Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF North Carolina Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

 Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License
Hagan Stone Park - Pleasant Garden, NC
Last Completed Event

Event 1 2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Swepson, Victoria 03 Triangle Champ 8:51.17
2 Gamble, Makayla 03 Durham Striders 9:41.00
3 McDonald, Makayla 04 Durham Striders 9:41.28
4 Bradley, Elena 04 Triangle Champ 10:18.33
5 Knight, Ann Marie e 04 CC Pacers 10:21.61
6 Richard, Anna 03 Sandhills Tc-0313 10:22.06
7 Floyd, Jada 03 Gastonia Eagles 10:57.02
8 Iacono, Emma 04 CC Pacers 10:58.78
9 Burt, Deon'i 03 Durham Striders 11:24.24
10 Zawada, Lily 03 Carolina Elite 11:29.31
11 Cruickshank, Katherine 04 CC Pacers 11:45.96

                     

Event 2 2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Hetzel, John 03 Unattached 9:25.26
2 Hunter, Aidan 03 CC Pacers 9:43.48
3 Mathis, Ethan 03 Unattached 9:45.87
4 Morgan, Dominic 03 Durham Striders 9:46.44
5 Clossick, Keegan 03 CC Pacers 10:09.03
6 Milledge, Evan 04 Unattached 10:56.78
7 Foster, Seth 05 Unattached 11:24.40

                

Event 3 3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Mitchell, Kai'Aishah 01 Durham Striders 12:40.41 1
2 Kolls, Sawyer 01 Greensboro Paces 13:08.79
3 Pedersen, Ella Marie 02 CC Pacers 13:43.48 2
4 Ribisl, Morgan 01 CC Pacers 13:44.57 3
5 Siegling, Katie 01 CC Pacers 13:49.29 4
6 Allden, Kathleen 01 Triangle Champ 13:54.73
7 Mitchell, Kekoa-Qamra 02 Durham Striders 13:55.84 5
8 Penny-Campbell, Akoya 02 Durham Striders 13:57.40 6
9 Palmer, Bridget 01 CC Pacers 14:00.55 7
10 Green, Jada 01 Durham Striders 14:09.33 8
11 Robinson, Taylor 02 Durham Striders 14:11.03 9
12 Rundle, Ann 01 North Wake Tc-0313 14:51.73
13 Mabe, Lizzie 01 CC Pacers 15:06.44 10
14 Cain, Aubree 01 Unattached 15:11.42
15 Albright, Emma 01 North Wake Tc-0313 15:12.28
16 Bennett, Marie 02 Durham Striders 15:12.67 11
17 Kayee, Sei 01 Durham Striders 15:17.24 12
18 Credle, Bailey 02 Triangle Champ 15:18.39
19 Tallmadge, Zoe 01 Durham Striders 15:20.81 13
20 Snoh, Teteateh 02 Durham Striders 16:00.53
21 Dorman, Lauren 01 Unattached 16:19.39
22 Wilks, Jori 02 Durham Striders 16:39.77
23 Hinton, Danyell 02 Durham Striders 20:09.16
24 Kayee, Faith 01 Durham Striders 24:02.65

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Chapel Hillcarrboro Pace- 26 2 3 4 7 10
Total Time: 1:10:24.33
Average: 14:04.87
2 Durham Striders Track Clu 29 1 5 6 8 9 11 12 13
Total Time: 1:08:54.01
Average: 13:46.81

                         

Event 4 3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Dunston, Tyler 01 Durham Striders 11:56.31
2 Collie, Reece 01 Ra Running Club 12:15.84
3 Eheman, Kenneth 02 CC Pacers 12:27.17
4 Thayer, Samuel 02 Unattached 13:08.96
5 Walker, Noah 02 Jr Striders-0313 13:22.08
6 van Kempen, Jules 02 CC Pacers 13:39.97
7 McRae, Zion 01 Durham Striders 14:17.23
8 Cannon, Joshua 01 CC Pacers 14:21.66
9 Herndon, Donovan 01 Durham Striders 14:28.19
10 Foster, Evan 02 Unattached 14:30.81
11 Evans, Jaxon 02 Unattached 15:19.00
12 Knight, Alexander 01 CC Pacers 15:25.63
13 Ward, Ian 01 Jr Striders-0313 15:28.80
14 Brogan, Cameron 01 Unattached 16:37.67

                                

Event 5 3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Turner, Lauren 00 Fayetteville Fly 11:16.18
2 King, Alexa 99 Fit 180 Athletic 11:21.56 1
3 Hathaway, Paige 00 Durham Striders 11:27.59 2
4 Brown, Kayla 99 Unattached 11:52.12
5 Jacob, Jennae 99 Fit 180 Athletic 12:18.82 3
6 Turner, Laci 00 Fayetteville Fly 12:30.62
7 Sherman, Olivia 99 Triangle Champ 12:36.74 4
8 Irwin, Eliza 99 CC Pacers 12:38.05 5
9 Bowdry, Ashlan 00 Durham Striders 12:50.73 6
10 Ward, Victoria 99 Jr Striders-0313 12:51.03
11 Russell, Mary 99 Unattached 12:52.57
12 Wright, Jessica 00 Durham Striders 12:57.41 7
13 Golbus, Ellora 00 Fit 180 Athletic 13:02.67 8
14 Tremblay, Taylor 99 Unattached 13:06.68
15 Parrish, Sarah 99 Unattached 13:08.78
16 Halley, Catherine 00 Fit 180 Athletic 13:09.24 9
17 Credle, Murphy 99 Triangle Champ 13:10.31 10
18 Hetzel, Grace 00 Unattached 13:12.06
19 Gary, Jordan 00 Triangle Champ 13:15.13 11
20 Waker, Carmen 00 Jr Striders-0313 13:23.14
21 Moss, Nona 00 Jr Striders-0313 13:23.68
22 Bastiaans, Anne 00 CC Pacers 13:26.40 12
23 Pedersen, Claire 00 CC Pacers 13:38.31 13
24 Morris, Grace 00 CC Pacers 13:46.35 14
25 LoFrese, Elizabeth 99 CC Pacers 13:51.84 15
26 Dobbs, Summer 00 Durham Striders 13:54.10 16
27 Delfino, Gianna 00 Jr Striders-0313 13:55.82
28 Thomas, Mahogani 00 Durham Striders 14:00.56 17
29 Cohen, Lena 00 CC Pacers 14:01.60 18
30 Simpson, Yolanda 99 Durham Striders 14:19.95 19
31 Bradley, Sophia 99 Triangle Champ 14:20.65 20
32 Shelton, Victoria 99 Fit 180 Athletic 14:21.92 21
33 O'Grady, Frances 99 CC Pacers 14:23.66 22
34 Owings, Katherine 99 Fit 180 Athletic 14:34.40 23
35 Drake, Isabel 99 CC Pacers 14:40.59 24
36 Dula, Destiny 99 Unattached 15:00.03
37 Clossick, Madigan 00 CC Pacers 15:12.43
38 Roth, Zoe 00 CC Pacers 15:12.66
39 Mccray, Bailey 00 Durham Striders 15:17.67 25
40 Thomas, Janaeshia 99 Durham Striders 16:39.10 26
41 Dekker, Anneke 00 Durham Striders 16:58.26
42 Meyer, Makenna 00 CC Pacers 17:03.13
43 Troy, Natalie 00 CC Pacers 18:00.74
44 Matti, Josephine 00 Unattached 18:59.94
45 Foster, Caroline 00 Unattached 19:35.29
46 Grimsley, Tamelia 00 Durham Striders 21:11.93
47 Rogers, Jasmine 00 Durham Striders 21:49.54
48 Swepson, Candace 00 Triangle Champ 22:27.54 27
49 Bukoski, Sarah 99 CC Pacers 25:20.34

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Fit 180 Athletics-0313 42 1 3 8 9 21 23
Total Time: 1:04:14.21
Average: 12:50.85
2 Durham Striders Track Clu 48 2 6 7 16 17 19 25 26
Total Time: 1:05:10.39
Average: 13:02.08
3 Chapel Hillcarrboro Pace- 59 5 12 13 14 15 18 22 24
Total Time: 1:07:20.95
Average: 13:28.19
4 Triangle Champions Track- 72 4 10 11 20 27
Total Time: 1:15:50.37
Average: 15:10.08

                     

Event 6 3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Mitchell, Coleman 00 Triangle Champ 10:27.28 1
2 Zawada, Joshua 99 Triangle Champ 10:34.78 2
3 Lane, Connor 99 Triangle Champ 10:37.96 3
4 Swepson, Michal 99 Triangle Champ 10:43.52 4
5 Grelck, Sam 99 Triangle Champ 10:43.69 5
6 Carrington, James 99 Durham Striders 10:45.57
7 Teta, Nicholas 00 CC Pacers 10:51.96 6
8 Norris, William 99 Unattached 11:03.25
9 Warstler, Benjamin 99 Fit 180 Athletic 11:09.38 7
10 Van Kempen, Klaas 00 CC Pacers 11:18.55 8
11 Autry, John 00 Unattached 11:19.72
12 Brown, Keyshawn 99 Unattached 11:26.68
13 Burgess, William 00 Unattached 11:35.43
14 Turner, Davis 99 Ra Running Club 11:38.72 9
15 Gilland, Kevin 99 CC Pacers 11:41.08 10
16 Lipsey, Jacob 99 Fit 180 Athletic 11:41.27 11
17 Hussey, Joseph 00 Fit 180 Athletic 11:48.08 12
18 Fusik, Becket 00 Unattached 12:10.21
19 Foster, Garrett 99 Unattached 12:21.36
20 Wicklin, David 99 Unattached 12:23.42
21 Ashley, Jaks 00 Ra Running Club 12:30.80 13
22 Scales, Deavion 00 Fayetteville Fly 12:34.09
23 Wells, Hudson 99 Jr Striders-0313 12:36.18
24 Kiss, Andrew 00 Fit 180 Athletic 12:39.88 14
25 Meredith-Andrews, Jacob 00 CC Pacers 12:51.17 15
26 Evans, Jonah 99 Unattached 12:53.71
27 Shelley, Peter 00 Fit 180 Athletic 12:55.21 16
28 Yandrofski, Tyler 00 CC Pacers 12:55.79 17
29 May, Thomas 00 Ra Running Club 12:58.42 18
30 Hunter, Zach 00 CC Pacers 12:58.91 19
31 Hasteadt, John 00 Greensboro Paces 13:08.14
32 Messick, Matthew 00 Greensboro Paces 13:13.49
33 Cobb, Keyvaun 00 Ra Running Club 13:15.35 20
34 Calhoun, Nathan 99 Greensboro Paces 13:18.47
35 Harlan, William 00 Ra Running Club 13:19.02 21
36 Drain, Adam 99 Fit 180 Athletic 13:24.71 22
37 Mejia, Cameron 00 CC Pacers 13:44.60 23
38 Loy, Jonathan 00 Unattached 13:57.25
39 Brown, Koby 99 Unattached 13:59.76
40 Renke, Austin 00 Unattached 14:08.02
41 Gray, Hunter 99 CC Pacers 14:19.19 24
42 Gregory, Justin 99 Triangle Champ 14:28.12 25
43 Wilks, Justin 00 Durham Striders 14:58.39
44 Moore, Layton 00 North Wake Tc-0313 16:41.88

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Triangle Champions Track- 15 1 2 3 4 5 25
Total Time: 53:07.23
Average: 10:37.45
2 Chapel Hillcarrboro Pace- 56 6 8 10 15 17 19 23 24
Total Time: 59:38.55
Average: 11:55.71
3 Fit 180 Athletics-0313 60 7 11 12 14 16 22
Total Time: 1:00:13.82
Average: 12:02.77
4 Ra Running Club-0313 81 9 13 18 20 21
Total Time: 1:03:42.31
Average: 12:44.47

                          

Event 7 4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Ramsey, Elizabeth 97 Greensboro Paces 15:19.30 1
2 Turner, Brooke 98 Ra Running Club 16:18.68
3 Ebihara, Sophia 98 Unattached 16:21.33
4 Hetzel, Anna 98 Unattached 16:42.89
5 Crook, Marija 98 CC Pacers 16:47.30
6 Price, Lillian 98 CC Pacers 16:50.81
7 Hennessey, Kylie 97 Fit 180 Athletic 17:08.25 2
8 Zenker, Hannah 98 North Wake Tc-0313 17:08.60
9 Koyama, Natsumi 97 Unattached 17:10.89
10 Brown, Kaitlyn 98 Fit 180 Athletic 17:31.33 3
11 Mettee, Holt 98 Ra Running Club 17:31.50
12 Mills, Tatiana 97 Unattached 17:34.37
13 Crisp, Brittainy 97 Ra Running Club 17:35.43
14 Delfino, Angela 98 Jr Striders-0313 17:37.58
15 Ellington, Hannah 98 Unattached 17:41.30
16 Sarver, Emma 97 Ra Running Club 17:43.67
17 Maas, Carly 98 Greensboro Paces 17:45.69 4
18 Lahr, Alexandra 98 Greensboro Paces 17:45.88 5
19 Hill, Caris 97 CC Pacers 18:20.00
20 Russell, Grace 97 Unattached 18:31.82
21 Mangione, Graziana 98 Fit 180 Athletic 18:36.53 6
22 McDonough, Claire 98 Greensboro Paces 18:36.71 7
23 Hall, Kayla 98 Unattached 18:44.37
24 Puryear, Allison 97 North Wake Tc-0313 18:54.54
25 Rocco, Isabelle 97 Fit 180 Athletic 19:01.59 8
26 Rhyne, Kathryn 97 Unattached 19:06.11
27 Mitchell, Korynn 97 Gastonia Eagles 19:18.62
28 Renwick, Nicole 98 Fit 180 Athletic 19:27.72 9
29 Bowlus, Alizabeth 98 Sandhills Tc-0313 19:27.84
30 Gates, Taylor 98 Fit 180 Athletic 19:58.29 10
31 Evans, Taryn 98 Unattached 19:58.43
32 Lahr, Madisen 98 Greensboro Paces 20:13.83 11
33 Albright, Allyson 97 North Wake Tc-0313 20:29.63
34 Huffman, Samantha 97 Unattached 20:39.76
35 Aten, Katie 98 Fit 180 Athletic 20:56.20 12
36 Dorman, Lindsay 98 Unattached 21:58.87
37 Bibbs, Blaike 97 Unattached 24:40.51
38 Peterson-Liggins, Keatan 98 North Wake Tc-0313 25:56.61
39 Renke, Allison 98 Unattached 26:09.06
-- Sarver, Emma 97 Sandhills Tc-0313 DQ Ran in Midget Age Gr

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Fit 180 Athletics-0313 28 2 3 6 8 9 10 12
Total Time: 1:31:45.42
Average: 18:21.09
2 Greensboro Pacesetters Tr 28 1 4 5 7 11
Total Time: 1:29:41.41
Average: 17:56.29

                                

Event 8 4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Mitchell, Joshua 97 Triangle Champ 13:41.87 1
2 Williams, Peter 97 CC Pacers 14:15.48 2
3 Cabean, Miles 97 Triangle Champ 14:19.20 3
4 Ready, Ethan 98 CC Pacers 14:51.24 4
5 Russ, Nelson 97 Unattached 15:18.62
6 Resor, Mitchell 98 Fit 180 Athletic 15:20.33 5
7 Gregory, Joshua 97 Triangle Champ 15:20.65 6
8 Conner, Matthew 98 Fit 180 Athletic 15:20.99 7
9 Tucker, Niklas 98 Fit 180 Athletic 15:22.19 8
10 Remigio, Luis 97 Fayetteville Fly 15:24.37
11 Walker, Nicholas 97 Triangle Champ 15:39.24 9
12 Hazan, Alexander 98 Fit 180 Athletic 15:46.81 10
13 Autry, George 97 Unattached 15:46.96
14 Knabe, William 97 Track Xplosion-0313 15:52.42
15 King, Jimmy 97 Greensboro Paces 15:55.09
16 Little, Thomas 98 Durham Striders 15:57.60
17 Wood, Grant 97 Fit 180 Athletic 16:02.84 11
18 Owen, Will 98 CC Pacers 16:05.31 12
19 Bolon, Nate 97 CC Pacers 16:11.06 13
20 Tarlton, Benjamin 97 Triangle Champ 16:21.75 14
21 Mims, Dawson 97 Asheville Lighti 16:21.97
22 Mejia, Austin 98 CC Pacers 16:27.34 15
23 Wilberding, Keven 97 North Wake Tc-0313 16:30.39
24 Foster, Collin 97 Unattached 16:35.32
25 Cachine, Will 98 Fit 180 Athletic 16:42.16 16
26 Mcdonald, Connor 98 CC Pacers 16:46.67 17
27 Elliott, Noah 98 Revelation Peak 16:51.78
28 Gary, Khalil 97 Triangle Champ 16:59.42 18
29 Owre, Evan 98 CC Pacers 16:59.69 19
30 Drayton, Jalen 98 Durham Striders 17:00.19
31 Clary, Keegan 98 Greensboro Paces 17:15.63
32 Porter, Brian 97 Sandhills Tc-0313 17:20.67
33 Brown, Connor 98 Jr Striders-0313 17:39.16
34 Guest, Edwin 97 North Wake Tc-0313 17:40.86
35 Brooks, Mckinney 98 Fayetteville Fly 17:44.27
36 Corcoran, Kyle 98 Unattached 17:52.40
37 Kirkland, Robert 97 Gastonia Eagles 17:56.40
38 Shelley, Benjamin 98 Fit 180 Athletic 18:10.69 20
39 Wright, William 98 Unattached 18:19.30
40 Gift, Joshua 98 North Wake Tc-0313 23:51.11
41 Cain, Tyler 98 Unattached 30:13.33

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Triangle Champions Track- 33 1 3 6 9 14 18
Total Time: 1:15:22.71
Average: 15:04.55
2 Fit 180 Athletics-0313 41 5 7 8 10 11 16 20
Total Time: 1:17:53.16
Average: 15:34.64
3 Chapel Hillcarrboro Pace- 46 2 4 12 13 15 17 19
Total Time: 1:17:50.43
Average: 15:34.09

 
Event 9 5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Worsdale, Allison 95 Unattached 19:33.82
2 Brown, Emma 96 Unattached 19:56.97
3 Yoakum, Grace 95 North Wake Tc-0313 20:37.47
4 Howard, Taylor 95 Unattached 21:37.83
5 Walker, Veronica 95 Triangle Champ 21:47.12
6 Matti, Zia 95 Sandhills Tc-0313 22:02.94
7 Yoakum, Rebecca 95 North Wake Tc-0313 22:20.35
8 Nicklas-morris, Gracie 95 Triangle Champ 23:53.94
9 Appold, Lindsay 95 Triangle Champ 30:29.48


Event 10 5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Rohr, John 96 Unattached 17:03.26
2 Obrien, Chris 96 North Wake Tc-0313 17:25.93 1
3 Huffman, Benjamin 95 Unattached 17:30.61
4 Linder, Nick 96 Unattached 17:44.00
5 Loy, David 95 Unattached 17:47.97
6 Neiswender, Andrew 95 CC Pacers 18:03.98
7 Spieler, August 96 Unattached 18:08.94
8 Vest, Matthew 95 North Wake Tc-0313 18:46.19 2
9 Martinez, Michael 95 Unattached 19:07.35
10 Venable, Charles 95 North Wake Tc-0313 19:08.83 3
11 MacCabe, Ted 96 Unattached 19:10.05
12 Penry, Luke 96 Unattached 19:25.12
13 Manning, Parker 95 Unattached 19:25.66
14 Stancil, David 96 Unattached 19:46.63
15 Martin, Justin 96 North Wake Tc-0313 19:51.29 4
16 Vanpelt, Ira 95 Sandhills Tc-0313 20:00.72
17 Campbell, Evan 96 Unattached 20:02.06
18 Harris, William 95 Unattached 20:08.31
19 Thomas, Jaylin 96 Triangle Champ 20:16.85
20 Brooks, William 95 Fayetteville Fly 20:22.99
21 Gbojueh, Alphonso 96 Durham Striders 21:33.11
22 Jackson, Joshua 96 Unattached 21:50.70
23 Gentry, Michael 96 Sandhills Tc-0313 21:55.39
24 Burhans, Zachary 96 Unattached 22:05.50
25 Bowlus, Jacob 96 Sandhills Tc-0313 22:57.81
26 Yanez, Tristan 96 Unattached 23:24.78
27 Yoakum, James 95 North Wake Tc-0313 27:20.44 5

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 North Wake Tc-0313 15 1 2 3 4 5
Total Time: 1:42:32.68
Average: 20:30.54

                           

Event 11 5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Wilberding, Gabriela 93 North Wake Tc-0313 20:59.56
2 Cease, Katie 94 Unattached 21:16.17

                          

Event 12 5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Shermer, Chase 94 North Wake Tc-0313 17:13.59
2 Lindeke-myers, Aaron 93 Unattached 17:54.40
3 Rudisill, Dustin 94 Gastonia Eagles 18:25.10
4 Slade, Taylor 94 Unattached 20:03.54
5 Martin, Sean 94 North Wake Tc-0313 21:26.53

                          



Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx