Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Michigan Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

                     Licensed to Flint International Track Club
                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/12/2011 04:59 PM
          2011 Michigan USATF Youth JOAssociation Cross - 11/12/2011           
                             Country Championship                              
                               Cass Benton Park                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 8 & Under
  1  5144 Kolarik, Grace       8 19 - K - Town St       9:19.00  
  2  5142 King, Lexie          8 19 - K - Town St      10:02.00  
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 8 & Under
  1  5221 Schramm, Earl        7 19 Unattached          8:15.00  
  2  5186 Anderson, Bo         8 19 Unattached          8:35.00  
  3  5227 Vandermeer, Brando   7 19 Unattached          9:29.00  
  4  5219 Parran, Nicholas     7 19 Unattached          9:36.00  
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 3k Run CC Bantam
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 9-10
  1  5134 Duffing, Katelyn    10 19 - K - Town St      12:59.00    1   
  2  5133 Deal, Aubrie        10 19 - K - Town St      13:04.00    2   
  3  5141 King, Jacie         10 19 - K - Town St      13:37.00    3   
  4  5166 Cassidy, Page        9 19 Unattached         13:48.00  
  5  5236 Winkler, Anna        9 Ann Arbor TC          13:53.00  
  6  5171 Hunt, Breanna        9 19 Unattached         14:16.00  
  7  5176 Meyers, Adeline     10 19 Unattached         14:17.00  
  8  5140 Kibbey, Kennedy      9 19 - K - Town St      14:25.00    4   
  9  5179 Rutan, Kedzie       10 19 Unattached         14:32.00  
 10  5258 McDowell, Melanie   10 Waza Tc-0519          14:46.00  
 11  5183 Vore, Madison       10 19 Unattached         15:01.00  
 12  5138 Johns, Payton       10 19 - K - Town St      15:24.00    5   
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 3k Run CC Bantam
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 9-10
  1  5154 Graham, Collin      10 19 - K - Town St      12:40.00  
  2  5212 Malik, Trevor        9 19 Unattached         12:55.00  
  3  5206 LaPrad, Luke         9 19 Unattached         13:02.00  
  3  5152 Brown, Russell      10 19 - K - Town St      13:02.00  
  5  5222 Schramm, Eli         9 19 Unattached         14:02.00  
  6  5226 Tsivitse, Cameron   10 19 Unattached         14:07.00  
  7  5220 Rutan, Conner       10 19 Unattached         14:18.00  
  8  5264 Martin, Aidan       10 K-Town Strid          14:21.00  
  9  5161 Send, Christian     10 19 - K - Town St      14:22.00  
 10  5260 Czerniak, Ethan     10 Waza Tc-0519          14:55.00  
 11  5229 Warner, Chase       10 19 Unattached         15:03.00  
 12  5211 Lopez-Forment, Rom   9 19 Unattached         15:17.00  
 13  5225 Tsivitse, Brandon   10 19 Unattached         16:26.00  
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 3k Run CC Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 11-12
  1  5145 McNair, Bethany     11 19 - K - Town St      12:08.00    1   
  2  5139 Kearney, Sielle     11 19 - K - Town St      12:25.00    2   
  3  5143 King, Remmi         11 19 - K - Town St      12:28.00    3   
  4  5178 Nelson, Scout       11 19 Unattached         12:34.00  
  5  5182 Thornton, Kathryn   11 19 Unattached         12:36.00  
  6  5150 Todd, Hannah        12 19 - K - Town St      12:41.00    4   
  7  5235 Castor, Mallory     11 Ann Arbor TC          12:45.00  
  8  5174 Laprad, Elisabeth   11 19 Unattached         12:49.00  
  9  5175 Mcnally, Claire     11 19 Unattached         12:52.00  
 10  5136 Harrand, Elana      12 19 - K - Town St      12:54.00    5   
 11  5135 Durecki, Josephine  12 19 - K - Town St      13:04.00    6   
 12  5163 Berns, Erica        12 19 Unattached         13:05.00  
 13  5147 Pierson, Marie      11 19 - K - Town St      13:19.00    7   
 14  5253 Purdy, Mckenna      11 K-Town Strid          14:01.00  
 15  5169 Ethridge, Payton    11 19 Unattached         14:02.00  
 16  5148 Richards, Hannah    12 19 - K - Town St      14:29.00    8   
 17  5256 Ford, Kathryn       11 Waza Tc-0519          14:30.00  
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 3k Run CC Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 11-12
  1  5207 Laramee, Grant      12 19 Unattached         11:49.00  
  2  5188 Bowker, Ezekiel     12 19 Unattached         12:17.00  
  3  5196 English, Sean       11 19 Unattached         12:20.00  
  4  5157 Mathis, Austin      12 19 - K - Town St      12:25.00  
  5  5233 Ziehl, Evan         11 19 Unattached         12:36.99  
  6  5204 Kendall, Tanner     12 19 Unattached         12:54.00  
  7  5223 Schramm, Isaiah     11 19 Unattached         13:08.00  
  8  5218 Parran, Matthew     11 19 Unattached         13:10.00  
  9  5230 Warner, Lane        11 19 Unattached         13:11.00  
 10  5224 Sirois, Jacques     12 19 Unattached         13:12.00  
 11  5201 Holten, Andrew      11 19 Unattached         13:42.00  
 12  5162 Starks, Camrin      12 19 - K - Town St      13:45.00  
 13  5228 Vore, Dawson        12 19 Unattached         13:54.00  
 14  5261 Jennings, Dillon    11 Waza Tc-0519          14:07.00  
 15  5190 Burgess, Christoph  12 19 Unattached         16:47.00  
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 4k Run CC Youth
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 13-14
  1  5149 Starck, Emily       14 19 - K - Town St      15:50.00  
  2  5170 Fornari, Tessa      14 19 Unattached         15:59.00  
  3  5255 Ford, Claire        14 Waza Tc-0519          16:26.00  
  4  5167 Douglas, Natalie    13 19 Unattached         17:09.00  
  5  5151 Tozer, Mary         14 19 - K - Town St      17:30.00  
  6  5184 Zawacki, Lindsey    14 19 Unattached         17:33.00  
  7  5137 Jackson, Kaycee     14 19 - K - Town St      18:49.00  
  8  5265 Martin, Mae         14 19 - K - Town St      19:52.00  
  9  5172 Hunt, Haleigh       13 19 Unattached         22:19.00  
 10  5180 Schramm, Emma       13 19 Unattached         23:40.00  
 11  5164 Bruck, Svetlana     14 19 Unattached         26:31.00  
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 4k Run CC Youth
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 13-14
  1  5156 Keena, Jake         14 19 - K - Town St      13:57.00    1   
  2  5216 Ottolini, Josiah    13 19 Unattached         14:03.00  
  3  5160 Oates, Christian    14 19 - K - Town St      14:40.00    2   
  4  5262 Weekley, James      13 Waza Tc-0519          14:45.00  
  5  5199 Hobson, Bailey      14 19 Unattached         15:04.00  
  6  5214 Naughton, Conor     14 19 Unattached         15:15.00  
  7  5189 Bowker, Luke        14 19 Unattached         15:26.00  
  8  5259 Chishti, Ammar      14 Waza Tc-0519          15:33.00  
  9  5205 Kramer, Noah        14 19 Unattached         15:39.00  
 10  5268 Hilt, Calvin        13 19 Unattached         15:46.00  
 11  5198 Hartman, Jakob      13 19 Unattached         15:59.00  
 12  5213 Miller, Dane        14 19 Unattached         16:10.00  
 12  5208 Laurenty, Dakota    13 19 Unattached         16:10.00  
 14  5193 Dawn, Noah          13 19 Unattached         16:41.00  
 15  5200 Hock, Cameron       13 19 Unattached         16:45.00  
 16  5217 Paoletti, Dominic   13 19 Unattached         16:52.00  
 17  5159 Mathis, Nicholas    14 19 - K - Town St      17:01.00    3   
 18  5158 Mathis, Matthew     13 19 - K - Town St      18:39.00    4   
 19  5155 Gulliver, Jacob     13 19 - K - Town St      19:02.00    5   
 
Event 9  Girls 15-16 5k Run CC Intermediate
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 15-16
  1  5146 O'Neil, Megan       15 19 - K - Town St      19:10.00  
  2  5257 Irwin, Victoria     15 Waza Tc-0519          19:46.00  
  3  5181 Sutton, Devon       16 19 Unattached         19:52.00  
  4  5168 Durbin, Rachel      16 19 Unattached         20:04.00  
  5  5177 Micale, Christina   16 19 Unattached         20:21.00  
  6  5267 Williams, Sabrina   15 19 Unattached         20:31.00  
  7  5165 Burnett, Lauren     16 19 Unattached         23:11.00  
 
Event 10  Boys 15-16 5k Run CC Intermediate
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 15-16
  1  5232 Willets, Costa      16 19 Unattached         16:39.00  
  2  5195 Duggan, Jareb       16 19 Unattached         16:51.00  
  3  5243 Miller, Griffin     16 Dearborn Str          17:35.00  
  4  5202 Housel, Christophe  16 19 Unattached         17:49.00  
  5  5254 Emineth, Norman     16 Ledges Tc-05          17:51.00  
  6  5240 Fenech, John        16 Dearborn Str          18:17.00  
  7  5185 Allen, Kyle         15 19 Unattached         18:19.00  
  8  5266 Martin, Thomas      16 19 - K - Town St      18:20.00  
  9  5247 Soter, Sean         15 Dearborn Str          19:28.00  
 10  5237 Barrmorris, Harry   16 Ann Arbor TC          19:37.00  
 11  5231 White, Andrew       16 19 Unattached         19:56.00  
 12  5263 Barton, Michael     16 19 Unattached         20:01.00  
 13  5194 Dew, Christopher    15 19 Unattached         20:13.00  
 14  5153 Durecki, Richard    15 19 - K - Town St      20:15.00  
 15  5252 Wilson, D'Kari      16 Detroit Chee          20:25.00  
 16  5210 Lerner, Trevor      15 19 Unattached         20:56.00  
 17  5271 Ferguson, Calan     14 19 Unattached         23:10.00  
 
Event 12  Men 17-18 5k Run CC Young
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 17-18
  1  5238 Pepper, Daniel      18 Ann Arbor TC          17:32.00  
  2  5209 Lerner, Jason       17 19 Unattached         17:39.00  
  3  5197 Harrison, Tyler     18 19 Unattached         18:28.00  
  4  5239 Brichta, Michael    17 Dearborn Str          18:33.00  
  5  5242 Mangulabnan, Matth  17 Dearborn Str          18:44.00  
  6  5192 Ciaramella, Troy    17 19 Unattached         19:21.00  
  7  5187 Bauer, Adam         17 19 Unattached         19:35.00  
  8  5244 Mueller, Brad       17 Dearborn Str          20:08.00  
  9  5270 Skidmore, Daniel    17 Dearborn Str          20:21.00  
 10  5215 Oates, James        16 19 Unattached         21:24.00
 
Team Awards
1. Bantam Girls - K-Town Striders: 1st Place Team Award
2. Midget Girls - K-Town Striders: 1st Place Team Award
3. Youth Boys - K-Town Striders: 1st Place Team Award  
 
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx