event 4  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Strong, Matthew           02 Fpyc Cheetah                   13:09.45  
  2 Sullivan, Michael         01 Howard Count                   13:25.22  
  3 Faison, Yafait            02 Dc Speed Tc-                   13:29.61  
  4 Dempsey, Collin           02 Howard Count                   14:04.86  
  5 Snarski, Thomas           01 Unattached                     15:57.57  
  6 Kim, Noah                 01 Howard Count                   16:01.85  
  7 Hackett, Robert           02 Deanwood Cow                   17:58.74  
  8 Richardson, Roger         02 Dc Speed Tc-                   22:21.30  
 
Event 5  3k Run CC Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Shoemaker, Abigail        99 Vienna Youth                   12:50.79  
  2 Pineo, Isabel             00 Howard Count                   13:47.58  
  3 Poirier, Olivia           00 Howard Count                   13:47.96  
  4 Marsico, Heather          99 Zoe Tc-0310-                   16:14.47  
  5 Grinage, Siddia           00 Dc Speed Tc-                   16:36.66  
  6 Richardson, Katherine     00 Dc Speed Tc-                   18:13.33  
  7 Richardson, Megan         00 Dc Speed Tc-                   18:22.72  
 
Event 6  3k Run CC Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Cortellese, Luca          00 Dc Speed Tc-                   11:39.65  
  2 Oldhouser, Benjamin       99 Howard Count                   11:42.47    1   
  3 Green, Duncan             99 Mclean Youth                   11:46.63  
  4 Reynolds, Kevin           99 Howard Count                   11:55.68    2   
  5 Hinson, Ian               00 Howard Count                   12:35.34    3   
  6 Rosicky, Benjamin         99 Howard Count                   12:43.13    4   
  7 Chattin, Anders           00 Howard Count                   12:59.72    5   
  8 McDaniel, David           00 Zoe Tc-0310-                   13:19.53  
  9 McCarty, Thomas           00 Howard Count                   13:37.62    6   
 10 Garner, Samuel            00 Howard Count                   14:13.50    7   
 11 Brewer, Thomas            00 Zoe Tc-0310-                   15:33.60  
 
Event 7  4k Run CC Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Lang, Brittany            98 Howard Count                   15:44.47    1   
  2 Miller, Madeleine         98 Howard Count                   16:57.22    2   
  3 Taylor, Kara              98 Howard Count                   17:14.13    3   
  4 Ying, Eileen              98 Howard Count                   17:57.98    4   
  5 Hines, Abigail            98 Howard Count                   18:21.51    5   
  6 Morin, Caroline           98 Mclean Youth                   19:09.54  
  7 Robinson, Erin            97 Mclean Youth                   20:35.70  
 
Event 8  4k Run CC Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Hamilton, Corey           98 Howard Count                   14:03.13    1   
  2 Wegner, Kevin             98 Howard Count                   14:17.97    2   
  3 Winston, Reuben           98 Howard Count                   15:37.82    3   
  4 McGovern, Shane           98 Howard Count                   16:16.23    4   
  5 Rosicky, Bryce            97 Howard Count                   16:30.35    5   
  6 Locke, Christian          97 Unattached                     16:52.34  
  7 Pimentel, Aidan           98 Unattached                     17:10.95  
  8 Kavka, Jack               97 Howard Count                   18:00.00    6   
  9 Maupin, David             97 Zoe Tc-0310-                   18:00.73  
 10 Vanisko, Jason            98 Howard Count                   19:47.22    7   
 
Event 9  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Taylor, Alyssa            96 Howard Count                   19:00.00  
 
Event 10  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Rau, Daniel               95 Howard Count                   18:00.00    1   
  1 Smith, Ray                96 Howard Count                   18:00.00    2   
  1 Madron, Alec              96 Zoe Tc-0310-                   18:00.00  
  1 Allen, Shaun              95 Team Network                   18:00.00  
  1 Smolyak, Gary             95 Howard Count                   18:00.00    4   
  1 Fossler, James            96 Zoe Tc-0310-                   18:00.00  
  1 Brumbaugh, Thomas         96 Howard Count                   18:00.00    3   
  1 Lee, William              96 Zoe Tc-0310-                   18:00.00  
  1 Khan, Gulraize            95 Howard Count                   18:00.00    5   
 
Event 11  5k Run CC Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Swanhart, McLane          94 Howard Count                   19:00.00    2   
  1 Ogden, Katelyn            94 Howard Count                   19:00.00    1   
  1 Winston, Shira            94 Howard Count                   19:00.00    5   
  1 MacDermott, Caragh        94 Howard Count                   19:00.00    3   
  1 Lang, Tiffany             94 Howard Count                   19:00.00    6   
  1 Mansbach, Hannah          94 Howard Count                   19:00.00    4   
 
Event 12  5k Run CC Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Larson, Ian               94 Zoe Tc-0310-                   18:40.94  
  2 Marsico, Joseph           94 Zoe Tc-0310-                   18:41.00  

Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx