Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Ohio Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

              Licensed to Ohio Assoc. USATF - Organization License
                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/14/2011 08:39 AM
                 Ohio Association Championships  - 11/12/2011                  
                  Hilliard Davidson High School Hilliard, OH                   
                                    Results                                    
 
2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Hyme, Mia                 04 Ww Tc-0517-A,Patask   11:06.50  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Naveken, Katherine        01 Unattached,Toledo,    13:46.60  
  2 Volker, Anne              02 Unattached            14:05.70  
  3 Redmond, Alyssa           02 Unattached            15:06.40  
  4 Smith, Lauren             02 Unattached,Findlay,   15:10.50  
 
3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Redmond, Ariana           00 Unattached,Gahanna,   12:27.60  
  2 Flaspohler, Carli         99 Unattached,Cincinna   12:52.20  
  3 Lewis, Isabelle           00 Unattached,Tiffin,    14:00.10  
  4 Graves, Kennedy           00 Miami Valley,Lebano   15:03.00  
  5 Vaughn, Bridget           99 Unattached,Dayton,    15:07.70  
 
4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Mary              98 Unattached,Dayton,    15:43.60  
  2 Bruggeman, Skylar         98 Unattached,Cincinna   16:11.40  
  3 Belovich, Emily           97 Miami Valley,South    16:30.10  
  4 Hyme, Samantha            98 Ww Tc-0517-A,Patask   16:56.40  
  5 Walkey, Charlotte         98 Miami Valley,Yellow   17:25.60  
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Forgrave, Denae           95 Team Godspee          21:26.80  
  2 Gillen, Anna              95 Team Godspee,New Le   22:09.30  
  3 Findlay, Heather          95 Team Godspee          22:10.10  
  4 Oberhauser, Jane          95 Team Godspee,Thornv   24:06.30  
  5 Malicoate, Ashton         95 Team Godspee,Reynol   26:22.60  
 
5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schulze, Meaghan          93 Team Godspee          19:03.00  
  2 Kaufman, Sarah            93 Team Godspee          19:31.90  
  3 Habegger, Jessica         94 Team Godspee,Somers   21:26.50  
  4 Konich, Briana            94 Team Godspee,Blackl   22:27.60  
 
2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Ricker, Matthew           04 Unattached,Findlay,   10:57.40  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Biddle, Austin            02 Unattached,Helena,    12:24.40  
  2 Dulle, Eli                01 Unattached            12:45.20  
  3 Miller, Christopher       02 Unattached            12:45.80  
  4 Ricker, Jonathan          02 Unattached,Findlay,   12:50.30  
  5 Haverfield, Cobi          02 Miami Valley,Xenia,   12:56.30  
  6 Stevenson, Perry          02 Unattached            14:31.50  
  7 Anderson, Preston         02 Unattached            14:33.40  
  8 Mitchell, Connor          02 Scioto Tc-05,Dublin   14:34.00  
  9 Page, Ethan               02 Unattached            15:22.80  
 
3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Christian        99 Miami Valley,Yellow   10:59.80  
  2 Gartner, Ryan             99 Unattached,Liberty    11:28.70  
  3 Gemmaka, Garrett          00 Miami Valley,New Ca   11:32.20  
  4 Anderson, Jacob           99 Unattached,Tiffin,    11:57.60  
  5 Warner, Avery             99 Unattached,Canal Wi   12:01.20  
  6 Seitz, Karter             00 Unattached,Perrysbu   12:01.70  
  7 Ricker, Gregory           99 Unattached,Findlay,   12:15.00  
  8 Volker, John              00 Unattached            12:26.20  
  9 Pappa, Joseph             99 Unattached,Cincinna   12:28.70  
 10 Belovich, Michael         99 Miami Valley,South    12:46.30  
 11 Anderson, Nicholas        99 Unattached,Powell,    13:30.60  
 12 Biddle, Dylan             99 Unattached,Helena,    13:32.20  
 13 Bergmann, Andrew          00 Unattached            14:13.40  
 
4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elkins, Eli               97 Knight Runne,Mainev   14:17.00  
  2 Newport, Andrew           97 Miami Valley,Eaton,   14:58.60  
  3 Kattine, Jordan           97 Unattached,Georgeto   15:08.90  
  4 Carter, Caleb             97 Unattached,Frederic   15:16.20  
  5 Redmond, Bryce            98 Unattached,Gahanna,   15:23.80  
  6 Widdig, Luke              97 Knight Runne,Kings    15:32.30  
  7 Francisco, Shane          97 Unattached            15:38.80  
  8 Anderson, Austin          98 Unattached            17:36.00  
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sartoris, Stephen         95 Miami Valley          17:55.70  
  2 Brant, Lukas              96 Knight Runne,Lovela   18:26.30  
  3 Appel, Jason              96 Unattached,Canal Wi   18:45.80  
  4 Buckler, Blayne           96 Knight Runne,South    18:49.80  
  5 Tolliver, Todd            96 Miami Valley          18:50.60  
  6 Anderson, Chatham         95 Unattached            18:51.00  
 
5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Tyler            93 Miami Valley,Dayton   16:35.20  
  2 Guy, Dallas               94 Unattached,Buffalo,   17:38.20  
 
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx